2022 Doha World Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Doha World Cup was held from March 2 through March 5 in Doha, Qatar.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 8.633 14.733
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.0 8.333 14.333
3 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.966 -0.1 14.166
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 8.066 14.066
5 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.8 8.133 13.933
6 Eamon Montgomery Ireland 5.7 7.833 13.533
7 Adam Steele Ireland 5.5 7.366 -0.1 12.766
8 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 6.0 6.700 12.700

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.3 8.900 15.200
2 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.1 8.833 14.933
3 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.0 8.600 14.600
4 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.8 8.066 13.866
5 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 7.200 13.500
6 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.0 7.133 13.133
7 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.2 7.100 12.300
8 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.2 5.800 11.000

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 5.9 8.800 14.700
2 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 6.0 8.500 14.500
3 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.333 14.333
4 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus* 5.9 8.333 14.233
5 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.7 7.933 13.633
6 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 8.100 13.300
7 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.1 7.233 12.333
8 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.7 7.533 12.233

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.433 15.033 15.033
5.6 9.433 15.033
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.266 14.866 14.833
5.6 9.300 -0.1 14.800
3 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 9.233 14.433 14.666
5.6 9.400 -0.1 14.900
4 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.166 -0.3 14.466 14.649
5.6 9.233 14.833
5 Lee Junho South Korea 5.6 8.733 14.333 14.449
5.2 9.366 14.566
6 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 9.433 14.633 14.383
4.8 9.333 14.133
7 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.316
5.2 9.200 14.400
Aurel Benovic Croatia DNS DNS DNS DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.866 15.166
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.666 14.566
3 Ivan Kuliak Russia* 6.1 8.433 14.533
4 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.500 14.100
5 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.2 8.533 13.733
6 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia* 5.6 8.000 13.600
7 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.4 7.366 12.766
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 7.033 12.433

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 8.233 14.333
2 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.533 13.933
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 8.233 13.933
4 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.2 7.500 12.700
5 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.4 8.200 12.600
6 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.4 7.166 12.566
7 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.0 7.500 12.500
8 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.1 6.466 11.566

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 8.566 14.666
2 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 6.0 8.166 14.166
3 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.9 8.200 14.100
4 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.800 -0.1 14.000
5 Adam Steele Ireland 5.7 8.366 -0.1 13.966
6 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.0 8.033 -0.1 13.933
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 7.900 13.900
8 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.6 7.900 13.500
9 Eamon Montgomery Ireland 5.7 7.566 13.266
10 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 6.1 7.166 13.266
11 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 5.2 8.033 13.233
12 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.3 7.900 13.200
13 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.5 7.966 -0.4 13.066
14 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia* 5.8 7.200 13.000
15 Ahmed Anis Maoudj Algeria 5.3 7.666 -0.1 12.866
16 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 5.5 7.433 -0.1 12.833
17 Ivan Stretovich Russia* 5.6 7.100 12.700
18 Feth Allah Chalal Algeria 4.5 8.000 12.500
19 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 5.6 7.366 -0.5 12.466
20 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.8 6.966 -0.3 12.466
21 Saba Abesadze Georgia 5.4 7.033 12.433
22 James Bacueti Australia 6.3 6.133 12.433
23 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 5.2 6.633 11.833
24 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.6 6.133 11.733
25 Sam Dick New Zealand 5.0 6.400 -0.1 11.300
26 Mehdi Tougui Morocco 5.1 5.133 10.233

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.0 8.600 14.600
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.766 14.566
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.2 8.266 14.466
4 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.4 8.066 14.466
5 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.0 8.166 14.166
6 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.7 8.233 13.933
7 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.8 8.100 13.900
8 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.4 8.233 13.633
9 Gagik Khachikyan Armenia 6.1 7.500 13.600
10 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 5.8 7.766 13.566
11 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.2 7.366 13.566
12 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.7 7.600 13.300
13 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia* 5.7 7.500 13.200
14 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.9 8.233 13.133
15 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.5 7.533 13.033
16 Adam Steele Ireland 5.5 7.466 12.966
17 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.5 7.433 12.933
18 Filip Ude Croatia 5.2 7.566 12.766
19 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 6.433 12.533
20 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 6.500 12.200
21 Mohamed Aouicha Algeria 4.9 7.266 12.166
22 Michael Tone Australia 5.6 6.533 12.133
23 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 5.3 6.766 12.066
24 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.1 6.933 12.033
25 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.3 6.466 11.766
26 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 4.7 6.766 11.466
27 Abderrazak Nasser Morocco 5.2 6.166 11.366
28 Adria Vera Spain 4.7 6.433 11.133
29 Bidzina Sitchinava Georgia 4.6 6.400 11.000
30 Al-Harith Rakan Qatar 3.8 7.033 10.833
31 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 3.9 6.400 10.300
32 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus* 3.8 6.100 9.900

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 5.9 8.800 14.700
2 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 6.0 8.633 14.633
3 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus* 5.9 8.433 14.333
4 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.266 14.066
5 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 6.0 7.733 13.733
6 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.5 7.900 13.400
7 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.0 8.100 13.100
8 Saba Abesadze Georgia 5.0 8.066 13.100
9 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.7 8.333 13.033
10 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.2 7.666 12.866
11 Sam Dick New Zealand 4.4 8.400 12.800
12 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.7 8.033 12.733
13 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 5.3 7.300 12.600
14 Adria Vera Spain 4.5 8.033 12.533
15 Joshua Jack Williams Spain 4.5 7.300 11.800
16 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 3.7 7.400 11.100

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.933
5.6 9.433 15.033
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.916
5.6 9.300 14.900
3 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.533
5.6 9.233 -0.1 14.733
4 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.566 14.766 14.499
5.2 9.033 14.233
5 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.2 9.066 14.266 14.383
5.2 9.300 14.500
6 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus* 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.300
5.2 9.000 14.200
7 Lee Junho South Korea 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.266
5.2 9.133 -0.1 14.233
8 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.166
4.8 9.133 13.933
9 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.099
5.2 8.166 13.366
10 Ahmed Anis Maoudj Algeria 5.2 9.033 14.233 13.616
4.0 9.000 13.000
11 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.6 7.966 13.566 13.583
4.8 8.800 13.600
12 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 4.8 9.133 -0.1 13.833 13.433
4.0 9.033 13.033
13 Sam Dick New Zealand 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.383
4.8 8.866 13.666
14 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus* 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000 13.166
4.4 8.933 13.333
15 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.8 9.100 -0.3 13.600 13.116
4.4 8.333 -0.1 12.633
16 Mehdi Tougui Morocco 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.016
4.0 9.033 -0.1 12.933
17 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.200 -0.1 13.700 13.000
3.2 9.100 12.300
18 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 0.0 0.000 0.000 7.116
5.2 9.033 14.233
Adria Vera Spain 5.2 8.233 -0.3 13.133 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.366 14.666
2 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia* 5.9 8.400 14.300
3 Ivan Kuliak Russia* 6.1 8.100 14.200
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.566 14.066
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.100 14.000
6 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.2 8.433 13.633
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.000 13.600
8 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 7.266 13.366
9 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.5 7.533 13.033
10 Joshua Jack Williams Spain 4.8 8.200 13.000
11 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 4.4 8.566 12.966
12 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.2 7.200 12.400
13 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.4 7.000 12.400
14 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.2 7.133 12.333
15 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 4.2 7.966 12.166
16 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.7 7.466 12.166
17 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.1 6.733 11.833
18 Mohamed Aouicha Algeria 3.8 7.833 11.633
19 Saba Abesadze Georgia 5.1 6.466 11.566

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.6 8.500 14.100
2 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 7.966 14.066
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.6 8.200 13.800
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.033 13.533
5 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.0 8.300 13.300
6 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.2 7.833 13.033
7 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.5 7.233 12.733
8 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.4 8.200 12.600
9 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 7.366 12.366
10 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 4.1 8.233 12.333
11 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 4.1 8.133 12.233
12 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.0 7.133 12.133
13 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus* 4.2 7.833 12.033
14 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia* 5.4 6.633 12.033
15 Joshua Jack Williams Spain 4.8 7.033 11.833
16 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.1 6.733 11.833
17 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus* 4.3 7.466 11.766
18 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.5 6.066 11.566
19 Ivan Stretovich Russia* 4.6 6.533 11.133
20 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.6 6.366 10.966
21 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 3.9 5.766 9.666
22 Bidzina Sitchinava Georgia 4.2 5.266 -0.3 9.166

*Athletes from Russia and Belarus competed neutrally here due to Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and Belarus’ alliance with the Russians

2 thoughts on “2022 Doha World Cup Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s