2021 Gymnova Cup Results

The 2021 Gymnova Cup was held from November 13 through November 14 in Keerbergen, Belgium.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 13.100 12.650 12.500 13.033 51.283
2 Sydney Turner Canada 13.100 12.500 13.100 11.933 50.633
3 Sanna Veerman De Hazenkamp 13.500 12.950 11.667 12.233 50.350
4 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 12.550 12.350 12.267 12.633 49.800
5 Emelie Westlund Sweden 13.100 11.800 11.667 12.333 48.900
6 Maya Zonneveld Canada 12.850 11.750 11.033 12.133 47.767
7 Cassia Priels Gymnos Charleroi 13.250 10.600 11.500 12.300 47.650
8 Marit Reijnders Topturnen Zuid 13.250 9.900 12.233 12.067 47.450
9 Chiara Vergani Juventus Nova Melzo 12.350 12.150 10.800 11.567 46.867
10 Celeste Mordenti Luxembourg 12.750 11.200 11.367 11.433 46.750
11 Sirkku Korpela Finland 12.450 11.800 10.833 10.500 45.583
12 Laura Schouteten Gymnos Charleroi 12.650 10.450 10.333 11.400 44.833
13 Ylea Tollet De Gympies 12.700 8.800 11.867 11.433 44.800
14 Ella Borg Malta 12.250 9.450 11.467 11.500 44.667
15 Ilona Milioto Gymnos Charleroi 12.250 9.850 10.333 11.967 44.400
16 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 12.800 9.600 10.133 11.567 44.100
17 Misella Antila Finland 12.350 9.550 11.067 10.700 43.667
18 Lotta Hakkarainen HIFK Helsinki 11.850 9.800 9.967 10.567 42.183
19 Clemence Gobet RLZ Bern 12.400 9.400 9.000 10.433 41.233
20 Adeliina Siikala HIFK Helsinki 12.400 8.950 9.233 10.467 41.050
21 Marija Protasenko Liepaja Sports School 11.300 8.150 8.833 10.633 38.917
22 Emma Biemann Grosshansdorf 11.400 8.250 8.567 9.733 37.950
23 Anna Locmele Liepaja Sports School 12.100 6.550 9.667 9.567 37.883
24 Sophie Marois Canada 13.250 11.850 11.567 —— 36.667
25 Sofia Freire Mendes Grosshansdorf 10.850 8.500 8.033 9.000 36.383
26 Rylee Miller Canada —— 11.950 —— 12.033 23.983

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elina Grawin Sweden 12.500 10.600 11.900 12.233 47.233
2 Summer van den Hurk Topturnen Zuid 13.500 11.050 10.567 11.500 46.617
3 Anni Vuorikoski Finland 12.100 12.050 9.800 11.600 45.550
4 Ines van Son De Hazenkamp 12.700 9.900 10.967 11.233 44.800
5 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 11.250 10.150 10.900 10.867 43.167
6 Margret Johannsdottir Iceland 12.250 8.200 11.167 10.933 42.550
7 Kiira Jokinen Finland 12.300 9.850 9.533 10.767 42.450
8 Linnea Lagerbohm HIFK Helsinki 12.400 7.850 10.867 11.333 42.450
9 Michele Gottier Switzerland 11.400 9.150 11.267 10.600 42.417
10 Chiara Pinna De Hazenkamp 12.100 8.900 11.000 10.333 42.333
11 Dagny Axelsdottir Iceland 12.000 8.750 10.967 10.567 42.283
12 Samira Raffin Switzerland 12.000 9.700 8.100 12.200 42.000
13 Svanhildur Nielsen Iceland 12.250 9.150 10.233 10.267 41.900
14 Pien van Daal Topturnen Zuid 12.550 9.000 8.567 11.367 41.483
15 Liz van Eijndhoven De Hazenkamp 11.600 9.200 10.000 10.500 41.300
16 Lova Folestad Stockholm Top 11.850 8.900 10.233 10.233 41.217
17 Inka Lagström HIFK Helsinki 10.900 8.350 10.967 10.367 40.583
18 Viktoria Benonysdottir Iceland 12.350 8.350 9.633 9.933 40.267
19 Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 12.650 7.700 8.267 10.633 39.250
20 Maelle Meier RLZ Bern 12.150 8.000 8.900 10.167 39.217
21 Marlene Seidel Grosshansdorf 11.050 8.100 9.800 9.767 38.717
22 Darja Elbe Liepaja Sports School 11.900 8.400 8.200 10.133 38.633
23 Marija Petrova Liepaja Sports School 12.100 8.050 9.733 8.467 38.350
24 Phoebe Fenech Malta 11.550 6.050 9.667 9.100 36.367
25 Kira Milewski Grosshansdorf 11.400 7.250 9.300 8.200 36.150
26 Luna Gut RLZ Bern 10.750 6.600 8.367 10.333 36.050
27 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 12.200 3.200 8.833 10.700 34.933
28 Tara Vella Clark Malta —— 9.050 12.267 11.367 32.683
29 Maeva Ventura Luxembourg 11.850 —— 9.067 9.100 30.017
30 Sofie Broeckx De Gympies —— 9.350 —— —— 9.350

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Eleonora Calaciura Juventus Nova Melzo 13.100 10.400 12.533 11.500 47.533
2 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 12.700 11.250 11.133 11.800 46.833
3 Ekaterina Podobed HIFK Helsinki 12.050 10.700 10.600 11.800 45.150
4 Sien Ghekiere De Gympies 11.800 10.950 10.333 10.750 43.833
5 Yuna Uljee De Hazenkamp 11.950 9.450 10.633 11.150 43.183
6 Kim Bernhardsgrütter Switzerland 12.900 6.700 11.800 11.250 42.650
7 Joya Dübi RLZ Bern 12.300 8.850 9.900 11.500 42.550
8 Celia de Pauli Gymnos Charleroi 11.900 9.450 10.033 10.300 41.683
9 Alexane Bertrand Gymnos Charleroi 11.750 10.350 10.500 9.050 41.650
10 Essi Keskitalo Finland 11.950 8.750 10.667 10.100 41.467
11 Saana Seimola Finland 10.950 10.300 8.700 11.400 41.350
12 Iside Cirronis Juventus Nova Melzo 11.950 9.700 8.933 10.500 41.083
13 Noée Obi RLZ Bern 10.900 7.750 11.033 10.800 40.483
14 Sophie St. John Malta 11.700 7.450 10.033 10.700 39.883
15 Fleur Leeman De Gympies 10.650 8.600 9.500 9.700 38.450
16 Emmy Malmberg Stockholm Top 10.800 7.450 9.633 9.850 37.733
17 Elisa van Nesten De Hazenkamp 10.950 8.900 7.400 10.200 37.450
18 Faith Cassar Malta 10.850 7.700 8.367 10.350 37.267
19 Maud Aldenzee Topturnen Zuid 10.850 6.450 8.833 10.550 36.683
20 Merle Ruff Grosshansdorf 11.500 8.000 8.567 8.600 36.667
21 Fleur Coppers Topturnen Zuid 11.850 5.350 8.333 10.500 36.033
22 Jule Maxeiner Germany 11.550 7.800 7.167 9.250 35.767
23 Lyana Curmi Inguanez Malta 11.000 4.000 8.733 11.200 34.933
24 Licia Buliceva Latvia 10.850 3.650 7.100 8.950 30.550

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Sanna Veerman De Hazenkamp 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.200
4.0 8.800 12.800
2 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.825
3.7 8.950 12.650
3 Sophie Marois Canada 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.775
3.7 8.450 12.150
4 Marit Reijnders Topturnen Zuid 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.675
3.7 8.400 12.100
5 Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.500
3.7 8.450 12.150
6 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 4.1 8.400 12.500 12.275
3.5 8.550 12.050
7 Summer van den Hurk Topturnen Zuid 4.6 9.000 13.600 12.250
4.0 8.900 -2.0 10.900
8 Ines van Son De Hazenkamp 3.5 8.500 12.000 11.850
3.5 8.200 11.700
9 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 4.1 7.850 -0.1 11.850 10.800
3.7 8.150 -2.1 9.750
10 Kim Bernhardsgrütter Switzerland 4.6 7.250 -0.3 11.550 10.800
3.5 8.550 -2.0 10.050

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sanna Veerman De Hazenkamp 5.2 7.500 12.700
2 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 4.7 7.450 12.150
3 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 4.8 7.350 12.150
4 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.4 7.450 11.850
5 Sydney Turner Canada 5.1 6.650 11.750
6 Anni Vuorikoski Finland 4.2 7.450 11.650
7 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 4.2 7.200 11.400
8 Sien Ghekiere De Gympies 3.5 7.450 10.950
9 Summer van den Hurk Topturnen Zuid 2.7 7.650 10.350
10 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 2.7 7.450 10.150

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sydney Turner Canada 5.1 7.600 12.700
2 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 4.5 7.500 12.000
3 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.9 6.450 11.350
4 Marit Reijnders Topturnen Zuid 4.6 6.500 11.100
5 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 4.8 6.200 11.000
6 Michele Gottier Switzerland 4.6 5.900 10.500
7 Kim Bernhardsgrütter Switzerland 4.3 5.950 10.250
8 Eleonora Calaciura Juventus Nova Melzo 4.7 5.550 10.250
9 Elina Grawin Sweden 3.9 5.500 -0.1 9.300
10 Margret Johannsdottir Iceland 3.6 4.550 8.150

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 5.0 7.650 12.650
2 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.3 8.100 12.400
3 Sanna Veerman De Hazenkamp 4.7 7.800 -0.3 12.200
4 Emelie Westlund Sweden 4.4 7.700 12.100
5 Samira Raffin Switzerland 4.2 7.800 12.000
6 Ekaterina Podobed HIFK Helsinki 4.1 7.800 11.900
7 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 4.3 7.400 11.700
8 Anni Vuorikoski Finland 4.4 7.450 -0.3 11.550
9 Summer van den Hurk Topturnen Zuid 4.2 7.300 11.500
10 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 4.8 6.700 -0.3 11.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s