2022 Swiss Championships Results

The 2022 Swiss Championships were held from June 25 through June 26 in Montreux, Switzerland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lilli Habisreutinger Turkfabrik Frauenfeld 13.150 11.500 12.750 11.150 48.550
2 Lena Bickel SFG Morbio Inferiore 13.500 12.300 11.000 11.400 48.200
3 Stefanie Siegenthaler Kutu Hinwil 12.600 11.700 12.000 11.050 47.350
4 Chiara Altorfer Kutu Rüti 12.750 11.050 11.050 11.350 46.200
5 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 13.150 11.900 11.050 9.550 45.650
6 Aimée Meyer Satus Sportclub Uster 11.850 11.250 11.200 11.050 45.350
7 Daria Hartmann TV Lenzburg 12.500 —— 11.850 11.700 36.050
8 Martina Eisenegger Kutu Rüti —— 10.750 9.900 —— 20.650
9 Anastassia Pascu Gym Serrières —— 11.550 —— —— 11.550
10 Anny Wu DTV Obersiggenthal —— 11.250 —— —— 11.250
11 Agathe Germann Gym Serrières —— —— 10.600 —— 10.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lilli Habisreutinger Turkfabrik Frauenfeld 4.2 8.866 13.066 12.950
4.0 8.833 12.833
2 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.933
4.2 8.666 12.866
3 Milena Vieitez Fraga STV Schwarzenbach 3.2 8.533 11.733 11.600
2.6 8.866 11.466
4 Malin Wäffler Gym Center Emme 3.4 9.100 12.500 11.550
1.6 9.000 10.600
5 Raja Jordi Turnzentrum Oberaargau 3.4 8.800 12.200 11.383
1.6 8.966 10.566
6 Maé Santisi FSG Montreux 3.2 8.566 11.766 11.366
2.4 8.566 10.966

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lena Bickel SFG Morbio Inferiore 4.6 8.233 12.833
2 Stefanie Siegenthaler Kutu Hinwil 4.5 7.233 11.733
3 Anastassia Pascu Gym Serrières 4.8 6.766 11.566
4 Aimée Meyer Satus Sportclub Uster 3.6 7.600 11.200
5 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 4.4 6.600 11.000
6 Lilli Habisreutinger Turnfabrik Frauenfeld 4.4 5.700 10.100

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daria Hartmann TV Lenzburg 4.9 6.933 11.833
2 Lilli Habisreutinger Turnfabrik Frauenfeld 3.6 8.000 11.600
3 Stefanie Siegenthaler Kutu Hinwil 4.5 6.966 11.466
4 Aimée Meyer Satus Sportclub Uster 3.9 6.733 10.633
5 Naomi Ingold Gym Center Emme 3.4 7.133 10.533
6 Céline Sidler DTV Küssnacht am Rigi 3.6 6.566 -0.1 10.066

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daria Hartmann TV Lenzburg 4.3 7.533 11.833
2 Raja Jordi Turnzentrum Oberaargau 4.3 7.400 11.700
3 Malin Wäffler Gym Center Emme 3.5 7.733 11.233
4 Céline Sidler DTV Küssnacht am Rigi 3.3 7.766 11.066
5 Amélie Waldner Gym Center Emme 3.2 7.766 10.966
6 Orianne Pache GASF 3.1 7.333 10.433

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kiara Raffin TV Lenzburg 13.050 11.900 11.450 12.700 49.100
2 Angela Pennisi Gym Serrières 12.450 11.450 11.300 12.800 48.050
3 Samira Raffin TV Lenzburg 12.400 12.400 11.250 11.800 47.850
4 Lou-Anne Citherlet Kunstturnerinnen Neerach 12.500 10.250 11.700 12.350 46.800
5 Angelina Winiger STV Horgen 12.300 9.750 11.800 12.850 46.700
6 Vivienne Altherr Stadtturnverein Wil 12.600 12.600 8.950 11.800 45.950
7 Julia Weissenhofer STV Eschen-Mauren 12.250 10.450 10.400 11.700 44.800
8 Ella Bitterlin Kutu Regio Basel 11.850 10.000 10.350 11.500 43.700
9 Alessia Anderes Frauenfeld Turnfabrik 12.050 9.700 10.050 11.450 43.250
10 Ria Gabi Gym Serrières 11.500 8.650 9.800 11.050 41.000
11 Luna Gut TV Uetendorf 10.900 8.750 9.900 9.000 38.550
12 Giada Merlo SG Lugano 12.050 7.900 8.000 8.950 36.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kiara Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.4 8.733 13.133 12.983
4.2 8.633 12.833
2 Vivienne Altherr Stadtturnverein Wil 3.6 8.933 12.533 12.516
4.2 8.400 -0.1 12.500
3 Lou-Anne Citherlet Kunstturnerinnen Neerach 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.466
3.6 8.833 12.433
4 Samira Raffin TV Lenzburg 3.2 8.733 11.933 12.216
4.2 8.600 -0.3 12.500
5 Alessia Anderes Frauenfeld Turnfabrik 3.6 8.666 12.266 12.183
3.4 8.700 12.100
6 Julia Weissenhofer STV Eschen-Mauren 3.4 8.933 12.333 12.116
3.2 8.700 11.900

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vivienne Altherr Stadtturnverein Wil 4.2 8.266 12.466
2 Kiara Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.3 7.633 11.933
3 Samira Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.3 7.133 11.433
4 Lou-Anne Citherlet Kunstturnerinnen Neerach 4.2 6.933 11.133
5 Julia Weissenhofer STV Eschen-Mauren 2.7 7.866 10.566
6 Angela Pennisi Gym Serrières 4.1 5.400 9.500

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Angelina Winiger STV Horgen 4.8 7.200 12.000
2 Lou-Anne Citherlet Kunstturnerinnen Neerach 4.4 7.400 11.800
3 Angela Pennisi Gym Serrières 4.0 7.566 11.566
4 Julia Weissenhofer STV Eschen-Mauren 4.3 6.566 10.866
5 Samira Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.6 5.933 10.533
6 Kiara Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.4 6.000 10.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Samira Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.3 8.200 12.500
2 Angela Pennisi Gym Serrières 4.4 8.066 12.466
3 Angelina Winiger STV Horgen 4.3 7.966 12.266
4 Kiara Raffin TV Lenzburg 4.1 8.066 12.166
5 Lou-Anne Citherlet Kunstturnerinnen Neerach 4.3 7.666 11.966
6 Vivienne Altherr Stadtturnverein Wil 4.2 6.600 10.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s