2022 Scottish Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Scottish Championships were held from February 26 through February 27 in Perth, Scotland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Pavel Karnejenko
Glasgow
13.450 12.300 14.400 13.750 14.100 13.250 81.250
2 Cameron Lynn
West Lothian
13.100 11.850 12.800 13.900 13.400 12.750 77.800
3 Kelvin Cham
Glasgow
13.150 11.550 13.250 13.300 13.500 12.250 77.000
David Weir
Glasgow
13.450
(+0.1)
11.750 12.350 13.500 13.050 12.900 77.000
(+0.1)
5 Frank Baines
Notts
12.850
(+0.1)
12.300 13.450 13.400 13.050 11.200 76.250
(+0.1)
6 Euan McLellan
West Lothian
12.700
(+0.1)
10.000 12.150 13.750 12.450 12.900 73.950
7 Cameron Lister
Pipers Vale
10.800 11.900 10.850 12.450 11.950 11.700 69.650
8 Maxwell Robertson
Loughborough
9.650 11.600 8.850 12.700 11.650 7.750 62.200
9 Benjamin Dowds
Basingstoke
12.350 10.400 —— 12.900 10.500 11.550 57.700
10 Fraser Griffiths
Woking
11.100 12.950 —— 13.950 12.050 —— 50.050

Senior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nicholas Harvey
Manx
10.600
(+0.1)
—— —— 13.600 —— —— 24.200
(+0.1)

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Weir Glasgow 5.2 8.250 -0.1 13.450
(+0.1)
Pavel Karnejenko Glasgow 5.2 8.250 13.450
3 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 5.4 8.000 13.400
4 Kelvin Cham Glasgow 5.2 7.850 -0.2 12.850
5 Benjamin Dowds Basingstoke 4.4 7.950 -0.1 12.250
6 Euan McLellan West Lothian 4.7 5.800 10.500

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Euan McLellan West Lothian 4.4 8.500 12.900
2 Pavel Karnejenko Glasgow 4.7 8.050 12.750
3 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 5.1 7.350 12.450
4 David Weir Glasgow 3.7 8.200 11.900
5 Benjamin Dowds Basingstoke 4.0 7.550 11.550
6 Cameron Lister Pipers Vale 4.9 6.350 11.250
7 Fraser Griffiths Woking 4.1 6.300 10.400
8 Kelvin Cham Glasgow 3.9 5.850 9.750

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pavel Karnejenko Glasgow 5.6 8.850 14.450
2 Kelvin Cham Glasgow 4.5 8.500 13.000
3 David Weir Glasgow 3.9 8.800 12.700
4 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 4.7 7.750 12.450
5 Euan McLellan West Lothian 4.0 8.350 12.350
6 Cameron Lister Pipers Vale 3.8 7.000 10.800

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 David Weir Glasgow 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.775
4.8 8.950 13.750
2 Fraser Griffiths Woking 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.575
4.0 9.300 13.300
3 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.400
4.8 8.450 -0.1 13.150
4 Nicholas Harvey Manx 4.8 7.850 -0.2 12.450 12.600
4.0 8.750 12.750

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 4.7 9.000 13.700
2 Pavel Karnejenko Glasgow 5.8 7.700 13.500
3 Kelvin Cham Glasgow 4.6 8.800 13.400
4 David Weir Glasgow 4.2 9.050 13.250
5 Euan McLellan West Lothian 4.3 8.750 13.050
6 Fraser Griffiths Woking 4.3 8.500 12.800
7 Cameron Lister Pipers Vale 4.1 7.950 12.050
8 Benjamin Dowds Basingstoke 4.0 7.750 11.150

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pavel Karnejenko Glasgow 4.8 8.400 13.200
2 David Weir Glasgow 4.6 8.150 12.750
3 Euan McLellan West Lothian 4.1 8.250 12.350
4 Cameron Lister Pipers Vale 3.1 8.400 11.500
5 Benjamin Dowds Basingstoke 3.2 7.950 11.150
6 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 3.8 6.400 10.200

Junior U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Reuben Ward
Manchester
11.350 13.200 11.700 13.100 12.300 11.300 72.950
2 Connor Sullivan
Portsmouth
11.800 10.150 11.900 12.800 12.300 11.200 70.150
3 Daniel Sabba
Hamilton
11.950 11.900 11.000 12.800 10.600 11.100 69.350
4 Ethan Yates
Glasgow
11.000
(+0.1)
10.600 9.100 12.700 11.800 11.100 66.300
(+0.1)
5 Tom Beattie
Hamilton
11.900 9.850 10.550 11.550 10.750 11.450 66.050
6 Dylan Singh Patter
West Lothian
9.400 9.600 11.150 12.950 11.750 10.450 65.300
7 Josh Cameron
Glasgow
11.150 9.550 10.450 12.350 10.550 11.150 65.200

Junior U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Luca Robinson
Newcastle
12.350 9.550 11.850 12.850 11.300 11.350 69.250
2 Aaron Convery
Hamilton
12.250 12.550 11.200 12.950 10.150 9.800 68.900
3 Kyle Millar
West Lothian
12.650 8.850 11.950 12.950 12.350 9.700 68.450
4 James Carmichael
Portsmouth
11.200 10.150 11.250 11.750 11.300 10.750 66.400
5 Andrew Dickie
Hamilton
10.550 10.150 11.000 11.500 10.850 10.300 64.350
6 Lee Gordon
Hamilton
11.500 11.050 10.850 11.350 10.900 8.650 64.300
7 Gregor Happs
Lasswade
11.700 9.050 9.950 12.150 10.750 10.550 64.150
8 Rob Russell
Glasgow
9.450 10.000 10.400 11.250 11.000 10.400 62.500
9 Moray Gault
Aberdeen
11.600
(+0.1)
10.100 10.450 12.200 10.550 7.500 62.400
(+0.1)
10 Joseph Buchanan
West Lothian
10.900 6.650 9.850 11.850 11.150 9.950 60.350
11 Chris Williamson
Glasgow
10.950 9.350 9.450 11.150 7.100 10.000 58.000
12 Ethan Singh Patter
West Lothian
9.950 —— 10.250 10.100 9.300 —— 39.600
13 Lochlan Brown
West Lothian
10.100 —— —— —— 11.300 10.200 31.600

Junior U16 Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Andreas Calin
West Lothian
9.350 8.850 10.250 10.150 11.200 10.100 59.900

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aaron Convery Hamilton 4.1 8.350 12.450
2 Moray Gault Aberdeen 4.2 8.300 -0.3 12.300
(+0.1)
3 Luca Robinson Newcastle 3.9 8.100 12.100
4 Gregor Happs Lasswade 4.0 7.800 11.800
Daniel Sabba Hamilton 3.9 7.900 11.800
6 Kyle Millar West Lothian 4.1 6.950 11.050
7 Tom Beattie Hamilton 3.4 7.450 -0.3 10.550
8 Connor Sullivan Portsmouth 3.7 7.100 -0.3 10.500

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Reuben Ward Manchester 4.6 9.200 13.800
2 Daniel Sabba Hamilton 3.0 8.600 11.600
3 Aaron Convery Hamilton 3.8 7.550 11.350
Connor Sullivan Portsmouth 3.0 8.350 11.350
5 Lee Gordon Hamilton 2.3 8.900 -0.3 10.900
6 Andrew Dickie Hamilton 2.6 7.450 10.050
7 James Carmichael Portsmouth 2.9 7.050 9.950
8 Ethan Yates Glasgow 2.4 7.350 9.750

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Reuben Ward Manchester 3.9 8.050 11.950
2 Kyle Millar West Lothian 3.7 8.150 -0.3 11.550
3 Aaron Convery Hamilton 2.6 8.600 -0.3 10.900
4 James Carmichael Portsmouth 2.9 7.850 -0.3 10.450
5 Connor Sullivan Portsmouth 3.2 7.050 -0.3 9.950
6 Luca Robinson Newcastle 3.7 6.450 -0.3 9.850
7 Andrew Dickie Hamilton 2.3 7.800 -0.3 9.800
8 Dylan Singh Patter West Lothian 3.2 6.500 -0.3 9.400

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dylan Singh Patter West Lothian 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.575
2.8 9.750 12.550
Reuben Ward Manchester 4.8 7.800 12.600 12.575
4.0 8.850 -0.3 12.550
3 Kyle Millar West Lothian 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.550
2.8 9.400 12.200
4 Daniel Sabba Hamilton 4.0 8.150 12.150 11.750
2.4 8.950 11.350
5 Luca Robinson Newcastle 4.0 8.850 12.850 11.725
2.4 8.200 10.600
6 James Carmichael Portsmouth 2.4 9.000 11.400 11.575
2.4 9.350 11.750
7 Moray Gault Aberdeen 3.2 9.000 12.200 11.250
2.4 8.000 -0.1 10.300

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luca Robinson Newcastle 3.8 8.650 12.450
2 James Carmichael Portsmouth 3.1 9.100 12.200
3 Ethan Yates Glasgow 3.3 8.700 12.000
4 Connor Sullivan Portsmouth 3.3 8.650 11.950
Kyle Millar West Lothian 3.3 8.650 11.950
6 Reuben Ward Manchester 4.1 7.600 11.700
7 Lochlan Brown West Lothian 3.5 7.600 11.100

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Reuben Ward Manchester 4.0 7.700 11.700
2 Daniel Sabba Hamilton 2.3 8.400 10.700
3 Josh Cameron Glasgow 2.1 8.500 10.600
4 Ethan Yates Glasgow 2.5 8.050 10.550
5 Luca Robinson Newcastle 2.8 7.650 10.450
6 James Carmichael Portsmouth 2.4 7.550 9.950
7 Tom Beattie Hamilton 2.3 6.500 8.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s