2022 Australian Championships Results

The 2022 Australian Championships were held from May 20 through May 22 in Gold Coast, Australia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Georgia Godwin Queensland 13.833 12.633 12.900 12.533 51.899
14.000 13.633 13.600 13.166 54.399
27.833 26.266 26.500 25.699 106.298
2 Emily Whitehead Victoria 13.866 11.900 12.533 13.133 51.432
13.900 13.133 13.066 13.533 53.632
27.766 25.033 25.599 26.666 105.064
3 Romi Brown Victoria 13.166 13.633 12.133 12.466 51.398
13.400 13.300 12.466 13.033 52.199
26.566 26.933 24.599 25.499 103.597
4 Kate McDonald Victoria 13.133 12.733 12.200 12.900 50.966
13.200 13.600 13.466 12.000 52.266
26.333 26.333 25.666 24.900 103.232
5 Breanna Scott New South Wales 13.466 12.500 11.033 12.100 49.099
13.400 12.533 13.633 12.866 52.432
26.866 25.033 24.666 24.966 101.531
6 Macy Pegoli Victoria 13.300 11.100 12.333 11.400 48.133
13.350 13.366 12.433 12.966 52.115
26.650 24.466 24.766 24.366 100.248
7 Asher Bayles Victoria 13.366 11.466 11.400 12.100 48.332
13.100 11.633 11.866 11.966 48.565
26.466 23.099 23.266 24.066 96.897
8 Kate Sayer Queensland 13.433 11.533 10.200 12.733 47.899
13.500 11.633 12.000 11.233 48.366
26.933 23.133 22.200 23.966 96.265
9 Olena Edmeades Western Australia 13.100 11.366 11.900 11.566 47.932
13.100 11.566 11.600 11.466 47.732
26.200 22.932 23.500 23.032 95.664
10 Chloe Saliaris Victoria 12.900 11.533 12.566 10.733 47.732
12.850 11.600 10.700 12.133 47.283
25.750 23.133 23.266 22.866 95.015
11 Ella Perry New South Wales 13.133 10.400 11.433 11.633 46.599
13.050 10.533 11.866 11.900 47.349
26.183 20.933 23.299 23.533 93.948
12 India Colombi Queensland 13.033 10.733 11.333 12.333 47.432
12.900 9.733 10.933 12.566 46.132
25.933 20.466 22.266 24.899 93.564
13 Lucy Stewart New South Wales 12.133 11.733 10.733 11.366 45.965
12.300 11.566 11.766 11.733 47.365
24.433 23.299 22.499 23.099 93.330
14 Emma Ross Victoria 12.433 11.566 11.166 11.966 47.131
12.550 11.666 9.766 12.066 46.048
24.983 23.232 20.932 24.032 93.179
15 Chloe Hogan New South Wales 12.300 12.100 10.866 11.500 46.766
12.200 12.266 10.400 10.600 45.466
24.500 24.366 21.266 22.100 92.232
16 Alice Zhu Queensland 11.900 8.600 10.566 11.400 42.466
12.000 10.566 11.200 9.966 43.732
23.900 19.166 21.766 21.366 86.198
17 Kiralee Blythe Victoria 11.600 10.366 9.833 11.000 42.799
12.450 9.633 10.200 11.100 43.383
24.050 19.999 20.033 22.100 86.182

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ruby Pass Queensland 13.633 13.166 13.500 13.066 53.365
14.200 11.133 13.866 13.433 52.632
27.833 24.299 27.366 26.499 105.997
2 Miella Brown Victoria 13.766 13.200 11.333 12.366 50.665
13.733 12.233 12.233 12.900 51.099
27.499 25.433 23.566 25.266 101.764
3 Ava Costa Queensland 13.666 12.033 12.433 12.266 50.398
13.166 11.966 12.300 12.866 50.298
26.832 23.999 24.733 25.132 100.696
4 Ellie Tippett Queensland 12.700 10.000 12.933 11.766 47.399
12.400 9.366 13.066 12.400 47.232
25.100 19.366 25.999 24.166 94.631
5 Chloe Muntz New South Wales 12.400 11.033 11.033 11.300 45.766
12.500 10.600 12.333 11.766 47.199
24.900 21.633 23.366 23.066 92.965
6 Amber Ward Victoria 13.466 10.800 11.800 10.500 46.566
13.433 8.800 11.400 11.866 45.499
26.899 19.600 23.200 22.366 92.065
7 Olina Karatzias Victoria 11.700 9.566 12.033 11.600 44.899
10.733 10.066 12.266 11.300 44.365
22.433 19.632 24.299 22.900 89.264
8 Airez Coyle Victoria 12.200 9.600 11.133 11.466 44.399
11.833 9.433 11.666 11.500 44.432
24.033 19.033 22.799 22.966 88.831
9 Eva Fountis New South Wales 13.333 9.166 11.333 9.900 43.732
13.033 8.933 10.866 11.233 44.065
26.366 18.099 22.199 21.133 87.797
10 Grace Webb Queensland 11.666 9.800 10.733 11.666 43.865
11.766 10.200 10.933 9.733 42.632
23.432 20.000 21.666 21.399 86.497
11 Adelaide Hooper Queensland 11.666 6.733 10.633 11.766 40.798
11.766 8.333 10.800 12.133 43.032
23.432 15.066 21.433 23.866 83.830
12 Indiana Pham Victoria 10.366 9.766 10.566 8.000 38.698
10.466 9.600 9.833 9.700 39.599
20.832 19.366 20.399 17.700 78.297

Futures All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ursula Sadlo Western Australia 12.166 13.566 11.833 13.266 50.831
12.000 13.266 12.166 13.266 50.698
24.166 26.832 23.999 26.532 101.529
2 Emma Morris Western Australia 12.466 12.433 13.500 13.400 51.799
12.366 12.700 10.866 13.600 49.532
24.832 25.133 24.366 27.000 101.331
3 Jasmine Law Victoria 12.166 13.800 11.900 12.866 50.732
12.266 13.766 11.600 12.766 50.398
24.432 27.566 23.500 25.632 101.130
4 Summa Hill Western Australia 12.400 12.000 12.266 13.533 50.199
12.133 12.200 11.766 13.400 49.499
24.533 24.200 24.032 26.933 99.698
5 Christina Anictomatis Queensland 11.833 11.533 13.133 13.066 49.565
11.500 12.000 12.766 13.200 49.466
23.333 23.533 25.899 26.266 99.031
6 Jasmine Muscroft Victoria 12.400 12.633 11.666 12.933 49.632
12.066 12.766 9.800 12.766 47.398
24.466 25.399 21.466 25.699 97.030
7 Zoe Crick New South Wales 12.400 12.233 12.533 12.033 49.199
12.366 11.266 11.900 11.700 47.232
24.766 23.499 24.433 23.733 96.431
8 Haylee Whitehead Victoria 11.966 11.766 11.866 12.500 48.098
11.933 12.066 11.333 12.466 47.708
23.899 23.832 23.199 24.966 95.896
9 Mila Gal New South Wales 11.700 11.900 9.866 12.366 45.832
11.633 12.200 12.566 13.100 49.499
23.333 24.100 22.432 25.466 95.331
10 Sienna Nesci South Australia 12.133 12.133 11.333 11.533 47.132
12.133 12.000 12.000 11.800 47.933
24.266 24.133 23.333 23.333 95.065
11 Sophie Finegan New South Wales 12.133 12.066 12.833 10.666 47.698
11.900 13.233 11.800 9.866 46.700
24.033 25.299 24.633 20.532 94.497
12 Lukina Lu New South Wales 10.800 10.733 12.233 12.333 46.099
11.066 9.933 13.500 12.633 47.132
21.866 20.666 25.733 24.966 93.231
13 Yun Ni Wong New South Wales 12.333 9.766 10.400 12.733 45.232
12.100 10.933 10.900 12.500 46.433
24.433 20.699 21.300 25.233 91.665
14 Vivian Bayles Victoria 12.133 11.866 11.266 11.800 47.065
11.966 11.400 9.200 11.800 44.366
24.099 23.266 20.466 23.600 91.431
15 Ruby Kelly Victoria 11.966 10.266 11.533 11.633 45.398
11.766 9.333 10.233 11.266 42.598
23.732 19.599 21.766 22.899 87.966
16 Keira Woon Victoria 11.600 10.366 9.566 12.466 43.998
11.166 10.433 9.500 11.566 42.665
22.766 20.799 19.066 24.032 86.663
17 Isobel Vagg Victoria 11.866 10.600 9.400 11.500 43.366
11.000 11.266 11.166 9.600 43.032
22.866 21.866 20.566 21.100 86.398
18 Chloe Kousis Victoria 11.333 11.533 7.733 10.000 40.599
11.500 11.566 10.500 10.633 44.199
22.833 23.099 18.233 20.633 84.798
19 Michaela Doungmanee New South Wales 12.266 11.200 9.433 8.333 41.232
12.100 9.833 8.833 12.566 43.332
24.366 21.033 18.266 20.899 84.564
20 Genevieve Baker Queensland 10.400 10.900 6.500 5.233 33.033
—— 11.666 6.833 —— 18.499
10.400 22.566 13.333 5.233 51.532

Futures scores included difficulty bonusesĀ 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s