2021 Mälar Cup Results

 

The 2021 Mälar Cup was held from November 6 through November 7 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 13.150 12.650 12.500 12.250 50.550
2 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 12.900 12.900 12.200 12.500 50.500
3 Sigrid Risberg Eskilstuna 12.550 12.050 11.900 11.400 47.900
4 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 12.350 9.950 11.500 12.000 45.800
5 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 12.450 9.800 11.700 11.750 45.700
6 Tova Jönsson Tidaholm 11.150 10.150 11.450 9.800 42.550
7 Ellen Falck SOL GF 12.100 8.650 11.600 10.100 42.450
8 Patrycja Dabrowska Björk 11.900 9.400 10.600 10.150 42.050
9 Soley Gudmundsdottir Grotta 12.050 9.050 10.600 10.050 41.750
10 Kristina Åhlin All Star 11.950 9.500 9.150 10.750 41.350
11 Lola Coche All Star 10.050 9.500 8.550 10.000 38.100
12 Diana BIkoev All Star 10.150 8.600 9.200 9.850 37.800
13 Junia Bågfors All Star 10.700 7.350 8.350 9.450 35.850
14 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 13.150 10.750 10.550 —— 34.450
15 Nicole Capelle SOL GF 11.400 —— 10.700 10.200 32.300
16 Frida Eriksson Gymnastics Åland 12.100 —— 9.600 10.000 31.700
17 Ella Södergren Västerås —— —— 12.150 11.450 23.600
18 Clara Sundberg All Star —— 3.500 9.700 9.950 23.150
19 Sofia Nordström All Star —— —— 11.550 11.400 22.950
20 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm —— 10.150 12.550 —— 22.700
21 Livia Lindbäck All Star —— —— 10.350 10.200 20.550
22 Nathalie Westlund Eskilstuna —— 12.500 —— —— 12.500

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 4.0 9.050   13.050 12.875
3.7 9.000   12.700
2 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 3.7 8.700   12.400 12.200
3.3 8.700   12.000
3 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 3.5 9.050 -0.1 12.550 12.125
3.5 8.300   11.700
4 Soley Gudmundsdottir Grotta 3.3 8.750 -0.3 12.050 11.825
3.7 8.200   11.600

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nathalie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.7 7.800   12.500
2 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.5 7.850   12.350
3 Sigrid Risberg Eskilstuna 4.5 6.450   10.950
4 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 3.1 5.600   8.700

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.9 8.300   13.200
2 Ella Södergren Västerås 4.5 7.900   12.400
3 Sigrid Risberg Eskilstuna 4.2 7.600   11.800
4 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 3.4 7.800   11.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Westlund Eskilstuna 4.4 8.200   12.600
2 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 4.4 7.800 -0.1 12.100
3 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 3.8 7.950   11.750
4 Ella Södergren Västerås 3.7 7.250   10.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 12.600 12.650 12.300 12.250 49.800
2 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma 12.700 8.950 13.200 12.350 47.200
3 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Björk 12.600 8.850 12.250 10.250 43.950
4 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 12.400 8.000 11.200 11.600 43.200
5 Nathalia Runnarsdottir Björk 12.500 8.200 11.100 11.100 42.900
6 Stina Ekstrand Gymnastics Åland 12.050 8.300 12.050 10.350 42.750
7 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 12.700 9.500 10.300 9.250 41.750
8 Maja Rhodin Umeå 11.850 8.100 10.300 11.350 41.600
9 Ellen Gakios All Star 11.650 8.950 10.000 10.700 41.300
10 Nora Dalene Nedre Glomma 11.250 9.600 9.850 10.500 41.200
11 Aurora Arnesen Nedre Glomma 11.100 9.300 11.050 9.700 41.150
12 Arna Birgisdottir Björk 12.700 8.200 8.550 11.150 40.600
13 Tilde Myrene Nedre Glomma 10.550 8.350 11.400 10.200 40.500
14 Sanne Lunde Slemmestad og Omegn 11.200 7.750 10.600 10.650 40.200
15 Julia Gakios All Star 10.400 9.950 9.900 9.600 39.850
16 Ragnheidur Sigurdardottir Björk 12.000 6.950 10.600 9.800 39.350
17 Maia Eide Moss Turnforening 10.800 8.550 9.850 9.350 38.550
18 Mia Bolstad Slemmestad og Omegn 11.500 8.200 10.050 8.750 38.500
19 Nathalie Andreassen Nedre Glomma 11.050 7.150 9.750 10.500 38.450
20 Molly Lindell All Star 11.150 7.850 9.500 9.900 38.400
21 Maxine Finnberg Umeå 11.200 7.600 8.700 10.450 37.950
22 Adalbjörg Hafsteinsdottir Björk 11.000 5.800 10.950 10.100 37.850
23 Ragnhildur Gottskalksdottir Grotta 10.600 7.250 9.300 9.550 36.700
24 Viivi Åkerdahl Umeå 11.450 4.600 9.950 10.500 36.500
25 Marthe Wiggen Moss Turnforening 10.150 6.850 9.550 9.800 36.350
26 Meja Holmgren All Star 11.100 7.900 8.100 9.050 36.150
27 Karitas Traustadottir Björk 10.800 5.900 9.050 10.050 35.800
28 Svea Hallgren Visbygymnasterna 11.300 6.900 7.950 9.550 35.700
29 Gabriela Chetu All Star 11.150 3.000 11.200 9.950 35.300
30 Baldvina Albertsdottir Björk 12.300 2.500 10.750 9.550 35.100
31 Annalena Casas Bunse All Star 11.100 3.750 9.950 10.050 34.850
32 Tuva Eide Moss Turnforening 11.000 6.900 7.650 9.250 34.800
33 Aja-Fatou Marenah Moss Turnforening 10.950 2.600 9.350 11.000 33.900
  Mia Berge Motus-Salto 11.650 4.500 8.050 9.700 33.900
35 Lovisa Johannsdottir Grotta 11.450 3.200 9.200 8.900 32.750
36 Julie Lous-Christensen All Star 9.850 4.550 8.700 9.000 32.100
37 Stefania Eriksdottir Björk 10.800 1.950 9.150 8.600 30.500
38 Wilhelmina Borssen Umeå 10.900 —— 9.000 9.100 29.000
39 Ronja Lindfeldt All Star —— 8.000 8.350 —— 16.350
40 Lova Folestad Stockholm Top —— 4.950 —— 10.750 15.700

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 4.0 8.850   12.850 12.575
3.7 8.600   12.300
2 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma 3.7 8.750   12.450 12.350
3.5 8.750   12.250
3 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Björk 4.2 8.350   12.550 12.325
3.7 8.400   12.100
4 Arna Birgisdottir Björk 4.1 8.000 -0.1 12.000 12.200
3.7 8.700   12.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 4.4 8.050   12.450
2 Julia Gakios All Star 1.5 8.250   9.750
3 Nora Dalene Nedre Glomma 1.5 7.600   9.100
4 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 2.1 6.800   8.900

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 4.7 7.750   12.450
2 Stina Ekstrand Gymnastics Åland 4.1 7.600   11.700
3 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma 4.7 6.400   11.100
4 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Björk 4.4 5.650   10.050

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hedda Folden Nedre Glomma 4.8 7.750   12.550
2 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 3.9 7.450   11.350
3 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 4.2 6.900   11.100
4 Maja Rhodin Umeå 3.4 7.650   11.050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s