2018 Gym Festival Trnava Results

The 2018 Gym Festival Trnava was held from June 9 through June 10 in Trnava, Slovakia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Barbora Mokosova  Slovakia 13.800 13.550 13.550 13.000 53.900
2 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 13.150 11.900 12.850 12.800 50.700
3 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 13.400 12.350 11.900 12.500 50.150
4 Aneta Holasova  Czech Republic 13.750 10.900 12.750 12.650 50.050
5 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 13.900 10.850 13.150 12.100 50.000
6 Laura Iacob Romania 13.400 12.000 11.950 12.250 49.600
7 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 12.300 12.200 12.800 11.300 48.600
8 Kim Ruoff Germany 13.150 11.150 12.100 12.150 48.550
9 Sabina Halova Czech Republic 13.250 11.100 12.800 10.900 48.050
10 Mariya Lastovskaya Belarus 12.650 10.350 12.850 11.850 47.700
11 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 12.200 11.400 11.600 12.200 47.400
12 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 11.400 11.550 11.800 12.300 47.050
13 Marie Nevrklova Czech Republic 12.150 10.800 11.550 11.900 46.400
14 Eliska Firtova Czech Republic 12.250 11.650 10.450 11.750 46.100
15 Viktoria Vydurekova Slovakia 13.000 11.400 9.650 11.450 45.500
16 Ema Kuklovska Slovakia 12.750 9.650 10.400 12.050 44.850
17 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 12.550 10.600 9.750 11.650 44.550
18 Oliwia Luka Poland 11.300 9.600 11.250 11.600 43.750
19 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 13.500 8.150 10.400 11.450 43.500
20 Patricija Jug Slovenia 11.500 7.550 8.900 10.600 38.550
21 Krystina Brabcova Czech Republic 12.450 —— 13.100 12.400 37.950
22 Lilla Csasztvan Hungary 13.400 —— 11.050 12.250 36.700
23 Gaja Zabnikar Slovenia 11.750 —— 10.700 10.900 33.350
24 Judita Zabukovec Slovenia 12.050 9.650 —— 10.950 32.650
25 Carmen Horvat Slovenia —— 9.200 9.000 11.100 29.300
26 Katerina Jelinkova Czech Republic —— —— 11.750 11.150 22.900
27 Veronika Trobis Slovenia —— 7.800 —— 10.600 18.400
28 Vita Foster Slovenia —— 8.250 8.500 —— 16.750
29 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Poland —— —— 13.550 —— 13.550
30 Janine Berger Germany —— 11.450 —— —— 11.450

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 5.0 8.900 -0.1 13.800 13.800
4.8 9.000 13.800
2 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.100
3.7 8.800 12.500
3 Lilla Csasztvan Hungary 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.075
3.7 8.850 12.550
4 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 4.8 8.200 -0.1 12.900 13.025
4.4 8.750 13.150
5 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.625
4.4 8.150 12.550
6 Viktoria Vydurekova Slovakia 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.400
3.7 8.600 12.300

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.2 7.950 13.150
2 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 4.6 7.600 12.200
Karolina Takacova Slovakia 4.4 7.800 12.200
4 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.4 7.500 11.900
5 Eliska Firtova Czech Republic 4.1 7.100 11.200
6 Laura Iacob Romania 4.4 5.200 9.600

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Poland 4.7 8.350 13.050
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 8.050 12.750
3 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.7 7.850 12.550
4 Kristyna Brabcova Czech Republic 4.8 7.750 -0.1 12.450
5 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 5.3 6.150 -0.1 11.350
6 Mariya Lastouskaya Belarus 5.1 6.200 11.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 8.400 13.100
2 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.7 8.200 12.900
3 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 5.1 7.200 12.300
Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.7 7.600 12.300
5 Lilla Csasztvan Hungary 4.4 7.400 11.800
6 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.5 6.600 11.100

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 13.850 12.750 13.000 13.400 53.000
2 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 13.700 12.300 13.250 12.050 51.300
3 Lisa Marchidanu Romania 13.750 11.100 13.100 12.600 50.550
4 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 13.400 12.850 10.850 12.900 50.000
5 Hanna Szujo Hungary 13.000 11.400 12.800 12.300 49.500
6 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 13.350 11.500 10.300 13.050 48.200
7 Yelyzaveta Hubareva Ukraine 13.050 11.800 11.850 11.050 47.750
8 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 13.000 10.200 11.900 12.150 47.250
9 Cemre Kendirci Turkey 13.000 10.300 11.450 12.000 46.750
10 Ece Yagmur Yavuz Turkey 11.750 10.900 12.200 11.800 46.650
11 Yaren Turan Turkey 13.000 9.650 11.350 12.500 46.500
12 Kaja Skalska Poland 12.450 10.150 11.850 11.550 46.000
13 Jasmina Hnilicova Czech Republic 12.400 9.750 11.800 11.850 45.800
14 Natalie Klakova Czech Republic 12.050 10.250 12.000 10.850 45.150
15 Natalie Riantova Czech Republic 12.800 10.900 10.500 10.800 45.000
16 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 12.350 8.600 11.400 12.350 44.700
17 Natalie Brabcova Czech Republic 11.050 11.200 11.100 11.150 44.500
18 Elena Usakova Slovakia 11.550 9.400 11.600 11.350 43.900
19 Arleta Prazakova Czech Republic 11.650 10.200 11.450 10.500 43.800
20 Wiktoria Giemza Poland 11.800 10.050 10.900 11.000 43.750
21 Meta Kunaver Slovenia 12.450 9.300 10.700 10.500 42.950
22 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 11.150 9.250 11.100 10.900 42.400
23 Zsuzsanna Purguly Hungary 11.600 8.450 10.250 12.000 42.300
24 Darina Dvorska Czech Republic 12.550 8.750 9.450 10.950 41.700
25 Greta Semionova Lithuania 11.700 8.950 10.500 9.700 40.850
26 Katja Janezic Slovenia 11.950 7.400 10.300 10.650 40.300
27 Teja Prodan Slovenia 11.050 7.450 8.300 8.700 35.500
28 Tamara Kalasova Czech Republic —— —— 12.400 —— 12.400
29 Katarina Smolkova Slovakia —— 8.300 —— —— 8.300

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 4.6 9.250 13.850 13.775
5.0 8.800 -0.1 13.700
2 Lisa Marchidanu Romania 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.225
4.0 8.900 12.900
3 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 4.2 8.850 13.050 13.075
4.6 8.500 13.100
4 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 4.6 9.150 13.750 12.925
3.5 8.600 12.100
5 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 4.2 9.150 13.350 12.750
3.5 8.650 12.150
6 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.675
3.7 8.650 12.350

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.4 7.500 12.900
2 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 4.7 7.900 12.600
3 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 4.8 7.300 12.100
4 Yelyzaveta Hubareva Ukraine 5.1 6.450 11.550
5 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 4.7 5.950 10.650
6 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 2.8 4.150 -0.5 6.450

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.8 7.400 13.200
2 Ioana Stanciulescu Romania 5.6 7.100 12.700
3 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.7 7.450 12.150
4 Tamara Kalasova Czech Republic 4.5 7.500 -0.1 11.900
5 Elena Usakova Slovakia 3.8 6.050 9.850
6 Lisa Marchidanu Romania 4.5 5.000 9.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 4.6 8.050 12.650
2 Dilara Yurtdas Turkey 4.8 7.700 12.500
3 Lisa Marchidanu Romania 5.0 7.350 12.350
4 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 4.9 7.450 -0.1 12.250
5 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 4.8 7.100 11.900
6 Elena Usakova Slovakia 3.6 6.900 10.500

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dagmar Pyzio Poland 13.200 12.150 12.400 12.550 50.300
2 Greta Mayer Hungary 12.450 11.100 13.150 11.950 48.650
3 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 12.500 9.800 13.200 12.650 48.150
4 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 12.400 10.800 12.400 11.800 47.400
5 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 12.600 11.150 11.850 11.300 46.900
6 Viktoriia Ivanenko Ukraine 13.700 10.150 10.800 12.050 46.700
7 Nela Stepandova Czech Republic 12.000 10.300 12.400 11.750 46.450
8 Daniela Batrona Ukraine 12.550 8.800 13.050 11.850 46.250
9 Anett Nerhof Hungary 12.150 10.200 12.100 11.400 45.850
10 Lucie Trnkova Czech Republic 11.950 9.600 11.700 11.250 44.500
11 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 12.350 9.900 10.700 11.500 44.450
12 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 12.500 9.800 11.750 10.300 44.350
13 Eliska Ottova Czech Republic 12.300 8.700 11.600 11.000 43.600
14 Adela Balcova Slovakia 11.400 9.700 11.450 10.600 43.150
15 Mia Cadkova Czech Republic 11.550 9.550 11.250 10.750 43.100
16 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 11.950 9.050 11.150 10.750 42.900
17 Brigyda Urbanska Poland 12.200 9.000 10.200 11.300 42.700
18 Nina Galatova Slovakia 12.100 8.500 11.200 10.750 42.550
19 Andrea Svecova Slovakia 11.050 9.700 11.400 9.700 41.850
20 Leontyna Cernocka Czech Republic 12.300 7.900 10.350 10.700 41.250
21 Simona Simaskova Slovakia 10.650 8.100 11.000 10.700 40.450
22 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 11.750 7.950 10.000 9.800 39.500
23 Bianka Vrabkova Slovakia 10.850 7.500 10.900 10.150 39.400
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Gym Festival Trnava Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s