2022 Cottbus World Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Cottbus World Cup was held from February 24 through February 27 in Cottbus, Germany.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 6.1 7.933 -0.1 13.933
2 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.666 -0.2 13.766
3 Thomas Grasso Italy 5.8 8.000 -0.1 13.700
4 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.8 7.700 13.500
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 7.200 13.500
6 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.9 7.700 -0.2 13.400
7 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.6 7.933 -0.3 13.233
8 Jorge Rubio Cerro Spain 4.7 6.300 11.000

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Filip Ude Croatia 5.7 8.666 14.366
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.2 7.966 14.166
3 Brody Malone United States 5.8 8.333 14.133
4 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.7 7.433 14.133
5 Nils Dunkel Germany 5.6 8.366 13.966
6 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 7.400 13.500
7 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.3 7.166 13.466
8 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.2 6.566 12.766

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.633 14.733
2 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.0 8.600 14.600
3 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.1 8.400 14.500
4 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.266 14.466
5 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 6.0 7.866 13.866
6 Brody Malone United States 5.7 7.500 13.200
7 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 7.066 13.066
8 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.8 7.066 12.866

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.500 15.100 14.983
5.6 9.266 14.866
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 8.800 14.400 14.600
5.6 9.200 14.800
3 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 8.666 14.666 14.583
5.6 9.000 -0.1 14.500
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.500
5.2 9.300 14.500
5 Thomas Grasso Italy 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.383
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000
6 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 5.6 8.966 -0.1 14.466 14.016
6.0 7.566 13.566
7 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 8.066 13.266 13.799
5.2 9.133 14.333
8 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 5.2 9.066 14.266 13.666
5.2 7.866 13.066

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.666 14.966
2 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 8.633 14.733
3 Brody Malone United States 5.8 8.666 14.466
4 Glenn Trebing Germany 5.5 8.800 14.300
5 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.9 8.300 14.200
6 Matteo Levantesi Italy 6.2 7.233 13.433
7 Mathias Philippe France 5.7 7.233 12.933
8 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 7.466 12.866

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Brody Malone United States 6.3 8.400 14.700
2 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.7 8.633 14.333
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 8.000 14.100
4 Mathias Philippe France 5.6 8.066 13.666
5 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 7.700 13.400
6 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.8 7.100 12.900
7 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 4.8 7.966 12.766
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.5 7.133 12.633

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 8.700 14.800
2 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.766 -0.3 13.766
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 7.400 13.600
4 Thomas Grasso Italy 5.8 7.866 -0.1 13.566
5 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 6.1 7.366 13.466
6 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.6 7.800 13.400
7 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.2 7.066 -0.1 13.166
8 Jorge Rubio Cerro Spain 4.9 8.233 13.133
9 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.4 7.733 13.133
10 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 5.4 7.666 13.066
11 Dario Sissakis Germany 5.7 7.366 13.066
12 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 7.233 13.033
13 Niklas Syverhuset Norway 5.5 7.466 12.966
14 Akseli Karsikas Finland 5.6 7.366 12.966
15 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.1 7.833 12.933
16 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.2 7.733 12.933
17 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 5.1 7.766 -0.1 12.766
18 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.3 7.466 -0.1 12.666
19 Benjamin Osberger France 5.5 7.133 12.633
20 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.4 7.066 12.466
21 Peder Skogvang Norway 5.4 7.000 12.400
22 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.7 6.800 -0.3 12.200
23 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 5.9 6.300 -0.1 12.100
24 Martijn de Veer Netherlands 5.2 6.800 12.000
25 Daniel Tuya Perez Spain 4.8 7.333 -0.3 11.833
26 James Bacueti Australia 6.3 5.600 -0.1 11.800
27 Grigorios Kosmidis Greece 4.4 7.100 11.500
28 Nils Matache Germany 5.3 6.033 -0.1 11.233
29 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.1 6.033 11.133
30 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.8 4.533 -0.1 10.233
31 Rick Jacobs Netherlands 4.1 6.500 -0.6 10.000
32 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus* 5.7 4.366 -0.6 9.466

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.6 8.666 15.266
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.400 14.700
3 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.0 8.500 14.500
4 Filip Ude Croatia 5.4 8.766 14.166
5 Brody Malone United States 5.7 8.333 14.033
6 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.7 7.300 14.000
7 Nils Dunkel Germany 5.6 8.300 13.900
8 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 7.700 13.800
9 Benjamin Osberger France 5.5 8.266 13.766
10 Glenn Trebing Germany 5.4 8.266 13.666
11 Artur Davtyan Armenia 6.0 7.666 13.666
12 Radomir Sliz Czech Republic 5.3 8.266 13.566
13 Cyril Tommasone France 5.5 8.066 13.566
14 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 5.6 7.866 13.466
15 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.4 8.033 13.433
16 Loran de Munck Netherlands 6.3 7.133 13.433
17 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 5.6 7.766 13.366
18 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.8 7.566 13.366
19 Gagik Khachikyan Armenia 6.1 7.200 13.300
20 Eyal Indig Israel 5.8 7.466 13.266
21 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 5.3 7.766 13.066
22 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 4.8 8.066 12.866
23 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.8 7.000 12.300
24 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.3 7.000 12.300
25 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 6.500 12.200
26 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.3 6.833 12.133
27 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 6.666 12.066
28 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.4 6.466 11.866
29 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.1 7.200 11.300
30 Pavel Titov Finland 5.0 6.100 11.100
31 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.5 5.500 11.000
32 Akseli Karsikas Finland 3.9 7.000 10.900
33 Fredrik Aas Norway 4.2 6.666 10.866
34 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 4.5 6.333 10.833
35 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 4.2 6.333 10.533
36 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 4.4 5.633 10.033
37 Peder Skogvang Norway 3.9 6.100 10.000
38 Carlo Macchini Italy 4.9 4.933 9.833
39 Michael Tone Australia 5.4 4.100 9.500

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.333 14.533
2 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.1 8.366 14.466
3 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.366 14.466
4 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 6.0 8.300 14.300
5 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.0 8.266 14.266
6 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 6.0 7.900 13.900
7 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.066 13.866
8 Brody Malone United States 5.9 7.633 13.533
9 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus* 5.9 7.533 13.433
10 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 7.966 13.166
11 Mathias Philippe France 5.5 7.633 13.133
12 Jorge Rubio Cerro Spain 4.7 8.200 12.900
13 Stavros Gkinis Greece 5.5 7.400 12.900
14 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.0 7.866 12.866
15 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 5.3 7.566 12.866
16 Rick Jacobs Netherlands 4.9 7.933 12.833
17 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 5.9 6.933 12.833
18 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.3 7.466 12.766
19 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 4.6 8.133 12.733
20 Daniel Tuya Perez Spain 4.6 8.100 12.700
21 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 5.7 6.833 12.533
22 Uri Zeidel Israel 4.3 8.133 12.433
23 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.0 7.333 12.333
24 Sam Dick New Zealand 4.5 7.600 12.100
25 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.2 6.866 12.066
26 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.7 7.100 11.800
27 Niklas Syverhuset Norway 4.1 7.200 -0.3 11.000
28 Pablo Broszio Panama 4.3 5.533 9.833

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.749
5.6 9.066 -0.1 14.566
2 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 5.6 9.066 14.666 14.616
6.0 8.566 14.566
3 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 6.0 8.866 -0.1 14.766 14.549
5.6 8.833 -0.1 14.333
4 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.483
5.6 8.766 -0.1 14.266
5 Thomas Grasso Italy 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.433
5.2 8.966 14.166
6 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 8.900 14.100 14.200
5.2 9.100 14.300
7 Adem Asil Turkey 5.6 7.766 -0.1 13.266 14.166
6.0 9.066 15.066
8 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.166
5.2 8.900 14.100
9 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.133 -0.1 14.233 14.099
5.2 8.766 13.966
10 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.2 8.966 14.166 14.033
4.8 9.100 13.900
11 Akseli Karsikas Finland 5.2 9.033 14.233 13.983
5.2 8.533 13.733
12 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.966
5.6 8.533 -0.3 13.833
13 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 9.333 14.933 13.849
5.2 7.866 -0.3 12.766
14 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800 13.750
4.8 8.900 13.700
15 Sam Dick New Zealand 5.2 8.633 13.833 13.749
4.8 8.866 13.666
16 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 8.133 -0.3 13.033 13.716
5.2 9.200 14.400
17 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800 13.583
5.6 7.766 13.366
18 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 7.933 -0.1 13.033 13.516
4.8 9.200 14.000
19 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.500
4.0 8.800 12.800
20 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 4.8 9.033 13.833 13.499
4.0 9.166 13.166
21 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.2 8.866 14.066 13.466
5.2 7.766 -0.1 12.866
22 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 7.866 -0.1 12.966 13.466
4.8 9.166 13.966
23 Jorge Rubio Cerro Spain 5.2 8.566 -0.1 13.666 13.399
4.0 9.133 13.133
24 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 7.866 -0.3 13.166 13.366
5.6 7.966 13.566
25 Felix Remuta Germany 5.2 7.700 12.900 13.300
4.8 8.900 13.700
26 Daniel Tuya Perez Spain 3.6 7.766 -0.3 11.066 12.333
4.8 8.800 13.600
27 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus* 5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900 6.450
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.700 15.000
2 Brody Malone United States 5.8 8.700 14.500
3 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.600 14.200
4 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.7 8.500 14.200
5 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 7.966 14.066
6 Glenn Trebing Germany 5.5 8.533 14.033
7 Mathias Philippe France 6.1 7.866 13.966
8 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.9 8.033 13.933
9 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.8 7.900 13.700
10 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 5.7 7.866 13.566
11 Felix Remuta Germany 5.4 8.133 13.533
12 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.7 7.833 13.533
13 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 7.600 13.500
14 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.1 8.300 13.400
15 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.9 8.166 13.066
16 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 5.0 7.666 12.666
17 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 5.2 7.233 12.433
18 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.9 7.466 12.366
19 Loran de Munck Netherlands 5.4 6.933 12.333
20 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 4.4 7.533 11.933
21 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 6.0 5.800 11.800
22 Eyal Indig Israel 4.5 6.800 11.300
23 Fredrik Aas Norway 3.9 6.900 10.800
24 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.4 5.166 10.566
25 Uri Zeidel Israel 4.2 5.033 9.233

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Brody Malone United States 6.0 8.633 14.633
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 8.366 14.466
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.3 8.766 14.066
5 Mathias Philippe France 5.6 8.200 13.800
6 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.2 8.400 13.600
7 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.8 7.700 13.500
8 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.5 7.866 13.366
9 Martijn de Veer Netherlands 5.2 8.066 13.266
10 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 5.2 7.866 13.066
11 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.4 7.533 12.933
12 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.3 7.600 12.900
13 Nils Matache Germany 4.6 8.133 12.733
14 Jonas Behal Czech Republic 4.6 8.100 12.700
15 Felix Remuta Germany 4.7 7.933 12.633
16 Carlo Macchini Italy 6.2 6.433 12.633
17 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.2 7.233 12.433
18 Fredrik Aas Norway 3.9 8.266 12.166
19 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.1 7.066 12.166
20 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus* 4.2 7.800 12.000
21 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.6 7.366 11.966
22 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.0 6.866 11.866
23 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus* 4.2 7.400 11.600
24 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 4.3 7.200 11.500
25 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 4.3 7.133 11.433
26 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.3 6.600 10.900
27 Peder Skogvang Norway 4.0 6.766 10.766
28 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 4.1 5.100 9.200

*Belarusian athletes competed neutrally here due to their nations assistance in Russia’s invasion of Ukraine

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s