2022 Chinese Championships Results

The 2022 Chinese Championships were held from September 4 through September 9 in Hangzhou, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Tang Xijing Beijing 12.900 14.400 14.000 13.700 55.000 108.850
2 Ou Yushan Guangdong 13.050 14.300 13.850 13.050 54.250 107.750
3 He Licheng Anhui 13.500 14.250 13.750 11.950 53.450 107.400
4 Xiang Lulu Anhui 12.750 14.050 13.750 13.000 53.550 106.950
5 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 12.950 14.900 13.300 12.550 53.700 106.450
6 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 13.000 13.750 14.050 12.800 53.600 106.450
7 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 12.900 12.600 12.300 13.100 50.900 106.250
8 Zhang Jin Shanghai 13.700 12.250 13.850 12.700 52.500 104.950
9 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 13.100 11.750 13.500 12.900 51.250 104.900
10 Yue Yue Anhui 12.950 13.900 12.400 12.400 51.650 104.100
11 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 12.900 13.800 12.550 11.400 50.650 102.950
12 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 12.650 12.200 12.800 13.150 50.800 100.850
13 Zhang Wanning Henan 12.350 12.750 12.450 12.750 50.300 99.500
14 Chen Shutong Shanghai 12.850 12.000 11.750 12.400 49.000 99.450
15 Jia Ruoyi Hebei 12.900 13.150 10.350 12.150 48.550 98.650
16 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 12.800 11.400 12.000 12.600 48.800 98.500
17 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 12.800 11.500 11.700 12.750 48.750 98.150
18 Liu Sibei Fujian 12.200 12.600 11.550 11.850 48.200 98.050
19 Zhang Shiyi Shaanxi 12.600 12.350 12.050 12.200 49.200 97.800
20 Tian Zhuofan Hebei 11.700 11.950 12.300 12.400 48.350 97.150
21 Lin Haibin Beijing 10.800 12.250 12.750 12.050 47.850 96.700
22 Wang Hao Shanghai 11.750 12.800 12.150 10.550 47.250 96.150
23 Bi Qingqing Guangdong 12.950 —— 13.250 13.100 39.300 89.500

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Yu Linmin Fujian 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.366
4.2 8.833 13.033
2 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 4.4 8.633 13.033 12.866
4.0 8.700 12.700
3 Wu Jianqiong Guizhou 4.4 8.600 13.000 12.850
4.0 8.700 12.700
4 Qi Qi Beijing 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.833
4.4 8.666 13.066
5 Wang Yan Beijing 4.0 8.733 12.733 12.799
5.2 7.666 12.866
6 Liu Zixuan Hunan 4.0 8.566 12.566 12.733
4.4 8.500 12.900
7 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.716
4.4 8.533 12.933
8 Gao Siqi Yunnan 4.0 8.566 12.566 12.683
4.4 8.500 -0.1 12.800
9 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 4.4 8.433 12.833 12.633
4.0 8.433 12.433

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Luo Rui Guangdong 6.4 8.566 14.966
2 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 6.6 8.366 14.966
3 Tang Xijing Beijing 6.1 8.233 14.333
4 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 6.4 7.433 13.833
5 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 5.7 8.000 13.700
6 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 6.0 7.333 13.333
7 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 6.2 7.000 13.200
8 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 6.1 6.933 13.033

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 6.5 8.066 14.566
2 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 6.2 8.333 14.533
3 Ou Yushan Guangdong 6.3 8.100 14.400
4 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 6.1 7.433 -0.1 13.433
5 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 5.7 7.600 13.300
6 Luo Rui Guangdong 5.9 7.366 13.266
7 Wang Jiahui Hebei 5.5 7.600 13.100
8 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 5.9 7.000 12.900
9 Yue Yue Anhui 5.8 6.800 12.600

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Xiang Lulu Anhui 5.1 8.166 13.266
2 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 5.2 7.866 13.066
3 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 5.6 7.466 -0.1 12.966
4 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 5.1 7.800 -0.1 12.800
5 Ou Yushan Guangdong 5.4 7.700 -0.3 12.800
6 Bi Qingqing Guangdong 5.2 7.600 12.800
7 He Licheng Anhui 5.3 6.766 12.066
8 Tang Xijing Beijing 5.1 7.133 -0.3 11.933

Team Final Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 GUANGDONG (Bi Qingqing, Hu Jiafei, Liu Xinyu, Luo Rui, Ou Yushan, Sun Xinyi) 52.300 53.900 55.150 52.700 214.050
2 ZHEJIANG (Chen Yanfei, Huang Zhuofan, Jin Xiaoxuan, Wu Sihan, Zhang Qingying, Zhang Xinyi) 51.850 54.400 53.400 52.100 211.750
3 ANHUI (He Licheng, Qin Mengran, Xiang Lulu, Yue Yue) 51.100 53.150 52.650 50.900 207.800
4 GUANGXI (Bin Shengnan, Chen Liujing, Li Wen, Liang Dishi, Liao Xinyu, Wei Xiaoyuan) 50.400 51.900 52.450 48.250 203.000
5 SHANGHAI (Chen Shutong, Qin Xinyi, Wang Hao, Wang Ying, Zhang Jin) 51.550 48.800 51.350 50.150 201.850
6 FUJIAN (Lin Zihuan, Liu Sibei, Qiu Qiyuan, Wang Jing, Wang Tian, Yu Linmin) 50.000 50.700 51.200 48.200 200.100
7 HEBEI (Gong Yifan, Jia Ruoyi, Tian Zhuofan, Wang Jiahui, Wang Xiaodi, Zeng Qinxin) 49.300 44.200 54.950 49.800 198.250
8 HUNAN (Hu Linhexing, Liu Zixuan, Long Liyuan, Peng Heyuan, Zhang Qi, Zhou Yaqin) 48.650 46.300 50.050 49.250 194.250
9 HENAN (Chen Wuqian, Liu Yahui, Wang Zixuan, Zhang Wanning) 50.500 46.800 47.000 48.850 193.150
10 JIANGSU (Han Han, Li Na, Luo Xinyue, Tang Yunxi, Zhou Yuying, Zuo Tong) 49.600 47.050 48.400 48.050 193.100
11 YUNNAN (Chen Yuanyuan, Gao Siqi, Huang Qinyan, Xiao Yunhong, Yang Fanyuwei) 49.350 47.350 47.300 48.900 192.900
12 BEIJING (Lin Haibin, Qi Qi, Tang Xijing, Wang Yan, Xu Yueyue) 50.900 40.600 50.300 49.600 191.400
13 HUBEI (Fan Qingru, Kang Jiamei, Ling Shangyun, Zhang Suqing, Zhao Jiayi) 48.900 46.600 44.800 48.100 188.400
14 SHANXI (Gong Ruisha, Wu Junjie, Yu Hanyue, Yu Xue) 47.350 42.000 44.450 46.250 180.050

Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 12.950 14.600 14.950 12.950 55.350
2 He Licheng Anhui 13.600 13.550 13.600 13.200 53.950
3 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.100 14.350 13.050 13.350 53.850
4 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 13.050 13.500 14.050 13.050 53.650
5 Ou Yushan Guangdong 12.950 13.350 13.850 13.350 53.500
6 Xiang Lulu Anhui 12.900 13.650 13.650 13.200 53.400
7 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 13.000 13.750 13.200 12.900 52.850
8 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 12.700 14.400 13.200 12.450 52.750
9 Yue Yue Anhui 12.900 13.450 13.850 12.250 52.450
10 Zhang Jin Shanghai 13.600 12.300 13.750 12.800 52.450
11 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 12.850 13.700 13.050 12.700 52.300
12 Wang Yan Beijing 13.300 12.600 12.650 12.950 51.500
13 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 11.650 11.850 14.800 12.450 50.750
14 Chen Shutong Shanghai 12.950 12.650 11.900 12.950 50.450
15 Bi Qingqing Guangdong 13.150 12.100 11.800 13.150 50.200
16 Jia Ruoyi Hebei 12.800 12.550 12.200 12.550 50.100
17 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 12.800 13.050 11.100 13.100 50.050
18 Liu Sibei Fujian 12.150 12.550 13.250 11.900 49.850
19 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 12.750 11.600 12.350 13.000 49.700
20 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 13.050 12.100 12.050 12.200 49.400
21 Zhang Wanning Henan 12.600 12.050 12.450 12.100 49.200
22 Wang Hao Shanghai 11.950 13.000 12.400 11.550 48.900
23 Lin Haibin Beijing 11.750 12.700 12.350 12.050 48.850
24 Tian Zhuofan Hebei 11.650 11.350 13.150 12.650 48.800
25 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 11.900 11.350 13.250 12.250 48.750
26 Li Wen Guangxi 13.000 12.100 11.350 12.300 48.750
27 Qin Xinyi Shanghai 13.050 10.850 12.700 12.050 48.650
28 Liu Yahui Henan 12.900 11.750 12.050 12.000 48.700
29 Zhang Shiyi Shaanxi 12.800 12.050 11.950 11.800 48.600
30 Xiao Yunhong Yunnan 12.500 11.500 12.150 12.000 48.150
31 Hu Linhexing Hunan 11.950 11.350 12.000 12.800 48.100
32 Yu Hanyue Shanxi 12.450 10.700 12.500 12.400 48.050
33 Qin Mengran Anhui 11.700 12.500 11.550 12.250 48.000
34 Wang Zixuan Henan 12.700 10.900 11.650 12.700 47.950
35 Peng Zijin Guangdong 12.150 10.700 12.950 11.950 47.750
36 Chen Wuqian Henan 12.300 12.100 10.850 12.050 47.300
37 Zeng Qinxin Hebei 12.750 9.150 13.750 11.400 47.050
38 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 11.700 9.150 14.150 11.950 46.950
39 Fan Qingru Hubei 12.700 10.650 11.600 11.850 46.800
40 Luo Xinyue Jiangsu 11.850 10.750 11.850 11.700 46.150
41 Chen Yuanyuan Yunnan 11.800 10.350 11.500 12.350 46.000
42 Chen Liujing Guangxi 11.950 9.100 13.350 11.550 45.950
43 Wu Jianqiong Guizhou 13.050 12.550 11.050 9.100 45.750
44 Zhang Suqing Hubei 11.550 11.700 10.600 11.450 45.300
45 Wu Junjie Shanxi 11.650 10.500 11.350 11.750 45.250
46 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 12.650 10.300 11.350 10.700 45.000
47 Wang Ying Shanghai 11.900 8.000 12.500 12.350 44.750
48 Tang Yunxi Jiangsu 11.850 10.450 10.900 11.450 44.650
49 Long Liyuan Hunan 11.750 10.400 10.550 11.400 44.100
50 Gong Ruisha Shanxi 12.000 10.750 10.150 11.100 44.000
51 Ling Shangyun Hubei 11.850 11.200 8.750 11.700 43.500
52 Yu Xue Shanxi 11.250 10.050 10.450 11.000 42.750
53 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 13.150 —— 14.850 12.900 40.900
54 Liu Xinyu Guangdong 13.050 12.700 —— 13.300 39.050
55 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 12.900 —— 13.800 12.000 38.700
56 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang —— 13.050 11.950 13.150 38.150
57 Liang Dishi Guangxi 11.700 —— 13.150 11.950 36.800
58 Gao Siqi Yunnan 12.600 11.900 —— 12.100 36.600
59 Huang Qinyan Yunnan 12.450 —— 11.650 12.450 36.550
60 Hu Jiafei Guangdong —— 13.000 11.150 12.200 36.350
61 Shang Zhirou Guangdong 12.500 —— 10.750 12.650 35.900
62 Zhang Qi Hunan —— 10.500 12.700 12.600 35.800
63 Lin Zihuan Fujian 11.750 10.900 —— 12.600 35.350
64 Wang Tian Fujian —— 12.650 11.750 10.850 35.250
65 Xu Yueyue Beijing 11.900 —— 12.250 11.000 35.150
66 Bin Shengnan Guangxi 12.750 12.500 —— 9.600 34.850
67 Kang Jiamei Hubei 11.550 —— 11.500 10.950 34.000
68 Luo Rui Guangdong —— 14.850 14.650 —— 29.500
69 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 12.900 14.100 —— —— 27.000
70 Wang Jiahui Hebei —— —— 13.900 12.650 26.550
71 Liao Xinyu Guangxi —— 12.900 12.750 —— 25.650
72 Yang Fanyuwei Yunnan —— 13.600 12.000 —— 25.600
73 Peng Heyuan Hunan 12.250 12.600 —— —— 24.850
74 Qi Qi Beijing 12.600 0.950 —— 11.250 24.800
75 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 12.400 —— —— 11.800 24.200
76 Gong Yifan Hebei 12.050 11.150 —— —— 23.200
77 Wang Jing Fujian 11.900 —— 11.250 —— 23.150
78 Han Han Jiangsu —— 10.500 11.450 —— 21.950
79 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou —— 14.050 —— —— 14.050
80 Wu Ran Guangdong —— 13.150 —— —— 13.150
81 Yu Linmin Fujian 13.000 —— —— —— 13.000
82 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 12.850 —— —— —— 12.850
83 Liu Zixuan Hunan 12.700 —— —— —— 12.700
Liu Yongtong Guangdong —— —— —— 12.700 12.700
85 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi —— 12.550 —— —— 12.550
86 Huang Jinqin Guizhou —— 11.900 —— —— 11.900
87 Li Na Jiangsu 11.850 —— —— —— 11.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s