2022 German Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 German Championships were held from June 23 through June 26 in Berlin, Germany.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Lukas Dauser
Unterhaching
13.050 13.400 12.850 14.200 14.550 13.800 81.850
2 Philipp Herder
Sportclub Berlin
13.400 13.250 13.250 13.300 14.250 13.250 80.700
3 Glenn Trebing
Hannover
13.500 12.650 13.350 14.150 14.000 12.950 80.600
4 Nils Dunkel
Halle
13.500 14.500 12.150 13.600 13.650 12.150 79.550
5 Leonard Prügel
Cottbus
13.600 12.250 12.650 14.450 13.100 13.400 79.450
6 Andreas Toba
Hannover
12.600 13.400 12.950 12.150 13.950 13.950 79.000
7 Lucas Kochan
Cottbus
13.500 12.250 12.550 12.900 13.600 14.000 78.800
8 Carlo Hörr
Schmiden
12.200 12.600 13.450 13.800 13.000 13.350 78.400
9 Felix Remuta
Unterhaching
13.250 12.050 13.250 14.350 13.500 11.950 78.350
10 Dario Sissakis
Sportclub Berlin
11.100 12.450 13.550 14.400 13.300 13.200 78.000
11 Valentin Zapf
Unterföhring
13.000 10.500 12.850 14.200 12.550 13.400 76.500
12 Alexander Kunz
Pfuhl
13.300 11.700 13.000 13.400 11.750 12.850 76.000
13 Mika-Tom Säfken
Vinnhorst
12.700 12.600 12.300 12.100 13.250 12.750 75.700
14 Pascal Brendel
Wetzlar
11.550 13.150 12.500 14.100 11.550 12.600 75.450
15 Willi Binder
Cottbus
11.800 12.600 12.900 14.050 12.000 11.200 74.550
16 Tom Schultze
Cottbus
12.750 11.750 13.200 14.050 10.850 11.850 74.450
17 Milan Hosseini
Böckingen
13.450 10.400 12.250 12.950 12.600 11.700 73.350
18 Nico Köhler
Kieler TV
12.100 11.950 12.100 12.750 12.200 12.100 73.200
19 Linus Mikschl
Pfuhl
11.850 12.600 12.500 12.650 12.050 11.000 72.650
20 Timo Rister
Pfuhl
12.350 9.600 12.400 13.200 12.450 12.500 72.500
21 Daniel Wörz
Böckingen
10.500 11.500 12.300 13.150 11.900 12.200 71.550
22 David Schlüter
Bochum-Witten
10.550 9.750 12.700 13.450 13.050 11.350 70.850
23 Yumito Nishiura
Russee
11.600 11.200 11.300 12.000 11.950 12.300 70.350
24 Lasse Gauch
Krongshagen
12.250 11.750 10.550 10.900 12.300 11.550 69.300
25 Sascha Wilhelm
Monheim
10.900 9.100 11.950 12.750 12.350 10.600 67.650
26 Erik Mihan
Buttenwiesen
12.200 10.400 12.050 12.900 11.300 7.950 66.800
27 Julius Hartrich
Würzburg
11.050 8.900 11.500 11.950 12.100 11.050 66.550
28 Yasin El Azzazy
Murr
12.000 8.750 9.150 13.450 11.700 11.000 66.050
29 Maximilian Henning
Adlersberg
7.000 10.350 10.500 12.650 12.150 11.550 64.200
30 Justus Fröhlich
Grünstadt
11.550 5.300 10.550 12.600 11.000 10.500 61.500
31 Artur Sahakyan
Essen-Altendorf
0.500 9.900 13.650 12.500 11.100 11.250 58.900
32 Nick Klessing
Halle
13.850 12.300 —— 14.600 —— 11.500 52.250
33 Marcel Nguyen
Unterhaching
—— —— 13.800 —— 12.500 12.300 38.600
34 Karim Rida
Sportclub Berlin
—— 11.500 12.600 —— —— 13.050 37.150
35 Sebastian Bock
Siegerländer KTV
—— —— 11.900 11.500 —— —— 23.400
Kashiwagi Tomoya
Heidelberg
12.900 11.050 12.400 12.500 11.950 12.750 73.550

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Milan Hosseini Böckingen 5.7 8.566 14.266
2 Nick Klessing Halle 5.4 8.300 13.700
3 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 5.4 8.200 13.600
4 Nils Dunkel Halle 5.3 8.000 13.300
5 Glenn Trebing Hannover 5.2 7.933 13.133
6 Lucas Kochan Cottbus 5.6 7.866 -0.4 13.066

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pascal Brendel Wetzlar 5.5 8.000 13.500
2 Nils Dunkel Halle 5.8 7.266 13.066
3 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 5.5 7.500 13.000
4 Glenn Trebing Hannover 5.5 7.166 12.666
5 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.6 7.066 12.666
6 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 5.1 6.266 11.366

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dario Sissakis Sportclub Berlin 4.8 8.866 13.666
2 Artur Sahakyan Essen-Altendorf 5.6 7.566 13.166
3 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 4.9 8.033 12.933
4 Glenn Trebing Hannover 5.0 7.866 12.866
5 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 4.9 7.300 12.200
6 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 4.7 7.266 11.966

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Nick Klessing Halle 5.2 9.500 14.700 14.350
4.8 9.200 14.000
2 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 5.2 9.266 14.466 13.949
4.0 9.433 13.433
3 Dario Sissakis Sportclub Berlin 5.2 9.300 14.500 13.916
5.2 8.433 -0.3 13.333
4 Tom Schultze Cottbus 5.2 9.233 14.433 13.866
5.2 8.100 13.300
5 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.2 9.333 14.533 13.799
5.2 7.866 13.066
6 Alexander Kunz Pfuhl 5.2 7.833 -0.1 12.933 13.133
4.8 8.633 -0.1 13.333

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 5.8 8.466 14.266
2 Glenn Trebing Hannover 5.5 8.700 14.200
3 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.3 8.433 13.733
4 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 6.6 6.566 13.166
5 Lucas Kochan Cottbus 5.5 7.366 12.866
6 Nils Dunkel Halle 5.7 6.600 12.300

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 5.3 8.533 13.833
2 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.4 8.300 13.700
3 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 5.3 8.033 13.333
4 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 5.0 7.900 12.900
5 Lucas Kochan Cottbus 5.2 7.500 12.700
6 Valentin Zapf Unterföhring 4.7 7.533 12.233

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s