2022 Czech Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Czech Championships were held from June 3 through June 5 in Brno, Czech Republic.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Jessen
Sokol Brno
12.150 11.900 12.550 12.700 12.550 12.600 74.450
2 Frantisek Cerny
Sokol Brno
12.450 11.500 11.500 13.950 11.550 12.850 73.800
3 David Bega
Sokol Kolin
12.200 10.900 11.600 11.250 11.400 11.250 68.600
4 Dan Nemecek
Sokol Brno
11.300 11.350 10.850 11.150 10.350 10.600 65.600
5 Milan Krejci
Sokol Brno
11.100 10.500 10.750 11.100 10.950 10.750 65.150
6 Stepan Vogl
Sokol Kolin
10.450 9.650 10.450 11.000 10.250 11.050 62.850
7 Jakub Zitko
Sokol Praha Vrsovice
10.350 10.450 9.550 11.300 10.700 9.950 62.300
8 Matej Marsalek
Gymnastika Zlin
10.700 8.650 8.050 12.150 11.050 9.800 60.400
9 Mario Mihal
Sokol Podebrady
11.000 6.600 10.200 11.800 11.050 9.650 60.300
10 Daniel Szabo
Sokol Kolin
10.850 6.350 9.350 11.700 9.850 9.050 57.150
11 Stepan Pulda
Sokol Podebrady
9.700 8.150 9.550 10.050 9.500 6.300 53.250
12 Radomir Sliz
Trinec
—— 13.500 —— —— 11.750 10.200 35.450
13 Daniel Ponizil
Prostejov
—— 11.750 12.150 —— —— —— 23.900
14 Jonas Behal
Sokol Brno
—— —— —— —— —— 11.050 11.050

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Bega Sokol Kolin 3.9 7.700 11.600
2 Mario Mihal Sokol Podebrady 3.5 7.700 11.200
3 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 3.8 7.100 -0.3 10.600
4 Daniel Szabo Sokol Kolin 3.0 7.500 -0.3 10.200
5 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 4.9 5.450 -0.3 10.050
6 Matej Marsalek Gymnastika Zlin 2.9 5.400 -3.0 5.300

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Radomir Sliz Trinec 5.0 7.450 12.450
2 David Bega Sokol Kolin 3.6 7.350 10.950
3 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 4.2 6.700 10.900
4 Milan Krejci Sokol Brno 3.0 7.200 10.200
5 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 3.3 6.350 9.650
6 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 2.7 3.600 6.300

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 3.4 8.200 11.600
2 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 2.9 8.150 -0.3 10.750
3 David Bega Sokol Kolin 2.6 8.050 -0.3 10.350
4 Milan Krejci Sokol Brno 2.8 7.850 -0.3 10.350
5 Stepan Vogl Sokol Kolin 2.4 8.200 -0.3 10.300
6 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 3.2 8.050 -3.3 7.950

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.325
4.0 9.000 13.000
2 Daniel Szabo Sokol Kolin 3.2 8.800 12.000 11.775
2.4 9.150 11.550
3 Matej Marsalek Gymnastika Zlin 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.450
2.8 7.850 10.650
4 Mario Mihal Sokol Podebrady 3.2 8.700 11.900 11.150
2.4 8.000 10.400

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Radomir Sliz Trinec 3.3 8.800 12.100
2 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 4.3 7.700 12.000
3 Milan Krejci Sokol Brno 2.9 8.750 11.650
4 David Bega Sokol Kolin 3.2 8.150 11.350
5 Matej Marsalek Gymnastika Zlin 2.9 8.250 11.150
6 Mario Mihal Sokol Podebrady 3.1 7.300 10.400

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Jessen Sokol Brno 3.7 8.900 12.600
2 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 4.4 7.750 12.150
3 David Bega Sokol Kolin 3.0 8.200 11.200
4 Milan Krejci Sokol Brno 3.4 7.600 11.000
5 Stepan Vogl Sokol Kolin 2.8 8.100 10.900
6 Jonas Behal Sokol Brno 2.6 5.000 -4.0 3.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Miroslav Durak
Sokol Brno
12.700 12.200 12.750 12.700 12.700 12.300 75.350
2 Daniel Kaplan
Hradcany
12.400 12.500 11.300 12.900 12.050 12.050 73.200
3 Jack Gagamov
Sokol Brno
12.650 11.100 12.200 12.600 11.850 12.550 72.950
4 Daniel Bago
Sokol Brno
12.900 8.700 12.400 13.800 12.600 12.250 72.650
5 Martin Pospisil
Sokol Brno
12.550 9.950 12.550 12.650 11.500 11.300 70.500
6 Milan Neshyba
Sokol Brno
12.400 10.500 10.700 11.900 12.200 11.950 69.650
7 Jan Vachutka
Sokol Kolin
11.850 11.450 11.350 13.150 10.550 10.800 69.150
8 Michal Kopecky
Gymnastika Zlin
13.250 8.350 12.050 12.800 11.200 11.450 69.100
9 Tomas Kalinic
Sokol Brno
11.600 11.450 11.450 10.900 11.750 11.900 69.050
10 Jonas Danek
Gymnastika Zlin
11.950 10.200 11.950 13.100 12.000 9.250 68.450
11 Jan Hejnal
GYMPRA
10.200 11.600 11.200 13.050 12.050 10.100 68.200
12 Sebastian Adamus
Sokol Brno
12.800 9.650 11.250 12.900 11.300 9.350 67.250
13 Jan Lukes
Sokol Kolin
10.500 9.900 11.400 11.950 11.350 10.600 65.700
14 Jachym Turon
Trinec
11.300 10.050 9.000 12.550 11.750 10.550 65.200
15 Antonin Vasak
Sokol Brno
11.250 10.900 10.750 10.550 10.850 10.800 65.100
16 Ondrej Pluhar
Gymnastika Zlin
9.800 11.750 9.950 12.400 9.650 10.600 64.150
17 Aziz Hammadi
Sokol Kladno
10.800 8.950 9.750 11.950 11.600 10.950 64.000
18 Joseph Smith
Sokol Brno
11.550 3.050 12.050 11.850 11.850 11.600 61.950
19 David Jaksa
Doksy
9.650 8.900 10.700 11.450 10.700 9.700 61.100
20 Dominik Barus
Sokol Praha Vrsovice
10.900 8.550 9.550 10.500 11.300 9.850 60.650
21 Viktor Franek
GYMPRA
11.700 9.850 6.300 —— 11.600 9.850 49.300
22 Adam Uherka
Sokol Brno
—— —— 11.250 —— —— —— 11.250
23 Adam Nosek
Prostejov
—— 9.350 —— —— —— —— 9.350

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jack Gagamov Sokol Brno 3.9 8.850 12.750
2 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.8 8.750 12.550
3 Sebastian Adamus Sokol Brno 4.0 8.700 -0.3 12.400
4 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 4.2 8.000 12.200
5 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.9 7.150 -0.2 11.850
6 Michal Kopecky Gymnastika Zlin 4.7 7.050 -0.6 11.150

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 4.0 8.150 12.150
2 Daniel Kaplan Hradcany 3.5 8.500 12.000
3 Jan Hejnal GYMPRA 3.4 7.900 11.300
4 Tomas Kalinic Sokol Brno 3.3 7.100 10.400
5 Ondrej Pluhar Gymnastika Zlin 3.2 6.850 10.050
6 Jan Vachutka Sokol Kolin 2.5 6.050 -3.0 5.550

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.0 9.050 13.050
2 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 3.9 8.350 12.250
3 Joseph Smith Sokol Brno 3.8 8.350 12.150
4 Jack Gagamov Sokol Brno 3.9 8.150 12.050
5 Michal Kopecky Gymnastika Zlin 3.5 8.200 11.700
6 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 4.0 7.350 11.350

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.150
4.0 8.550 -0.1 12.450
2 Jonas Danek Gymnastika Zlin 4.0 9.300 13.300 12.750
2.8 9.400 12.200
3 Daniel Kaplan Hradcany 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.375
2.4 9.300 11.700
4 Michal Kopecky Gymnastika Zlin 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.200
2.4 9.400 11.800
5 Sebastian Adamus Sokol Brno 4.0 8.900 12.900 11.925
1.6 9.350 10.950
6 Jan Vachutka Sokol Kolin 1.6 7.450 9.050 10.975
4.0 8.900 12.900

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.7 8.750 12.450
2 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 3.9 8.550 12.450
3 Jan Hejnal GYMPRA 3.5 8.650 12.150
4 Milan Neshyba Sokol Brno 3.6 8.300 11.900
5 Daniel Kaplan Hradcany 3.1 8.600 11.700
6 Jonas Danek Gymnastika Zlin 3.5 7.750 11.250

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.0 8.500 12.500
2 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.8 8.500 12.300
3 Jack Gagamov Sokol Brno 3.8 8.400 12.200
4 Daniel Kaplan Hradcany 3.4 8.550 11.950
5 Tomas Kalinic Sokol Brno 3.4 8.450 11.850
6 Milan Neshyba Sokol Brno 2.5 7.600 10.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s