2021 Top Gym Tournament Results

The 2021 Top Gym Tournament was held from November 27 through November 28 in Charleroi, Belgium.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 13.550 12.900 13.450 13.500 53.400
2 Ekaterina Andreeva Russia 13.300 13.150 12.050 12.500 51.000
3 Amalia Puflea Romania 14.500 11.150 11.950 12.750 50.350
4 Amy Jorgensen Canada 13.350 11.750 12.800 12.350 50.250
5 Ambre Frotté France 13.400 12.100 12.100 12.550 50.150
Jenna Lalonde Canada 13.700 11.500 12.550 12.400 50.150
7 Lilou Viallat France 12.900 12.150 12.250 12.700 50.000
8 Kristina Shapovalova Russia 13.350 12.950 11.950 11.700 49.950
9 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 13.400 11.950 11.300 12.100 48.750
10 Casey-Jane Meuleman Netherlands 12.700 10.700 12.750 12.100 48.250
11 Floor Slooff Netherlands 13.000 12.050 11.850 11.250 48.150
12 Mara Slippens Netherlands 13.400 11.950 10.900 11.500 47.750
13 Aberdeen O’Driscoll Belgium 13.000 10.600 12.450 11.150 47.200
14 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 12.400 10.500 11.950 10.350 45.200
15 Naomi Descamps Belgium 11.900 9.750 12.350 11.100 45.100
16 Celia de Pauli Belgium 12.150 9.950 10.650 11.600 44.350
Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 13.250 9.550 11.100 10.450 44.350
18 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Iceland 12.650 8.500 10.300 11.300 42.750
19 Ema Strakosova Czech Republic 12.450 9.950 10.950 9.350 42.700
20 Freyja Hannesdottir Iceland 13.000 8.700 10.000 9.800 41.500
21 Aimy Ros Belgium 12.300 4.650 10.350 11.550 38.850
22 Alexane Bertrand Belgium 12.000 8.050 —— —— 20.050
23 Sam van der Hilst Netherlands —— 7.000 —— —— 7.000

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Mara Slippens Netherlands 4.6 8.866 13.466 13.349
4.2 9.033 13.233
2 Amalia Puflea Romania 4.6 9.066 13.666 13.266
5.4 7.566 -0.1 12.866
3 Ambre Frotté France 4.6 8.833 13.433 13.183
4.0 8.933 12.933
Jenna Lalonde Canada 4.0 8.766 12.766 13.183
4.6 9.000 13.600
5 Kristina Shapovalova Russia 4.6 8.866 13.466 13.166
4.2 8.666 12.866
6 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.6 8.566 -0.3 12.866 12.916
4.0 8.966 12.966
7 Freyja Hannesdottir Iceland 4.0 8.966 12.966 12.666
3.7 8.666 12.366
8 Floor Slooff Netherlands 4.0 8.933 12.933 12.450
3.3 8.666 11.966
9 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 3.5 8.733 12.233 12.333
3.7 8.733 12.433
10 Aberdeen O’Driscoll Belgium 4.0 8.933 12.933 6.466
0.0 0.000 0.000
11 Aimy Ros Belgium 3.5 8.733 12.233 6.116
0.0 0.000 0.000
12 Alexane Bertrand Belgium 3.5 8.600 12.100 6.050
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 5.8 8.150 13.950
2 Ekaterina Andreeva Russia 5.7 7.700 13.400
3 Floor Slooff Netherlands 4.4 8.150 12.550
4 Jenna Lalonde Canada 4.9 7.500 12.400
5 Lilou Viallat France 3.9 8.000 11.900
6 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.1 6.750 10.850
7 Alexane Bertrand Belgium 2.7 8.100 10.800
8 Aberdeen O’Driscoll Belgium 3.6 6.950 10.550
9 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 4.3 5.700 10.000
10 Sam van der Hilst Netherlands 4.4 5.300 9.700
11 Freyja Hannesdottir Iceland 2.0 6.950 8.950
12 Aimy Ros Belgium 1.0 7.100 8.100

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Maria Barbosu Romania 5.3 7.550 12.850
2 Amy Jorgensen Canada 4.9 7.650 12.550
3 Casey-Jane Meuleman Netherlands 4.9 7.550 12.450
4 Ambre Frotté France 5.0 7.400 12.400
5 Ekaterina Andreeva Russia 5.0 6.850 11.850
6 Ema Strakosova Czech Republic 4.7 6.650 11.350
Mara Slippens Netherlands 5.0 6.350 11.350
8 Celia de Pauli Belgium 4.1 7.200 11.300
9 Naomi Descamps Belgium 4.5 6.550 11.050
10 Aimy Ros Belgium 3.6 7.300 10.900
11 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.9 5.650 10.550
12 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Iceland 4.3 5.400 9.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.3 7.650 -0.1 12.850
2 Lilou Viallat France 4.6 8.000 12.600
3 Kristina Shapovalova Russia 5.0 7.150 12.150
4 Amy Jorgensen Canada 4.5 7.600 12.100
5 Casey-Jane Meuleman Netherlands 4.8 7.350 -0.3 11.850
6 Floor Slooff Netherlands 4.6 6.900 -0.2 11.300
7 Naomi Descamps Belgium 3.7 7.300 11.000
8 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Iceland 3.7 7.250 10.950
9 Aimy Ros Belgium 3.3 7.500 10.800
10 Ema Strakosova Czech Republic 4.3 6.200 10.500
11 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 3.1 7.200 10.300
12 Lyelle Mestdagh Belgium 3.8 5.650 -0.3 9.150

Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 ROMANIA + BELGIUM (Ana Maria Barboso, Naomi Descamps, Aberdeen O’Driscoll, Amalia Puflea) 26.599 24.500 23.900 23.850 98.849
2 NETHERLANDS (Casey-Jane Meuleman, Mara Slippens, Floor Slooff, Sam van der Hilst) 26.399 22.250 23.800 23.150 95.599
3 FRANCE + BELGIUM (Alexane Bertrand, Celia de Pauli, Ambre Frotté, Lyelle Mestdagh, Lilou Viallat) 25.533 22.700 23.700 21.750 93.683
4 RUSSIA + ICELAND (Ekaterina Andreeva, Freyja Hannesdottir, Ragnheidur Johannsdottir, Kristina Shapovalova) 26.432 22.350 21.550 23.100 93.432
5 CANADA + BELGIUM (Amy Jorgensen, Jenna Lalonde, Aimy Ros) 25.833 20.500 23.450 22.900 92.683
6 SLOVENIA + CZECH REPUBLIC (Lucie Marikova, Lucka Ravnihar, Ema Strakosova, Zala Trtnik) 25.399 20.850 21.900 20.800 88.949

2 thoughts on “2021 Top Gym Tournament Results

    • On day 1 on floor she didn’t hit split leaps. Day 2 on floor she took many steps after the first pass, out of bounds, weird landing on the second pass

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s