2021 Mälar Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Mälar Cup was held from November 6 through November 7 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Karl Idesjö
Hammarbygymnasterna
13.500 10.850 12.800 13.100 14.100 13.300 77.650
2 Kim Wanström
Hammarbygymnasterna
14.100 11.400 12.900 12.900 12.700 12.800 76.800
3 Marcus Stenberg
Lulegymnasterna
12.300 11.500 12.900 13.200 13.000 12.800 75.750
4 Mattias Larsson
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.000 11.900 12.200 12.900 12.550 11.300 72.850
5 Emil Woivalin
EsTT
11.600 11.750 12.400 13.300 11.700 11.900 72.650
6 Lukas Houser
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.500 11.100 11.400 13.800 12.000 11.600 72.400
7 Vilgot Hyll
Halmstad Frigymnaster
11.800 12.050 10.800 13.500 11.350 10.600 70.100
8 Adam Björs
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.400 10.900 10.400 12.300 11.550 10.500 68.050
9 Luka Seljavaara
EsTT
13.200 10.000 11.300 11.300 11.600 8.700 66.100
10 Risto Hartikainen
EsTT
11.700 —— 10.700 11.700 11.250 9.300 54.650
11 William Hyll
Halmstad Frigymnaster
13.300 11.750 —— 13.100 12.000 —— 50.150
12 William Sundell
Hammarbygymnasterna
—— 13.250 10.100 —— 11.600 10.500 45.450
13 Noel Nousiainen
EsTT
—— 10.250 11.800 —— 10.950 10.200 43.200
14 Leo Blumenberg
KFUM
—— 11.050 10.000 —— 11.400 10.000 42.450
15 Joakim Lenberg
Motus-Salto
12.600 13.000 —— —— 11.700 —— 37.300
16 Leevi Makkonen
EsTT
12.100 —— 12.200 12.700 —— —— 37.000
17 Hektor Klingberg
KFUM
9.700 —— 10.700 10.800 —— —— 31.200
18 Filip Lidbeck
Halmstad Frigymnaster
—— —— 12.300 —— —— 12.100 24.400
19 Johan Rosendahl
Lulegymnasterna
—— 11.700 —— —— 11.250 —— 22.950
20 Didrik Fröberg
KFUM
10.300 —— —— 12.200 —— —— 22.500

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Kim Wanström Hammarby 5.6 8.650   14.250
2 William Hyll Halmstad 4.7 8.700   13.400
3 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 5.0 7.250 -0.1 12.150
4 Luka Seljavaara EsTT 3.7 7.550   11.250

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 4.5 8.150   12.650
2 William Sundell Hammarby 4.9 6.900   11.800
3 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 3.8 7.550   11.350
4 Mattias Larsson Hammarby 4.4 6.500   10.900

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Marcus Stenberg Lule 4.3 8.500   12.800
2 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 4.7 8.000   12.700
3 Emil Woivalin EsTT 4.0 8.200   12.200
4 Kim Wanström Hammarby 4.6 7.300   11.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 4.8 9.100   13.900 12.950
2.8 9.200   12.000
  Lukas Houser Hammarby 4.4 9.150 -0.3 13.250 12.950
3.2 9.450   12.650
3 Mattias Larsson Hammarby 4.0 9.200   13.200 12.825
3.2 9.250   12.450
4 William Hyll Halmstad 4.4 8.850 -0.3 12.950 12.525
2.8 9.400 -0.1 12.100

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 5.8 7.200   13.000
2 Kim Wanström Hammarby 4.4 7.850   12.250
3 Mattias Larsson Hammarby 3.9 8.300   12.200
4 Marcus Stenberg Lule 4.7 6.500   11.200

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Kim Wanström Hammarby 4.2 8.300   12.500
2 Marcus Stenberg Lule 4.2 8.000   12.200
3 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 3.6 8.200   11.800
4 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 4.5 7.100   11.600

Junior U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Aaron Coche
All Star
13.200 10.150 11.600 13.100 11.400 11.600 71.050
2 Jonathan Smith
Göteborgs Turnförening
11.700 12.100 10.900 12.400 12.200 11.200 70.500
3 Jacob Söderqvist
KFUM
12.900 9.350 11.700 13.100 12.200 11.200 70.450
4 Olof Antti
Lulegymnasterna
12.500 9.050 10.600 13.200 11.200 10.600 67.150
5 Hugo Woxblom
Hammarbygymnasterna
11.800 11.500 10.200 10.800 11.900 10.600 66.850
6 Lukas Norin
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.100 9.300 10.300 11.900 11.400 11.300 66.300
7 Cristopher Juhlin
Göteborgs Turnförening
11.900 10.450 9.500 11.400 11.550 9.200 64.000

Junior U18 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 4.4 9.000   13.400
2 Olof Antti Lule 3.9 8.900   12.800
3 Lukas Norin Hammarby 3.9 8.250   12.150
4 Aaron Coche All Star 3.8 7.850 -0.3 11.350

Junior U18 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.8 7.650   11.450
2 Hugo Woxblom Hammarby 2.9 7.650   10.550
3 Cristopher Juhlin Göteborg 2.4 7.750   10.150
4 Aaron Coche All Star 3.1 6.850   9.950

Junior U18 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.3 8.400   11.700
2 Olof Antti Lule 3.3 7.900   11.200
3 Aaron Coche All Star 3.3 7.600   10.900
4 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.2 6.500   9.700

Junior U18 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 4.0 9.450   13.450 12.725
2.8 9.200   12.000
2 Olof Antti Lule 4.0 9.200 -0.1 13.100 12.575
2.8 9.250   12.050
3 Cristopher Juhlin Göteborg 2.4 9.300 -0.1 11.600 11.400
2.8 8.500 -0.1 11.200

Junior U18 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.2 8.800   12.000
2 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.0 8.800   11.800
3 Hugo Woxblom Hammarby 3.0 8.300   11.300
4 Cristopher Juhlin Göteborg 3.0 8.250   11.250

Junior U18 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.4 8.300   11.700
2 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.3 8.100   11.400
  Lukas Norin Hammarby 3.3 8.100   11.400
4 Aaron Coche All Star 2.6 6.300   8.900

Junior U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Oliver Lewandowski
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.900 11.050 11.000 12.000 11.800 11.500 70.250
2 Lukas Ragnarsson
Björk
11.700 8.700 11.100 12.600 11.650 10.000 65.750
3 Ivan Maltsev
Oslo Turn
12.600 9.550 11.200 10.400 11.250 10.500 65.500
4 Kaspar Ericsson
Sundvallsgymnasterna
12.100 9.350 9.500 11.700 10.850 10.400 63.900
5 Joar Adolfsson
Brommagymnasterna
11.100 10.400 10.500 10.800 9.850 11.000 63.650
6 Stefan Karason
Björk
10.600 8.300 9.800 10.800 8.750 10.100 58.350
7 Ari Kristinsson
Björk
11.100 9.200 9.700 11.000 11.450 5.800 58.250
8 Wille Larsson
Halmstad Frigymnaster
10.400 6.650 9.500 11.700 10.250 9.200 57.700
9 Björn Hauksson
Björk
11.400 9.400 9.700 11.000 9.000 5.000 55.500
10 Ali Aghazade
Halmstad Frigymnaster
10.600 8.750 8.700 11.900 9.750 5.500 55.200
11 Nils Bengtsson
Halmstad Frigymnaster
10.800 8.400 3.100 10.300 10.000 1.200 43.800
12 Tage Gullbrandsson
Oslo Turn
—— 9.850 10.200 —— 11.600 10.100 41.750
13 Jacob Andersen
Oslo Turn
—— 8.350 9.700 —— 11.350 9.600 39.000
14 Alexander Benjaminne
Brommagymnasterna
7.300 —— —— 10.400 —— 10.200 27.900

Junior U16 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 4.3 8.600   12.900
2 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turn 3.9 8.900   12.800
3 Lukas Ragnarsson Björk 3.7 7.950   11.650
4 Kaspar Ericsson Sundsvall 3.5 7.600   11.100

Junior U16 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 3.5 7.850   11.350
2 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turn 2.4 7.700   10.100
3 Tage Gullbrandsson Oslo Turn 2.3 7.700   10.000
4 Joar Adolfsson Bromma 2.4 6.500   8.900

Junior U16 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 2.7 8.500   11.200
2 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turn 2.5 8.600   11.100
3 Lukas Ragnarsson Björk 2.5 8.500   11.000
4 Joar Adolfsson Bromma 2.1 8.300   10.400

Junior U16 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Lukas Ragnarsson Björk 3.2 9.000   12.200 12.000
2.8 9.000   11.800
2 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 2.8 9.000 -0.1 11.700 11.975
2.8 9.450   12.250
3 Kaspar Ericsson Sundsvall 2.4 8.900   11.300 11.775
3.2 9.050   12.250
4 Ali Aghazade Halmstad 3.2 8.750   11.950 11.325
2.4 8.400 -0.1 10.700
  Wille Larsson Halmstad 2.8 8.750 -0.3 11.250 11.325
2.4 9.000   11.400

Junior U16 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 3.2 8.450   11.650
2 Lukas Ragnarsson Björk 2.5 8.950   11.450
3 Tage Gullbrandsson Oslo Turn 3.0 8.400   11.400
4 Ari Kristinsson Björk 2.4 8.350   10.750

Junior U16 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Joar Adolfsson Bromma 2.2 8.300   10.500
2 Kaspar Ericsson Sundsvall 2.1 8.100   10.200
3 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 3.0 7.000   10.000
4 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turn 2.5 6.600   9.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s