2022 Asian Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Asian Championships were held from June 15 through June 18 in Doha, Qatar.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Shi Cong
China
13.900 13.200 14.200 13.533 14.867 14.133 83.833
2 Carlos Yulo
Philippines
14.800 12.933 14.100 14.867 14.367 12.700 83.767
3 Yang Jiaxing
China
14.167 13.300 14.233 14.433 13.600 14.000 83.733
4 Tang Chia-Hung
Taiwan
14.000 13.767 13.833 14.433 13.500 14.067 83.600
Yin Dehang
China
13.500 14.233 14.067 13.833 14.833 12.733 83.199
5 Maeda Koki
Japan
14.433 13.000 13.500 14.233 14.633 13.133 82.932
6 Ryu Sunghyun
South Korea
14.433 12.700 13.767 14.733 13.433 13.733 82.799
7 Lee Junghyo
South Korea
13.933 13.700 13.700 13.967 14.167 12.567 82.034
8 Lee Chih-Kai
Taiwan
13.967 15.100 12.167 14.533 13.633 12.600 82.000
9 Tachibana Shiga
Japan
14.033 13.600 13.267 14.500 13.933 12.467 81.800
Hasegawa Tsuyoshi
Japan
13.167 13.667 13.467 13.767 14.200 13.267 81.535
10 Milad Karimi
Kazakhstan
13.467 11.400 13.100 14.333 14.533 13.867 80.700
Lin Guan-Yi
Taiwan
13.667 13.067 14.367 13.200 13.367 12.967 80.635
11 Ilyas Azizov
Kazakhstan
12.767 13.067 12.600 13.467 13.600 12.867 78.368
12 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani
Iran
12.000 12.400 14.367 13.033 13.167 12.867 77.834
13 Abdulla Azimov
Uzbekistan
12.300 13.667 11.933 13.467 13.633 12.733 77.733
14 Khabibullo Ergashev
Uzbekistan
12.567 12.267 12.667 13.533 13.433 12.800 77.267
15 Yogeshwar Singh
India
11.967 12.300 12.467 13.900 13.367 12.933 76.934
16 Gaurav Kumar
India
12.333 11.500 12.700 12.533 12.800 12.667 74.533
Rasuljon Abdurakhimov
Uzbekistan
12.667 10.500 12.567 12.800 13.400 12.433 74.367
Farukh Nabiyev
Kazakhstan
12.533 9.900 11.967 12.900 13.833 13.000 74.133
17 Lais Najjar
Syria
12.933 10.767 12.100 13.600 11.633 12.533 73.566
18 Saleem Naghouj
Jordan
10.267 11.267 13.100 13.967 13.567 10.967 73.135
19 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei
Iran
11.400 12.667 10.700 12.867 11.867 12.533 72.034
20 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj
Mongolia
13.367 11.367 11.900 13.567 11.233 10.067 71.501
Mohammadreza Khosronezhad
Iran
12.767 8.000 12.633 12.267 13.267 12.333 71.267
Dip Roy Chowdhury
India
11.100 11.600 11.133 12.733 12.167 12.200 70.933
21 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar
Mongolia
11.933 9.933 12.200 13.667 12.167 10.567 70.467
22 Robin Sim
Singapore
12.633 10.400 11.767 12.767 11.533 11.200 70.300
23 Juancho Miguel Besana
Philippines
12.433 10.833 9.800 13.900 11.533 11.800 70.299
Jan Gwynn Timbang
Philippines
12.300 11.267 10.967 12.700 11.033 11.533 69.800
Hidaka Daiki
Japan
13.000 14.000 —— 13.933 14.167 13.900 69.000
24 Zac Liew
Singapore
12.433 10.100 10.933 13.067 10.967 11.200 68.700
Yun Jinseong
South Korea
13.267 —— 13.533 13.900 13.667 13.967 68.334
25 Yazan Al Souliman
Syria
10.833 10.600 11.000 13.033 11.967 10.267 67.700
26 Atipat Suwaserm
Thailand
11.100 9.733 10.067 12.867 11.767 11.233 66.767
Utkirbek Juraev
Uzbekistan
13.900 12.533 —— 13.933 13.800 11.867 66.033
Hung Yuan-Hsi
Taiwan
12.267 13.300 12.900 —— 14.500 12.667 65.634
Dmitriy Patanin
Kazakhstan
13.967 —— 12.800 14.133 13.400 11.333 65.633
27 Ali Al Mobireek
Saudi Arabia
11.233 6.633 11.200 11.900 11.267 10.600 62.833
28 Ittirit Kumsiriratn
Thailand
8.533 7.367 11.867 12.633 10.933 10.133 61.466
Battur Batbaatar
Mongolia
10.333 8.933 8.933 11.133 11.367 10.400 61.099
Mahdi Olfati
Iran
13.133 —— 12.167 14.933 11.967 6.200 58.400
Lin Chaopan
China
12.867 13.567 —— —— 14.900 13.967 55.301
Weerapat Chuaisom
Thailand
11.633 10.500 10.133 —— 11.300 10.967 54.533
Kim Hansol
South Korea
14.200 11.900 —— 14.200 13.967 —— 54.267
Tikumporn Surintornta
Thailand
11.467 —— 12.567 13.633 —— 10.800 48.467
Lim Kaeson
Singapore
—— 11.533 11.233 12.967 —— 10.300 46.033
Nasser Al Samiri
Saudi Arabia
11.467 9.800 10.833 —— 12.033 —— 44.133
John Ivan Cruz
Philippines
13.367 —— —— 13.833 —— 11.433 38.633
Satyajit Mondal
India
12.167 —— 12.133 14.100 —— —— 38.400
Jeon Yoseop
South Korea
—— 13.333 13.167 —— —— 11.667 38.167
Abhijeet Kumar
India
—— 11.833 —— —— 13.333 12.267 37.433
Chong Jer Rong
Singapore
12.233 —— —— 12.500 12.467 —— 37.200
Jaffar Al Sayigh
Saudi Arabia
11.233 —— 11.433 12.900 —— —— 35.566
Mohamad Khalil
Syria
12.067 —— —— 11.433 11.967 —— 35.467
Mikhail Haziq
Singapore
—— 10.767 —— —— 11.933 10.767 33.467
Matthew Kapp
Kyrgyzstan
—— 8.967 11.567 —— 12.000 —— 32.534
Abdulaziz Al Johani
Saudi Arabia
11.600 9.100 10.267 —— —— —— 30.967
Lan Xingyu
China
—— —— 14.900 14.333 —— —— 29.233
Justine Ace De Leon
Philippines
—— 6.233 11.267 —— 10.900 —— 28.400
Rakan Al Harithi
Qatar
11.833 12.900 —— —— —— —— 24.733
Habeb Aswailah
Saudi Arabia
—— 11.100 —— —— 10.667 —— 21.767
Nariman Kurbanov
Kazakhstan
—— 15.067 —— —— —— —— 15.067
Ahmad Abu Al Soud
Jordan
—— 14.800 —— —— —— —— 14.800
Shek Wai Hung
Hong Kong
—— —— —— 14.667 —— —— 14.667
Saeedreza Keikha
Iran
—— 14.133 —— —— —— —— 14.133
Tseng Wei-Sheng
Taiwan
—— —— —— 14.100 —— —— 14.100
Ng Ka Ki
Hong Kong
—— —— —— 13.800 —— —— 13.800
Abdulaziz Mirvaliev
Uzbekistan
—— —— 13.667 —— —— —— 13.667
Yuasa Kenya
Japan
—— —— 13.667 —— —— —— 13.667
Frankie Lee Man Hin
Hong Kong
9.567 —— —— —— —— —— 9.567

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.3 8.633 14.933
2 Kim Hansol South Korea 6.0 8.333 14.333
3 Yang Jiaxing China 6.1 8.233 14.333
4 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.9 8.400 14.300
5 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 6.1 8.167 14.267
6 Maeda Koki Japan 5.8 8.500 -0.1 14.200
7 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 7.900 13.800
8 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.7 7.833 13.533

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.3 8.933 15.233
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.9 8.900 14.800
3 Yin Dehang China 6.5 8.100 14.600
4 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 6.5 7.733 14.233
5 Lee Junghyo South Korea 6.0 8.067 14.067
6 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.0 8.367 13.367
7 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 5.7 7.600 13.300
8 Hidaka Daiki Japan 5.4 7.600 13.000

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lan Xingyu China 6.3 8.700 -0.5 14.500
2 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 6.1 8.333 14.433
3 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.9 8.300 14.200
4 Carlos Yulo Philippines 5.7 8.300 14.000
5 Yang Jiaxing China 5.9 7.867 13.767
6 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.7 7.800 13.500
7 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.0 8.467 13.467
8 Lee Junghyo South Korea 5.5 7.667 13.167

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Carlos Yulo Philippines 5.6 9.367 14.967 14.884
5.6 9.200 14.800
2 Kim Hansol South Korea 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.417
5.2 8.933 -0.1 14.033
3 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.2 9.167 14.367 14.417
5.2 9.267 14.467
4 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.6 9.000 -0.1 14.500 14.267
4.8 9.233 14.033
5 Tseng Wei-Sheng Taiwan 5.6 8.900 -0.3 14.200 14.267
5.2 9.133 14.333
6 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.967
4.8 8.933 13.733
7 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 8.067 13.267 13.817
5.6 8.767 14.367
8 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200 13.600
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.3 8.867 15.167
2 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 6.3 8.400 14.700
3 Yin Dehang China 6.4 8.300 14.700
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.567 14.467
5 Maeda Koki Japan 5.9 8.333 14.233
6 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 5.9 8.000 -0.3 13.600
7 Lee Junghyo South Korea 5.5 7.933 13.433
8 Lin Chaopan China 5.8 7.400 13.200

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yun Jinseong South Korea 5.8 8.367 14.167
2 Lin Chaopan China 6.1 8.067 14.167
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 8.333 14.133
4 Hidaka Daiki Japan 5.4 8.667 14.067
5 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 5.3 8.533 13.833
6 Yang Jiaxing China 5.7 8.000 13.700
7 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.1 8.500 13.600
8 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.3 6.367 -0.3 11.367

Team Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 CHINA (Lan Xingyu, Lin Chaopan, Shi Cong, Yang Jiaxing, Yin Dehang) 41.567 41.100 43.333 42.599 44.600 42.100 255.299
2 JAPAN (Hasegawa Tsuyoshi, Hidaka Daiki, Maeda Koki, Tachibana Shiga, Yuasa Kenya) 41.633 41.267 40.634 42.666 43.000 40.300 249.500
3 TAIWAN (Hung Yuan-Hsi, Lee Chih-Kai, Lin Guan-Yi, Tang Chia-Hung, Tseng Wei-Sheng) 41.634 42.167 41.100 42.976 41.633 39.701 249.211
4 SOUTH KOREA (Jeon Yoseop, Kim Hansol, Lee Junghyo, Ryu Sunghyun, Yun Jinseong) 42.566 39.733 41.000 42.900 41.801 40.267 248.267
5 KAZAKHSTAN (Ilyas Azizov, Milad Karimi, Nariman Kurbanov, Farukh Nabiyev, Dmitriy Patanin) 40.201 39.534 38.500 41.933 41.966 39.734 241.868
6 UZBEKISTAN (Rasuljon Abdurakhimov, Abdulla Azizov, Khabibullo Ergashev, Utkirbek Juraev, Abdulaziz Mirvaliev) 39.134 38.467 38.901 40.933 40.866 37.966 236.268
7 IRAN (Saeedreza Keikha, Mohammadreza Khosronezhad, Mahdi Ahmad Kohani, Mahdi Olfati, Seyed Mohammad Shafiei) 37.900 39.200 39.167 40.833 38.401 37.733 233.234
8 INDIA (Dip Roy Chowdhury, Abhijeet Kumar, Gaurav Kumar, Satyajit Mondal, Yogeshwar Singh) 36.467 35.733 37.300 40.733 39.500 37.867 227.600
9 PHILIPPINES (Juancho Miguel Besana, John Ivan Cruz, Justine Ace De Leon, Jan Gwynn Timbang, Carlos Yulo) 40.600 35.033 36.334 42.600 36.933 36.033 227.533
10 SINGAPORE (Chong Jer Rong, Mikhail Haziq, Zac Liew, Lim Kaeson, Robin Sim) 37.299 32.700 33.933 38.801 35.933 33.167 211.833
11 MONGOLIA (Battur Batbaatar, Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj, Usukhbayar Erkhembayar) 35.633 30.233 33.033 38.367 34.767 31.034 203.067
12 THAILAND (Weerapat Chuaisom, Ittirit Kumsiriratn, Tikumporn Surintornta, Atipat Suwaserm) 34.200 27.600 34.567 39.133 34.000 33.000 202.500
13 SYRIA (Yazan Al Souliman, Mohamad Khalil, Lais Najjar) 35.833 21.367 23.100 38.066 35.567 22.800 176.733
14 SAUDI ARABIA (Abdulaziz Al Johani, Ali Al Mobireek, Nasser Al Samiri, Jaffar Al Sayigh, Habeb Aswailah) 34.300 30.000 33.466 24.800 33.967 10.600 167.133

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.3 8.500 14.800
2 Maeda Koki Japan 5.8 8.633 14.433
3 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 6.1 8.333 14.433
4 Kim Hansol South Korea 6.0 8.200 14.200
5 Yang Jiaxing China 6.0 8.167 14.167
6 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.9 8.133 14.033
7 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.7 8.300 14.000
8 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 5.5 8.467 13.967
9 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 8.067 13.967
10 Lee Junghyo South Korea 5.4 8.533 13.933
11 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.3 8.600 13.900
12 Shi Cong China 5.8 8.100 13.900
13 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.4 8.267 13.667
14 Yin Dehang China 5.7 7.900 -0.1 13.500
15 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 7.467 -0.1 13.467
16 John Ivan Cruz Philippines 5.3 8.067 13.367
17 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.4 7.967 13.367
18 Yun Jinseong South Korea 5.3 7.967 13.267
19 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 5.2 7.967 13.167
20 Mahdi Olfati Iran 4.8 8.333 13.133
21 Hidaka Daiki Japan 5.3 8.000 -0.3 13.000
22 Lais Najjar Syria 4.9 8.033 12.933
23 Lin Chaopan China 5.3 7.567 12.867
24 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.5 8.267 12.767
25 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.6 7.167 12.767
26 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.7 7.967 12.667
27 Robin Sim Singapore 4.7 7.933 12.633
28 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.9 7.667 12.567
29 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.7 7.033 -0.2 12.533
30 Juancho Miguel Besana Philippines 4.4 8.033 12.433
31 Zac Liew Singapore 4.7 7.733 12.433
32 Gaurav Kumar India 5.2 7.133 12.333
33 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 4.3 8.000 12.300
34 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.1 7.400 -0.2 12.300
35 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 5.2 7.067 12.267
36 Chong Jer Rong Singapore 4.4 7.833 12.233
37 Satyajit Mondal India 4.8 7.367 12.167
38 Mohamed Khalil Syria 4.3 7.767 12.067
39 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 3.9 8.400 -0.3 12.000
40 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.3 6.967 11.967
41 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.2 6.733 11.933
42 Rakan Al Harithi Qatar 4.0 7.833 11.833
43 Weerapat Chuaisom Thailand 4.4 7.233 11.633
44 Abdulaziz Al Johani Saudi Arabia 4.5 7.100 11.600
45 Nasser Al Samiri Saudi Arabia 3.6 7.867 11.467
46 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 5.7 5.767 11.467
47 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.0 7.400 11.400
48 Ali Al Mobireek Saudi Arabia 3.3 7.933 11.233
49 Jaffar Al Sayigh Saudi Arabia 4.3 6.933 11.233
50 Atipat Suwaserm Thailand 4.4 6.700 11.100
51 Dip Roy Chowdhury India 4.8 6.300 11.100
52 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 4.8 6.033 10.833
53 Battur Batbaatar Mongolia 3.6 6.833 -0.1 10.333
54 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.3 5.967 10.267
55 Frankie Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 3.8 5.767 9.567
56 Ittirit Kumsiriratn Thailand 4.4 4.133 8.533

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 6.2 8.900 15.100
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.3 8.767 15.067
3 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.9 8.900 14.800
4 Yin Dehang China 6.3 7.933 14.233
5 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 5.9 8.233 14.133
6 Hidaka Daiki Japan 5.8 8.200 14.000
7 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.0 8.767 13.767
8 Lee Junghyo South Korea 6.0 7.700 13.700
9 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 6.1 7.567 13.667
10 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 6.2 7.467 13.667
11 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.7 7.900 13.600
12 Lin Chaopan China 5.0 8.567 13.567
13 Jeon Yoseop South Korea 5.3 8.033 13.333
14 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 4.8 8.500 13.300
15 Yang Jiaxing China 5.9 7.400 13.300
16 Shi Cong China 5.6 7.600 13.200
17 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 4.6 8.467 13.067
18 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 7.367 13.067
19 Maeda Koki Japan 5.7 7.300 13.000
20 Carlos Yulo Philippines 4.8 8.133 12.933
21 Rakan Al Harithi Qatar 4.9 8.000 12.900
22 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.1 7.600 12.700
23 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.1 8.567 12.667
24 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.4 7.133 12.533
25 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 4.5 7.900 12.400
26 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.5 7.800 12.300
27 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.6 6.667 12.267
28 Kim Hansol South Korea 4.9 7.000 11.900
29 Abhijeet Kumar India 5.1 6.733 11.833
30 Dip Roy Chowdhury India 4.7 6.900 11.600
31 Lim Kaeson Singapore 4.7 6.833 11.533
32 Gaurav Kumar India 3.9 7.600 11.500
33 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 5.800 11.400
34 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.6 5.767 11.367
35 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 4.4 6.867 11.267
36 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.5 6.767 11.267
37 Habeb Aswailah Saudi Arabia 4.3 6.800 11.100
38 Juancho Miguel Besana Philippines 3.1 7.733 10.833
39 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 4.6 6.167 10.767
40 Lais Najjar Syria 5.1 5.667 10.767
41 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 4.7 5.900 10.600
42 Weerapat Chuaisom Thailand 3.1 7.400 10.500
43 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.6 5.900 10.500
44 Robin Sim Singapore 4.4 6.000 10.400
45 Zac Liew Singapore 4.5 5.600 10.100
46 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.4 5.533 9.933
47 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.3 4.600 9.900
48 Nasser Al Samiri Saudi Arabia 3.3 6.500 9.800
49 Atipat Suwaserm Thailand 3.7 6.033 9.733
50 Abdulaziz Al Johani Saudi Arabia 2.4 6.700 9.100
51 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 2.8 6.167 8.967
52 Battur Batbaatar Mongolia 2.9 6.033 8.933
53 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 3.1 4.900 8.000
54 Ittirit Kumsiriratn Thailand 4.0 3.367 7.367
55 Ali Al Mobireek Saudi Arabia 3.0 3.633 6.633
56 Justine Ace De Leon Philippines 2.6 6.633 -3.0 6.233

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lan Xingyu China 6.3 8.600 14.900
2 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.9 8.467 14.367
3 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 6.1 8.267 14.367
4 Yang Jiaxing China 5.9 8.333 14.233
5 Shi Cong China 6.0 8.200 14.200
6 Carlos Yulo Philippines 5.7 8.400 14.100
7 Yin Dehang China 6.0 8.067 14.067
8 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.4 8.433 13.833
9 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.0 8.767 13.767
10 Lee Junghyo South Korea 5.5 8.200 13.700
11 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.4 8.267 13.667
12 Yuasa Kenya Japan 5.6 8.067 13.667
13 Yun Jinseong South Korea 5.0 8.533 13.533
14 Maeda Koki Japan 5.5 8.000 13.500
15 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 5.3 8.167 13.467
16 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.3 7.967 13.267
17 Jeon Yoseop South Korea 4.9 8.267 13.167
18 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 4.4 8.700 13.100
19 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 8.500 13.100
20 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 4.4 8.500 12.900
21 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 4.3 8.500 12.800
22 Gaurav Kumar India 4.4 8.300 12.700
23 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.7 7.967 12.667
24 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 5.6 7.033 12.633
25 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.0 8.600 12.600
26 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.1 8.467 12.567
27 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 4.8 7.767 12.567
28 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.2 8.267 12.467
29 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.9 8.300 12.200
30 Mahdi Olfati Iran 4.3 7.867 12.167
31 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 4.9 7.267 12.167
32 Satyajit Mondal India 4.3 7.833 12.133
33 Lais Najjar Syria 3.9 8.200 12.100
34 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.2 7.767 11.967
35 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.7 7.233 11.933
36 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.1 7.800 11.900
37 Ittirit Kumsiriratn Thailand 4.2 7.667 11.867
38 Robin Sim Singapore 3.9 7.867 11.767
39 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 3.5 8.067 11.567
40 Jaffar Al Sayigh Saudi Arabia 3.8 7.633 11.433
41 Justine Ace De Leon Philippines 4.1 7.167 11.267
42 Lim Kaeson Singapore 3.5 7.733 11.233
43 Ali Al Mobireek Saudi Arabia 3.5 7.700 11.200
44 Dip Roy Chowdhury India 4.6 6.533 11.133
45 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 3.3 7.700 11.000
46 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 3.9 7.067 10.967
47 Zac Liew Singapore 3.6 7.333 10.933
48 Nasser Al Samiri Saudi Arabia 2.8 8.333 -0.3 10.833
49 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 3.7 7.000 10.700
50 Abdulaziz Al Johani Saudi Arabia 2.7 7.867 -0.3 10.267
51 Weerapat Chuaisom Thailand 3.2 7.233 -0.3 10.133
52 Atipat Suwaserm Thailand 3.5 6.567 10.067
53 Juancho Miguel Besana Philippines 3.7 6.400 -0.3 9.800
54 Battur Batbaatar Mongolia 2.9 6.033 8.933

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Carlos Yulo Philippines 5.6 9.267 14.867 14.917
5.6 9.367 14.967
2 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.6 9.067 14.667 14.300
4.8 9.133 13.933
3 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.284
5.2 8.867 14.067
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.250
5.2 8.967 14.167
5 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.2 8.933 14.133 14.200
5.2 9.067 14.267
6 Tseng Wei-Sheng Taiwan 5.6 8.800 -0.3 14.100 14.167
5.2 9.033 14.233
7 Kim Hansol South Korea 5.6 8.900 -0.3 14.200 14.084
4.8 9.167 13.967
8 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 8.600 13.800 13.934
5.6 8.467 14.067
9 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 9.167 13.967 13.917
4.8 9.067 13.867
10 Mahdi Olfati Iran 5.6 9.333 14.933 13.900
4.8 8.067 12.867
11 Juancho Miguel Besana Philippines 5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900 13.884
4.8 9.067 13.867
12 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 5.2 8.733 -0.3 13.633 13.733
5.2 8.733 -0.1 13.833
13 Satyajit Mondal India 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.584
5.2 8.167 -0.3 13.067
14 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.450
5.2 7.800 13.000
15 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 8.767 13.567 13.234
4.8 8.400 -0.3 12.900
16 Lais Najjar Syria 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.000
4.4 8.300 -0.3 12.400
17 Robin Sim Singapore 4.8 8.267 -0.3 12.767 12.734
4.0 8.700 12.700
18 Jaffar Al Sayigh Saudi Arabia 5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900 12.684
4.8 7.767 -0.1 12.467
19 Mohamed Khalil Syria 2.8 8.633 11.433 11.467
2.8 8.700 11.500

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lin Chaopan China 6.1 8.800 14.900
2 Shi Cong China 6.3 8.567 14.867
3 Yin Dehang China 6.4 8.433 14.833
4 Maeda Koki Japan 5.9 8.733 14.633
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.633 14.533
6 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 5.9 8.600 14.500
7 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.3 8.067 14.367
8 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 5.8 8.400 14.200
9 Lee Junghyo South Korea 5.5 8.667 14.167
10 Hidaka Daiki Japan 5.6 8.567 14.167
11 Kim Hansol South Korea 5.6 8.367 13.967
12 Tachibana Shiga Japan 6.1 7.833 13.933
13 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.6 8.233 13.833
14 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.6 8.200 13.800
15 Yun Jinseong South Korea 5.9 7.767 13.667
16 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.9 8.733 13.633
17 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 5.3 8.333 13.633
18 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.1 8.500 13.600
19 Yang Jiaxing China 5.8 7.800 13.600
20 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 8.767 13.567
21 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 4.9 8.600 13.500
22 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.2 8.233 13.433
23 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.6 7.833 13.433
24 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.3 8.100 13.400
25 Dmitry Patanin Kazakhstan 5.4 8.000 13.400
26 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.7 8.667 13.367
27 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.1 8.267 13.367
28 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.8 8.533 13.333
29 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.6 8.667 13.267
30 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 4.8 8.367 13.167
31 Gaurav Kumar India 5.2 7.600 12.800
32 Chong Jer Rong Singapore 3.6 8.867 12.467
33 Dip Roy Chowdhury India 4.2 7.967 12.167
34 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.3 7.867 12.167
35 Nasser Al Samiri Saudi Arabia 3.1 8.933 12.033
36 Matthew Kapp Kyrgyzstan 4.2 7.800 12.000
37 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 4.0 7.967 11.967
Mohamad Khalil Syria 4.0 7.967 11.967
39 Mahdi Olfati Iran 4.3 7.667 11.967
40 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 3.0 8.933 11.933
41 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.4 7.467 11.867
42 Atipat Suwaserm Thailand 3.6 8.167 11.767
43 Lais Najjar Syria 4.7 6.933 11.633
44 Juancho Miguel Besana Philippines 3.4 8.133 11.533
45 Robin Sim Singapore 3.5 8.033 11.533
46 Battur Batbaatar Mongolia 3.6 7.767 11.367
47 Weerapat Chuaisom Thailand 4.1 7.200 11.300
48 Ali Al Mobireek Saudi Arabia 3.6 7.667 11.267
49 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.1 7.133 11.233
50 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 3.7 7.333 11.033
51 Zac Liew Singapore 3.5 7.467 10.967
52 Ittirit Kumsiriratn Thailand 4.0 6.933 10.933
53 Justine Ace De Leon Philippines 3.7 7.200 10.900
54 Habeb Aswailah Saudi Arabia 3.3 7.367 10.667

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shi Cong China 6.2 7.933 14.133
2 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.4 8.667 14.067
3 Yang Jiaxing China 5.6 8.400 14.000
4 Yun Jinseong South Korea 5.8 8.167 13.967
5 Lin Chaopan China 5.9 8.067 13.967
6 Hidaka Daiki Japan 5.4 8.500 13.900
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 7.767 13.867
8 Ryu Sunghyun South Korea 5.1 8.633 13.733
9 Hasegawa Tsuyoshi Japan 5.3 7.967 13.267
10 Maeda Koki Japan 5.2 7.933 13.133
11 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.3 7.700 13.000
12 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 4.4 8.567 12.967
13 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.5 8.433 12.933
14 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 4.2 8.667 12.867
15 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.5 8.367 12.867
16 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.8 8.000 12.800
17 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.4 8.333 12.733
18 Yin Dehang China 4.7 8.033 12.733
19 Carlos Yulo Philippines 5.4 7.300 12.700
20 Gaurav Kumar India 4.4 8.267 12.667
21 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 4.9 7.767 12.667
22 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 4.8 7.800 12.600
23 Lee Junghyo South Korea 5.1 7.467 12.567
24 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.1 8.433 12.533
25 Lais Najjar Syria 4.2 8.333 12.533
26 Tachibana Shiga Japan 5.6 6.867 12.467
27 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.3 8.133 12.433
28 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 3.8 8.533 12.333
29 Abhijeet Kumar India 4.3 7.967 12.267
30 Dip Roy Chowdhury India 4.0 8.200 12.200
31 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.6 7.267 11.867
32 Juancho Miguel Besana Philippines 3.7 8.100 11.800
33 Jeon Yoseop South Korea 5.1 6.567 11.667
34 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 4.1 7.433 11.533
35 John Ivan Cruz Philippines 2.9 8.533 11.433
36 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 4.3 7.033 11.333
37 Atipat Suwaserm Thailand 3.4 7.833 11.233
38 Zac Liew Singapore 3.5 7.700 11.200
39 Robin Sim Singapore 4.2 7.000 11.200
40 Weerapat Chuaisom Thailand 3.5 7.467 10.967
41 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.1 6.867 10.967
42 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 4.0 6.800 10.800
43 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 3.3 7.467 10.767
44 Ali Al Mobireek Saudi Arabia 3.3 7.300 10.600
45 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.7 6.867 10.567
46 Battur Batbaatar Mongolia 3.4 7.000 10.400
47 Lim Kaeson Singapore 3.2 7.100 10.300
48 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 3.4 6.867 10.267
49 Ittirit Kumsiriratn Thailand 2.5 7.633 10.133
50 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.7 5.367 10.067
51 Mahdi Olfati Iran 2.4 7.800 -4.0 6.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s