2022 French Championships Results

The 2022 French Championships were held from July 7 through July 10 in Elancourt, France.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Carolann Heduit Avoine Beaumont 13.750 12.850 13.550 13.150 53.300 108.200
2 Aline Friess Sports Reunis Obernai 14.050 13.850 12.950 13.750 54.600 108.100
3 Marine Boyer Meaux Gymnastique 13.550 12.500 14.000 13.450 53.500 104.750
4 Morgane Osyssek Union Haguenau 13.350 12.600 13.850 13.400 53.200 104.000
5 Lea Franceries Avoine Beaumont 13.900 12.450 12.100 13.150 51.600 103.500
6 Lucie Henna Meaux Gymnastique 13.100 12.950 12.850 12.450 51.350 102.500
7 Sheyen Petit Elan Gymnique 12.600 13.050 11.400 13.100 50.150 99.050
8 Djenna Laroui PSL Montchat 12.900 12.050 11.900 12.500 49.350 98.550
9 Alison Faure Club Gymnique 12.450 12.700 11.850 12.200 49.200 98.400
10 Taïs Boura Club Gymnique 13.500 13.350 12.500 11.600 50.950 97.950
11 Lucia Dul Union Haguenau 13.000 11.650 12.100 12.250 49.000 97.850
12 Maeva Guery Avoine Beaumont 12.850 10.750 12.450 11.700 47.750 94.850
13 Loicia Porte Saint Loise Gymnastique 12.500 12.100 9.950 11.600 46.150 90.900
14 Rosane Dubard Berby Union Sportive Portoise —— 10.150 —— —— 10.150 57.800

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Lilou Viallat PSL Montchat 13.150 12.750 12.800 13.250 51.950 103.900
2 Ambre Frotté Independante Kingersheim 13.150 12.550 11.750 12.950 50.400 96.950
3 Audrey Cozzi Club Gymnique 12.200 11.900 12.200 12.000 48.300 95.000
4 Lana Pondart Union Haguenau 12.450 10.900 11.550 10.900 45.800 93.950
5 Ming Gherardi Gym’dans’Francheville 12.900 11.750 11.100 12.650 48.400 93.750
6 Mathilda Eschmann Brumath 12.650 11.350 11.350 11.700 47.050 93.150
7 Cassy Bouard Alliance Sens Gymnastique 12.150 10.900 11.350 12.350 46.750 90.900
8 Emilie Luz Duarte La Strasbourgeoise 12.050 11.150 10.750 11.400 45.350 89.750

Senior + Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Aline Friess Sports Reunis Obernai 5.4 8.950 -0.3 14.050 13.725
4.4 9.000 13.400
2 Morgane Osyssek Union Haguenau 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.350
4.4 8.950 13.350
3 Ming Gherardi Gym’dans’Francheville 4.4 8.800 -0.3 12.900 12.975
3.8 9.250 13.050
4 Lucia Dul Union Haguenau 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.800
3.8 8.800 12.600
5 Lea Franceries Avoine Beaumont 5.0 8.900 13.900 6.950
DNS DNS DNS
6 Djenna Laroui PSL Montchat 4.6 8.300 12.900 6.450
DNS DNS DNS

Senior + Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aline Friess Sports Reunis Obernai 5.6 8.250 13.850
2 Célia Serber Alliance Dijon Gym 21 5.6 7.850 13.450
3 Silane Mielle PSL Montchat 5.2 7.700 12.900
4 Carolann Heduit Avoine Beaumont 5.8 7.050 12.850
5 Lilou Viallat PSL Montchat 4.9 7.850 12.750
6 Alison Faure Club Gymnique 5.1 7.600 12.700

Senior + Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Morgane Osyssek Union Haguenau 5.6 8.250 13.850
2 Carolann Heduit Avoine Beaumont 5.6 7.950 13.550
3 Aline Friess Sports Reunis Obernai 5.1 7.850 12.950
4 Lucie Henna Meaux Gymnastique 4.9 7.950 12.850
5 Taïs Boura Club Gymnique 5.4 7.100 12.500
6 Lea Franceries Avoine Beaumont 5.3 6.800 12.100

Senior + Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aline Friess Sports Reunis Obernai 5.4 8.350 13.750
2 Marine Boyer Meaux Gymnastique 5.0 8.550 -0.1 13.450
3 Morgane Osyssek Union Haguenau 5.2 8.300 -0.1 13.400
4 Lilou Viallat PSL Montchat 4.5 8.750 13.250
5 Lea Franceries Avoine Beaumont 5.4 7.750 13.150
Carolann Hduit Avoine Beaumont 5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150

Senior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Carolann Heduit Avoine Beaumont 14.050 13.850 13.800 13.200 54.900
2 Aline Friess Sports Reunis Obernai 12.900 13.900 13.050 13.650 53.500
3 Lea Franceries Avoine Beaumont 14.050 11.950 12.950 12.950 51.900
4 Marine Boyer Meaux Gymnastique 13.400 12.450 11.900 13.500 51.250
5 Lucie Henna Meaux Gymnastique 12.850 12.350 13.100 12.850 51.150
6 Morgane Osyssek Union Haguenau 12.850 11.850 13.150 12.950 50.800
7 Alison Faure Club Gymnique 12.900 12.750 11.450 12.100 49.200
Djenna Laroui PSL Montchat 13.300 12.700 12.050 11.150 49.200
9 Sheyen Petit Elan Gymnique 12.650 12.100 11.400 12.750 48.900
10 Lucia Dul Union Haguenau 12.950 11.050 12.150 12.700 48.850
11 Rosane Dubard Berby Union Sportive Portoise 12.700 10.150 12.500 12.300 47.650
12 Maeva Guery Avoine Beaumont 13.100 12.050 9.800 12.150 47.100
13 Taïs Boura Club Gymnique 13.350 9.650 13.000 11.000 47.000
14 Loicia Porte Saint Loise Gymnastique 12.650 11.250 9.150 11.700 44.750
15 Carla Cardoso Independante Stephanoise —— 12.400 12.650 —— 25.050
16 Célia Serber Alliance Dijon Gym 21 —— 12.950 —— —— 12.950
17 Silane Mielle PSL Montchat —— 12.750 —— —— 12.750

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lilou Viallat PSL Montchat 13.250 12.700 12.850 13.150 51.950
2 Lana Pondart Union Haguenau 12.500 11.600 11.950 12.100 48.150
3 Audrey Cozzi Club Gymnique 12.000 11.900 10.800 12.000 46.700
4 Ambre Frotté Independante Kingersheim 12.950 12.300 9.950 11.350 46.550
5 Mathilda Eschmann Brumath 12.800 10.600 10.850 11.850 46.100
6 Ming Gherardi Gym’dans’Francheville 13.100 11.000 9.500 11.750 45.350
7 Emilie Luz Duarte La Strasbourgeoise 11.500 10.600 11.150 11.150 44.400
8 Cassy Bouard Alliance Sens Gymnastique 11.800 10.750 10.000 11.600 44.150
9 Raphaëlle Letort Combs la Ville 11.850 11.200 9.250 11.700 44.000
10 Samira-Zaïa Abdoulaye Etoile Gymnique 12.000 10.300 10.200 10.150 42.650
11 Anaelle Martinez La Dinannaise 11.700 10.600 8.950 10.800 42.050
12 Léna Khenoun Salle Vincent Ferrari —— 11.500 11.350 11.900 34.750
13 Gabriela Kohler L’Elan Gymnique —— 9.850 —— —— 9.850

Espoir 2009 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Astria Nelo Meaux Gymnastique 14.400
(+1.5)
12.850
(+1.0)
13.500
(+1.3)
12.450
(+0.5)
53.200
(+4.3)
2 Eden Desaulty Henin Gym 11.850 11.100 13.400
(+1.3)
12.500
(+0.5)
48.850
(+1.8)
3 Lucie Feschet Gym’dans’Francheville 11.700 12.300
(+1.0)
10.200
(+0.3)
13.550
(+1.3)
47.750
(+2.6)
4 Maelys Mrozkowiak Henin Gym 12.350 11.200 12.450
(+0.3)
11.450 47.450
(+0.3)
5 Noélie Ayuso Montceau Gym 11.950 10.900 10.550
(+0.3)
12.150
(+0.3)
45.550
(+0.6)
6 Noémie Pages Etoile Gymnique 12.400 9.150 11.500 11.850 44.900
7 Romane Hamelin Brive Gym 11.750 11.250
(+0.8)
10.650 10.500 44.150
(+0.8)
8 Leane Thonnel Elan Gymnique 12.100 9.800 11.250
(+0.3)
9.800 42.950
(+0.3)
9 Keylia Doquoy Combs la Ville 12.400 8.900 8.850
(+0.3)
12.000
(+0.3)
42.150
(+0.6)
10 Camille Morel Meaux Gymnastique 12.000 8.500 8.800 11.000 40.300
11 Juliette Certain Sports Reunis Obernai —— 10.750 —— —— 10.750

Espoir 2010 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elena Colas Avoine Beaumont 15.200
(+1.5)
16.200
(+2.8)
16.100
(+2.5)
15.200
(+2.6)
62.700
(+9.4)
2 Lola Chassat Cournon d’Auvergne 11.900 12.250
(+0.8)
11.450
(+0.3)
13.450
(+0.8)
49.050
(+1.9)
3 Perla Denechere Avoine Beaumont 13.100
(+0.5)
11.200 12.000
(+0.5)
12.350
(+0.6)
48.650
(+1.6)
4 Maiana Prat Sport Athletique 12.350 9.600 11.800
(+0.8)
11.850 45.600
(+0.8)
5 Inaya Lamri Ecole Gymnique de Jassans 11.450 10.100 11.450
(+0.8)
11.300 44.300
(+0.8)
Nina Fernandes Noisy le Grand Gymnastique 11.350 9.300 11.200
(+0.3)
12.450
(+0.5)
44.300
(+0.8)
7 Thaïs Plisson Independante Stephanoise 12.150 7.950 11.000 12.300
(+0.5)
43.400
(+0.5)
8 Lauryne Holweck Alsatia Bischheim 11.650 9.600 10.800
(+0.3)
10.800 42.850
(+0.3)
9 Charlotte Laemmel-Handschumacher Union Haguenau 11.750 8.950 10.950 10.350 42.000
10 Shilo Mbida Nkou Gym Saint Louis 11.850 9.450 9.800 10.650 41.750
11 Manaëlle Nagam Combs la Ville 12.000 9.400 8.950 10.100 40.450
12 Lola N’Kayo Combs la Ville 11.700 8.800 9.650 10.000 40.150
13 Margaux Segura Ecole Gymnique de Jassans —— 8.650 8.900 10.550 28.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s