2022 Koper Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Koper Challenge Cup was held from June 16 through June 19 in Koper, Slovenia.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Harry Hepworth Great Britain 6.1 8.100 14.200
2 Riley Loos United States 5.7 8.400 14.100
3 Taylor Burkhart United States 6.0 7.950 13.950
4 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.4 8.450 13.850
5 Luca Lino Garza Italy 5.4 8.350 13.750
6 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.4 8.050 13.450
7 Uri Zeidel Israel 5.5 7.750 13.250
8 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.1 7.100 -0.1 12.100
9 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.4 6.600 12.000

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mateo Zugec Croatia 5.6 8.450 14.050
2 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.5 8.250 13.750
3 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.8 7.400 13.200
4 Pavel Titov Finland 5.2 7.950 13.150
5 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.4 7.650 13.050
6 Joel Plata Spain 5.3 7.700 13.000
7 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.6 7.300 12.900
8 Luca Lino Garza Italy 5.1 6.800 11.900

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.050 14.050
2 Riley Loos United States 5.6 8.100 13.700
3 Felix Blaquiere Canada 5.6 7.850 13.450
4 Taylor Burkhart United States 4.9 8.500 13.400
5 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.6 7.800 13.400
6 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.4 8.000 12.400
7 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.1 7.300 12.400
8 Joel Plata Spain 5.0 7.050 12.050

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.800
5.6 9.000 14.600
2 Harry Hepworth Great Britain 5.6 8.550 14.150 14.525
5.6 9.300 14.900
3 Taylor Burkhart United States 5.4 9.150 14.550 14.450
5.2 9.250 -0.1 14.350
4 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.450
5.2 9.200 14.400
5 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.425
5.2 9.150 14.350
6 Leandre Sauve Canada 4.8 9.200 14.000 14.350
5.2 9.500 14.700
7 James Hardy Australia 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.975
5.2 8.650 13.850
8 Robert Burtanete Romania 5.2 8.800 -0.3 13.700 13.700
5.2 8.500 13.700

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.500 14.400
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.4 8.850 14.250
3 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.9 8.200 14.100
4 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.9 8.150 14.050
5 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 8.500 13.900
6 Felix Blaquiere Canada 4.8 8.650 13.450
7 Curran Phillips United States 6.3 6.650 12.950
8 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.9 8.000 12.900

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tyson Bull Australia 5.9 8.500 14.400
2 Carlo Macchini Italy 6.1 7.900 14.000
3 Joshua Jack Williams Spain 5.1 8.100 13.200
4 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 8.100 13.100
5 Mario Macchiati Italy 4.8 8.100 12.900
6 Charles-Etienne Legare Canada 4.9 7.950 12.850
7 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.3 7.550 12.850
8 Taylor Burkhart United States 5.1 7.000 12.100

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Taylor Burkhart United States 6.0 8.300 14.300
2 Harry Hepworth Great Britain 6.1 8.000 14.100
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.4 8.500 13.900
4 Riley Loos United States 5.7 8.100 13.800
5 Luca Lino Garza Italy 5.4 8.350 13.750
6 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.4 8.250 13.650
7 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.2 8.150 13.350
8 Uri Zeidel Israel 5.5 7.800 13.300
9 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200
10 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 8.250 -0.1 13.150
11 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.2 7.900 13.100
12 Niila Sinivuori Finland 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000
13 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.3 7.700 13.000
14 Jorge Rubio Spain 5.1 7.850 12.950
15 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 5.0 7.750 -0.1 12.650
16 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 7.350 12.650
17 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 5.6 7.050 12.650
18 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.4 7.500 -0.3 12.600
19 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 7.150 -0.3 12.550
20 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.4 6.950 12.350
21 Aghamurad Gahramanov Azerbaijan 5.5 7.100 -0.3 12.300
22 Felix Blaquiere Canada 5.2 7.150 -0.3 12.050
23 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.5 6.500 12.000
24 Robert Burtanete Romania 5.2 7.050 -0.3 11.950
25 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 5.2 6.500 -0.1 11.600
26 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.9 6.500 11.400
27 Jooa Sillanpää Finland 5.2 5.650 10.850
28 Ha Shu Fai Hong Kong 4.6 6.000 -0.1 10.500
29 James Hardy Australia 4.6 6.200 -0.6 10.200
Matic Grsic Slovenia 4.3 6.450 -0.3 10.450

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.7 8.250 13.950
2 Mateo Zugec Croatia 5.5 8.300 13.800
3 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 8.000 13.700
4 Joel Plata Spain 5.3 8.200 13.500
5 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.3 8.100 13.400
6 Pavel Titov Finland 5.3 8.000 13.300
7 Luca Lino Garza Italy 5.1 8.150 13.250
8 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.5 7.500 13.000
9 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.4 7.500 12.900
10 Riley Loos United States 5.0 7.800 12.800
11 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.3 8.300 12.600
12 Ilia Liubimov Israel 5.5 7.000 12.500
13 Jorge Rubio Spain 4.6 7.850 12.450
14 Vedant Sawant Australia 5.5 6.850 12.350
15 Eyal Indig Israel 5.1 7.000 12.100
16 Taylor Burkhart United States 5.0 6.900 11.900
17 Luka Kisek Slovenia 5.0 6.600 11.600
18 Petar Vefic Serbia 3.6 7.650 11.250
19 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.7 6.500 11.200
20 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.2 6.600 10.800
21 Felix Blaquiere Canada 4.5 6.000 10.500
22 Charles-Etienne Legare Canada 4.3 5.850 10.150
23 Robert Burtanete Romania 3.5 6.400 9.900
24 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.0 5.850 9.850
25 Jimi Päivänen Finland 3.9 6.550 -0.3 7.450

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Riley Loos United States 5.6 8.750 14.350
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.050 14.050
3 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 8.350 13.650
4 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.4 8.150 13.550
5 Taylor Burkhart United States 4.9 8.600 13.500
6 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.7 8.750 13.450
7 Joel Plata Spain 5.0 8.450 13.450
8 Felix Blaquiere Canada 5.6 7.800 13.400
9 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 4.9 8.400 13.300
10 Harry Hepworth Great Britain 5.0 8.150 13.150
11 Andrea Cingolani Italy 6.2 6.950 13.150
12 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.0 8.050 13.050
13 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.1 7.950 13.050
14 Jorge Rubio Spain 4.7 8.250 12.950
15 Uri Zeidel Israel 4.3 8.450 12.750
16 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.6 7.950 12.550
17 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.0 6.800 11.800
18 Filip Wronski Poland 3.8 7.700 11.500
19 Charles-Etienne Legare Canada 4.7 6.55 11.250
Mark Istenic Slovenia 3.3 7.650 10.950

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.400
5.6 8.200 13.800
2 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.250
5.2 8.800 14.000
3 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.200
5.2 8.900 14.100
4 Leandre Sauve Canada 4.8 9.000 13.800 14.125
5.2 9.250 14.450
5 Harry Hepworth Great Britain 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.075
5.6 8.350 13.950
6 Joel Plata Spain 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.950
5.2 8.800 14.000
7 Taylor Burkhart United States 5.4 8.400 -0.3 13.500 13.875
5.2 9.050 14.250
8 James Hardy Australia 5.2 8.150 13.350 13.750
5.2 8.950 14.150
9 Robert Burtanete Romania 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.500
5.2 7.850 13.050
10 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 8.850 14.050 13.400
4.0 8.750 12.750
11 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 7.850 -0.1 12.950 13.350
4.8 8.950 13.750
12 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 8.550 13.750 13.350
5.2 7.850 -0.1 12.950
13 Uri Zeidel Israel 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.350
5.2 7.950 13.150
14 Aghamurad Gahramanov Azerbaijan 5.2 7.700 12.900 13.075
4.8 8.550 -0.1 13.250
15 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 5.2 7.950 -0.1 13.050 12.975
5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900
16 Jooa Sillanpää Finland 4.8 8.300 -0.1 13.000 12.875
4.0 8.750 12.750
17 Niila Sinivuori Finland 4.8 9.000 -0.1 13.700 12.775
2.8 9.050 11.850
18 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 3.6 8.650 -0.1 12.150 12.600
4.0 9.050 13.050
19 Botond Kardos Hungary 4.4 7.650 12.050 12.375
4.0 8.700 12.700
Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.2 7.800 13.000 DNF
DNS DNS DNS
Jorge Rubio Spain 0.0 0.000 0.000 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Curran Phillips United States 6.7 8.050 14.750
2 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.800 14.700
3 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.750 14.650
4 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.9 8.350 14.250
5 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.6 8.300 13.900
6 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 8.150 13.550
7 Felix Blaquiere Canada 4.8 8.600 13.400
8 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.9 8.500 13.400
9 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 8.200 13.400
Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 8.200 13.400
11 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.3 8.000 13.300
12 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 5.3 7.700 13.000
13 Joshua Jack Williams Spain 4.9 7.950 12.850
14 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 7.400 12.800
15 Charles-Etienne Legare Canada 5.2 7.250 12.450
16 Riley Loos United States 5.5 6.850 12.350
17 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.5 6.500 12.000
18 Julian Mui Feng Hong Kong 4.1 7.850 11.950
19 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.1 6.400 10.500
20 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 4.500 9.600

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.8 8.000 13.800
2 Tyson Bull Australia 5.6 8.150 13.750
3 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.3 8.350 13.650
4 Joshua Jack Williams Spain 5.1 8.100 13.200
Taylor Burkhart United States 5.1 8.100 13.200
6 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 8.150 13.150
7 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 7.600 13.000
8 Charles-Etienne Legare Canada 4.9 8.000 12.900
9 Mario Macchiati Italy 4.8 8.000 12.800
10 Ilia Liubimov Israel 4.7 8.050 12.750
11 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.6 8.100 12.700
12 Aghamurad Gahramanov Azerbaijan 4.6 7.600 12.200
13 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 6.400 11.900
14 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 3.7 8.050 11.750
15 Filip Wronski Poland 3.9 7.750 11.650
16 Felix Blaquiere Canada 4.6 7.000 11.600
17 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.5 7.050 11.550
18 Eyal Indig Israel 4.6 6.900 11.500

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s