2022 French Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 French Championships were held from July 7 through July 10 in Elancourt, France.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Paul Degouy
Noisy le Grand
14.000 13.350 13.550 14.100 14.500 13.850 83.350 163.750
2 Léo Saladino
Association Sportive Vallauris
13.700 13.700 13.650 12.800 14.450 13.050 81.350 162.400
3 Benjamin Osberger
La Munsterienne
14.000 13.700 13.550 13.800 12.900 12.850 80.800 161.000
4 Jim Zona
Albonaise Gymnastique
12.850 13.100 13.550 13.600 13.900 13.250 80.250 160.250
5 Cameron-Lie Bernard
La Sottevillaise
12.850 13.550 13.550 13.950 13.950 12.300 80.150 157.000
6 Julien Saleur
Bourges Gymnastique
12.800 12.750 12.950 13.200 14.200 12.900 78.800 155.650
7 Zachari Hrimeche
Gym Agres Velizy
13.450 12.200 12.700 13.250 13.550 12.700 77.850 154.150
8 Alexis Demigha
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
13.200 11.450 12.800 12.600 13.400 12.000 75.450 152.500
9 Lorenzo Pambianchi
Noisy le Grand
13.500 12.150 12.700 14.050 12.850 11.500 76.750 152.150
10 Bastien Eloy
Montceau Gym
13.250 11.650 13.350 13.900 11.500 11.050 74.700 151.350
11 Arthur Ballon
Orleans Gymnastique
14.150 11.850 12.250 14.300 13.050 13.000 78.600 151.300
12 Rémi Clerc
Cascol Gym
12.600 12.350 12.350 13.100 13.000 11.100 74.500 150.550
13 Evan Cachau
Sport Athletique Merignacais
13.550 11.150 12.900 14.000 12.800 11.500 75.900 149.700
14 Edgar Boulet
Orleans Gymnastique
11.600 10.050 13.300 12.850 11.500 13.250 72.550 149.150
15 Victor Bardou
La Sottevillaise
13.150 12.150 13.550 12.950 12.300 11.900 76.000 143.500
16 Adam Cogat
Gym Agres Velizy
13.250 12.550 12.600 14.100 13.150 11.650 77.300 77.300
17 Tom Masia Pacholczyk
Lille Metrople Jeunesse Sportive
13.250 12.050 12.500 14.050 12.500 11.850 76.200 76.200
18 Dylan Willaey-Ge
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
13.550 11.900 12.350 13.150 12.200 12.050 75.200 75.200
19 Alexis Vuillaume
Tremblay Athletique Club
13.150 11.850 12.500 12.600 12.550 11.600 74.250 74.250
20 Lucas Noblet
Bourges Gymnastique
10.150 12.700 13.950 12.600 12.900 11.050 73.350 73.350
21 Mavrick Carvalho
Montceau Gym
12.600 11.350 10.900 13.850 12.950 11.550 73.200 73.200
22 Arthur Nogier
Cascol Gym
12.650 7.250 12.000 13.050 13.300 12.550 70.800 70.800
23 Sebastien Lambert
Noisy le Grand
—— 10.500 12.750 12.800 12.850 10.950 59.850 59.850
24 Lucas Desange
Orleans Gymnastique
—— —— —— —— 14.300 12.450 26.750 26.750

Junior U18 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Lorenzo Sainte Rose
Noisy le Grand
13.150 13.400 13.000 14.400 13.350 12.700 80.000 158.250
2 Justin Labro
Regroupement Gymnique
13.700 13.650 11.900 13.700 12.550 12.400 77.900 154.600
3 Nicolas Diez
La Sottevillaise
14.250 12.000 12.950 14.500 13.300 13.100 80.100 154.300
4 Axel Breche
Metz Gym
13.200 11.750 13.250 13.550 13.450 12.700 77.900 153.650
5 Paco Fernandes Henriques
Association Sportive Vallauris
12.650 10.450 13.600 13.450 13.500 12.550 76.200 153.600
6 Manoah Felicite
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
13.100 13.150 12.900 13.600 13.300 12.550 78.600 152.800
7 Alphonce Burbail
Elan Gymnique
12.750 10.800 12.800 12.750 12.800 11.700 73.600 148.300
8 Valentin Banfi
La Munsterienne
12.650 10.900 13.100 12.750 12.400 12.450 74.250 147.750
9 Pierre Cassam Chenaï
Union Sportive Portoise
12.950 11.950 12.150 13.150 12.800 12.500 75.500 147.050
10 Lorenzo Aymes
Etoile de Monaco
12.300 11.850 12.500 12.100 13.050 11.850 73.650 145.900
11 Rubens Borges Correia
Association Sportive Vallauris
10.950 13.450 12.050 12.900 12.850 11.450 73.650 145.100
12 Mateo Nicolas
Gym Lyon Metropole
12.950 13.050 12.200 12.550 12.000 11.050 73.800 143.800

Junior U16 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Anthony Mansard
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
13.250 12.700 13.250 14.100 13.600 13.350 80.250 159.200
2 Nathan Camilleri
Etoile Gymnique Istres
13.050 13.250 12.900 13.100 13.250 11.800 77.350 151.600
3 Nael Sakouhi
Independante Kingersheim
12.800 13.300 12.950 13.350 12.500 11.100 76.000 150.100
4 Alan Moullec
Lanester Gymnastique
13.150 10.350 12.450 14.000 13.450 11.650 75.050 146.150
5 Karim Mangala-Bima
Dijon Gym
11.600 12.650 12.350 13.450 12.800 10.850 73.700 144.600
6 Antonin Delaye
Cascol Gym
12.750 12.050 11.950 12.950 11.450 12.250 73.400 144.150
7 Elias Breche
Metz Gym
11.500 12.000 11.900 12.350 12.200 11.850 71.800 142.850
8 Arthur Reinhardt
Gymnastique Oberhoffen
11.900 11.300 12.450 12.950 12.550 10.200 71.350 142.100
9 Enae Fouchard
Lille Metrople Jeunesse Sportive
12.150 11.050 11.750 12.500 12.750 12.050 72.250 140.300
10 Mattéo Cartier
Montceau Gym
12.050 12.100 11.050 12.500 11.900 11.400 71.000 138.350
11 Wallys Khiri
Rondade Salto Tomblaine
12.500 9.700 12.250 12.050 12.300 11.250 70.050 138.000
12 Kahntalo Catoire-Tomita
Cascol Gym
11.700 10.650 11.800 12.400 12.000 11.600 70.150 137.950
13 Pablo Ayuso
Montceau Gym
11.000 10.900 11.350 13.100 11.000 11.800 69.150 137.850
14 Francois Moullec
Lanester Gymnastique
12.600 10.000 9.950 12.950 12.350 11.050 68.900 136.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nicolas Diez La Sottevillaise 5.2 9.250 14.450
2 Paul Degouy Noisy le Grand 5.3 8.700 14.000
3 Anthony Mansard Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins 4.9 8.550 -0.1 13.350
4 Bastien Eloy Montceau Gym 5.7 7.550 13.250
5 Rémi Clerc Cascol Gym 5.1 7.500 12.600
6 Edgar Boulet Orleans Gymnastique 6.1 5.800 -0.3 11.600

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Justin Labro Regroupement Gymnique 4.4 9.350 13.750
2 Benjamin Osberger La Munsterienne 5.8 7.900 13.700
3 Cameron-Lie Bernard La Sottevillaise 5.0 8.550 13.550
4 Amine Zekri-Bourlett Gymnastique Oberhoffen 4.0 9.150 13.150
5 Julien Saleur Bourges Gymnastique 5.1 7.650 12.750
6 Elias Breche Metz Gym 4.6 7.500 12.100

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Paco Fernandes Henriques Association Sportive Vallauris 4.9 8.900 13.800
2 Léo Saladino Association Sportive Vallauris 5.1 8.550 13.650
3 Cameron-Lie Bernard La Sottevillaise 5.2 8.350 13.550
Benjamin Osberger La Munsterienne 4.3 9.250 13.550
Victor Bardou La Sottevillaise 5.2 8.350 13.550
6 Bastien Eloy Montceau Gym 4.5 8.850 13.350

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Evan Cachau Sport Athletique Merignacais 4.8 9.200 14.000 14.025
4.8 9.250 14.050
2 Paul Degouy Noisy le Grand 4.8 9.300 14.100 13.825
4.0 9.550 13.550
3 Lorenzo Sainte Rose Noisy le Grand 5.2 9.200 14.400 13.775
4.0 9.150 13.150
4 Léo Saladino Association Sportive Vallauris 5.6 7.500 -0.3 12.800 13.675
5.2 9.350 14.550
Bastien Eloy Montceau Gym 4.4 9.500 13.900 13.675
5.2 8.250 13.450
6 Alan Moullec Lanester Gymnastique 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.625
4.0 9.250 13.250

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Paul Degouy Noisy le Grand 5.6 8.900 14.500
2 Léo Saladino Association Sportive Vallauris 5.7 8.750 14.450
3 Lucas Desanges Orleans Gymnastique 5.2 9.100 14.300
4 Julien Saleur Bourges Gymnastique 5.2 9.000 14.200
5 Jim Zona Albonaise Gymnastique 5.5 8.400 13.900
6 Arthur Ballon Orleans Gymnastique 5.0 8.050 13.050

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anthony Mansard Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins 4.7 8.850 13.550
2 Jim Zona Albonaise Gymnastique 5.1 8.150 13.250
3 Léo Saladino Association Sportive Vallauris 5.0 8.050 13.050
4 Benjamin Osberger La Munsterienne 3.6 9.250 12.850
5 Paco Fernandes Henriques Association Sportive Vallauris 4.3 8.350 12.650
6 Lucas Desanges Orleans Gymnastique 5.2 7.250 12.450

Senior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Léo Saladino
Association Sportive Vallauris
13.200 12.250 14.150 14.850 13.500 13.100 81.050
2 Paul Degouy
Noisy le Grand
13.800 13.100 13.100 14.250 14.100 12.050 80.400
3 Benjamin Osberger
La Munsterienne
12.800 14.500 13.350 13.950 12.900 12.700 80.200
4 Jim Zona
Albonaise Gymnastique
13.000 13.150 13.150 13.650 13.850 13.200 80.000
5 Alexis Demigha
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
12.750 12.750 12.850 11.800 13.050 11.750 77.050
6 Julien Saleur
Bourges Gymnastique
12.900 13.400 12.200 12.950 13.750 11.650 76.850
Cameron-Lie Bernard
La Sottevillaise
13.050 13.400 13.350 13.900 12.000 11.150 76.850
8 Bastien Eloy
Montceau Gym
14.500 12.050 13.600 13.950 11.350 11.200 76.650
9 Edgar Boulet
Orleans Gymnastique
13.800 11.050 12.950 13.800 12.550 12.450 76.600
10 Zachari Hrimeche
Gym Agres Velizy
12.800 12.300 13.000 12.950 12.950 12.300 76.300
11 Rémi Clerc
Cascol Gym
14.000 11.700 12.450 13.500 12.350 12.050 76.050
12 Lorenzo Pambianchi
Noisy le Grand
13.050 12.400 12.850 13.200 11.400 12.500 75.400
13 Evan Cachau
Sport Athletique Merignacais
11.350 11.200 12.450 13.850 12.600 12.350 73.800
14 Tom Masia Pacholczyk
Lille Metrople Jeunesse Sportive
11.600 12.150 12.350 13.650 11.450 12.550 73.750
15 Arthur Ballon
Orleans Gymnastique
13.450 8.800 12.200 14.600 13.450 10.200 72.700
16 Adam Cogat
Gym Agres Velizy
10.800 12.750 11.750 14.050 13.200 10.000 72.550
17 Mavrick Carvalho
Montceau Gym
12.200 11.600 12.050 13.450 12.500 10.600 72.400
18 Alexis Vuillaume
Tremblay Athletique Club
10.850 11.450 11.850 13.000 11.850 12.100 71.100
19 Lucas Noblet
Bourges Gymnastique
12.550 11.400 12.050 12.100 11.250 11.150 70.500
20 Dylan Willaey-Ge
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
10.900 12.000 10.100 12.950 12.700 11.800 70.450
Sebastien Lambert
Noisy le Grand
12.200 8.050 12.600 12.950 13.200 11.450 70.450
22 Victor Bardou
La Sottevillaise
9.500 9.100 13.300 13.650 12.700 9.250 67.500
23 Arthur Nogier
Cascol Gym
11.600 8.350 12.150 12.900 9.400 11.900 66.300
24 Lucas Desanges
Orleans Gymnastique
—— 13.200 12.900 —— 13.900 13.200 53.200
25 Loris Frasca
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
14.150 13.200 —— 14.550 —— —— 41.900
26 Alexis Blin
Noisy le Grand
—— 13.250 —— —— —— —— 13.250

Junior U18 All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Lorenzo Sainte Rose
Noisy le Grand
13.350 12.750 12.650 14.050 13.200 12.250 78.250
2 Paco Fernandes Henriques
Association Sportive Vallauris
12.500 12.350 13.400 13.300 13.200 12.650 77.400
3 Romain Cavallaro
Rondade Salto Tomblaine
11.700 12.950 13.050 13.750 13.400 12.400 77.250
4 Justin Labro
Regroupement Gymnique
11.700 13.150 12.900 13.850 12.750 12.350 76.700
5 Axel Breche
Metz Gym
12.850 12.050 12.700 13.450 12.500 12.200 75.750
6 Alphonce Burbail
Elan Gymnique
12.100 12.900 12.450 13.450 11.750 12.050 74.700
7 Manoah Felicite
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
11.700 12.600 12.350 12.350 12.600 12.600 74.200
Nicolas Diez
La Sottevillaise
13.600 11.600 11.650 13.500 12.100 11.750 74.200
9 Valentin Banfi
La Munsterienne
12.700 10.250 12.250 13.000 12.750 12.550 73.500
10 Lorenzo Aymes
Etoile de Monaco
12.550 11.950 12.050 12.750 11.350 11.600 72.250
11 Pierre Cassam Chenaï
Union Sportive Portoise
11.800 12.700 10.200 13.100 12.700 11.050 71.550
12 Rubens Borges Correia
Association Sportive Vallauris
11.000 11.800 11.950 13.050 12.950 10.700 71.450
13 Mateo Nicolas
Gym Lyon Metropole
11.100 10.000 12.050 12.900 12.200 11.750 70.000
14 Quentin Laruelle
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
12.500 12.800 —— 12.950 11.900 —— 50.150

Junior U16 All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Anthony Mansard
Olympique Antibes Juan les Pins
13.450 12.900 12.750 13.900 13.000 12.950 78.950
2 Nathan Camilleri
Etoile Gymnique Istres
12.800 12.950 12.250 12.800 12.600 10.850 74.250
3 Nael Sakouhi
Independante Kingersheim
12.900 11.900 12.200 13.350 11.250 12.500 74.100
4 Alan Moullec
Lanester Gymnastique
12.850 11.050 11.500 14.150 12.200 9.350 71.100
5 Elias Breche
Metz Gym
12.000 13.150 11.950 12.300 11.800 9.850 71.050
6 Karim Mangala-Bima
Dijon Gym
12.550 10.150 12.150 13.300 12.950 9.800 70.900
7 Arthur Reinhardt
Gymnastique Oberhoffen
11.750 11.850 11.800 12.900 12.200 10.250 70.750
Antonin Delaye
Cascol Gym
12.150 11.800 11.300 12.800 11.500 11.200 70.750
9 Pablo Ayuso
Montceau Gym
12.250 12.000 11.200 12.800 10.350 10.100 68.700
10 Francois Moullec
Lanester Gymnastique
12.200 10.150 11.300 12.900 10.600 10.900 68.050
Enae Fouchard
Lille Metrople Jeunesse Sportive
10.250 11.100 11.500 12.800 12.150 10.250 68.050
12 Wallys Khiri
Rondade Salto Tomblaine
11.550 10.750 11.650 12.550 11.050 10.400 67.950
13 Kahntalo Catoire-Tomita
Cascol Gym
10.950 11.200 10.150 12.600 11.400 11.500 67.800
14 Mattéo Cartier
Montceau Gym
12.000 10.150 9.900 12.500 11.700 11.100 67.350
15 Quentin Bellemin
Licences Individuelles
11.150 10.500 10.600 —— 10.900 9.800 52.950
16 Amine Zekri-Bourlett
Gymnastique Oberhoffen
—— 13.250 —— —— 11.850 —— 25.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s