2021 Northern European Championships Results

The 2021 Northern European Championships were held from November 12 through November 14 in Cardiff, Wales.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emily Bremner Scotland 13.400 12.200 12.600 11.600 49.800
2 Megan Bridge England 14.000 10.400 13.000 12.300 49.700
3 Emily Todd England 12.750 12.250 12.150 12.150 49.300
4 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 13.500 10.800 12.650 12.300 49.250
5 Selma Halvorsen Norway 12.650 12.300 12.350 11.750 49.050
6 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 12.900 11.150 12.400 12.300 48.750
7 Lottie Smith England 13.200 12.000 11.500 11.650 48.350
8 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 14.250 11.200 12.400 10.400 48.250
9 Sani Mäkelä Finland 13.500 11.750 11.350 11.350 47.950
10 Ellie Patrick Scotland 13.100 11.300 11.650 11.800 47.850
Victoria Gilberg Denmark 12.750 10.800 12.300 12.000 47.850
12 Dixie Lindsay England 12.700 11.150 11.800 11.950 47.600
13 Olivia Vättö Finland 13.400 11.050 10.950 12.000 47.400
14 Tommera Hendricks England 13.200 10.850 11.000 11.850 46.900
15 Selma Karlsen Norway 12.650 10.800 11.750 11.550 46.750
16 Mali Neurauter Norway 13.200 10.500 11.050 11.800 46.550
Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 12.800 9.850 11.850 12.050 46.550
18 Iida Haapala Finland 12.400 12.500 9.450 12.000 46.350
Hildur Gudmundsdottir Iceland 12.800 9.850 11.900 11.800 46.350
20 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 13.850 11.050 9.500 11.700 46.100
21 Edel Fosse Norway 12.800 11.550 9.850 11.850 46.050
22 Chloe Donnelly Isle of Man 12.950 9.800 11.550 11.450 45.750
23 Gudrun Hardardottir Iceland 11.900 11.650 10.700 11.400 45.650
24 Jess Adamson England 12.450 10.750 12.250 9.900 45.350
25 Cecilie Bergholt Denmark 12.300 11.400 10.600 10.800 45.100
26 Sara Loikas Finland 12.550 11.650 9.250 11.300 44.750
27 Natalie Jensen Denmark 13.300 10.050 10.550 10.750 44.650
28 Freja Petersen Denmark 12.250 10.400 11.000 10.850 44.500
29 Saara Kokko Finland 12.450 9.350 10.750 10.900 43.450
Elisha Rose Stott Jersey 11.950 8.950 10.800 11.650 43.350
30 Kristin Jonsdottir Iceland 12.800 9.550 8.900 11.000 42.250
31 Grace Roberts Isle of Man 12.400 8.200 10.500 10.300 41.400
32 Keely Shimmin Isle of Man 11.850 8.400 10.500 10.400 41.150
33 Gunnva Morkøre Faroe Islands 12.100 7.650 10.300 10.650 40.700
34 Rebekka Rein Faroe Islands 12.200 6.500 10.450 9.000 38.150
35 Kaspara Danielsen Faroe Islands 10.800 7.300 9.900 9.350 37.350
36 Solja Müller Faroe Islands 11.850 7.750 8.250 9.100 36.950
37 Holly Jones Wales 13.600 —— 11.600 11.650 36.850
38 Solja Vid Stein Faroe Islands 10.850 6.050 9.350 9.050 35.300
39 Agnes Suto Iceland —— 10.350 11.400 10.900 32.650
40 Rosanna Ojala Finland —— 9.800 11.100 —— 20.900
41 Blathnaid Higgins Ireland —— —— 11.200 —— 11.200
42 Jane Heffernan Ireland —— —— —— 11.200 11.200
43 Paulina Wiktorczyk Ireland —— 11.150 —— —— 11.150
Rachelle Flambard Jersey —— 9.100 —— —— 9.100
44 Madison Nicol Isle of Man —— —— 8.650 —— 8.650
45 Emma Slevin Ireland —— 3.900 —— —— 3.900

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 14.050 13.650 13.850
2 Holly Jones Wales 14.050 13.150 13.600
3 Sani Mäkelä Finland 13.350 13.200 13.275
4 Natalie Jensen Denmark 13.600 12.900 13.250
5 Mali Neurauter Norway 13.300 12.850 13.075
6 Megan Bridge England 13.800 11.550 12.675
7 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 13.350 11.400 12.375
8 Olivia Vättö Finland 13.600 0.000 6.800

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Iida Haapala Finland 4.8 7.550 12.350
2 Lottie Smith England 4.6 7.600 12.200
3 Edel Fosse Norway 4.3 7.450 11.750
4 Selma Halvorsen Norway 4.4 7.200 11.600
5 Sani Mäkelä Finland 4.5 6.950 11.450
Cecilie Bergholt Denmark 3.4 8.050 11.450
7 Emily Todd England 4.2 7.150 11.350
8 Gudrun Hardardottir Iceland 3.9 6.450 10.350

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Megan Bridge England 4.8 7.900 12.700
2 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.3 8.100 12.400
3 Selma Halvorsen Norway 4.4 7.650 12.050
4 Jess Adamson England 4.3 7.600 11.900
Camille Rasmussen Denmark 4.7 7.200 11.900
6 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 4.5 7.050 11.550
7 Victoria Gilberg Denmark 4.7 6.050 10.750
8 Emily Bremner Scotland 4.8 5.900 10.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 4.3 8.450 12.750
2 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.6 7.950 12.550
Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 4.2 8.350 12.550
4 Iida Haapala Finland 4.4 7.900 12.300
Megan Bridge England 4.3 8.000 12.300
Victoria Gilberg Denmark 4.5 7.800 12.300
7 Emily Todd England 4.5 7.650 12.150
8 Olivia Vättö Finland 4.4 6.300 10.700

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 ENGLAND (Jess Adamson, Megan Bridge, Tommera Hendricks, Dixie Lindsay, Lottie Smith, Emily Todd) 53.150 46.150 49.200 48.050 196.550
2 NORWAY (Edel Fosse, Selma Halvorsen, Selma Karlsen, Mali Neurauter, Juliane Tøssebro) 51.550 45.800 47.550 47.700 192.600
3 FINLAND (Iida Haapala, Saara Kokko, Sara Loikas, Sani Mäkelä, Rosanna Ojala, Olivia Vättö) 51.900 46.950 44.150 46.650 189.650
4 DENMARK (Cecilie Bergholt, Victoria Gilberg, Sara Jacobsen, Natalie Jensen, Freja Petersen, Camille Rasmussen) 53.150 44.450 46.300 45.350 189.250
5 ICELAND (Hildur Gudmundsdottir, Gudrun Hardardottir, Kristin Jonsdottir, Margret Kristinsdottir, Agnes Suto) 50.300 41.700 45.850 46.250 184.100
6 ISLE OF MAN (Chloe Donnelly, Tara Donnelly, Madison Nicol, Grace Roberts, Keely Shimmin) 50.700 37.200 45.200 44.450 177.550
7 FAROE ISLANDS (Kaspara Danielsen, Gunnva Morkøre, Solja Müller, Rebekka Rein, Solja Vid Stein) 45.950 27.600 40.000 38.050 151.600

2 thoughts on “2021 Northern European Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s