2022 Finnish Championships Results

The 2022 Finnish Championships were held from June 8 through June 9 in Tampere, Finland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 13.550 11.400 12.000 12.550 49.500
2 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.750 11.150 11.850 13.100 48.850
3 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 13.100 9.700 12.350 12.950 48.100
4 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 13.000 10.750 11.350 12.000 47.100
5 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö 11.750 11.650 11.250 12.250 46.900
6 Misella Antila Vasan Telinetaiturit 12.300 10.300 11.850 11.800 46.250
7 Jemina Phan Turun Urheiluliitto 11.950 11.050 11.450 11.550 46.000
8 Sara Loikas HIFK Gymnastics 12.050 11.800 10.900 11.200 45.950
9 Adeliina Siikala HIFK Gymnastics 12.500 10.000 11.550 11.600 45.650
10 Sirkku Korpela Pyrkivä Gymnastics 12.050 11.950 11.050 10.550 45.600
11 Sara Laiho Kuusikon Urheilijat 12.200 8.850 12.950 11.500 45.500
12 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.750 10.500 11.850 11.350 45.450
13 Annika Urvikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 12.600 10.650 11.250 10.850 45.350
14 Hilla-Reetta Aho Kuusikon Urheilijat 11.850 10.100 11.750 11.550 45.250
15 Pihla Kunnari Taipumattomat 11.850 10.100 11.900 10.600 44.450
16 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.900 10.200 10.250 10.900 44.250
17 Minea Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 11.750 9.150 11.200 12.050 44.150
18 Kiira Gustafsson HIFK Gymnastics 10.800 9.350 12.150 11.100 43.400
19 Iia Vehviläinen Turun Urheiliuliitto 11.950 9.900 11.200 10.250 43.300
20 Ida Sihvonen Kuusikon Urheilijat 10.900 9.650 11.150 11.500 43.200
21 Nea Virtanen HIFK Gymnastics 11.650 9.950 10.450 10.150 42.200
22 Lotta Hakkarainen HIFK Gymnastics 11.700 8.700 10.850 10.400 41.650
23 Linnea Lagerbohm HIFK Gymnastics 11.550 8.050 11.500 10.300 41.400
24 Anna-Sofia Nieminen Turun Urheiluliitto 11.450 8.650 10.850 10.300 41.250
25 Sara Nissinen Kuusikon Urheilijat 11.700 9.750 10.300 9.500 41.250
26 Eevi Seppälä Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.450 10.450 8.650 10.600 41.150
27 Inka Mäkinen Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.850 9.350 10.050 10.850 41.100
28 Laura Nyqvist Vaasan Telinetaiturit 10.450 8.850 10.800 10.700 40.800
29 Olivia Ahvas Turun Urheiluliitto 11.550 9.050 9.700 10.350 40.650
30 Fanni Majanmaa Oulun Pyrintö 11.800 8.650 9.350 10.750 40.550
31 Alexandra Virko Pyrkivä Gymnastics 11.950 7.650 10.850 9.650 40.100
32 Inka Lagström HIFK Gymnastics 10.650 8.300 10.550 10.600 40.100
33 Inka Salomies Joensunn Kataja 11.300 7.500 10.600 10.400 39.800
34 Kiia Remes Kuopion Reippaan 10.550 8.150 11.050 9.850 39.600
35 Isabel Kallio HIFK Gymnastics 12.200 7.250 8.650 10.650 38.750
36 Emilia Eskola HIFK Gymnastics 10.700 8.400 9.800 8.900 37.800
37 Ilona Kossila Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 10.400 2.850 9.500 11.250 34.000
38 Viivi Syväoja Joensunn Kataja 11.750 —— 10.650 10.250 32.650
39 Iina Ruuskanen Kuopion Reippaan 12.300 8.400 —— 11.050 31.750
40 Saara Kokko Oulun Pyrintö —— 7.650 11.250 10.650 29.550
41 Helmi Tuohimäki Tampereen Sisu —— 8.950 10.450 9.600 29.000
42 Lilian Langenskiöld HIFK Gymnastics —— 11.450 10.700 3.150 25.300
43 Fanni Ruuhonen Tampereen Sisu —— —— 11.100 11.700 22.800
44 Ingrid Suominen Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.850 —— —— 10.900 22.750
45 Susan Sadeharju Tampereen Sisu —— —— 11.150 10.550 21.700
46 Nanna Halme Taipumattomat —— —— 9.950 11.100 21.050
47 Jenna Huovinen Kotkan Telinevoimistelijat —— —— 10.200 10.200 20.400
48 Anna Sipilä Tampereen Voimistelijat —— 8.100 10.200 —— 18.300
49 Inka Takalo Oulun Pyrintö —— —— —— 10.950 10.950
50 Kia Haavisto Pyrkivä Gymnastics —— —— 9.350 —— 9.350

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 4.6 8.800 -0.1 13.300 13.066
3.8 9.033 12.833
2 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.2 8.933 13.133 13.033
3.8 9.133 12.933
3 Annika Urvikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 3.6 8.900 12.500 12.500
4.0 8.500 12.500
4 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.4 8.533 12.933 12.166
3.8 7.600 11.400
5 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö 3.6 8.666 12.266 12.133
3.4 8.600 12.000
6 Isabel Kallio HIFK Gymnastics 3.6 8.433 12.033 11.866
3.4 8.300 11.700
7 Iina Ruuskanen Kuopion Reippaan 3.6 7.233 -0.3 10.533 11.399
3.4 8.866 12.266
8 Adeliina Siikala HIFK Gymnastics 3.8 8.800 12.600 6.300
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sirkku Korpela Pyrkivä Gymnastics 4.6 7.866 12.466
2 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 5.2 6.966 12.166
3 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 4.2 7.833 12.033
4 Sara Loikas HIFK Gymnastics 4.7 7.233 11.933
5 Lilian Langenskiöld HIFK Gymnastics 4.3 7.466 11.766
6 Jemina Phan Turun Urheiluliitto 3.8 7.433 11.233
7 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö 4.6 6.533 11.133
8 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.4 6.566 9.966

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sara Laiho Kuusikon Urheilijat 4.3 8.100 12.400
2 Misella Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 4.4 7.900 12.300
3 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 5.0 6.766 11.766
4 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 4.4 7.200 11.600
5 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 5.966 10.266
6 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.6 5.500 10.100
7 Pihla Kunnari Taipumattomat 4.5 5.300 9.800
8 Kiira Gustafsson HIFK Gymnastics 4.1 5.566 9.666

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.9 8.333 13.233
2 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 4.6 7.900 12.500
3 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 4.3 8.300 -0.3 12.300
4 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 4.8 7.766 -0.3 12.266
5 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö 4.5 7.500 12.000
6 Misella Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 4.4 7.333 11.733
7 Minea Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 4.0 7.533 -0.1 11.433
8 Fanni Ruuhonen Tampereen Sisu 3.5 6.966 10.466

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ekaterina Podobed HIFK Gymnastics 12.400 12.150 10.500 12.350 47.400
2 Hertta-Sofia Hiekkataipale Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.950 10.150 11.250 11.600 44.950
3 Iiris Nyyssönen Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.650 10.650 11.900 10.200 44.400
4 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.200 10.500 9.800 11.800 44.300
5 Neelia Siikala Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.900 9.500 11.400 11.450 44.250
6 Henriikka Lehtimäki Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.050 9.900 10.500 11.300 43.750
7 Mila Haverinen Oulun Pyrintö 11.650 10.450 11.150 10.350 43.600
8 Mimi Sylvin Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 11.950 9.300 10.800 11.500 43.550
9 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.900 10.050 10.000 11.600 43.550
10 Nella Männikkö Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 12.300 9.700 10.000 11.250 43.250
11 Venny Ylimartimo Joensunn Kataja 12.050 9.950 10.750 10.500 43.250
12 Katariina Nissinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 11.500 9.200 10.750 11.400 42.850
13 Essi Keskitalo Pyrkivä Gymnastics 11.250 9.650 10.950 11.000 42.850
14 Miisa Kuukasjärvi Pyrkivä Gymnastics 11.600 9.100 11.900 10.200 42.800
15 Nelli Sylvin Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 11.750 9.300 11.000 10.500 42.550
16 Aava Sormunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.950 10.050 10.950 9.500 42.450
17 Maija Taskinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 11.800 8.000 11.650 10.950 42.400
18 Jade Riekki Tampereen Sisu 12.250 8.950 10.000 11.100 42.300
19 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 12.300 5.850 11.500 12.550 42.200
20 Frida Virokannas HIFK Gymnastics 11.700 9.400 10.050 10.950 42.100
21 Meeri Tikkanen Oulun Pyrintö 12.550 8.650 9.750 11.000 41.950
22 Iitu Still Taipumattomat 10.900 9.450 10.450 10.850 41.650
23 Veera Tuomaala Vaasan Telinetaiturit 11.950 8.250 10.700 10.600 41.500
24 Sanni Ilmivalta Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.750 9.150 11.200 10.300 41.400
25 Kiira Kuusela HIFK Gymnastics 11.700 9.200 8.900 11.050 40.850
26 Liina Viheriäranta Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.650 9.550 9.600 10.000 40.800
27 Emelie Kallio HIFK Gymnastics 11.900 9.800 9.800 9.150 40.650
28 Katriina Heikkilä Tampereen Sisu 11.500 8.850 9.600 10.550 40.500
29 Moona Oikari Tampereen Sisu 10.750 8.750 10.350 9.800 39.650
30 Linda Laine Pyrkivä Gymnastics 10.750 9.300 9.700 9.850 39.600
31 Venla Kouri Oulun Pyrintö 10.300 9.100 8.350 10.850 38.600
32 Linnea Mäkiraatikka Tampereen Sisu 10.000 9.500 9.700 9.250 38.450
33 Ella Kemi Oulun Pyrintö 10.950 7.950 8.700 10.500 38.100
34 Linda Jewander Pyrkivä Gymnastics 10.200 7.450 10.700 8.900 37.250
35 Katariina Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 10.950 8.150 9.600 8.450 37.150
36 Ella Huuskonen Kuusikon Urheilijat 12.150 4.500 8.900 10.850 36.400
37 Lumina Mäkeläinen Pyrkivä Gymnastics 10.700 5.300 10.900 9.500 36.400
38 Seela Säntti HIFK Gymnastics 10.250 4.150 11.200 10.650 36.250
39 Emilia Kolehmainen Kuopion Reippaan 11.500 3.850 9.350 10.700 35.400
40 Emmi Orava Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 11.550 —— 10.750 10.500 32.800
41 Justiina Junes Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 11.050 —— 10.550 10.650 32.250
42 Lizeth Piuhola Oulun Pyrintö 10.400 6.900 10.150 4.300 31.750
43 Annika Holmila Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 11.850 —— —— 10.850 22.700
44 Neea Kamutta Oulun Pyrintö 11.450 —— —— 9.600 21.050
45 Luminella Kettunen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— 11.100 9.900 21.000
46 Maria Antila Espoon Telinetaiturit —— 9.750 10.500 —— 20.250
47 Liina Kuivanen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— 11.550 —— 11.550
48 Iida Väänänen Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.250 1.000 —— —— 11.250
49 Inka Toivonen Oulun Pyrintö —— —— —— 11.000 11.000
50 Jenna Potinoja Turun Urheiluliitto —— 10.000 —— —— 10.000
51 Vilma Virtanen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— —— 9.900 9.900
52 Aino Muona Kuopion Reippaan —— —— 9.150 —— 9.150
53 Helmi Kallio Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— —— 8.850 8.850

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 3.2 9.266 12.466 12.183
3.0 8.900 11.900
2 Jade Riekki Tampereen Sisu 3.4 8.800 12.200 12.050
3.2 8.700 11.900
3 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.8 8.233 12.033 12.049
3.4 8.666 12.066
4 Nella Männikkö Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 3.4 8.733 12.133 11.999
3.2 8.666 11.866
5 Ella Huuskonen Kuusikon Urheilijat 3.4 8.633 12.033 11.966
3.2 8.700 11.900
6 Ekaterina Podobed HIFK Gymnastics 3.2 9.066 12.266 11.933
3.0 8.700 -0.1 11.600
7 Meeri Tikkanen Oulun Pyrintö 3.4 8.800 12.200 11.916
3.2 8.433 11.633
8 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.4 8.466 11.866 11.783
3.2 8.500 11.700

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 7.133 11.433
2 Mila Haverinen Oulun Pyrintö 2.6 8.333 10.933
3 Ekaterina Podobed HIFK Gymnastics 4.2 6.733 10.933
4 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.0 7.900 10.900
5 Jenna Potinoja Turun Urheiluliitto Voimistelu 2.8 7.600 10.400
6 Aava Sormunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 2.1 8.166 10.266
7 Hertta-Sofia Hiekkataipale Tampereen Voimistelijat 2.3 7.766 10.066
8 Iiris Nyyssönen Espoon Telinetaiturit 1.7 7.266 8.966

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 3.5 8.200 11.700
2 Neelia Siikala Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.5 7.466 10.966
3 Maija Taskinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.2 7.733 10.933
4 Hertta-Sofia Hiekkataipale Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.2 6.666 10.866
5 Iiris Nyysönen Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.7 7.066 10.766
6 Miisa Kuukasjärvi Pyrkivä Gymnastics 3.8 6.966 10.766
7 Liina Kuivanen Espoon Telinetaiturit 2.8 7.766 10.566
8 Sanni Ilmivalta Espoon Telinetaiturit 2.9 7.000 9.900

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 4.3 8.200 12.500
2 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.0 7.866 11.866
3 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylvän Voimistelijat-79 3.3 8.133 11.433
4 Hertta-Sofia Hiekkataipale Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.0 7.433 11.433
5 Ekaterina Podobed HIFK Gymnastics 4.1 7.266 11.366
6 Mimi Sylvin Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 3.0 8.333 11.333
7 Neelia Siikala Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.8 7.533 11.333
8 Katariina Nissinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.2 7.666 10.866

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s