2021 Bundesliga Semifinal and Relegation Match Men’s Results

The 2021 Bundesliga Semifinal and Relegation Match was held on November 20 in Germany.

Bundesliga Semifinal Match 1 Results

STRAUBENHARDT — 27 SCHWÄBISCH GMÜND — 35
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Ivan Rittschik 5.2 13.400 0 Carlo Hörr 5.5 14.050 3
Nils Matache 5.7 13.450 0 Nicolau Mir 5.5 14.000 3
Pascal Brendel 5.0 12.600 0 Glenn Trebing 4.9 13.500 3
Dario Sissakis 5.9 13.450 0 Felix Pohl 5.3 13.350 0
Round 1 0     Round 1  9
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Pascal Brendel 5.0 13.300 0 Andreas Toba 5.8 13.300 0
Nils Matache 4.5 12.700 0 Carlo Hörr 4.7 12.900 1
Ivan Rittschik 5.7 13.550 5 Thore Beissel 5.1 10.850 0
Dario Sissakis 4.5 11.300 0 Glenn Trebing 5.2 13.450 5
Round 2 5     Round 2  6
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Pascal Brendel 4.6 12.800 3 Thore Beissel 4.2 12.250 0
Nils Matache 4.1 12.600 0 Carlo Hörr 4.9 13.100 2
Andreas Bretschneider 5.2 13.500 2 Nicolau Mir 4.7 13.050 0
Dario Sissakis 4.1 11.800 0 Glenn Trebing 4.6 13.150 4
Round 3 5     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Dario Sissakis 5.2 14.200 1 Nicolau Mir 5.2 14.000 0
Nils Matache 4.8 14.150 2 Andreas Toba 4.8 13.700 0
Pascal Brendel 4.8 13.750 0 Felix Pohl 4.8 13.950 1
Andreas Bretschneider 5.2 14.300 3 Valentin Zapf 4.8 13.550 0
Round 4 6     Round 4  1
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Ivan Rittschik 5.6 13.650 1 Nicolau Mir 5.5 13.400 0
Dario Sissakis 5.0 12.000 0 Andreas Toba 5.3 13.900 4
Pascal Brendel 4.7 11.650 0 Glenn Trebing 5.2 13.800 5
Andreas Bretschneider 5.4 13.750 3 Carlo Hörr 4.9 13.200 0
Round 5 4     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Pascal Brendel 4.8 13.000 0 Felix Pohl 4.8 13.300 2
Ivan Rittschik 5.3 13.750 4 Andreas Toba 5.3 12.600 0
Nils Matache 4.6 13.200 0 Carlo Hörr 5.1 13.700 2
Andreas Bretschneider 4.5 13.150 3 Valentin Zapf 4.6 12.600 0
Round 6 7     Round 6  4

Bundesliga Semifinal Match 2 Results

VINNHORST — 53 SIEGERLÄNDER KV — 19
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Herder 5.5 13.150 0 Joshua Nathan 5.1 13.400 1
Viet Thao Hoang 5.4 13.950 4 Sebastian Bock 4.1 12.600 0
Vladislav Poliashov 5.4 13.350 4 Nico Ermert 4.5 11.500 0
Milan Hosseini 5.8 14.150 3 Andreas Jurzo 5.2 13.300 0
Round 1 11     Round 1  1
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Herder 4.6 12.600 3 Artur Sahakyan 4.2 12.000 0
Nils Dunkel 5.1 12.500 0 Fabian Lotz 4.9 12.850 2
Vladislav Poliashov 6.0 14.150 5 Falk-Daniel Uhlig 4.4 12.050 0
Daniel Schwed 5.1 10.700 0 Joshua Nathan 5.9 13.850 5
Round 2 8     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Viet Thao Hoang 5.4 13.650 0 Courtney Tulloch 5.4 14.400 3
Nils Dunkel 4.8 13.050 0 Artur Sahakyan 5.5 13.700 3
Philipp Herder 4.4 12.950 3 Fabian Lotz 3.9 12.150 0
Andrea Cingolani 6.1 14.750 5 Sebastian Bock 4.0 12.500 0
Round 3 8     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Milan Hosseini 4.8 13.850 2 Andreas Jurzo 4.8 13.550 0
Daniel Charcenko 4.0 12.800 4 Mattis Eckstein 4.0 11.550 0
Michael Sawatzky 4.8 13.950 0 Courtney Tulloch 5.2 13.950 0
Andrea Cingolani 5.2 14.400 4 Artur Sahakyan 4.0 12.650 0
Round 4 10     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Herder 5.5 13.200 4 Falk-Daniel Uhlig 3.8 12.050 0
Viet Thao Hoang 4.7 13.450 0 Fabian Lotz 5.0 13.550 0
Nils Dunkel 5.3 13.850 3 Sebastian Bock 4.3 13.300 0
Vladislav Poliashov 5.9 14.800 4 Joshua Nathan 5.1 13.150 0
Round 5 11     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Herder 5.1 13.600 2 Sebastian Bock 4.9 13.100 0
Vladislav Poliashov 5.4 14.150 3 Joshua Nathan 4.7 13.300 0
Milan Hosseini 4.4 12.900 0 Fabian Lotz 5.2 13.400 2
Daniel Charcenko 3.5 11.550 0 Nico Ermert 4.1 12.400 3
Round 6 5     Round 6  5

Relegation Final Match 1 Results

SINGEN — 34 COTTBUS — 27
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Schlüter 5.1 13.000 4 Igor Radivilov 5.4 11.900 0
Julian Weller 5.4 13.150 0 Lucas Kochan 5.5 13.250 0
Ivan Stretovich 5.6 14.350 1 Tom Schultze 5.5 14.100 0
Luca Pollin 4.6 12.550 1 Willi Binder 5.0 12.300 0
Round 1 6     Round 1  0
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Ilie Daniel Popescu 4.8 13.350 3 Leonard Prügel 5.0 12.550 0
Stefano Patron 5.2 11.800 0 Francisco Barretto 5.6 12.950 4
Luca Pollin 3.6 11.750 2 Devin Woitalla 4.0 11.450 0
Tim Leitenmair 4.4 12.950 3 Lucas Kochan 5.1 12.050 0
Round 2 8     Round 2  4
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Schlüter 4.1 12.300 3 Willi Binder 4.1 11.450 0
Julian Weller 4.2 12.100 0 Tom Schultze 5.4 13.050 3
Stefano Patron 5.2 13.450 2 Igor Radivilov 5.6 13.050 0
Luca Pollin 4.5 12.850 0 Lucas Kochan 4.6 13.000 1
Round 3 5     Round 3  4
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Weller 5.2 14.000 0 Lucas Kochan 4.8 13.900 0
Ilie Daniel Popescu 4.8 13.300 3 Tom Schultze 5.2 12.450 0
Luca Pollin 4.0 13.000 0 Willi Binder 4.8 13.550 3
Ivan Stretovich 5.2 13.950 1 Igor Radivilov 5.2 13.750 0
Round 4 4     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tim Leitenmair 4.2 12.600 0 Leonard Prügel 4.8 13.300 3
Luca Pollin 4.3 12.400 0 Francisco Barretto 5.4 13.350 3
Stefano Patron 5.5 13.950 3 Devin Woitalla 4.8 13.000 0
Julian Weller 4.1 11.650 0 Lucas Kochan 4.8 13.200 4
Round 5 3     Round 5  10
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Ivan Stretovich 5.9 14.450 3 Leonard Prügel 5.1 13.450 0
Julian Weller 4.0 12.000 0 Francisco Barretto 5.4 13.800 4
Luca Pollin 4.4 12.900 0 Lucas Kochan 4.8 13.250 2
David Schlüter 3.9 12.550 5 Willi Binder 3.3 9.600 0
Round 6 8     Round 6  6

Relegation Final Match 2 Results

SAAR — 50 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT — 32
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maxim Kovalenko 5.4 13.300 3 Lewis Trebing 4.6 12.450 0
Nicklas Sprengart 5.0 12.750 1 Lasse Kleinstück 4.5 12.500 0
Nikita Nagornyy 6.1 14.500 5 Tim Spetzke 5.0 11.350 0
Luca Ehrmantraut 5.0 13.050 0 Eduard Yermakov 5.5 13.700 3
Round 1 9     Round 1  3
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Stefanos Tsolakidis 4.7 13.000 0 Petro Pakhniuk 5.6 13.900 3
Waldemar Eichorn 5.8 13.900 5 Alexander Winter 3.9 11.750 0
Nikita Nagornyy 5.6 13.800 5 Lewis Trebing 4.7 11.400 0
Nicklas Sprengart 4.0 11.300 0 Tim Spetzke 4.3 12.100 3
Round 2 10     Round 2  6
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Lindner 5.0 13.300 3 Lewis Trebing 4.1 12.300 0
Felix Remuta 4.6 13.200 5 Niklas Volk 3.4 11.100 0
Nikita Nagornyy 5.3 13.550 4 Lasse Kleinstück 3.5 11.950 0
Nicklas Sprengart 4.3 11.800 0 Eduard Yermakov 5.4 13.350 4
Round 3 12     Round 3  4
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Felix Remuta 5.2 14.500 5 Marvin Keller 4.0 11.150 0
Luca Ehrmantraut 4.8 13.500 0 Eduard Yermakov 5.2 14.100 3
Nikita Nagornyy 5.2 14.550 4 Tim Spetzke 4.0 12.850 0
Maxim Kovalenko 4.8 13.500 2 Lasse Kleinstück 4.0 13.000 0
Round 4 11     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Stefanos Tsolakidis 5.2 11.950 0 Tim Spetzke 4.2 11.950 0
Nikita Nagornyy 6.0 10.350 0 Niklas Volk 4.0 11.350 3
Maxim Kovalenko 3.9 10.550 0 Lewis Trebing 4.6 13.350 5
Nicklas Sprengart 4.0 12.100 0 Petro Pakhniuk 5.9 13.950 4
Round 5 0     Round 5  12
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Waldemar Eichorn 5.0 12.450 0 Petro Pakhniuk 4.8 13.150 3
Nikita Nagornyy 6.0 14.250 5 Lasse Kleinstück 3.5 11.300 0
Maxim Kovalenko 4.2 12.600 3 Niklas Volk 3.7 11.800 0
Eugen Spiridonov 3.8 12.450 0 Lewis Trebing 4.1 12.650 1
Round 6 8     Round 6  4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s