2022 Gym Festival Trnava Results

The 2022 Gym Festival Trnava was held from September 17 through September 18 in Trnava, Slovakia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 13.500 11.550 11.850 12.050 48.950
2 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 12.950 12.050 12.250 11.450 48.700
3 Anna Gemza Poland 11.700 11.250 10.700 11.300 44.950
4 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 12.450 9.800 10.400 11.450 44.100
5 Linda Chai Austria 11.850 10.500 10.700 10.850 43.900
6 Sara Prochazkova Czech Republic 11.900 9.600 10.250 11.400 43.150
7 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 10.800 10.950 10.400 10.150 42.300
8 Elena Usakova Slovakia 12.000 9.700 8.850 11.550 42.100
9 Adela Balcova Slovakia 12.150 10.900 8.950 9.950 41.950
10 Lilia Rief Austria 11.650 9.300 9.100 10.450 40.500
11 Lucie Zahradnickova Czech Republic 11.750 9.350 9.450 9.700 40.250
Svitana Thomashivska Ukraine 11.800 8.950 8.950 9.650 39.350
12 Jaqueline Kostelac Austria 11.650 8.750 9.400 8.850 38.650
Ilona Goshyy Ukraine 11.100 8.350 9.500 9.400 38.350
Annalena Sutter Austria 10.850 8.950 8.500 9.750 38.050
13 Lara Zagradisnik Slovenia 9.900 8.150 9.950 9.400 37.400
14 Patricija Jug Slovenia 10.600 6.900 9.100 10.100 36.700
15 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 11.650 6.950 8.350 9.250 36.200
Anna Hucalo Poland 11.750 5.950 8.600 9.900 36.200
17 Sara Semen Slovenia 10.700 7.650 5.800 8.650 32.800
Javzandolgor Ochirsukh Austria 11.850 —— 9.050 11.250 32.150
18 Sabina Halova Czech Republic —— 11.400 10.350 10.200 31.950
19 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia —— 12.300 11.900 —— 24.200
20 Ada Ogieglo Poland —— —— 8.750 11.300 20.050
Nella Novotna Slovakia —— —— 8.750 —— 8.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.2 9.050 13.250 12.950
3.8 8.850 12.650
2 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 3.8 8.600 12.400 12.533
3.8 8.850 12.650
3 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 3.6 8.600 12.200 11.433
1.6 9.050 10.650
4 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 3.4 8.150 -0.1 11.450 11.375
2.6 8.700 11.300
5 Sara Prochazkova Czech Republic 3.0 8.050 11.050 11.150
3.4 8.150 -0.3 11.250
6 Sara Semen Slovenia 2.6 8.300 10.900 10.375
1.6 8.350 -0.1 9.850

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 7.750 12.650
2 Anna Gemza Poland 4.5 7.400 11.900
3 Sabina Halova Czech Republic 3.3 7.850 11.150
4 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.3 6.700 11.000
5 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.4 5.950 10.350
6 Linda Chai Austria 2.0 7.150 9.150

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sabina Halova Czech Republic 4.5 7.550 12.050
2 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.7 6.950 11.650
3 Anna Gemza Poland 4.2 7.150 11.350
4 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.5 6.700 11.200
5 Linda Chai Austria 4.4 6.600 11.000
6 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.5 6.350 10.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 5.0 7.450 12.450
2 Ada Ogieglo Poland 4.6 6.750 11.350
3 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 3.9 7.350 -0.1 11.150
4 Anna Gemza Poland 4.3 6.700 11.000
5 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 3.8 7.200 -0.1 10.900
6 Elena Usakova Slovakia 4.2 6.550 10.750

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 13.150 12.750 11.550 11.750 49.200
2 Zuzana Slezakova Czech Republic 11.850 10.400 11.150 10.700 44.100
3 Maria Rowinska Poland 11.850 10.150 10.600 11.050 43.650
Mariana Kiniuik Ukraine 11.400 9.950 11.050 9.100 41.500
4 Milena Krasicka Poland 10.950 8.350 12.050 9.650 41.000
5 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 12.150 9.250 9.150 10.050 40.600
6 Anna Sytenska Czech Republic 11.650 8.650 10.450 9.700 40.450
7 Petra Suchankova Czech Republic 11.300 8.150 8.900 10.100 38.450
8 Adela Rosputinska Slovakia 11.200 7.700 8.700 8.700 36.300
9 Toja Sedonja Slovenia 11.250 5.400 10.050 9.000 35.700
10 Liana Bolosova Slovakia 11.800 8.500 6.100 9.050 35.450
11 Laila Sabanovic Slovenia 9.850 6.500 8.700 6.850 31.900
Karyna Andrusiv Ukraine 10.250 2.950 6.850 6.850 26.900
Andrea Svecova Slovakia —— —— 7.750 —— 7.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Maria Rowinska Poland 3.4 8.450 11.850 11.775
3.2 8.500 11.700
2 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 3.6 8.200 11.800 11.750
3.2 8.500 11.700
3 Zuzana Slezakova Czech Republic 3.2 8.300 11.500 11.550
3.4 8.200 11.600
4 Petra Suchankova Czech Republic 3.2 8.100 -0.3 11.000 11.450
3.4 8.500 11.900
5 Toja Sedonja Slovenia 2.6 8.800 11.400 11.033
1.6 9.050 10.650
6 Laila Sabanovic Slovenia 2.6 8.100 -0.1 10.600 10.675
2.4 8.350 10.750

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.0 8.450 12.450
2 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 1.7 8.450 10.150
3 Zuzana Slezakova Czech Republic 1.8 7.800 9.600
4 Maria Rowinska Poland 3.2 6.050 9.250
5 Milena Krasicka Poland 2.0 7.200 9.200
6 Anna Sytenska Czech Republic 2.1 7.050 9.150

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.3 8.000 12.300
2 Zuzana Slezakova Czech Republic 3.9 7.000 10.900
3 Milena Krasicka Poland 4.5 6.400 10.900
4 Toja Sedonja Slovenia 3.7 6.800 10.500
5 Anna Sytenska Czech Republic 3.7 6.100 9.800
6 Maria Rowinska Poland 3.8 3.050 -0.1 6.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Milena Krasicka Poland 3.5 7.250 10.750
2 Petra Suchankova Czech Republic 3.0 7.550 10.550
3 Zuzana Slezakova Czech Republic 3.7 6.550 -0.1 10.150
4 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 3.3 6.800 10.100
5 Maria Rowinska Poland 3.9 5.450 9.350
6 Liana Bolosova Slovakia 2.9 5.850 8.750

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nela Ostrihonova Slovakia 12.433 10.233 11.500 11.367 45.533
2 Lucia Piliarova Slovakia 12.667 11.033 11.467 10.000 45.167
3 Daniela Hachova Czech Republic 12.267 9.300 9.933 10.600 42.100
4 Eva Pangracova Czech Republic 11.033 9.500 10.533 10.633 41.700
5 Alina Pakholiuk Ukraine 10.900 10.133 9.533 9.933 40.499
6 Lilly Murinova Slovakia 12.067 8.333 9.100 10.200 39.700
7 Chiara Barlikova Slovakia 10.700 9.300 7.933 10.967 38.900
8 Lada Drobna Slovakia 10.367 8.267 10.067 9.933 38.634
9 Alica Kanisova Slovakia 10.567 8.633 7.300 10.133 36.633
Kamila Zlenina Ukraine 11.267 8.533 7.833 9.000 36.633
11 Ema Simaskova Slovakia 10.067 7.433 9.033 9.867 36.400
12 Liliana Griga Slovakia 10.167 7.833 8.267 9.667 35.934
13 Sara Urbanovicova Slovakia 10.433 3.033 10.400 9.900 33.766
14 Xenia Rzounkova Slovakia 10.767 6.567 6.567 9.800 33.701
15 Sara Bucova Slovakia 10.400 3.267 9.700 10.067 33.434
16 Ema Krizanovicova Slovakia 11.833 3.267 8.767 8.000 31.867
17 Laura Belicova Slovakia 12.200 1.833 8.600 8.733 31.366
18 Zoja Chrzanowska Slovakia 10.433 2.633 6.767 8.967 28.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s