2021 Norwegian Junior Championships Results

The 2021 Norwegian Junior Championships were held from October 23 through October 24 in Straume, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 13.200 10.266 12.200 11.050 46.716
2 Anniken Olsen Sotra SK Turn 12.750 10.566 12.400 10.600 46.316
3 Amalie Dalene Nedre Glomma Turn 12.900 9.533 11.100 11.200 44.733
4 Madelen Leitner Oslo Turnforening 12.450 9.433 11.800 10.800 44.483
5 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma Turn 12.450 8.000 10.150 12.200 42.800
6 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård Turn 12.200 8.600 11.700 10.200 42.700
7 Scarlett Rennesund Oslo Turnforening 12.050 9.666 10.750 9.850 42.316
8 Kaja Vika Holmen Tropp & Turn 11.000 9.733 10.900 10.650 42.283
9 Gabrielle Bergem Oslo Turnforening 12.100 8.700 11.250 10.150 42.200
10 Olivia Bergem Oslo Turnforening 12.300 9.966 9.450 10.350 42.066
11 Isabella Johansen HSIL Turn 11.100 8.900 11.500 10.250 41.750
12 Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 12.100 9.266 9.700 10.650 41.716
13 Nora Dalene Nedre Glomma Turn 11.650 8.933 9.800 10.800 41.183
14 Aja-Fatou Marenah Moss Turnforening 12.150 8.600 9.750 10.550 41.050
15 Kristine Hammerø Ålesund Turnforening 12.100 7.733 10.800 10.350 40.983
16 Aurora Arnesen Nedre Glomma Turn 11.450 8.266 11.300 9.950 40.966
17 Juliet Wivelstad Oslo Turnforening 11.850 8.933 9.900 10.150 40.833
18 Mali Wikeland Molde Turnforening 11.850 8.600 10.200 10.150 40.800
19 Oda Rysjedal Fana-Laksevåg 11.250 8.266 11.300 9.800 40.616
20 Sara Vik Tomrefjord Turn 11.900 8.166 10.350 10.100 40.516
21 Mathilde Raekken Holmen Tropp & Turn 11.400 8.800 10.250 10.000 40.450
22 Emily Andenaes Oslo Turnforening 11.000 9.400 9.950 10.000 40.350
23 Filippa Mollan Siddis Trim og Turn 12.650 7.866 9.850 9.950 40.316
24 Maria Brekka Nøtterøy Turn 11.500 8.133 10.200 9.850 39.683
25 Aurora Rand-Holen Njård Turn 11.300 8.766 9.600 10.000 39.666
26 Erika Tolaas Ålesund Turnforening 11.900 8.000 9.150 10.200 39.250
27 Elsa Kallevig Njård Turn 11.000 8.733 9.950 9.500 39.183
28 Madelen Krystad Nøtterøy Turn 12.050 6.566 10.850 9.600 39.066
29 Vår Varhaugvik Molde Turnforening 12.000 7.600 9.650 9.500 38.750
30 Sara Karinen Nøtterøy Turn 11.450 7.300 10.700 9.150 38.600
31 Vanessa Engebretsen Moss Turnforening 11.200 7.566 9.750 9.600 38.116
32 Thea Vassdal Molde Turnforening 10.950 8.500 9.050 9.550 38.050
33 Hedvig Tørneng Siddis Trim og Turn 11.750 8.566 7.400 10.250 37.966
34 Live Berge Trondhjems Turnfeorening 10.300 7.900 10.100 9.600 37.900
35 Sanne Lunde Slemmestad og Omegn 10.950 6.900 9.600 10.400 37.850
36 Frida Trudu Siddis Trim og Turn 12.150 6.600 9.600 9.400 37.750
37 Ingeborg Steindal Tromsø Turnforening 10.800 7.433 9.650 9.850 37.733
Maria Haraune Tromsø Turnforening 11.900 7.533 8.700 9.600 37.733
39 Tiril Molnes Ålesund Turnforening 11.600 7.100 9.300 9.650 37.650
40 Nathalie Andreassen Nedre Glomma Turn 11.200 7.100 9.000 10.300 37.600
41 Erle Gussiås Tromsø Turnforening 10.700 7.766 9.200 9.700 37.366
42 Maria Gjertsen Tønsberg Turnforening 11.750 6.666 10.200 8.700 37.316
43 Ella Søndenaa Hoppensprett 11.950 7.366 8.850 9.050 37.216
44 Hedda Aase Njård Turn 11.000 7.466 9.000 9.500 36.966
45 Johanne Brevad HSIL Turn 12.550 6.800 7.700 9.850 36.900
46 Johanna Grimsbo Trondhjems Turnforening 11.200 7.400 8.400 9.850 36.850
47 Emi Thelle Nordstrand Turnforening 10.550 7.700 8.900 9.650 36.800
48 Leah-Isabel Jakobsen-Dahle Njård Turn 11.150 7.666 9.000 8.900 36.716
49 Frida Silseth Molde Turnforening 12.150 3.900 10.250 10.400 36.700
50 Miriam Espeland Sandnes Turnforening 11.650 6.966 8.850 9.200 36.666
51 Malin Sørstrand Vågsbygd Turn 10.550 8.400 8.200 9.350 36.500
52 Maya Nordby Holmen Tropp & Turn 11.500 7.333 7.900 9.700 36.433
53 Henricke Farstad Molde Turnforening 11.400 6.700 8.800 9.400 36.300
54 Lina Jenset Molde Turnforening 11.450 6.366 7.900 10.400 36.116
55 Vilma Hetle Trondhjems Turnforening 11.250 6.633 9.800 8.400 36.083
56 Olivia Sand Njård Turn 10.950 6.600 8.950 9.400 35.900
57 Tuva Holther Moss Turnforening 10.900 6.166 9.550 9.200 35.816
58 Tilde Myrene Nedre Glomma Turn 10.850 5.700 9.200 9.850 35.600
59 Caroline Hestnes Trondhjems Turnforening 10.550 7.100 8.150 9.700 35.500
60 Sophia Kauffmann Siddis Trim og Turn 10.450 7.200 8.100 9.700 35.450
61 Marthe Wiggen Moss Turnforening 11.000 6.533 8.000 9.900 35.433
62 Sunniva Roseth Nøtterøy Turn 11.200 5.433 10.050 8.600 35.283
63 Siril Larsen Nøtterøy Turn 11.350 3.633 9.900 10.350 35.233
64 Tuva Eide Moss Turnforening 10.700 6.533 9.000 8.750 34.983
65 Mia Bolstad Slemmestad og Omegn 10.850 5.833 9.950 8.200 34.833
Tonje Johannesen Sotra SK Turn 10.050 7.333 10.250 7.200 34.833
67 Hili-Bjørg Scharf Tomrefjord Turn 11.000 5.333 8.350 9.800 34.483
68 Milla Semcesen Nordstrand Turnforening 11.500 6.266 7.500 9.200 34.466
69 Sigrid Skråning Grimstad Turn 11.850 6.866 8.550 7.100 34.366
70 Hedda Salvesen Grimstad Turn 9.950 7.333 7.800 9.150 34.233
71 Maia Eide Moss Turnforening 10.350 6.666 7.900 8.950 33.866
72 Milla Kristiansen Nidaros Turn 10.650 6.033 8.500 8.650 33.833
73 Tuva Berglyd Siddis Trim og Turn 10.200 6.300 8.050 9.250 33.800
74 Lena Rognes Nidaros Turn 10.000 6.566 8.350 8.750 33.666
75 Mari Irgens Fana-Laksevåg 11.150 3.733 9.000 9.700 33.583
76 Mathea Nøst IL Sverre 11.250 5.833 7.450 8.650 33.183
77 Erle Risåsen Sandnes Turnforening 11.400 4.300 8.450 8.850 33.000
78 Karianne Kåsen Holmen Tropp & Turn 10.700 7.266 6.350 8.650 32.966
79 Annika Bjerkan Trondhjems Turnforening 11.150 2.500 8.700 10.200 32.550
Amy Bjørgesaeter Hoppensprett 10.200 5.800 9.250 7.300 32.550
81 Eina Bredeli Molde Turnforening 11.800 —— 9.750 10.700 32.250
82 Maja Birkeflet Grimstad Turn 10.800 4.766 8.100 7.900 31.566
83 Mari Johannessen Grimstad Turn 10.300 5.866 8.100 7.200 31.466
84 Helene Hovdal Trondhjems Turnforening 10.800 2.533 7.450 9.900 30.683
85 Gine Werner Holmen Tropp & Turn 12.100 8.400 —— 9.600 30.100
86 Marthe Gudbrandsgård Elverum Turn 11.200 1.166 9.300 8.000 29.666
87 Cecilia Espelien Holmen Tropp & Turn 11.250 6.733 10.550 —— 29.533
88 Amelia Bøkestad Trondhjems Turnforening 10.700 2.466 7.350 9.000 29.516
89 Nora Sandøy Nidaros Turn 10.400 2.400 7.750 8.700 29.250
90 Rebecka Lerfald-Brønstad IL Sverre 11.150 1.966 5.950 9.550 28.616
91 Ingeborg Smeby-Lerstad Sandnes Turnforening 10.200 4.200 6.950 6.900 28.250
92 Aurora Bjørnsen Trondhjems Turnforening 11.100 1.366 7.100 8.350 27.916
93 Isabelle Washington Slemmestad og Omegn 10.650 2.333 7.200 7.500 27.683
94 Rikke Johansen Nidaros Turn 10.950 —— 8.450 7.450 26.850
95 Anna Nilsen Nidaros Turn 10.700 0.933 7.400 7.800 26.833
96 Christina Casio Slemmestad og Omegn 10.750 0.533 7.100 8.300 26.683
97 Maiken Johansen Slemmestad og Omegn 10.800 —— 6.100 8.150 25.050
98 Hannah Strøm IL Sverre 10.550 1.100 7.300 5.950 24.900
99 Karoline Omland Grimstad Turn 10.000 5.166 —— 6.050 21.216
100 Linn Schulstad Hamar Idrettslag Turn 12.150 —— 7.900 0.900 20.950
Tilde Stølen Oslo Turnforening —— —— 10.600 10.350 20.950
102 Martine Vik Fana-Laksevåg —— 10.366 10.300 —— 20.666
103 Maren Brevad HSIL Turn 10.300 —— 7.650 —— 17.950
104 Guro Knutsen Trondhjems Turnforening —— 6.833 9.400 —— 16.233
105 Petronella Lundekvam Sotra SK Turn —— —— 8.650 7.250 15.900
106 Julie Huus Siddis Trim og Turn 12.250 —— —— —— 12.250
107 Amalie Tjørnhom Sandvika Turnforening —— —— 9.900 —— 9.900
108 Anna Vik Oslo Turnforening —— —— 8.900 —— 8.900
109 Signe Wiggen Moss Turnforening —— 6.733 —— —— 6.733

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.700
3.5 8.900 12.400
2 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma Turn 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.525
3.5 8.900 12.400
Olivia Bergem Oslo Turnforening 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.525
3.5 8.900 12.400
4 Amalie Dalene Nedre Glomma Turn 4.1 8.750 -0.1 12.750 12.450
4.2 7.950 12.150
5 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård Turn 3.5 8.750 12.250 12.375
3.7 8.800 12.500
6 Filippa Mollan Siddis Trim og Turn 3.7 8.550 12.250 11.375
2.0 8.500 10.500

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amalie Dalene Nedre Glomma Turn 2.6 6.800 9.400
2 Olivia Bergem Oslo Turnforening 1.8 7.500 9.300
3 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 2.1 6.900 9.000
4 Kaja Vika Holmen Tropp & Turn 3.2 5.650 8.850
5 Martine Vik Fana-Laksevåg 2.0 7.100 -0.3 8.800
6 Scarlett Rennesund Oslo Turnforening 1.6 4.300 5.900

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Madelen Leitner Oslo Turnforening 4.3 7.750 12.050
2 Hannah Ifeanyi Njård Turn 4.3 7.150 11.450
3 Oda Rysjedal Fana-Laksevåg 3.7 7.400 11.100
4 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 4.3 6.250 10.550
5 Isabella Johansen HSIL Turn 3.7 6.550 10.250
6 Aurora Arnesen Nedre Glomma Turn 3.7 6.350 10.050

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma Turn 4.7 7.500 -0.1 12.100
2 Madelen Leitner Oslo Turnforening 4.2 7.550 11.750
3 Keisha Lockert Oslo Turnforening 4.1 6.800 10.900
Tomine Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 4.3 6.700 -0.1 10.900
5 Eina Bredeli Molde Turnforening 3.1 7.350 10.450
6 Nora Dalene Nedre Glomma Turn 3.2 7.200 10.400
7 Kaja Vika Holmen Tropp & Turn 3.1 6.750 -0.1 9.750

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s