2022 Brazil Trophy Men’s Results

The 2022 Brazil Trophy was held from May 19 through May 22 in Porto Alegre, Brazil.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares CRF 5.6 8.433 -0.3 13.733
2 Patrick Correa ECP 5.7 7.667 13.367
3 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.4 7.833 13.233
4 Arthur Zanetti SERC 5.8 7.467 -0.1 13.167
5 Caio Souza MTC 5.7 7.467 -0.3 12.867
6 João Vieira SOGIPA 5.9 6.867 12.767
7 Gabriel Souza ECP 5.1 6.867 11.967
8 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.6 5.700 -0.1 11.200

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.6 7.567 13.167
2 Diogo Soares CRF 5.2 7.433 12.633
3 Caio Souza MTC 5.5 7.133 12.633
4 Arthur Mariano ECP 4.8 7.733 12.533
5 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.9 6.400 12.300
6 Yuri Guimarães SERC 4.2 8.000 12.200
7 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 5.4 5.867 11.267
8 Patrick Correa ECP 5.6 5.467 11.067

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.6 7.967 13.567
2 Gustavo Pereira MTC 5.2 8.267 13.467
3 Caio Souza MTC 6.2 7.067 13.267
4 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.1 7.967 13.067
5 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.8 7.933 12.733
6 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.3 8.167 12.467
7 Diogo Paes ECP 4.3 7.933 12.233
8 Yuri Guimarães SERC 4.8 7.333 12.133

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Caio Souza MTC 5.6 9.167 14.767 14.800
5.6 9.233 14.833
2 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.2 8.833 14.033 14.250
5.2 9.267 14.467
3 Arthur Mariano ECP 4.8 9.200 14.000 14.100
4.8 9.400 14.200
4 João Vieira SOGIPA 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.000
5.2 8.500 -0.3 13.400
5 Luis Porto GNU 5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200 13.800
5.6 7.900 -0.1 13.400
6 João Silva SOGIPA 5.2 8.233 13.433 13.466
4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500
7 Rodrigo Santos BFC 4.8 9.167 13.967 13.350
4.4 8.433 -0.1 12.733
8 Gabriel Souza ECP 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.150
4.0 8.467 -0.1 12.367

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Caio Souza MTC 6.0 8.500 14.500
2 Diogo Soares CRF 5.8 8.567 14.367
3 Arthur Mariano ECP 5.2 8.400 13.600
4 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.2 8.367 13.567
5 Diogo Paes ECP 5.2 8.233 13.433
6 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.9 7.100 13.000
7 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.0 7.567 12.567
8 Murilo Pontedura SERC 5.2 7.033 12.233

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Arthur Mariano ECP 5.8 8.633 14.433
2 Diogo Soares CRF 5.4 8.700 14.100
3 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.3 8.533 13.833
4 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.4 8.400 13.800
5 Caio Souza MTC 6.1 7.200 13.300
6 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.0 7.900 12.900
7 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.6 8.133 12.733
8 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 4.5 7.133 11.633

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 João Vieira SOGIPA 5.9 7.950 13.850
2 Caio Souza MTC 5.7 7.950 13.650
3 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.4 8.200 13.600
4 Patrick Correa ECP 5.8 7.950 -0.3 13.450
5 Diogo Soares CRF 5.5 8.400 -0.5 13.400
6 Gabriel Souza ECP 5.2 8.250 -0.3 13.150
7 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.9 7.350 -0.1 13.150
8 Arthur Zanetti SERC 5.5 7.600 -0.1 13.000
9 Rodrigo Santos BFC 4.9 7.900 12.800
10 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.0 8.050 -0.4 12.650
11 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.8 7.400 12.200
12 Luis Porto GNU 5.6 6.750 -0.4 11.950
13 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.2 5.950 11.150
14 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.5 5.900 10.400
15 Italo Luz SOGIPA 3.7 6.200 9.900
16 João Silva SOGIPA 4.3 5.150 9.450

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.8 7.400 13.200
2 Caio Souza MTC 5.6 7.400 13.000
3 Diogo Soares CRF 5.1 7.750 12.850
4 Arthur Mariano ECP 4.8 7.800 12.600
5 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.2 7.350 12.550
6 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 5.1 7.400 12.500
7 Patrick Correa ECP 5.6 6.900 12.500
8 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.5 6.700 12.200
9 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.4 6.550 11.950
10 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.4 6.500 11.900
11 João Vieira SOGIPA 4.2 7.400 11.600
12 Luis Porto GNU 5.0 6.450 11.450
13 Diogo Paes ECP 4.5 6.850 11.350
14 Murilo Pontedura SERC 5.5 5.250 10.750
15 Jose Olimpio GNU 3.2 7.300 10.500
16 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.8 5.550 10.350
17 Rodrigo Santos BFC 3.4 6.700 10.100

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Caio Souza MTC 6.2 7.350 13.550
2 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.5 7.600 13.100
3 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.9 8.100 13.000
4 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.2 7.650 12.850
5 Yuri Guimarães SERC 4.8 8.000 12.800
6 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.4 8.250 12.650
7 Diogo Paes ECP 4.5 8.150 12.650
8 Gustavo Pereira MTC 5.2 7.000 12.200
9 Patrick Correa ECP 4.3 7.800 12.100
10 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 4.3 7.650 11.950
11 João Vieira SOGIPA 3.9 8.000 11.900
12 Rodrigo Santos BFC 4.7 6.500 11.200
13 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.0 5.650 10.650

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 João Vieira SOGIPA 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.425
5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250
2 Caio Souza MTC 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.350
5.6 8.350 13.950
3 Luis Porto GNU 5.2 9.200 14.400 13.950
4.4 9.100 13.500
4 Arthur Mariano ECP 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.925
4.8 9.100 13.900
5 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.2 9.300 14.500 13.675
5.2 7.950 -0.3 12.850
6 Gabriel Souza ECP 4.8 8.950 -0.1 13.650 13.475
4.0 9.300 13.300
7 Rodrigo Santos BFC 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.475
4.0 9.050 13.050
8 João Silva SOGIPA 5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800 13.300
4.8 9.000 13.800
9 Arthur Zanetti SERC 5.2 7.850 13.050 13.275
4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500
10 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.850
3.2 9.400 12.600
11 Italo Luz SOGIPA 2.4 7.700 10.100 11.025
3.2 8.750 11.950
12 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400 6.700
0.0 0.000 0.000
13 Patrick Correa ECP 4.0 9.250 13.250 6.625
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Caio Souza MTC 6.0 8.350 14.350
2 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.6 7.900 13.500
3 Arthur Mariano ECP 4.8 8.500 13.300
4 Diogo Soares CRF 5.7 7.250 12.950
5 Yuri Guimarães SERC 5.2 7.650 12.850
6 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.2 7.550 12.750
7 Diogo Paes ECP 5.1 7.550 12.650
8 Murilo Pontedura SERC 5.5 7.000 12.500
9 Rodrigo Santos BFC 4.0 8.200 12.200
10 Patrick Correa ECP 5.4 6.700 12.100
11 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.9 7.150 12.050
12 João Vieira SOGIPA 4.6 7.400 12.000
13 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.3 7.100 11.400
14 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 5.1 5.650 10.750

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Caio Souza MTC 6.4 8.150 14.550
2 Arthur Mariano ECP 5.7 8.600 14.300
3 Diogo Soares CRF 5.3 8.150 13.450
4 Tomas Rodrigues SERC 4.6 8.400 13.000
5 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.3 7.600 12.900
6 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.4 7.500 12.900
7 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.6 8.200 12.800
8 Yuri Guimarães SERC 4.9 7.750 12.650
9 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.1 7.300 12.400
10 Patrick Correa ECP 5.3 7.000 12.300
11 Jose Olimpio GNU 4.2 7.250 11.450
12 Rodrigo Santos BFC 4.2 6.950 11.150
13 João Vieira SOGIPA 4.2 6.700 10.900
14 Diogo Paes ECP 4.9 5.750 10.650
15 Murilo Pontedura SERC 4.5 5.500 10.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s