2022 Swiss Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Swiss Championships were held from June 25 through June 26 in Montreux, Switzerland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Noe Seifert
Satus ORO
14.000 13.700 13.666 14.200 13.400 12.800 81.766
2 Ian Raubal
STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg
13.366 11.866 13.566 13.900 13.200 13.466 79.364
3 Andrin Frey
TV Steffisburg
13.866 12.900 13.500 14.300 13.033 11.233 78.832
4 Luca Giubellini
TV Eien-Kleindöttingen
13.233 11.900 13.000 14.550 12.933 13.100 78.716
5 Moreno Kratter
TV Rüti
14.233 9.666 13.233 13.400 13.733 13.533 77.798
6 Mattia Piffaretti
SFG Chiasso
11.933 11.700 13.466 14.250 13.300 12.866 77.515
7 Noah Bitterli
TV Oberbuchsiten
12.633 11.166 13.066 14.250 13.133 13.166 77.414
8 Dominic Tamsel
TV Wädenswil
13.266 13.300 13.466 13.100 13.700 9.866 76.698
9 Marco Pfyl
TV Pfäffikon-Freienbach
13.600 10.100 13.466 14.300 14.233 10.666 76.365
10 Luca Murabito
Satus ORO
13.566 9.966 12.966 12.850 12.933 13.000 75.281
11 Janick Brunner
TV Lupsingen
11.866 11.133 12.933 13.400 12.933 12.966 75.231
12 Jonas Munsch
TV Ziefen
12.000 10.133 12.733 13.250 12.400 13.000 73.516
13 Benjamin Pfyffer
TV Hegi
10.166 11.600 12.000 13.250 11.633 9.533 68.182
14 Marton Kovacs
TZ Rheintal
—— 12.200 10.933 —— 12.200 11.366 46.699
15 Florian Langenegger
STV Schlossrued
12.833 13.166 —— 14.350 —— —— 40.349
16 Janic Meier
TV Maienfeld
—— —— —— —— 12.800 11.400 24.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Andrin Frey TV Steffisburg 6.1 7.000 -0.1 13.000
2 Noah Bitterli TV Oberbuchsiten 5.2 7.700 -0.1 12.800
3 Florian Langenegger STV Schlossrued 5.4 7.033 12.433
4 Luca Murabito Satus ORO 5.6 6.733 12.333
5 Luca Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 5.3 6.900 12.200
6 Dominic Tamsel TV Wädenswil 4.9 6.800 -0.4 11.300

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominic Tamsel TV Wädenswil 5.1 8.433 13.533
2 Noe Seifert Satus ORO 6.2 7.133 13.333
3 Florian Langenegger STV Schlossrued 5.4 7.833 13.233
4 Luca Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 5.5 7.733 13.233
5 Andrin Frey TV Steffisburg 5.3 7.400 12.700
6 Marton Kovacs TZ Rheintal 5.2 4.933 10.133

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Noe Seifert Satus ORO 5.0 8.333 13.333
2 Mattia Piffaretti SFG Chiasso 4.7 8.566 13.266
3 Dominic Tamsel TV Wädenswil 4.5 8.666 13.166
4 Andrin Frey TV Steffisburg 5.0 8.100 13.100
5 Ian Raubal STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg 5.3 7.700 13.000
6 Marco Pfyl TV Pfäffikon-Freienbach 4.6 8.100 12.700

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Florian Langenegger STV Schlossrued 5.2 9.033 -0.1 14.133 13.983
4.8 9.033 13.833
2 Sandro Brändle Stadtturnverein Wil 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.683
4.0 9.366 13.366
3 Andrin Frey TV Steffisburg 5.6 7.900 13.500 13.550
5.0 8.600 13.600
4 Luca Murabito Satus ORO 5.2 7.833 -0.3 12.733 13.350
5.2 8.866 -0.1 13.966
5 Luca Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 5.6 7.866 13.466 13.016
5.2 7.666 -0.3 12.566
6 Fabio Strauss TV Siblingen 4.0 8.800 -0.3 12.500 11.716
3.2 7.733 10.933

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Noe Seifert Satus ORO 6.0 8.133 14.133
2 Dominic Tamsel TV Wädenswil 5.5 8.400 13.900
3 Marco Pfyl TV Pfäffikon-Freienbach 6.1 7.600 13.700
4 Noah Bitterli TV Oberbuchsiten 4.7 8.100 12.800
5 Mattia Piffaretti SFG Chiasso 5.4 7.400 12.800
6 Moreno Kratter TV Rüti 5.5 6.866 12.366

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Noah Bitterli TV Oberbuchsiten 4.9 8.633 13.533
2 Jonas Munsch TV Ziefen 4.5 8.700 13.200
3 Mattia Piffaretti SFG Chiasso 4.2 8.966 13.166
4 Luca Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 4.6 7.933 12.533
5 Luca Murabito Satus ORO 4.5 8.000 12.500
6 Moreno Kratter TV Rüti 5.3 7.166 12.466

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jan Imhof
TV Maisprach
13.800 11.866 11.566 14.100 13.100 12.266 76.698
2 Kilian Schmitt
TV Mels
12.066 12.400 12.500 12.950 12.866 12.066 74.848
3 Matteo Giubellini
TV Eien-Kleindöttingen
13.233 10.833 12.933 14.200 11.066 12.233 74.498
4 Mario Brand
STV Merenschwand
12.300 11.133 12.466 13.350 11.933 12.033 73.215
5 Ian Staubitzer
TV Inkwil
12.933 9.800 11.666 13.950 12.533 11.833 72.715
6 Kevin Buckley
SFG Chiasso
12.266 12.200 12.066 12.700 12.000 11.433 72.665
7 Mirco Riva
SFG Chiasso
12.633 11.866 12.233 13.250 12.000 10.566 72.548
8 Silas Fricker
Biberist Aktiv
11.766 10.900 12.566 13.100 12.800 11.066 72.198
9 Janik Mann
TV Langendorf
12.433 10.266 10.333 13.350 11.666 11.400 69.448
10 Dany Leimgruber
Gym Serrières
10.966 9.100 12.233 12.900 11.900 11.466 68.565
11 Michel Furrer
TV Ballwil
11.800 10.066 11.033 12.200 11.466 11.566 68.131
12 Nico Oberholzer
STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg
12.433 8.600 11.466 12.800 10.933 11.733 67.965
13 Carlo Riesco
STV Wädenswil
12.633 7.533 11.866 12.750 11.500 10.933 67.215
14 Samuel Furter
TV Lenzburg
11.500 11.666 9.033 13.150 10.066 11.600 67.015
15 Timi Bühlmann
TV Ebikon
10.966 8.300 11.800 11.650 12.233 11.500 66.449
16 Corentin Caillaud
Gym Serrières
11.700 9.166 10.400 12.050 11.133 10.100 64.549
17 Anthony Rodriguez
Gym Serrières
11.766 8.933 10.666 12.700 10.866 9.400 64.331
18 Florian Keller
SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter
10.900 6.700 12.400 12.900 10.266 10.700 63.866
19 Alain Bregenzer
TV Rickenbach
11.133 —— 10.133 12.150 10.833 11.400 55.649
20 Janis Aegerter
Gym Berner Oberland
12.200 —— 11.300 13.050 10.700 —— 47.250
21 Janic Fässler
TV Wädenswil
—— 10.966 12.000 —— 11.966 11.800 46.732
22 Niccolò Scornaienghi
SG Lugano
—— 11.000 —— —— 11.900 11.900 34.800
23 Timon Erb
Stadtturnverein Wil
—— 8.533 —— —— 11.000 —— 19.533

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Matteo Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 4.7 8.533 13.233
2 Jan Imhof TV Maisprach 5.0 8.133 13.133
3 Mirco Riva SFG Chiasso 4.1 8.500 12.600
4 Ian Staubitzer TV Inkwil 4.6 7.833 12.433
5 Nico Oberholzer STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg 3.9 8.333 12.233
6 Carlo Riesco STV Wädenswil 4.0 7.400 11.400

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kilian Schmitt TV Mels 4.7 8.066 12.766
2 Samuel Furter TV Lenzburg 4.1 8.133 12.233
3 Mirco Riva SFG Chiasso 4.1 7.833 11.933
4 Jan Imhof TV Maisprach 3.8 7.733 11.533
5 Kevin Buckley SFG Chiasso 4.4 7.066 11.466
6 Mario Brand STV Merenschwand 4.0 7.066 11.066

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Matteo Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 4.4 8.566 12.966
2 Kilian Schmitt TV Mels 4.0 8.266 12.266
3 Silas Fricker Biberist Aktiv 3.9 8.200 12.100
4 Florian Keller SVD Diepoldsau-Schmitter 3.9 7.900 11.800
5 Mario Brand STV Merenschwand 4.2 7.600 11.800
6 Dany Leimgruber Gym Serrières 4.0 7.600 11.600

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Matteo Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.583
4.0 9.233 13.233
2 Mario Brand STV Merenschwand 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.433
4.0 9.066 13.066
3 Janik Mann TV Langendorf 4.0 9.266 13.266 13.433
4.4 9.200 13.600
4 Jan Imhof TV Maisprach 4.8 7.900 -0.1 12.600 12.683
4.0 8.766 12.766
5 Nico Oberholzer STV Opfikon-Glattbrugg 4.0 8.833 12.833 12.583
4.0 8.433 -0.1 12.333
6 Samuel Furter TV Lenzburg 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.533
3.2 8.866 12.066

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Silas Fricker Biberist Aktiv 3.9 9.300 13.200
2 Kilian Schmitt TV Mels 4.4 8.800 13.200
3 Ian Staubitzer TV Inkwil 4.3 8.600 12.900
4 Mirco Riva SFG Chiasso 4.1 8.400 12.500
5 Jan Imhof TV Maisprach 4.2 7.500 11.700
6 Timi Bühlmann TV Ebikon 4.1 7.366 11.466

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Matteo Giubellini TV Eien-Kleindöttingen 4.2 8.766 12.966
2 Jan Imhof TV Maisprach 4.3 8.333 12.633
3 Kilian Schmitt TV Mels 4.3 8.266 12.566
4 Mario Brand STV Merenschwand 4.3 7.833 12.133
5 Ian Staubitzer TV Inkwil 3.7 8.400 12.100
6 Niccolò Scornaienghi SG Lugano 3.7 8.200 11.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s