2022 Czech Championships Results

The 2022 Czech Championships were held from June 3 through June 5 in Brno, Czech Republic.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Klara Peterkova Sokol Brno 12.550 11.450 12.200 12.050 48.250
2 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 13.200 11.350 11.200 11.900 47.650
3 Aneta Holasova Bohemians Praha 12.050 11.850 11.350 12.000 47.250
4 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 12.000 10.750 11.900 11.600 46.250
5 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians Praha 12.000 9.250 10.650 11.350 43.250
Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 11.850 11.750 9.200 10.450 43.250
7 Daniela Halova Sokol Kampa 12.100 10.450 9.500 11.100 43.150
8 Lucie Marikova Bohemians Praha 11.700 9.300 10.950 11.050 43.000
9 Denisa Chaloupkova Litvinov 11.750 5.100 11.150 10.600 38.600
10 Lucie Trnkova Sokol Brno 12.450 —— 11.000 10.900 34.350
11 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa —— 11.300 10.650 —— 21.950

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Aneta Holasova Bohemians Praha 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.925
3.8 8.850 12.650
2 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 4.4 9.050 13.450 12.875
3.8 8.800 -0.3 12.300
3 Klara Peterkova Sokol Brno 3.6 8.800 12.400 12.550
3.6 9.100 12.700
4 Lucie Marikova Bohemians Praha 3.6 8.300 11.900 11.950
3.4 8.600 12.000
5 Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 3.4 8.550 -0.1 11.850 11.375
2.4 8.500 10.900
6 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians Praha 3.4 8.350 11.750 10.550
3.2 8.150 -2.0 9.350

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aneta Holasova Bohemians Praha 5.0 6.900 11.900
2 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 4.4 7.200 11.600
3 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa 4.0 7.500 11.500
4 Klara Peterkova Sokol Brno 4.1 7.250 11.350
5 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 3.1 7.650 10.750
6 Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 3.6 6.950 10.550

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 4.2 7.950 12.150
2 Klara Peterkova Sokol Brno 5.0 6.900 11.900
3 Denisa Chaloupkova Litvinov 4.3 7.550 11.850
4 Lucie Trnkova Sokol Brno 4.7 7.100 11.800
5 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 3.8 7.650 11.450
6 Aneta Holasova Bohemians Praha 5.0 5.200 10.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Klara Peterkova Sokol Brno 4.5 8.000 12.500
2 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 4.3 7.850 12.150
3 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 4.3 7.750 12.050
4 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians Praha 4.1 7.350 11.450
5 Lucie Marikova Bohemians Praha 3.9 7.450 11.350
6 Aneta Holasova Bohemians Praha 4.7 5.950 -0.4 10.250

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 13.250 12.567 12.067 10.667 48.551
2 Sona Artamonova Bohemians Praha 12.500 11.400 12.800 11.467 48.167
3 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 12.650 10.667 11.633 11.967 46.917
4 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 12.200 10.433 11.767 11.567 45.967
5 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 12.100 10.700 11.233 11.633 45.667
6 Patricie Makovickova Litvinov 12.950 9.100 11.467 11.433 44.950
7 Monika Krskova Sokol Brno 12.150 10.667 10.667 11.367 44.851
8 Eliska Piskova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 12.250 9.433 11.033 11.833 44.549
9 Zuzana Slezakova Prostejov 11.850 9.700 11.333 10.267 43.150
10 Adela Ruzickova Sokol Brno 12.350 8.333 12.200 10.067 42.950
11 Emily Hrabakova Sokol Kolin 12.000 9.733 9.800 10.367 41.900
12 Nela Borska Prostevjov 12.000 9.800 10.033 10.000 41.833
13 Anna Tatickova Hradcany 11.450 10.267 9.267 10.400 41.384
14 Petra Suchankova Sokol Kampa 11.050 9.933 9.033 10.033 40.049
15 Vivien Hilserova Ostrava 11.600 8.033 10.700 9.533 39.866
16 Anna Sytenska Sokol Kampa 11.400 8.933 9.400 9.867 39.600
17 Barbora Smidova Sokol Podebrady 11.500 5.500 10.433 11.067 38.500
18 Barbora Hajkova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 12.450 9.100 —— —— 21.550

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 4.4 8.800 -0.1 13.100 13.000
4.2 8.700 12.900
2 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 4.2 8.950 -0.1 13.050 12.950
3.6 9.250 12.850
3 Patricie Makovickova Litvinov 3.8 9.300 13.100 12.750
3.8 8.600 12.400
4 Sona Artamonova Bohemians Praha 3.6 9.050 12.650 12.450
3.4 8.850 12.250
5 Adela Ruzickova Sokol Brno 3.6 8.850 12.450 12.250
3.4 8.650 12.050
6 Emily Hrabakova Sokol Kolin 3.4 8.700 12.100 11.975
3.2 8.650 11.850

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 4.9 7.900 12.800
2 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 4.3 7.650 11.950
3 Sona Artamonova Bohemians Praha 3.5 7.950 11.450
4 Monika Krskova Sokol Brno 4.2 6.700 10.900
5 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 2.9 7.600 10.500
6 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 4.4 5.550 9.950

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 5.0 8.150 13.150
2 Sona Artamonova Bohemians Praha 4.8 7.850 12.650
3 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 5.0 6.900 11.900
4 Adela Ruzickova Sokol Brno 4.4 7.250 11.650
5 Patricie Makovickova Litvinov 4.6 6.500 11.100
6 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 4.7 4.950 9.650

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 4.4 7.950 -0.1 12.250
2 Sona Artamonova Bohemians Praha 4.8 7.550 -0.1 12.250
3 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 4.4 7.650 12.050
4 Eliska Piskova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 4.3 7.500 11.800
5 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 4.6 7.400 -0.1 11.600
6 Patricie Makovickova Litvinov 4.6 6.800 11.400

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Natalie Hajdinova Sokol Brno 12.800 9.950 10.433 10.533 43.716
2 Eva Pangracova Bohemians Praha 11.900 9.550 11.100 11.000 43.550
3 Johana Vratna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 12.100 8.900 10.000 11.100 42.100
4 Alzbeta Pluharova Sokol Kampa 11.750 9.950 9.667 10.500 41.867
5 Daniela Hachova Bohemians Praha 12.100 9.350 10.167 10.233 41.850
6 Ella Mazankova Sokol Brno 11.100 9.300 10.300 10.933 41.633
7 Lenka Machytkova Sumperk 11.600 9.600 10.067 9.967 41.234
8 Valentyna Jensikova Sokol Kampa 12.100 9.450 9.500 10.133 41.183
9 Anna Palkova Sokol Kampa 11.650 8.500 9.300 10.533 39.983
10 Denisa Mikova Sokol Brno 10.800 8.150 10.700 10.200 39.850
11 Elen Strculova GYMPRA 11.800 10.050 8.633 9.133 39.616
12 Anezka Kopackova GYMPRA 11.400 7.200 10.333 10.600 39.533
13 Julie Steinhauserova Sokol Kampa 11.700 8.650 9.200 9.900 39.450
14 Aneta Volna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.450 8.500 8.433 10.800 39.183
15 Adela Nykodymova Vitkovice 11.200 8.000 9.900 9.900 39.000
16 Veronika Kubosna Znojmo 11.800 8.300 9.133 9.667 38.900
17 Dorota Pesova Sokol Bedrichov 11.550 8.650 8.700 9.967 38.867
18 Katerina Bartkova Vitkovice 10.500 8.750 9.400 10.100 38.750
19 Michaela Janku Sumperk 11.650 9.400 8.000 9.367 38.417
20 Martina Santorova Gym Dobrichovice 11.800 8.650 8.933 8.933 38.316
21 Anita Svrckova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 10.000 7.900 10.133 9.967 38.000
22 Aneta Kratochvilova Sokol Kampa 9.900 8.350 9.600 10.100 37.950
23 Alice Rehulkova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 10.250 8.350 9.033 10.067 37.700
24 Natalie Papouskova Vitkovice 10.450 8.100 9.767 9.100 37.417
25 Sofie Svabkova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.300 8.050 8.500 9.500 37.350
26 Natalie Pospisilova SGC Ostrava 10.050 8.150 9.400 9.567 37.167
27 Mahulena Pacutova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.850 7.550 9.733 7.867 37.000
28 Tereza Hurtova Litvinov 11.450 7.350 8.433 9.667 36.900
29 Jitka Machytkova Sumperk 11.600 6.650 9.533 9.100 36.883
30 Michaela Castkova Sokol Brno 10.600 7.700 9.167 9.200 36.667
31 Sara Novotna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.300 7.500 8.533 9.333 36.667
32 Josefina Urbanova GYMPRA 10.100 8.400 8.167 9.800 36.467
33 Natali Janoutova Sokol Brno 10.850 8.300 7.633 9.467 36.250
Ella Svrckova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.950 6.600 7.667 10.033 36.250
35 Kristyna Löfflerova Gymnastika Zlin 9.850 8.050 9.333 8.733 35.967
36 Nikola Juklickova GYMPRA 10.800 8.000 8.333 8.800 35.933
37 Nicol Huslarova Bohemians Praha 10.350 6.700 7.467 8.733 33.250
38 Katerina Polakova Gym Dobrichovice 11.350 7.850 6.367 7.667 33.234
39 Karolina Gillarova SGC Ostrava 9.800 6.000 7.867 9.067 32.734
40 Ema Patrovska Sokol Kampa 10.700 4.500 7.967 9.000 32.167
41 Christina Borkova SK Prerov 11.400 2.700 6.067 9.200 29.367
42 Beata Merinska Sokol Kampa —— 6.950 —— —— 6.950

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Natalie Hajdinova Sokol Brno 3.4 9.067 12.467 12.250
3.2 8.833 12.033
2 Valentyna Jensikova Sokol Kampa 3.2 8.600 11.800 11.984
3.4 8.767 12.167
3 Christina Borkova SK Prerov 3.2 8.567 11.767 11.800
3.4 8.433 11.833
4 Johana Vratna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 3.2 8.467 11.667 11.717
3.4 8.367 11.767
5 Aneta Volna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 3.2 8.467 11.667 11.367
3.4 7.667 11.067
6 Anna Palkova Sokol Kampa 3.2 8.367 -0.1 11.467 11.350
3.4 8.133 -0.3 11.233

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lenka Machytkova Sumperk 1.2 8.533 9.733
2 Eva Pangracova Bohemians Praha 1.3 8.233 9.533
3 Alzbeta Pluharova Sokol Kampa 1.8 7.733 9.533
4 Elen Strculova GYMPRA 2.1 6.800 8.900
5 Natalie Hajdinova Sokol Brno 1.2 7.567 8.767
6 Valentyna Jensikova Sokol Kampa 1.6 7.167 8.767

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniela Hachova Bohemians Praha 4.3 6.033 10.333
2 Ella Mazankova Sokol Brno 2.9 7.367 10.267
3 Natalie Hajdinova Sokol Brno 4.1 6.133 10.233
4 Denisa Mikova Sokol Brno 3.1 6.733 9.833
5 Anezka Kopackova GYMPRA 3.8 6.000 -0.1 9.700
6 Eva Pangracova Bohemians Praha 3.9 5.000 8.900

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ella Mazankova Sokol Brno 3.1 8.167 11.267
2 Johana Vratna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 3.3 7.967 11.267
3 Eva Pangracova Bohemians Praha 3.3 7.567 10.867
4 Anezka Kopackova GYMPRA 2.9 7.567 10.467
5 Aneta Volna Sokol Moravska Ostrava 4.0 6.800 -0.4 10.400
6 Anna Palkova Sokol Kampa 2.9 7.467 10.367

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s