2022 Russian Men’s Championships Results

The 2022 Russian Men’s Championships were held from April 13 through April 17 in Kazan, Russia.

On February 24, Russia began its senseless invasion of Ukraine and has since committed a litany of war crimes and other human rights atrocities, including the murder of innocent civilians like 11-year-old rhythmic gymnast Kateryna Dyachenko, who was killed in a bombing while sheltering in her home in Mariupol, a once beautiful coastal city that has been under siege since the start of the war and is now almost completely decimated.

Russian athletes, including many of your favorite gymnasts like 2020 Olympic champions Viktoria Listunova and Vladislava Urazova, are being used as pawns by the Russian government to drum up support for the war. Then there are others, like Nikita Nagornyy, who are outwardly pro-war, speaking comfortably from his home while Ukrainian athletes he used to compete with have lost loved ones and been drafted to fight against the invaders.

Currently, the FIG has banned Russian and Belarusian athletes from competing at FIG-sponsored events, and though athletes have been allowed to continue outside of the FIG, we are starting to see individual backlash, including TG Saar dropping Nagornyy from its Bundesliga team in light of what he has commented on social media and to the press.

I have also personally decided to not cover Russia’s national championships in the traditional sense of sharing live blogs or additional content. Even though many Russian athletes have not personally voiced their support of Putin or the war, I do not want to promote any of Russia’s successes right now, and that includes gymnastics. However, many have reached out and asked if I would still provide transliterated results, and so as a compromise, I will be sharing all results on this page, and will be donating any ad-generated income for the month of April to Project C.U.R.E. and World Central Kitchen.

If you are engaging with Russian-centered gymnastics content, please consider donating to these and other charities providing help on the ground in Ukraine as well as to those who have been displaced.

Where to Donate

  • Project C.U.R.E. – The Support Hospitals in Ukraine Project is sending donated medical equipment and supplies to Ukrainian hospitals in Kyiv, Dnipro, Lviv, Odesa, Zaporizhzhia, and other affected cities.
  • World Central Kitchen – This organization provides meals for displaced Ukrainian families in Poland, Romania, Moldova, Slovakia, and Hungary, and it is also working with restaurants in Ukrainian cities to support those who have remained in the country.
  • International Rescue Committee – The IRC is mobilizing resources to provide support to civilians forced to flee their homes.
  • Nova Ukraine – Founded by Ukrainian immigrants in the Bay Area, Nova Ukraine has scaled up its volunteer operations and initiated projects with UNICEF and the Stanford School of Medicine, recently chartering a plane to send volunteer doctors to the Polish-Ukrainian border to provide medical supplies and treatment to refugees.
  • Razom – A grassroots organization founded by Ukrainians in the U.S., “razom” means “together” in Ukrainian. Its volunteer-based emergency response to the war has included delivering hospital supplies to the Cancer Institute of Kyiv, and sending funds to Building Ukraine Together to support their programs helping internally displaced people by building shelter camps, and offering humanitarian aid across a number of cities.
  • Way Home Foundation – Based in Odesa, which has been receiving thousands of refugees seeking to leave Ukraine while also defending itself from Russia’s attack, Way Home is providing transit shelter in hostels with hot meals, clothing, and assistance leaving the country.
  • Bright Kids Charity – Their mission is to help Ukrainian orphanages and families with disabled children, who can’t travel in the dangerous, cold, and otherwise poor conditions to escape Russian offenses by donating money directly to families in need of basic necessities like groceries.
  • Zaporuka – A support network for families of children in treatment for cancer by providing medical supplies, psychological and rehabilitation support, and a center where families can live while their children are in treatment, Zaporuka is trying to remain open during the war while also organizing transportation for children who can be evacuated for treatment in Western Ukraine and abroad.
  • Internews – A nonprofit working in more than 100 countries to support and strengthen independent media in rural communities, conflict zones, and humanitarian crises. Since the Russian invasion began, it has been directing emergency support to aid reporters and others at risk in Ukraine.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Artur Dalaloyan
Moscow/Central
14.000 12.766 13.700 13.933 14.166 12.466 81.031 163.299
2 Kirill Prokopev
Central
13.900 14.100 12.700 14.200 12.900 13.366 81.166 162.830
3 Viktor Kalyuzhin
Northwestern/Central
13.266 12.466 13.833 14.166 14.066 12.066 79.863 162.295
4 Sergei Naidin
Siberia
13.733 11.566 12.666 13.600 13.566 14.033 79.164 161.428
5 Daniel Marinov
Volga
13.500 12.533 13.200 14.333 12.900 11.566 78.032 158.163
6 Ivan Gerget
Siberia
12.766 12.166 12.900 13.166 13.633 13.966 78.597 158.061
7 Alexei Rostov
Central
13.200 13.233 13.133 14.066 13.133 14.100 80.865 157.031
8 Nikolai Kishkilev
Moscow
13.266 13.033 12.800 14.033 13.166 12.600 78.898 156.662
9 Mikhail Khudchenko
Saint Petersburg
13.366 13.133 13.600 14.066 12.266 13.066 79.497 156.361
10 Ilya Kibartas
Central
12.500 12.766 12.533 12.800 12.400 13.433 76.432 155.596
11 Denis Yurov
Siberia
12.666 12.933 12.433 13.900 10.866 13.200 75.998 153.863
12 Ivan Zavrichko
Moscow
12.566 11.533 13.166 13.666 11.766 13.366 76.063 152.929
13 Andrei Lagutov
Siberia
11.766 11.866 13.066 12.733 12.800 13.100 75.331 152.562
14 Boris Lozhkin
Southern
12.566 11.700 12.800 12.466 12.300 12.533 74.365 152.064
15 Vladislav Novokshonov
Central
11.033 12.666 12.233 14.233 13.333 12.833 76.331 151.929
16 Maksim Syrov
Ural
12.333 12.900 12.533 12.566 13.133 13.166 76.631 151.762
17 Dmitriy Miskov
Central
13.133 13.000 12.633 13.333 11.166 12.000 75.265 151.662
18 Nikita Andronov
Volga
12.500 12.533 12.066 13.133 12.400 12.633 75.265 151.063
19 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev
Moscow
12.933 12.233 12.466 12.966 11.566 12.366 74.530 150.793
20 Stanislav Isaev
Volga
11.966 11.966 12.033 13.166 12.733 12.833 74.697 150.528
21 Ivan Antonikhin
Volga
12.566 11.300 12.466 12.633 12.566 11.733 73.264 149.629
22 Mikhail Pavlov
Ural
11.066 12.433 12.066 13.233 11.866 12.666 73.330 149.162
23 Nikita Zelenskyy
Moscow
12.433 11.566 12.000 12.833 11.100 12.300 72.232 147.197
24 Daniil Timokhin
Central
12.633 2.800 12.133 13.566 8.966 10.733 60.831 135.296

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Central 14.266
2 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.200
3 Daniel Marinov Volga 13.766
4 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 13.466
5 Sergei Naidin Siberia 13.100
6 Ivan Elkin Volga 12.833
7 Nikolai Kishkilev Moscow 11.700
8 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev Moscow 10.466

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 14.733
2 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 13.633
3 Yuri Busse Saint Petersburg 13.333
4 Sergei Naidin Siberia 12.466
5 Denis Yurov Siberia 12.166
6 Nikita Andronov Volga 11.566
7 Alexei Rostov Central 11.500
8 Denis Tovpilets Saint Petersburg 5.466

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Grigoriy Klimentev Volga 14.300
2 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 14.233
3 Oleg Stupkin Volga 14.033
4 Ilya Zaika Central 13.900
5 Daniel Marinov Volga 13.566
6 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.366
7 Andrei Lagutov Siberia 13.200
8 Maksim Khodykin Central/Northwestern 13.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.900 14.133 14.516
2 Vladislav Novokshonov Central 13.833 13.966 13.899
3 Danil Lobach Southern 13.900 13.866 13.883
4 Pavel Kislitsyn Siberia 13.900 13.566 13.733
5 Kirill Lashkov Central 13.733 13.600 13.666
6 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov Central 12.966 14.200 13.583
7 Ivan Zavrichko Moscow 13.100 13.400 13.250
8 Daniel Marinov Volga 13.266 12.800 13.033

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural 14.566
2 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 14.400
3 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 14.000
4 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.633
5 Sergei Eltsov Southern 13.433
6 Denis Yurov Siberia 12.900
7 Ivan Kuliak Central 12.433
8 Vladislav Novokshonov Central 12.300

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Daniel Marinov Volga 13.866
2 Ilya Kibartas Central 13.333
3 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 13.266
4 Sergei Naidin Siberia 13.266
5 Alexei Rostov Central 13.266
6 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 12.700
7 Kirill Prokopev Central 11.933
8 Ivan Gerget Siberia 11.466

Senior Team Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 CENTRAL (Viktor Kalyuzhin, Ilya Kibartas, Ivan Kuliak, Vladislav Novokshonov, Kirill Prokopev, Alexei Rostov) 53.132 53.598 53.398 57.433 57.399 53.265 328.225
2 VOLGA (Nikita Andronov, Ivan Antonikhin, Daniel Marinov, Vladislav Poliashov, Oleg Stupkin, Ildar Yuskaev) 51.799 55.599 52.932 55.098 54.898 52.299 322.625
3 MOSCOW (Artur Dalaloyan, Nikolai Kishkilev, Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev, Nikita Nagornyy, Ivan Zavrichko, Nikita Zelenskyy) 54.932 51.699 51.599 55.666 54.132 53.265 321.293
4 SIBERIA (Ivan Gerget, Nikita Ignatyev, Nikita Ivanov, Andrei Lagutov, Sergei Naidin, Denis Yurov) 49.565 53.965 52.832 54.631 57.131 53.032 321.156
5 SAINT PETERSBURG (Yuri Busse, Dmitriy Dubinin, Daniil Ivanov, Mikhail Khudchenko, Daniil Monakhov, Denis Tovpilets) 46.666 51.565 49.864 55.465 55.064 50.799 309.423
6 CENTRAL 2 (Viktor Britan, Daniil Cherashev, Kirill Gashkov, Ivan Sivkov, Daniil Timokhin, Maksim Vladimirov) 50.932 47.499 49.699 54.366 51.599 48.865 302.960
7 URAL (David Belyavskiy, Nikita Kolesnikov, Egor Malyshev, Aleksandr Mingazov, Mikhail Pavlov, Vladislav Shilkov) 49.366 48.966 46.565 54.098 52.864 48.599 300.458
8 SOUTHERN (Sergei Eltsov, Danil Lobach, Boris Lozhkin, Lev Sharapov, Alexei Usachev, Vladislav Vedenin) 47.232 46.966 49.399 53.100 52.132 47.698 295.527
(-1.0 ND)

Senior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Viktor Kalyuzhin
Northwestern/Central
13.433 13.433 14.200 14.433 14.400 12.533 82.432
2 Sergei Naidin
Siberia
13.433 13.866 13.000 13.866 14.133 13.966 82.264
3 Artur Dalaloyan
Moscow/Central
13.700 13.633 13.833 13.300 14.066 13.666 82.198
4 Kirill Prokopev
Central
14.066 13.166 13.066 14.400 13.500 13.466 81.664
5 Daniel Marinov
Volga
14.133 11.033 13.466 14.366 13.733 13.400 80.131
6 Ivan Gerget
Siberia
11.866 13.166 13.000 13.666 13.966 13.800 79.464
7 David Belyavskiy
Ural
12.233 13.266 12.066 13.766 14.566 13.300 79.197
8 Ilya Kibartas
Central
13.133 13.266 13.066 12.966 13.200 13.533 79.164
9 Nikita Nagornyy
Moscow/Southern
14.366 13.900 9.366 14.300 13.700 13.433 79.065
10 Denis Yurov
Siberia
10.800 13.633 13.000 13.766 14.366 12.300 77.865
11 Nikolai Kishkilev
Moscow
13.400 11.866 12.400 14.066 13.166 12.866 77.764
12 Boris Lozhkin
Southern
12.700 13.233 12.733 12.100 14.200 12.733 77.699
13 Andrei Lagutov
Siberia
12.633 11.766 13.466 13.333 13.333 12.700 77.231
14 Ivan Zavrichko
Moscow
12.766 11.100 12.700 14.000 13.000 13.300 76.866
15 Mikhail Khudchenko
Saint Petersburg
12.000 11.066 12.866 14.333 14.166 12.433 76.864
16 Dmitrii Miskov
Central
12.933 12.866 12.666 13.833 12.466 11.633 76.397
17 Ivan Antonikhin
Volga
12.100 13.533 12.500 12.266 13.166 12.800 76.365
18 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev
Moscow
13.466 12.266 12.666 12.766 12.866 12.233 76.263
19 Alexey Rostov
Central
12.500 13.733 8.700 14.200 13.633 13.400 76.166
20 Ildar Yuskaev
Volga
12.233 13.433 13.300 12.866 11.633 12.466 75.931
21 Mikhail Pavlov
Ural
12.800 12.700 12.200 13.633 13.366 11.133 75.832
22 Stanislav Isaev
Volga
12.966 12.666 12.133 13.000 12.833 12.233 75.831
23 Nikita Andronov
Volga
11.133 14.000 12.200 13.966 12.966 11.533 75.798
24 Vladislav Novokshonov
Central
10.866 10.533 12.533 14.400 14.433 12.833 75.598
25 Maksim Syrov
Ural
11.400 12.300 12.566 12.866 13.033 12.966 75.131
26 Nikita Zelenskyy
Moscow
12.866 11.900 11.800 12.633 13.200 12.566 74.965
27 Daniil Timokhin
Central
12.966 10.700 12.633 13.800 12.333 12.033 74.465
28 Maksim Vladimirov
Central
12.566 11.700 12.033 12.800 12.033 13.166 74.298
29 Pavel Kislitsyn
Siberia
12.933 11.566 10.966 13.900 13.000 11.500 73.865
30 Ivan Sivkov
Central
12.800 11.000 12.033 13.266 12.800 11.800 73.699
31 Nikita Ivanov
Siberia
11.633 11.900 11.666 13.266 12.600 12.566 73.631
32 Viktor Britan
Central
11.633 12.066 10.766 13.400 13.433 11.466 72.764
33 Egor Malyshev
Ural
11.333 11.700 11.333 13.633 12.666 11.800 72.465
34 Daniil Ivanov
Saint Petersburg
11.200 11.900 11.666 12.800 13.766 11.066 72.398
35 Igor Grunichev
Siberia
11.533 10.733 12.300 13.033 12.466 12.166 72.231
36 Nikita Guskov
Central
11.466 12.600 11.933 12.966 11.866 11.266 72.097
37 David Arzumanyan
Siberia
12.333 10.433 11.266 13.066 12.700 12.000 71.798
38 Vladislav Sokolnikov
Central
11.900 10.633 11.866 12.733 12.633 11.866 71.631
39 Lev Sharapov
Southern
11.566 11.700 11.933 12.800 11.966 11.333 71.298
40 Ivan Tsvetkov
Central
12.666 8.966 12.400 13.033 12.266 11.366 70.697
41 Nikita Kolesnikov
Ural
11.800 11.300 10.966 12.666 12.266 10.833 69.831
42 Vladislav Lukyanov
Volga
11.033 10.733 11.300 12.666 12.100 11.900 69.732
43 Sergei Goglov
Volga
10.900 11.600 10.266 13.100 10.766 12.566 69.198
44 Vladislav Vedenin
Southern
11.700 8.633 12.300 13.800 11.733 10.966 69.132
45 Vladislav Shilkov
Ural
12.533 10.466 10.500 13.066 10.833 11.466 68.864
46 Arkadiy Poltev
Central
11.433 11.366 11.466 10.233 13.000 11.233 68.731
47 Rostislav Pechenyuk
Southern
12.433 9.400 11.333 12.066 12.133 11.033 68.398
48 Ignat Gorobets
Northwestern
11.366 10.966 11.666 11.533 11.300 11.400 68.231
49 Yuri Busse
Saint Petersburg
—— 13.733 12.166 14.166 13.666 12.533 66.264
50 Aleksandr Mingazov
Ural
11.133 6.700 10.866 12.500 11.833 12.033 65.065
51 Danil Lobach
Southern
11.266 7.966 11.866 14.400 11.433 8.100 65.031
52 Matvei Lanskov
Volga
11.900 12.666 4.166 12.933 11.633 10.566 63.864
53 Kirill Gashkov
Central
—— 11.633 13.000 13.500 12.866 11.866 62.865
54 Ivan Lapin
Ural
10.866 6.133 11.233 11.933 11.100 11.166 62.431
55 Daniil Cherashev
Central
12.600 12.100 9.966 13.666 12.500 —— 60.832
56 Alexei Gerashchenko
Far Eastern
10.500 4.933 10.533 12.100 11.733 9.800 59.599
57 Vladimir Gayov
Ural
11.233 7.033 4.900 13.933 12.100 10.200 59.399
58 Sergei Korytnikov
Southern
10.133 3.500 9.666 13.033 11.600 10.800 58.732
59 Vladislav Poliashov
Volga
13.333 14.633 —— —— 15.033 13.633 56.632
60 Ivan Kuliak
Central
—— 12.500 13.066 —— 14.933 12.866 53.365
61 Denis Tovpilets
Saint Petersburg
11.200 13.766 13.166 14.100 —— —— 52.232
62 Dmitriy Dubinin
Saint Petersburg
12.266 —— —— 12.866 12.633 12.733 50.498
63 Nikita Ignatyev
Siberia
—— 13.300 13.366 —— 14.666 —— 41.332
64 Sergei Eltsov
Southern
—— 13.400 —— —— 14.233 12.666 40.299
65 Oleg Stupkin
Volga
12.000 —— 13.666 13.900 —— —— 39.566
66 Daniil Monakhov
Saint Petersburg
—— 12.166 —— —— 13.466 13.100 38.732
67 Nail Gulmayarov
Volga
—— 12.166 —— —— 12.500 11.133 35.799
68 Alexei Usachev
Southern
10.600 —— 12.433 12.066 —— —— 35.099
69 Dmitriy Laryushkin
Southern
10.333 6.066 —— 12.600 —— —— 28.999
70 Ivan Elkin
Volga
13.433 —— —— 12.566 —— —— 25.999
71 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov
Central
11.866 —— —— 13.433 —— —— 25.299
72 Semyon Vasilev
Ural
10.666 12.133 —— —— —— —— 22.799
73 Dmitriy Lankin
Moscow/Southern
—— —— 3.500 —— —— 11.866 15.366
74 Grigoriy Klimentev
Volga
—— —— 14.533 —— —— —— 14.533
75 Maksim Khodykin
Central
—— —— 13.800 —— —— —— 13.800
76 Ilya Zaika
Central
—— —— 13.266 —— —— —— 13.266
77 Insaf Idiyatullin
Volga
11.366 —— —— —— —— —— 11.366
78 Aleksandr Bazzaev
Central
—— 9.400 —— —— —— —— 9.400
79 Ivan Gaponenko
Southern
—— —— 6.600 —— —— —— 6.600

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Daniil Novikov
Volga
13.500 13.466 13.000 13.433 13.500 12.933 79.832 159.364
2 Artur Sinichkin
Volga
12.300 12.100 12.866 14.400 13.633 13.366 78.665 159.295
3 Saveliy Syedin
Central
13.066 14.000 12.700 13.400 13.366 11.833 78.365 152.897
4 Fyodor Borzykh
Saint Petersburg
12.166 13.600 11.733 13.166 10.400 12.033 73.098 146.830
5 Roman Ryabov
Central
12.633 11.100 11.466 13.933 11.533 11.533 72.198 145.396
6 Ranel Safiullin
Volga
11.433 14.033 12.333 12.233 11.766 12.566 74.364 144.930
7 Maksim Kochanovskiy
Siberia
11.233 12.333 10.233 13.033 11.433 12.566 70.831 144.529
8 Anton Nalivaiko
Moscow
11.833 11.766 12.333 12.400 11.966 12.133 72.431 144.429
9 Andrei Dmitriev
Siberia
12.333 11.333 11.266 12.633 11.600 11.833 70.998 143.363
10 Vladislav Karepin
Saint Petersburg
12.533 12.600 11.800 11.766 12.333 11.533 72.565 142.731
11 Maksim Filin
Moscow
12.433 12.366 11.366 13.033 11.300 11.533 72.031 142.230
12 Sergei Larchev
Saint Petersburg
12.433 13.533 8.466 12.333 10.533 9.866 67.164 141.995
13 Nikita Nalivaiko
Moscow
11.566 12.866 12.066 11.900 10.733 11.366 70.497 141.195
14 Yuri Prozherin
Central
10.800 12.000 11.033 11.966 12.300 11.300 69.399 140.597
15 Daniil Netesov
Volga
11.100 11.600 11.400 12.766 11.566 11.800 70.232 140.264
16 Aleksandr Klimov
Ural
10.466 12.233 11.933 12.733 11.066 11.600 70.031 139.895
17 Egor Frolov
Central
10.800 6.966 11.500 12.533 12.966 12.566 67.331 139.062
18 Gleb Vinogradov
Moscow
11.966 10.800 10.066 12.533 11.833 11.633 68.831 138.964
19 Vadim Korshev
Volga
12.166 11.266 10.566 13.066 11.933 10.033 69.030 138.928
20 Aleksandr Snopok
Siberia
11.600 9.866 9.966 12.733 12.100 11.366 67.631 138.530
21 Emil Kil
Moscow
12.666 10.600 10.666 12.966 10.400 9.566 66.864 138.329
22 Leon Nazarov
Southern
11.933 12.333 6.633 11.566 12.666 11.466 66.597 138.028
23 Sergei Samkov
Ural
10.700 6.500 11.700 12.733 11.700 11.800 65.133 136.564
24 Kirill Rodionov
Volga
—— 14.000 12.766 12.133 —— —— 38.899 112.196

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Daniil Novikov Volga 13.666
2 Artur Sinichkin Volga 13.633
3 Emil Kil Moscow 12.566
4 Maksim Filin Moscow 12.533
5 Sergei Larchev Saint Petersburg 12.533
6 Vladislav Karepin Saint Petersburg 12.166
7 Fyodor Borzykh Saint Petersburg 12.100
8 Gleb Vinogradov Moscow 11.866
9 Aleksandr Bezenov Central 11.300

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vyacheslav Viktov Central 13.833
2 Ranel Safiullin Volga 13.366
3 Sergei Larchev Saint Petersburg 13.333
4 Andrei Dmitriev Siberia 13.066
5 Evgeniyy Kisel Moscow 13.066
6 Saveliy Syedin Central 12.900
7 Artur Sinichkin Volga 12.833
8 Daniil Novikov Volga 11.800

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Evgeniy Kisel Moscow 13.400
2 Daniil Novkov Volga 13.300
3 Artur Sinichkin Volga 13.133
4 Vyacheslav Viktov Central 13.033
5 Anton Nailvaiko Moscow 12.933
6 Sergei Larchev Saint Petersburg 12.200
7 Egor Frolov Central 11.833
8 Saveliy Syedin Central 10.666

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Artur Sinichkin Volga 14.266 12.933 13.599
2 Timur Kamolitdinov Central 13.666 13.500 13.583
3 Aleksandr Snopok Siberia 13.366 13.533 13.449
4 Sergei Mikhno Siberia 13.100 12.800 12.950
5 Daniil Novikov Volga 12.366 13.433 12.899
6 Maksim Kokhanovskiy Siberia 12.666 12.433 12.549
7 Vladislav Stolyarov Volga 12.533 11.633 12.083
8 Fyodor Borzykh Saint Petersburg 13.266 10.700 11.983

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Artur Sinichkin Volga 13.300
2 Ranel Safiullin Volga 12.766
3 Evgeniy Kisel Moscow 12.700
4 Aleksandr Snopok Siberia 12.566
5 Daniil Novikov Volga 11.833
6 Emil Kil Moscow 10.600
7 Daniel Sharov Volga 10.466

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Saveliy Syedin Central 13.433
2 Artur Sinichkin Volga 13.033
3 Evgeniy Kisel Moscow 12.900
4 Ranel Safiullin Volga 12.766
5 Maksim Kokhanovskiy Siberia 12.600
6 Vladislav Karepin Saint Petersburg 11.800
7 Gleb Vinogradov Moscow 11.266
8 Egor Frolov Central 11.133

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Artur Sinichkin
Volga
12.566 13.333 12.866 14.133 14.266 13.466 80.630
2 Daniil Novikov
Volga
13.633 13.333 12.800 14.200 14.100 11.466 79.532
3 Sergei Larchev
Saint Petersburg
12.366 13.066 12.300 12.600 12.866 11.633 74.831
4 Saveliy Syedin
Central
12.200 13.000 12.666 12.400 12.266 12.000 74.532
5 Fyodor Borzykh
Saint Petersburg
12.400 12.533 11.800 13.366 12.333 11.300 73.732
6 Maksim Kokhanovskiy
Siberia
11.633 10.933 12.233 13.966 12.600 12.333 73.698
7 Kirill Rodionov
Volga
11.166 12.766 12.633 12.366 12.300 12.066 73.297
8 Roman Ryabov
Central
11.800 12.733 11.933 13.233 12.266 11.233 73.198
9 Andrei Dmitriev
Siberia
12.200 13.066 11.733 12.533 12.300 10.533 72.365
10 Anton Nalivaiko
Moscow
12.200 12.233 12.466 12.500 12.333 10.266 71.998
11 Egor Frolov
Central
12.300 9.966 12.733 12.766 11.833 12.133 71.731
12 Emil Kil
Moscow
12.666 11.366 10.600 12.900 13.033 10.900 71.465
13 Sergei Samkov
Ural
11.366 11.600 11.366 12.966 12.733 11.400 71.431
14 Leon Nazarov
Southern
11.466 12.700 11.666 10.900 13.333 11.366 71.431
15 Yuri Prozherin
Central
11.400 12.633 11.466 12.066 12.700 10.933 71.198
16 Aleksandr Snopok
Siberia
11.600 12.100 8.733 14.133 13.133 11.200 70.899
17 Nikita Nalivaiko
Moscow
11.033 12.133 12.266 12.133 12.000 11.133 70.698
18 Ranel Safiullin
Volga
10.900 13.300 8.333 12.033 13.500 12.500 70.566
19 Maksim Filin
Moscow
12.366 12.200 11.233 12.800 10.800 10.800 70.199
20 Vladislav Karepin
Saint Petersburg
12.533 10.500 11.933 11.500 11.700 12.000 70.166
21 Gleb Vinogradov
Moscow
12.600 11.700 11.600 11.333 11.000 11.900 70.133
22 Daniil Netesov
Volga
11.033 11.400 10.900 13.033 11.900 11.766 70.032
23 Vadim Korshev
Volga
10.766 11.333 11.833 13.366 12.200 10.400 69.898
24 Aleksandr Klimov
Ural
10.800 12.133 11.266 12.966 11.533 11.166 69.864
25 Oganes Ovsepyan
Saint Petersburg
11.666 11.333 10.566 11.600 12.800 11.566 69.531
26 Timur Sadykov
Southern
12.000 10.900 11.300 12.766 12.300 9.700 68.966
27 Timur Kamolitdinov
Central
12.166 9.933 10.600 13.333 11.533 11.366 68.931
28 Semyon Markov
Northwestern
11.600 11.266 12.166 11.033 10.333 11.733 68.131
29 Sergei Mikhno
Siberia
11.200 12.466 6.700 13.000 12.966 11.700 68.032
30 Daniel Sharov
Volga
11.566 7.966 11.733 12.333 13.166 11.133 67.897
31 Artyom Sedov
Southern
11.333 11.033 11.266 10.033 12.233 10.633 66.531
32 Lev Panfilov
Central
10.133 11.766 8.233 12.566 12.500 11.300 66.498
33 Aleksandr Bezenov
Central
12.433 6.266 12.266 12.466 12.266 10.666 66.363
34 Fedor Fesenko
Siberia
12.166 12.233 7.266 10.366 12.600 10.800 65.431
35 Fyordor Akulov
Moscow
11.933 11.833 7.933 10.700 11.433 11.333 65.165
36 Kirill Oreshkov
Southern
11.666 9.600 10.533 11.733 10.900 10.466 64.898
37 Pavel Kopytov
Ural
11.633 11.466 6.266 11.433 12.333 10.533 63.664
38 Andrey Aksyonov
Northwestern
11.033 9.800 9.233 11.866 11.200 9.666 62.798
39 Vyacheslav Viktov
Central
11.133 12.866 12.433 —— 12.466 11.800 60.698
40 Ivan Palevskiy
Northwestern
11.466 8.633 5.900 10.266 11.400 10.666 58.331
41 Matvey Stafeev
Siberia
11.266 9.400 4.900 9.800 9.033 10.300 54.699
42 Vladislav Stolyarov
Volga
11.666 —— 7.800 12.800 11.933 10.233 54.432
43 Evgeniy Kisel
Moscow
—— 13.200 13.166 —— 13.966 13.066 53.398
44 Pavel Pochivalov
Volga
5.866 —— —— 12.966 3.900 —— 22.732

Youth All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Ilya Musin
Central
12.600 13.100 12.500 13.066 13.633 13.100 77.999 156.163
2 Vsevolod Korotkov
Central
12.400 13.233 12.366 13.400 13.200 12.900 77.499 154.733
3 Artyom Avlasovich
Central
12.600 11.933 12.400 12.700 12.633 12.500 74.766 150.331
4 Evgeniy Polennikov
Central
12.700 11.333 12.700 12.400 11.700 11.533 72.366 143.997
5 Yaroslav Sukharev
Moscow
12.633 12.233 11.700 12.633 9.633 9.533 68.365 142.596
6 Timofey Smirnov
Central
11.466 11.333 11.800 12.700 10.033 12.233 69.565 142.497
7 Daniil Smirnov
Saint Petersburg
12.600 13.566 11.166 12.666 13.200 12.066 75.264 142.462
8 Ilya Sakhno
Moscow
11.966 11.666 10.000 12.533 12.433 12.000 70.598 141.962
9 Sergei Zhabin
Siberia
10.566 12.500 11.233 11.966 11.333 12.666 70.264 141.895
10 Arseniy Dukhno
Moscow
12.900 9.900 12.033 12.266 11.100 11.266 69.465 141.863
11 Parviz Sultonov
Central
11.000 11.966 12.000 11.433 12.200 10.300 68.899 141.563
12 Vladislav Babayan
Southern
12.400 12.166 11.300 11.933 12.400 11.400 71.599 140.898
13 Matvey Akinyshin
Moscow
12.166 11.400 12.233 12.533 11.300 9.533 69.165 140.863
14 Kirill Vinnikov
Moscow
11.800 10.833 12.400 10.933 11.466 11.300 68.732 140.565
15 Matvey Zanin
Volga
11.966 10.900 11.000 12.866 11.066 12.533 70.331 138.129
16 Egor Sukov
Central
11.800 10.800 12.033 11.000 10.200 10.733 66.566 137.098
17 Radel Kuptsov
Volga
11.233 12.266 9.766 10.666 12.400 10.033 66.364 136.463
18 Viktor Kortnev
Central
12.033 11.066 11.433 12.833 10.900 10.466 68.731 135.695
19 Mikhail Novikov
Moscow
11.500 11.466 11.733 10.900 10.833 9.900 66.332 134.398
20 Artyom Vinnikov
Moscow
11.866 9.100 11.300 11.200 11.900 12.533 67.899 134.131
21 Makar Ignashov
Moscow
10.633 10.933 10.866 11.800 12.266 11.533 68.301 134.096
22 Artem Selikhov
Saint Petersburg
9.233 10.166 12.366 12.300 10.866 10.166 65.097 133.829
23 Ramazan Khabibullin
Volga
10.733 12.100 10.266 10.900 11.400 9.533 64.932 133.663
24 Leonid Borodin
Siberia
10.800 11.533 10.866 10.966 9.766 9.333 63.264 133.429

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vsevolod Korotkov Central 13.266
2 Daniil Smirnov Saint Petersburg 12.833
3 Arseniy Dukhno Moscow 12.800
4 Viktor Kortnev Central 12.800
5 Vladislav Babayan Southern 12.633
6 Matvey Akinyshin Central 12.633
7 Dmitriy Sukhodolskiy Central 11.700
8 Yaroslav Sukharev Moscow 11.533

Youth Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Ilya Musin Central 13.666
2 Mikhail Novikov Moscow 12.800
3 Yaroslav Sukharev Moscow 12.666
4 Arseniy Dukhno Moscow 12.600
5 Timofey Akinyshin Central 12.466
6 Leonid Borodin Siberia 11.733
7 Parviz Sultonov Central 10.033
8 Sergei Zhabin Siberia 7.600

Youth Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Evgeniy Polennikov Central 13.166
2 Ilya Musin Central 12.966
3 Vsevolod Korotkov Central 12.733
4 Artyom Avlasovich Central 12.633
5 Matvey Akinyshin Central 12.633
6 Timofey Akinyshin Central 12.466
7 Yaroslav Sukharev Moscow 12.400
8 Egor Sukov Central 12.133

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Ilya Musin Central 12.900 12.100 12.500
2 Vsevolod Korotkov Central 12.366 12.566 12.466
3 Georgiy Rodin Moscow 12.066 12.266 12.166
4 Artyom Avlasovich Central 12.500 11.800 12.150
5 Evgeniy Polennikov Central 12.433 11.666 12.049
6 Gleb Kuzovnikov Saint Petersburg 12.233 11.366 11.799
7 Matvey Zanin Volga 12.366 11.066 11.716
8 Kirill Begaev Volga 11.533 11.633 11.583

Youth P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vsevolod Korotkov Central 13.400
2 Ilya Musin Central 13.333
3 Artyom Avlasovich Central 13.033
4 Parviz Sultonov Central 12.700
5 Ilya Sakhno Moscow 12.633
6 Daniil Smirnov Saint Petersburg 11.833
7 Radel Kuptsov Volga 11.133
8 Yaroslav Sukharev Moscow 10.200

Youth High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vsevolod Korotkov Central 12.733
2 Sergei Zhabin Siberia 12.666
3 Kirill Vinnikov Moscow 12.433
4 Ilya Musin Central 12.366
5 Daniil Smirnov Saint Petersburg 12.300
6 Artyom Vinnikov Moscow 12.200
7 Artyom Avlasovich Central 12.200
8 Arseniy Dukhno Moscow 11.733

3 thoughts on “2022 Russian Men’s Championships Results

    • There are definitely some who have voiced their support of the war and who truly believe they are martyrs out there saving Ukraine from itself (ahem, Nagornyy, and of course Kuliak). I feel bad for any of the athletes who know what’s happening and who are against it but are afraid to speak up. Recently there were stories in the news of people being arrested, one man for removing a Z from an elementary school door and another because his sneakers were yellow and blue. If these are punishable offenses, I’d imagine speaking out against Putin – especially as someone with a large following who could influence others – would not be safe.

      Like

  1. Pingback: Abril de 2022 en gimnasia artística: especial Campeonatos Nacionales de la NCAA | Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s