2022 Dutch Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Dutch Championships were held from June 24 through June 25 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jordi Hagenaar
Oefening
13.150 13.100 12.950 13.850 13.350 13.750 80.150
2 Jermain Grunberg
Stichting Flik-Flak
13.150 12.950 11.500 14.150 13.850 13.250 78.850
3 Martijn de Veer
Oefening
13.600 11.000 12.750 14.050 13.200 13.550 78.150
4 Hamza Hossaini
SV Pax
13.800 13.000 10.850 13.050 13.650 12.900 77.250
5 Yazz Ramsahai
SV Pax
12.300 12.800 11.900 14.400 12.050 13.550 77.000
6 Elias Ridder
Regio Zwolle
8.400 12.150 10.700 11.600 11.700 11.350 65.900
7 Rick Jacobs
TTN
11.400 —— 12.500 14.000 —— 13.750 51.650
8 Tim Goedkoop
Stichting Flik-Flak
—— 9.600 12.250 —— 12.000 12.250 46.100
9 Ronan Boers
TTN
10.550 9.050 —— 13.900 —— 10.700 44.200
10 Loran de Munck
SV Pax
—— 14.800 13.200 —— 14.100 —— 42.100
11 Max Doppelbauer
GV Voorwaarts
12.150 —— 12.550 13.750 —— —— 38.450
12 Luuk Huernink
Oefening
—— 12.600 10.800 —— 12.100 —— 35.500
13 Tim Peijnenborgh
Stichting Flik-Flak
12.400 —— 12.100 —— 10.850 —— 35.350
14 Frank Rijken
Oefening
—— 14.050 —— —— —— —— 14.050
15 Wout Teillers
TTN
—— —— —— —— —— 13.100 13.100
16 Bradley Noordzij
Oefening
—— 12.750 —— —— —— —— 12.750
17 Jarien Fokkens
Oefening
9.450 —— —— —— —— —— 9.450

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rick Jacobs TTN 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Jermain Grunberg Stichting Flik-Flak 5.2 8.150 -0.1 13.250
3 Martijn de Veer Oefening 5.1 8.100 13.200
4 Jordi Hagenaar Oefening 5.0 8.000 13.000
5 Max Doppelbauer GV Voorwaarts 5.2 7.750 12.950
6 Tim Peijnenborgh Stichting Flik-Flak 5.2 7.100 12.300
7 Hamza Hossaini SV Pax 5.3 4.800 10.100

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jordi Hagenaar Oefening 5.3 8.000 13.300
2 Frank Rijken Oefening 5.3 7.950 13.250
3 Jermain Grunberg Stichting Flik-Flak 4.6 8.300 12.900
4 Loran de Munck SV Pax 6.0 6.650 12.650
5 Yazz Ramsahai SV Pax 4.7 6.600 11.300
6 Bradley Noordzij Oefening 4.6 6.100 10.700
7 Hamza Hossaini SV Pax 3.5 5.950 -4.0 5.450

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jordi Hagenaar Oefening 4.4 8.800 13.200
2 Loran de Munck SV Pax 4.6 8.450 13.050
3 Rick Jacobs TTN 4.9 7.850 12.750
4 Martijn de Veer Oefening 4.2 8.400 12.600
5 Tim Goedkoop Stichting Flik-Flak 3.6 8.150 11.750
6 Max Doppelbauer GV Voorwaarts 4.3 7.250 11.550

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Max Doppelbauer GV Voorwaarts 4.8 9.200 14.000 12.575
1.6 9.550 11.150
2 Elias Ridder Reigo Zwolle 3.2 9.350 12.550 11.725
1.6 9.300 10.900

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jermain Grunberg Stichting Flik-Flak 5.5 8.400 13.900
2 Loran de Munck SV Pax 5.6 7.750 13.350
3 Martijn de Veer Oefening 4.7 7.950 12.650
4 Hamza Hossaini SV Pax 4.7 7.350 12.050
5 Tim Goedkoop Stichting Flik-Flak 5.0 7.000 12.000
6 Luuk Huernink Oefening 4.1 6.650 10.750
7 Yazz Ramsahai SV Pax 3.8 5.950 9.750

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yazz Ramsahai SV Pax 4.9 8.567 13.467
2 Martijn de Veer Oefening 5.0 8.233 13.233
3 Jordi Hagenaar Oefening 5.2 8.033 13.233
4 Rick Jacobs TTN 4.5 8.667 13.167
5 Wout Teilers TTN 5.0 7.967 12.967
6 Jermain Grunberg Stichting Flik-Flak 5.0 7.767 12.767

Junior U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Amine Abaidi
SV Pax
12.750 12.000 12.200 13.900 12.800 13.000 76.650
2 Daniel Hasson
SV Pax
12.650 11.850 12.300 13.000 12.100 12.550 74.450
3 Lucas van Koningsbruggen
TTN
13.100 10.150 —— 13.250 12.350 —— 48.850

Junior U18 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amine Abaidi SV Pax 4.5 8.750 13.250
2 Daniel Hasson SV Pax 4.1 8.350 12.450
3 Lucas van Koningsbruggen TTN 4.6 7.100 11.700

Junior U18 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Hasson SV Pax 4.4 8.150 12.550
2 Amine Abaidi SV Pax 4.2 8.000 12.200
3 Lucas van Koningsbruggen TTN 3.1 3.400 6.500

Junior U18 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Hasson SV Pax 4.1 8.450 12.550

Junior U18 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amine Abaidi SV Pax 4.1 9.000 13.100
2 Daniel Hasson SV Pax 3.8 8.750 12.550
3 Lucas van Koningsbruggen TTN 4.0 8.450 12.450

Junior U18 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amine Abaidi SV Pax 4.2 8.150 12.350
2 Daniel Hasson SV Pax 3.8 7.800 11.600

Junior U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Elijah Faverus
SV Pax
12.650 13.100 12.550 13.350 11.700 12.850 76.200
2 Reduan Bottse
SV Pax
12.950 12.000 12.400 12.950 13.050 12.550 75.900
Aaron Enser
Oefening
13.050 11.950 11.900 13.850 12.750 12.400 75.900
4 Cas Keser
SV Pax
12.450 12.250 12.200 12.100 12.650 11.650 73.300
5 Gijs Franken
Oefening
12.650 11.250 12.400 13.050 12.000 11.750 73.100
6 Stijn Lammers
Regio Zwolle
10.950 10.250 10.550 10.950 11.950 10.100 64.750
7 Herman Hoksbergen
Regio Zwolle
11.100 9.400 9.950 10.700 9.350 11.050 61.550
8 Kenji Paizs
Oefening
12.750 —— 11.850 13.000 —— 11.300 48.900
9 Cas Lambrechts
Stichting Flik-Flak
12.550 —— 11.900 —— 9.850 11.800 46.100

Junior U16 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elijah Faverus SV Pax 4.3 8.450 12.750
2 Aaron Enser Oefening 4.4 8.200 12.600
3 Kenji Paizs Oefening 4.4 7.950 -0.3 12.050
4 Cas Keser SV Pax 3.9 7.900 11.800
5 Gijs Franken Oefening 4.1 7.350 11.450
6 Cas Lambrechts Stichting Flik-Flak 3.8 7.600 11.400

Junior U16 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elijah Faverus SV Pax 4.4 7.950 12.350
2 Reduan Bottse SV Pax 3.8 8.250 12.050
3 Cas Keser SV Pax 3.8 8.100 11.900
4 Aaron Enser Oefening 3.6 6.800 10.400
5 Stijn Lammers Regio Zwolle 2.4 7.950 10.350
6 Gijs Franken Oefening 3.9 5.550 9.450

Junior U16 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elijah Faverus SV Pax 4.0 8.700 12.700
2 Reduan Bottse SV Pax 4.0 8.350 12.350
3 Gijs Franken Oefening 3.9 8.300 12.200
4 Aaron Enser Oefening 3.9 8.250 12.150
5 Cas Keser SV Pax 3.9 8.200 12.100
6 Cas Lambrechts Stichting Flik-Flak 3.0 8.050 11.050

Junior U16 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Aaron Enser Oefening 4.8 9.300 14.100 13.325
3.2 9.350 12.550
2 Kenji Paizs Oefening 4.0 9.250 13.250 12.700
2.8 9.350 12.150
3 Stijn Lammers Regio Zwolle 2.4 9.200 11.600 11.250
1.6 9.300 10.900

Junior U16 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aaron Enser Oefening 3.9 8.750 12.650
2 Stijn Lammers Regio Zwolle 3.3 8.900 12.200
3 Cas Keser SV Pax 4.0 8.100 12.100
4 Reduan Bottse SV Pax 4.2 7.350 11.550
5 Gijs Franken Oefening 3.3 7.450 10.750
6 Herman Hoksbergen Regio Zwolle 3.2 7.500 10.700

Junior U16 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Reduan Bottse SV Pax 3.5 8.600 12.100
2 Elijah Faverus SV Pax 3.7 8.300 12.000
3 Aaron Enser Oefening 3.4 8.550 11.950
4 Gijs Franken Oefening 3.8 7.700 11.500
5 Cas Keser SV Pax 4.0 7.350 11.350
6 Cas Lambrechts Stichting Flik-Flak 3.0 7.950 10.950

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s