2022 British Championships Results

The 2022 British Championships were held from March 24 through March 27 in Liverpool, England.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 14.050 13.250 13.300 14.050 54.650
2 Ondine Achampong Aylesbury 14.250 13.100 13.650 12.500 53.500
3 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 13.250 13.200 12.200 13.700 52.350
4 Georgia-Mae Fenton South Essex 12.900 13.500 12.600 12.650 51.650
5 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 13.350 13.200 11.650 13.050 51.250
6 Becky Downie Amber Valley 12.800 13.600 11.950 12.500 50.850
7 Shannon Archer South Essex 13.850 11.650 12.500 12.650 50.650
8 Kelly Simm Dynamo 12.750 13.750 10.900 12.950 50.350
9 Jea Maracha Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.350 12.050 12.200 12.250 48.850
10 Mali Morgan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.100 11.700 12.900 11.000 48.700
11 Poppy Stickler Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.000 11.550 11.700 12.750 48.700
-0.3
12 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 12.700 12.050 11.900 11.850 48.500
13 Tommera Hendricks Europa 12.800 12.450 12.450 10.500 48.200
14 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 13.050 11.400 11.200 12.350 48.000
15 Emily Todd The Academy 12.650 12.500 10.450 12.150 47.750
16 Mia Evans Park Wrekin 13.000 10.550 11.400 12.600 47.550
17 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 12.250 11.800 11.550 11.800 47.400
18 Halle Hilton Pipers Vale 12.850 11.000 10.900 12.500 47.250
19 Cara Kennedy City of Glasgow 13.150 11.000 10.450 12.550 47.150
20 Mercedes Moore Leeds 13.150 11.800 9.900 11.950 46.800
21 Emily Bremner Dundee 12.850 11.250 11.450 11.200 46.750
22 Lottie Smith Notts 12.850 11.700 11.300 10.850 46.700
23 Tara Donnelly Ellan Vannin 12.900 10.650 11.750 11.300 46.600
24 Alia Leat Heathrow 13.200 10.450 11.400 11.400 46.450
25 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 12.650 10.850 11.350 11.600 46.450
26 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows 13.000 11.400 10.200 11.750 46.350
27 Keira Thornton Leeds 12.800 11.850 9.300 12.150 46.100
28 Madeleine Marshall Tolworth 12.400 10.600 11.500 11.450 45.950
29 Leasha Pengkerego Ravenscroft Robin Hood 12.600 10.900 10.750 11.450 45.700
30 Paige Moroney South Essex 11.600 10.600 11.200 12.000 45.400
31 Olivia Cham Amber Valley 12.500 8.750 11.800 11.900 44.950
32 Shannon Baker The Meapa 11.950 10.900 10.300 11.700 44.850
33 Jessica Daykin Aylesbury 12.800 9.350 11.200 11.450 44.800
34 Hannah Wayman Corby 12.700 10.700 9.700 11.650 44.750
35 Isabelle Lamb Tolworth 11.900 10.300 11.150 11.400 44.750
36 Dixie Lindsay Tolworth 12.350 10.750 9.850 11.650 44.600
37 Eilidh Gorrell City of Glasgow 11.050 11.000 10.400 11.950 44.400
38 Sacha Bailey Uttoxeter 12.100 10.200 10.600 11.350 44.250
39 Kacey Pratley The Academy 12.100 11.400 8.950 11.650 44.100
40 Amelie Attwood The Meapa 11.850 10.200 10.550 11.350 43.950
41 Jess Adamson Warrington 12.000 11.300 9.700 10.450 43.450
42 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.100 8.850 10.800 11.650 43.400
43 Kirsty Fowler City of Aberdeen 13.100 9.700 9.900 10.700 43.400
44 Julia Kaczmarek Rugby 11.700 10.250 9.700 11.750 43.400
45 Laura Nelson City of Newcastle 12.950 10.300 9.400 10.450 43.100
46 Jerusha Clarke East London 11.800 9.350 9.900 11.950 43.000
47 Ella Robinson City of Manchester 11.950 8.300 10.800 11.600 42.650
48 Mia Perryment Basingstoke 12.450 9.800 9.800 10.900 42.650
-0.3
49 Maisie Lloyd-Jones Portsmouth 12.650 11.050 8.100 10.950 42.450
-0.3
50 Charlotte Cassidy South Essex 11.950 10.000 10.200 10.300 42.450
51 Sofia Saporita Robin Hood 11.600 9.600 11.450 9.300 41.650
-0.3
52 Lucy Robinson Witham Hill 11.550 9.300 9.050 10.200 39.800
-0.3
53 Elisha Stott De Mond 10.600 8.750 8.700 10.600 38.650
54 Anna Bridge Portsmouth 11.850 9.800 6.750 10.150 38.550
55 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.700 11.850 —— 11.800 36.350
56 Abby Meadow Appley Bridge 11.800 4.950 8.800 10.650 36.200
57 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 13.100 7.750 10.050 3.050 33.950
58 Liliana Moring Sapphire School 11.700 —— 10.800 10.400 32.900
59 Ellie Gargett Pipers Vale 11.850 —— 10.150 10.050 32.050
60 Jamie-Leigh Surtees City of Newcastle 11.750 9.750 9.950 —— 31.450
61 Jessica Wright Dynamic —— 9.000 10.850 11.600 31.150
-0.3
62 Violet Manser South Essex 10.600 —— 8.650 10.100 29.350
63 Jacinta Brackley Uttoxeter —— 9.100 9.150 10.250 28.500
64 Sofia Micallef Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.300 —— 11.500 —— 24.500
-0.3
65 Ayesha Abdullahi Appley Bridge —— 10.200 10.200 —— 20.400
66 Zadie Berkin-Evans Notts —— 9.750 9.750 —— 19.500
67 Lily Tranfield Norfolk Academy —— —— 7.950 9.550 17.500
68 Lucy Lewis Park Wrekin —— 12.600 —— —— 12.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 5.0 9.100 14.100 13.900
4.8 8.900 13.700
2 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.975
3.8 8.850 12.650
3 Sofia Micallef Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.6 8.950 13.550 12.925
3.8 8.500 12.300
4 Cara Kennedy City of Glasgow 4.2 8.650 12.850 12.700
3.8 8.750 12.550
5 Keira Thornton Leeds 4.2 8.550 12.750 12.675
3.6 9.000 12.600
6 Shannon Archer South Essex 5.0 7.650 -0.3 12.350 12.600
4.4 8.450 12.850
7 Tara Donnelly Ellan Vannin 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.575
3.6 8.750 12.350
8 Mercedes Moore Leeds 4.2 8.650 12.850 12.450
3.6 8.450 12.050

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 5.3 8.250 13.550
2 Georgia-Mae Fenton South Essex 5.3 8.150 13.450
3 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 5.2 7.900 13.100
4 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 5.3 7.600 12.900
5 Ondine Achampong Aylesbury 5.6 7.300 12.900
6 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.8 6.750 12.550
7 Emily Todd The Academy 4.3 7.950 12.250
8 Lucy Lewis Park Wrekin 5.0 5.650 10.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 5.9 7.850 13.750
2 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 5.8 7.750 13.550
3 Georgia-Mae Fenton South Essex 5.5 7.850 13.350
4 Ondine Achampong Aylesbury 5.1 7.700 12.800
5 Jea Maracha Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.7 7.900 12.600
6 Mali Morgan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 5.0 7.550 12.550
7 Tommera Hendricks Europa 4.4 7.400 11.800
8 Shannon Archer South Essex 5.2 5.100 10.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 5.8 8.800 14.600
2 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 5.3 8.650 13.950
3 Poppy Stickler Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 5.1 8.300 13.400
4 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 5.2 8.000 13.200
5 Shannon Archer South Essex 4.7 8.200 12.900
6 Georgia-Mae Fenton South Essex 4.5 8.450 -0.1 12.850
7 Kelly Simm Dynamo 4.8 8.000 12.800
8 Mia Evans Park Wrekin 4.7 8.050 12.750

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.300 12.100
(+0.3)
12.200 12.400 50.000
2 Abigail Martin South Devon 13.000 11.800
(+0.3)
12.100 12.600 49.500
3 Grace Davies Robin Hood 13.000 11.850
(+0.3)
12.350 11.900 49.100
4 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon 13.050 11.150 12.400 12.150 48.750
5 Madeleine Dodd Heathrow 13.300 10.850
(+0.3)
11.600 11.950 47.700
6 Evie Flage-Donovan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.850 11.250
(+0.3)
12.250 11.300 47.650
7 Ellen Symonds Norfolk Academy 12.200 12.300
(+0.3)
11.700 11.350 47.550
8 Ebony Gaddum Sandbach 12.450 11.350
(+0.3)
11.100 12.300 47.200
9 Sonia Runcianu Pinewood 12.250 9.800
(+0.3)
12.000 12.500 46.550
10 Meliyah Baker Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.450 10.500 11.550 12.050 46.550
11 Lauryn Connor Harrow School 12.600 11.550
(+0.3)
10.550 11.500 46.200
12 Ema Kandalova Tolworth 12.350 10.050 11.900 11.850 46.150
13 Erin Cozens The Academy 12.000 10.300 12.050 11.500 45.850
14 Mabelle Dawson Park Wrekin 11.600 10.400
(+0.3)
12.600 11.250 45.850
15 Ellie Cornforth Pipers Vale 12.150 11.200
(+0.3)
10.500 11.550 45.400
16 Mia Bacon Robin Hood 11.750 9.950
(+0.3)
11.250 11.750 44.700
17 Bethany Rayment Robin Hood 11.850 11.450
(+0.3)
10.750 10.650 44.700
18 Poppy Blair Tameside School 12.050 10.850 10.850 10.950 44.700
19 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 12.350 10.150
(+0.3)
12.200 9.900 44.600
20 Sophie O’Flaherty Sapphire School 12.650 8.600 12.800 10.300 44.350
21 Lily Davis Plymouth Swallows 12.600 10.900 9.750 11.100 44.350
22 Brooke Stocker Horsham 11.700 10.900 10.450 11.600 44.350
-0.3
23 Georgie Slack Uttoxeter 12.200 9.700 10.850 11.450 44.200
24 Olivia Kenny Abingdon 12.000 10.550 11.100 10.700 44.050
-0.3
25 Nyah Ramanah-Beck The Wire 11.950 10.300 10.300 11.500 44.050
26 Ava MacFarlane City of Glasgow 11.700 9.600 11.000 11.700 44.000
27 Cherish Hayward Colchester 11.600 9.850 11.300 10.800 43.550
28 Fern Hughes The Academy 11.900 9.600 10.750 11.250 43.500
29 Michaela Sides Sandbach 11.300 9.950 11.500 10.550 43.300
30 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic 12.350 9.400 10.100 11.350 43.200
31 Lexi Wood The Wire 12.450 7.300 12.000 11.350 43.100
32 Felicity Ayres Falcons 12.050 9.000 11.300 10.500 42.850
33 Lara Speers City of Liverpool 12.000 10.350 9.650 10.650 42.650
34 Tabitha Lees Horsham 11.900 8.200 10.900 10.800 41.800
35 Leda Hanna Rehus Norfolk Academy 11.700 10.000 9.250 10.700 41.650
36 Maggie May Shepherd South Essex 12.450 8.500 8.450 11.750 41.150
37 Evie Breen The Wire 12.200 7.650 9.500 11.100 40.450
38 Georgina Gibson Harrogate 10.700 9.150 9.800 10.800 40.450
39 Zoe Prescott City of Liverpool 11.800 8.950 8.300 11.050 40.100
40 Sadie McKenna Camden 11.500 7.900 10.750 9.750 39.900
41 Rosie Ingram Milton Keynes 11.600 8.600 8.950 10.750 39.900
42 Laura Szabo Park Wrekin 12.450 4.300 11.400 11.550 39.700
43 Ava Dealtry Park Wrekin 11.700 6.300 10.750 10.500 39.250
44 Evie Goodbold Gymmagic 10.250 7.300 10.150 11.550 39.250
45 Nina Radjenovic Heathrow 12.300 5.550 10.100 9.050 37.000
46 Amber Meadow Appley Bridge 10.700 8.300 8.350 9.350 36.700
47 Rio Gawne-Cain Dynamo —— —— 9.400 10.200 19.600

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Madeleine Dodd Heathrow 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.850
3.6 8.900 12.500
2 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.2 8.900 13.100 12.850
3.6 9.100 -0.1 12.600
3 Grace Davies Robin Hood 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.700
3.6 8.900 12.500
4 Abigail Martin South Devon 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.650
3.6 8.900 12.500
5 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.525
3.6 8.500 12.100
6 Lexi Wood The Wire 3.4 8.850 12.250 12.100
3.2 8.750 11.950
7 Lily Davis Plymouth Swallows 3.6 8.450 -0.1 11.950 12.025
3.4 8.700 12.100
8 Lauryn Connor Harrow School 3.6 8.800 12.400 11.975
3.0 8.550 11.550

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.5 7.200 12.000 (+0.3)
2 Ellen Symonds Norfolk Academy 4.3 7.350 11.950
(+0.3)
3 Abigal Martin South Devon 4.2 7.000 11.500
(+0.3)
4 Grace Davies Robin Hood 4.1 7.000 11.400
(+0.3)
5 Bethany Rayment Robin Hood 4.4 6.700 11.400
(+0.3)
6 Ebony Gaddum Sandbach 4.3 5.600 10.200
(+0.3)
7 Evie Flage-Donovan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.2 4.750 9.250
(+0.3)
8 Lauryn Connor Harrow School 2.4 5.750 8.150

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Evie Flage-Donovan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.5 7.900 12.400
2 Grace Davies Robin Hood 5.0 7.250 12.250
3 Abigail Martin South Devon 4.7 7.500 12.200
4 Mabelle Dawson Park Wrekin 4.7 7.450 12.150
5 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon 4.9 7.150 12.050
6 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.6 7.200 11.800
7 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 4.9 6.700 11.600
8 Sophie O’Flaherty Sapphire School 4.8 4.300 9.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sonia Runcianu Pinewood 4.5 8.100 12.600
2 Abigail Martin South Devon 5.0 7.600 12.600
3 Grace Davies Robin Hood 5.0 7.600 -0.1 12.500
4 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon 4.5 7.950 12.450
5 Meliyah Baker Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.7 7.750 12.450
6 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 5.1 7.000 12.100
7 Ebony Gaddum Sandbach 4.3 7.300 11.600
8 Madeleine Dodd Heathrow 4.5 6.800 11.300

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 11.900 12.700 11.550 11.400 47.550
2 Jemima Taylor Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.050 11.300 11.450 12.600 47.400
3 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 11.900 11.400 11.550 11.900 46.750
4 Esme Griffiths Robin Hood 12.100 11.700 11.450 11.200 46.450
5 Keira Pedelty City of Newcastle 12.450 10.500 11.550 11.550 46.050
6 Shantae Amankwaah Bristol Hawks 11.800 11.100 11.650 11.350 45.900
7 A’Sheerah Marshalleck Carousel School 12.100 10.500 11.700 11.500 45.800
8 Scarlett Bullock Corby 12.000 9.100 12.300 11.750 45.150
9 Abigail Campbell Notts 12.800 10.600 10.650 10.800 44.850
10 Daisy Wise Tolworth 11.950 9.050 12.350 11.000 44.350
11 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer City of Manchester 11.750 10.550 10.800 11.200 44.300
12 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 12.200 9.250 11.450 11.150 44.050
13 Aaliyah Manning Pipers Vale 11.850 10.200 10.750 11.150 43.950
14 Aneta Jansa Park Wrekin 11.400 9.800 11.400 11.150 43.750
15 Sienna McCoy South Essex 11.900 10.000 9.800 12.000 43.700
16 Jessica Cashman Tolworth 11.350 10.900 9.950 11.400 43.600
17 Aniya Barrado Pipers Vale 12.100 10.050 11.000 10.400 43.550
18 Corinna Gooderham Abingdon 12.100 9.350 9.750 11.500 42.700
19 Chloe Allen Park Wrekin 11.800 9.450 10.200 11.100 42.550
20 Amelie Beadle-Gates Wickers 12.150 8.300 10.350 11.500 42.300
21 Tahlia Wyatt Bristol Hawks 11.750 10.000 10.100 10.450 42.300
22 Gracie-Jane Prosser East London 11.300 9.650 10.850 10.300 42.100
23 Isla Stocker Horsham 11.950 8.950 9.800 11.350 42.050
24 Ruby Cox The Wire 11.550 9.400 10.650 10.400 42.000
25 Sienna Hunte East London 11.950 8.300 11.050 10.600 41.900
26 Scarlett Taylor-Fury City of Liverpool 11.950 8.250 10.100 11.250 41.550
27 Isabelle Millen Woking 11.950 7.900 10.350 11.250 41.450
28 Talia Clark The Wire 12.100 9.450 9.600 10.250 41.400
29 Isobel Chisman Norfolk Academy 11.900 8.250 10.700 10.450 41.300
30 Sophie Snowling Norfolk Academy 11.600 9.050 10.400 10.000 41.050
31 Diaz Hector Amber Valley 11.650 9.300 9.100 10.450 40.500
32 Sophia Smith Pipers Vale 10.500 8.200 11.150 10.500 40.350
33 Arabella Aston Horsham 12.150 10.000 7.950 10.150 40.250
34 Isabel Ashman Sandbach 11.650 9.250 8.200 10.900 40.000
35 Ella Theobald Pipers Vale 11.800 8.650 9.950 9.200 39.600
36 Isabelle Priestley The Meapa 12.350 7.450 9.900 9.850 39.550
37 Cadie Munday Notts 10.550 9.050 8.550 9.700 37.850
38 Annabella Higgins Woking 12.000 5.050 9.250 10.200 36.500
39 Billie Netherton City of Newcastle 11.700 4.800 8.150 10.300 34.950
40 Lucie Halford Park Wrekin —— —— 10.450 5.650 16.100
41 Frances Stone Amber Valley —— 4.150 —— —— 4.150

Detailed Espoir Vault Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Abigail Campbell Notts 3.6 9.050 12.650 12.725
4.2 8.600 12.800
2 Keira Pedelty City of Newcastle 3.6 8.550 12.150 12.300
3.6 8.850 12.450
3 Arabella Aston Horsham 3.6 8.650 -0.1 12.150 12.100
3.0 9.050 12.050
4 Amelie Beadle-Gates Wickers 3.6 8.550 12.150 12.100
3.4 8.650 12.050
5 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 3.2 9.000 12.200 12.050
3.0 8.900 11.900
6 A’Sheerah Marshalleck Carousel School 3.4 8.700 12.100 12.025
3.0 8.950 11.950
7 Scarlett Bullock Corby 3.6 8.400 12.000 11.975
3.0 8.950 11.950
8 Esme Griffiths Robin Hood 3.2 8.900 12.100 11.925
3.0 8.750 11.750
9 Corinna Gooderham Abingdon 3.2 8.900 12.100 11.900
3.0 8.700 11.700
10 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 3.2 8.650 11.850 11.875
3.0 8.900 11.900
11 Talia Clark The Wire 3.2 8.400 11.600 11.850
3.6 8.500 12.100
12 Isla Stocker Horsham 3.2 8.750 11.950 11.850
3.0 8.750 11.750
13 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 3.2 8.700 11.900 11.850
3.0 8.800 11.800
14 Jemima Taylor Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.825
3.0 8.600 11.600
15 Isabelle Priestley The Meapa 3.0 8.350 -0.1 11.250 11.800
3.6 8.750 12.350
16 Isobel Chisman Norfolk Academy 3.4 8.500 11.900 11.725
3.2 8.350 11.550
17 Aaliyah Manning Pipers Vale 3.2 8.650 11.850 11.700
3.0 8.550 11.550
18 Billie Netherton City of Newcastle 3.2 8.500 11.700 11.700
3.0 8.700 11.700
19 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer City of Manchester 3.2 8.550 11.750 11.675
3.0 8.600 11.600
20 Diaz Hector Amber Valley 3.2 8.750 -0.3 11.650 11.450
3.0 8.250 11.250
21 Jessica Cashman Tolworth 3.6 7.750 11.350 11.325
3.2 8.100 11.300
22 Sienna McCoy South Essex 3.2 8.800 -0.1 11.900 11.275
3.0 7.650 10.650
23 Isabelle Millen Woking 3.4 8.550 11.950 11.250
3.2 7.450 -0.1 10.550
24 Gracie-Jane Prosser East London 1.6 8.150 -0.1 9.650 10.475
3.2 8.100 11.300

6 thoughts on “2022 British Championships Results

  1. Looking at this, the depth on the A Team is pretty clear. Creating separate teams for Euros and CWG (for the English and Welsh gymnasts) is going to be difficult, I would assume there is going to be some crossover from Euros to CWG.

    Liked by 1 person

    • Yeah, I’m interested to see how they put that together. It would be great if they could split it up and give one meet to the most likely medalists and then let a B team have the other one just to hand out more experience. I think they’d be more likely to medal at Commonwealth Games with a weaker team than they would be at Euros so I’d do A team to Euros and then for CWG send any remaining A team athletes with a few B team to round them out. Fenton, for example, is an A team athlete who wouldn’t be high up in the mix for much at Euros based on what she did at English and British Championships, but she could end up being a star at CWG based on how their top international competition looks right now. It’d be cool to see her lead that team with Simm and then some younger athletes who aren’t as experienced or well-known but who have potential. But I feel like GB will end up doubling down and sending some to both.

      Like

      • Yeah it would be a shame just to recycle the same athletes. I feel like GB will prioritise Euros because, with Russia not there, GB (and France/Italy) have a great shot at the Team Gold and other medals too. I feel like qualifying to worlds isn’t a huge issue for them to consider anyway, they could probably make top 13 on a bad day, so it’s not really essential to send the A Team for that, but obviously all the other teams know Russia aren’t going to be there and there are several medals for the taking.

        Like

      • Also meant to say, in 2018 the CWG team was practically the B team at that point, after GB lost the Downies, Fragapane and Tinkler to injury. But they ended up really close to the gold anyway, even without the top stars and it would definitely be a great experience for some of the less experienced gymnasts, especially at a home games.

        Like

  2. Pingback: Marzo de 2022 en gimnasia artística | Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s