2022 1st Bundesliga Results

The 2022 1st Bundesliga was held on May 21 in Karlsruhe, Germany.

League 1 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric MTV Stuttgart 14.100 13.550 12.600 13.500 53.750
2 Sanna Veerman Karlsruhe-Söllingen 13.150 14.050 12.200 12.700 52.100
3 Anna-Lena König Karlsruhe-Söllingen 12.550 12.350 11.700 12.750 49.350
4 Chiara Moiszi Karlsruhe-Söllingen 12.550 11.200 13.000 12.050 48.800
5 Karina Schönmaier Lüneburg-Buchholz 13.000 12.600 10.600 12.400 48.600
Anja Laschevska Lüneburg-Buchholz 11.950 12.450 12.100 12.100 48.600
7 Janoah Müller TG Mannheim 12.250 11.200 12.000 12.300 47.750
8 Mia Neumann Dresdner SC 12.300 10.500 11.500 12.000 46.300
9 Natalie Wolfgang SVU Ulm 1846 11.950 10.350 11.300 11.900 45.500
10 Silja Stöhr TG Mannheim 11.750 10.850 10.950 11.850 45.400
11 Amalia Preuss Neudorf TZ DSHS Köln 11.950 11.200 11.100 11.000 45.250
12 Julia Goldbeck TG Mannheim 11.450 11.100 11.000 11.550 45.100
13 Jule Mehnert Dresdner SC 10.700 10.950 11.400 11.900 44.950
14 Camilla Eberle TG Mannheim 11.950 9.950 11.400 11.400 44.700
15 Elisa Grässler SSV Ulm 1846 11.950 10.950 8.900 11.050 42.850
16 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 11.700 10.550 7.800 11.450 41.500
17 Kim Bui MTV Stuttgart —— 13.950 12.850 13.200 40.000
18 Lea Marie Quaas TSV Tittmoning 12.600 12.100 10.900 —— 35.600
19 Mara Dietz TSV Tittmoning —— 11.950 11.650 11.100 34.700
20 Marlene Gotthardt MTV Stuttgart 13.050 9.000 11.400 —— 33.450
21 Florine Seifner TZ DSHS Köln —— 10.900 11.200 11.300 33.400
22 Annika Göttler SSV Ulm 1846 —— 9.250 10.600 11.350 31.200
23 Svenja Egli Lüneburg-Buchholz —— 9.300 11.000 10.500 30.800
24 Mareen Jacobs Lüneburg-Buchholz 11.950 —— 7.750 9.600 29.300
25 Timea Flaig SSV Ulm 1846 11.850 7.200 9.950 —— 29.000
26 Sarah Voss TZ DSHS Köln 13.300 12.300 —— —— 25.600
27 Dorien Motten MTV Stuttgart 12.900 —— —— 12.350 25.250
28 Pauline Schäfer MTV Stuttgart —— —— 13.700 11.150 24.850
29 Emma Malewski TSV Tittmoning —— 11.200 13.250 —— 24.450
30 Lisa Wötzel TSV Tittmoning 12.250 —— —— 11.900 24.150
31 Jesenia Schäfer TSV Tittmoning 12.350 —— —— 11.750 24.100
32 Amelie Pfeil Karlsruhe-Söllingen 12.400 —— 11.550 —— 23.950
33 Lisa Zimmermann TSV Tittmoning 12.400 —— 11.450 —— 23.850
34 Salina Bousmayo TZ DSHS Köln —— —— 11.150 12.600 23.750
35 Marielle Billet Karlsruhe-Söllingen —— 12.150 —— 11.100 23.250
36 Elisabeth Wagner TZ DSHS Köln 11.950 —— —— 11.200 23.150
37 Michelle Kunz TZ DSHS Köln 12.700 10.100 —— —— 22.800
38 Evelyn Reisig SSV Ulm 1846 11.950 —— —— 10.800 22.750
39 Seda Serbieva Dresdner SC 11.800 —— 8.550 —— 20.350
40 Joelle Peters Lüneburg-Buchholz 10.850 9.050 —— —— 19.900
41 Lisa Katharina Hill MTV Stuttgart —— 13.150 —— —— 13.150
42 Elisabeth Seitz MTV Stuttgart 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100
43 Aiyu Zhu TZ DSHS Köln —— —— 11.750 —— 11.750
44 Lara Baumgartl TSV Tittmoning —— —— —— 11.550 11.550
45 Fenja Lorenz Dresdner SC —— —— —— 10.950 10.950
46 Jennifer Geissler Dresdner SC —— 9.900 —— —— 9.900
47 Lucia Meyer TSV Tittmoning —— 8.700 —— —— 8.700

League 2 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jessica Schlegel TuG Leipzig 11.800 11.850 13.250 12.600 49.500
2 Carina Kröll TSV Berkheim 12.600 11.250 12.650 12.400 48.900
3 Lona Häcker TSV Berkheim 12.300 10.500 11.800 12.350 46.950
4 Fritzi Massakomis TSV Tittmoning II 12.650 9.700 10.850 11.850 45.050
5 Finia Friedländer TSG Berlin Steglitz 12.250 11.050 11.250 10.400 44.950
6 Loane Thum TSV Tittmoning II 10.750 9.800 12.350 11.150 44.050
7 Anni Bantel TSV Berkheim 11.400 10.800 10.650 10.350 43.200
8 Alina Heinemann KTG Hannover 11.700 9.050 12.000 10.150 42.900
9 Lia Feline Mass KTG Hannover 11.900 8.600 10.750 11.150 42.400
10 Claudine Soliman KTG Hannover 10.200 10.200 11.250 10.600 42.250
11 Viktoria Enns KTG Heidelberg 12.000 9.050 10.000 10.600 41.650
12 Bea Fichtner KTG Heidelberg 10.900 8.500 10.900 10.950 41.250
13 Felia Straub SSV Ulm 1846 II 11.900 9.150 9.050 9.600 39.700
14 Sophie Spohn TSV Berkheim 11.850 6.900 9.800 10.200 38.750
15 Miriam Bergmann TG Breisgau 11.800 7.400 8.750 10.050 38.000
16 Marta Plomer TSV Tittmoning II 12.000 —— 11.600 13.200 36.800
17 Jannika Greber SSV Ulm 1846 II 12.200 —— 11.250 12.200 35.650
18 Madita Mayr TSV Tittmoning II 12.450 9.800 —— 11.500 33.750
19 Rebecca Koschny TSG Berlin Steglitz 12.400 10.500 9.550 —— 32.450
20 Laura Brakmann KTG Hannover 11.250 —— 10.450 10.000 31.700
21 Selma Tress SSV Ulm 1846 II 12.000 8.600 11.000 —— 31.600
22 Chantal Altkrüger SSV Ulm 1846 II 11.900 8.200 —— 10.300 30.400
23 Nathalie Ruf KTG Heidelberg —— 9.000 10.850 10.250 30.100
24 Emelie Bentz KTG Heidelberg 12.250 8.250 8.750 —— 29.250
25 Fanny Schmidt TuG Leipzig 11.750 —— 11.100 —— 22.850
26 Maike Knaak TSG Berlin Steglitz 11.500 —— —— 11.300 22.800
27 Finja Säfken TSG Berlin Steglitz 11.700 10.400 —— —— 22.100
28 Annika Drechsler SSV Ulm 1846 II —— —— 10.950 11.100 22.050
29 Benita Braun TG Breisgau 11.900 —— 10.050 —— 21.950
30 Rabea Homp TuG Leipzig 12.150 9.750 —— —— 21.900
31 Chiara Schmidt TuG Leipzig 11.600 —— —— 10.150 21.750
32 Michaela Mühlhofer TSV Tittmoning II —— 9.700 11.850 —— 21.550
33 Emilia Müller TSG Berlin Steglitz —— —— 11.150 10.350 21.500
34 Katharina Bernhardt TG Breisgau —— —— 9.750 11.200 20.950
35 Teresa van Ghemen KTG Heidelberg 10.750 —— —— 9.600 20.350
36 Lara Vetter TG Breisgau 12.200 8.100 —— —— 20.300
37 Sabine Storz TG Breisgau 11.950 8.050 —— —— 20.000
38 Lilly Doberenz TuG Leipzig —— 8.950 —— 11.000 19.950
39 Yannick Worring TuG Leipzig —— 9.650 —— 9.800 19.450
40 Romy Kosch TSG Berlin Steglitz —— —— 9.250 8.950 18.200
41 Franziska Roeder KTG Hannover —— 11.400 —— —— 11.400
42 Alina Schlegel TuG Leipzig —— —— 11.350 —— 11.350
43 Sabrina Schnell TG Breisgau —— —— 11.000 —— 11.000
44 Marie Rosewich TG Breisgau —— —— —— 10.300 10.300
45 Lena Stockhausen TG Breisgau —— —— —— 10.200 10.200
46 Marlene Leveringhaus TG Breisgau —— 9.750 —— —— 9.750
47 Valeria Steiert TSG Berlin Steglitz —— 9.300 —— —— 9.300
48 Magdalena Gippert TuG Leipzig —— —— 9.150 —— 9.150
49 Fina Körber SSV Ulm 1846 II —— 8.150 —— —— 8.150

League 1 Team Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 MTV STUTTGART (Kim Bui, Marlene Gotthardt, Lisa Katharina Hill, Helen Kevric, Dorien Motten, Pauline Schäfer, Elisabeth Seitz) 53.150 49.650 50.550 50.200 203.550
2 KARLSRUHE-SÖLLINGEN (Marielle Billet, Anna-Lena König, Chiara Moiszi, Amelie Pfeil, Sanna Veerman) 50.650 49.750 48.450 48.600 197.450
3 TSV TITTMONING (Lara Baumgartl, Mara Dietz, Emma Malewski, Lucia Meyer, Lea Marie Quaas, Jesenia Schäfer, Lisa Wötzel, Lisa Zimmermann) 49.600 43.950 47.250 46.300 187.100
4 TZ DSHS KÖLN (Salina Bousmayo, Michelle Kunz, Amalia Preuss Neudorf, Florine Seifner, Sarah Voss, Elisabeth Wagner, Aiyu Zhu) 49.900 44.500 45.200 46.100 185.700
5 TG MANNHEIM (Camilla Eberle, Julia Goldbeck, Janoah Müller, Silja Stöhr) 47.400 43.100 45.350 47.100 182.950
6 LÜNEBURG-BUCHHOLZ (Svenja Egli, Mareen Jacobs, Anja Laschevska, Joelle Peters, Karina Schönmaier) 47.750 43.400 41.450 44.600 177.200
7 DRESDNER SC (Jennifer Geissler, Fenja Lorenz, Jule Mehnert, Linda Mierisch, Mia Neumann, Seda Serbieva) 46.500 41.900 39.250 46.300 173.950
8 SSV ULM 1846 (Timea Flaig, Annika Göttler, Elisa Grässler, Evelyn Reisig, Natalie Wolfgang) 47.700 37.750 40.750 45.100 171.300

League 2 Team Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 TSV TITTMONING II (Fritzi Massakomis, Madita Mayr, Michaela Mühlhofer, Marta Plomer, Loane Thum) 47.850 39.000 46.650 47.700 181.200
2 TSV BERKHEIM (Anni Bantel, Lona Häcker, Carina Kröll, Sophie Spohn) 48.150 39.450 44.900 45.300 177.800
3 TUG LEIPZIG (Lilly Doberenz, Magdalena Gippert, Rabea Homp, Alina Schlegel, Jessica Schlegel, Chiara Schmidt, Fanny Schmidt, Yannick Worring) 47.300 40.200 44.850 43.550 175.900
4 TSG BERLIN STEGLITZ (Finia Friedländer, Maike Knaak, Romy Kosch, Rebecca Koschny, Emilia Müller, Finja Säfken, Valeria Seiert) 47.850 41.250 41.200 41.000 171.300
5 KTG HANNOVER (Laura Brakmann, Alina Heinemann, Lia Feline Mass, Franziska Roeder, Claudine Soliman) 45.050 39.250 44.450 41.900 170.650
6 SSV ULM 1846 II (Chantal Altkrüger, Annika Drechsler, Jannika Greber, Fina Körber, Felia Straub, Selma Tress) 48.000 34.100 42.250 43.200 167.550
7 KTG HEIDELBERG (Emelie Bentz, Viktoria Enns, Bea Fichtner, Nathalie Ruf, Teresa van Ghemen) 45.900 34.800 40.500 41.400 162.600
8 TG BREISGAU (Miriam Bergmann, Katharina Bernhardt, Benita Braun, Marlene Leveringhaus, Marie Rosewich, Sabrina Schnell, Lena Stockhausen, Sabine Storz, Lara Vetter) 47.850 33.300 39.550 41.750 162.450

5 thoughts on “2022 1st Bundesliga Results

  1. The german olympic team for the 2028 Olympics should include Bui Seitz Voss Schäfer and Chusovitina (if she gets her german citizenship back). Such a shame Katia Abel and M-S Hindermann retired.

    Liked by 1 person

    • I was just thinking about Paula Vega the other day so I had looked her up and it seems she was injured in 2020 and switched to parkour. 😦 I’m not sure about Catalina, though.

      Like

      • Both retired. Pia Meier, same age and same training group in Stuttgart, did retire due to medical reasons too. They hat great potential and would be seniors this year 😦

        Like

  2. Both retired. Pia Meier, same age and same training group in Stuttgart, did retire due to medical reasons too. They hat great potential and would be seniors this year 😦

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s