2022 British Team Championships Results

The 2022 British Team Championships were held from October 1 through October 2 in Stoke-on-Trent, England.

Senior Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.000 14.250 12.600 12.850 53.700
2 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows 13.050 12.800 11.850 12.800 50.500
3 Mia Evans Park Wrekin 12.850 11.200 12.250 12.550 48.850
4 Sofia Micallef Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.950 11.400 11.600 12.800 48.750
5 Jea Maracha Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.550 11.600 11.750 12.300 48.200
6 Lucy Lewis Park Wrekin 11.750 12.650 11.450 11.800 47.650
7 Poppy Stickler Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.900 11.100 10.450 12.500 46.950
8 Evie Flage-Donovan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.850 10.500 10.200 11.950 45.500
9 Lily Davis Plymouth Swallows 12.200 10.500 10.750 11.500 44.950
10 Laura Szabo Park Wrekin 12.300 —— 10.000 11.750 34.050
11 Roxanne Sargent Plymouth Swallows 11.700 —— 8.300 9.100 29.100
12 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows 12.750 —— —— 12.250 25.000
13 Hayley Rushton Park Wrekin —— 10.500 —— —— 10.500
14 Alana Stephens Plymouth Swallows —— 9.900 —— —— 9.900

Senior Squad Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 PARK WREKIN (Mia Evans, Alice Kinsella, Lucy Lewis, Hayley Rushton, Laura Szabo) 150.750
2 CLWB CYMRU (Evie Flage-Donovan, Jea Maracha, Sofia Micallef, Poppy Stickler) 144.200
3 PLYMOUTH SWALLOWS (Lily Davis, Veronika Kritski, Roxanne Sargent, Ruby Stacey, Alana Stephens) 138.650

Senior Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emily Todd The Academy 12.600 11.600 11.800 13.000 49.000
2 Keira Thornton Leeds 12.600 11.700 11.600 12.650 48.550
3 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 12.950 11.450 10.550 13.250 48.200
4 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 12.750 10.800 12.150 12.100 47.800
5 Shantae Amankwaah Bristol Hawks 11.800 11.050 12.150 12.700 47.700
Eilidh Gorrell Glasgow 11.800 11.350 8.700 11.950 47.700
7 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 13.350 11.200 10.850 11.750 47.150
8 Lottie Smith Notts 13.000 9.000 11.900 12.500 46.400
9 Erin Cozens The Academy 11.900 9.900 12.750 11.650 46.200
10 Shannon Baker The Meapa 12.550 10.900 11.700 10.000 45.150
11 Emily Burke Dynamo 12.650 10.300 9.800 11.700 44.450
12 Poppy Woodhead Leeds 12.350 9.500 10.300 12.150 44.300
13 Amelie Attwood The Meapa 11.950 10.000 11.700 10.200 43.850
Tahlia Wyatt Bristol Hawks 11.750 10.050 10.500 11.550 43.850
Isabelle Priestley The Meapa 11.650 9.950 10.200 12.050 43.850
16 Cadie Munday Notts 11.500 9.750 10.700 11.550 43.500
17 Terez Williams Garstang 11.500 10.700 10.100 11.000 43.300
18 Ava MacFarlane Glasgow 10.550 9.700 12.100 10.800 43.150
19 Fern Hughes The Academy 11.700 8.650 11.150 11.300 42.800
20 Ella Theobald Pipers Vale 11.900 9.100 10.100 10.700 42.400
21 Amalie Turner Pipers Vale 11.600 9.300 10.500 10.300 41.700
22 Abigail Campbell Notts 12.300 10.300 8.850 9.350 40.800
23 Isabelle Millen The Meapa 10.250 9.100 9.900 10.900 40.150
24 Isha Weil Dynamo 11.700 5.400 11.350 10.550 39.000
25 Ellen Shaw Garstang 11.700 8.850 8.750 9.200 38.500
26 Chaia Rubenstein Dynamo 11.400 9.350 8.250 9.050 38.050
27 Bethan Light Dynamo 11.350 8.000 10.050 8.100 37.500
28 Emma Glasspool Dynamo 12.150 6.350 8.300 9.850 36.650
29 Lucy Glasspool Dynamo 9.100 5.750 9.800 9.650 34.300
30 Erin Broughton Notts 11.950 9.200 —— 12.000 33.150
31 Roxanne Price Bristol Hawks 11.400 —— 9.650 11.400 32.450
32 Tallulah Birchall Garstang 11.850 —— 9.450 10.600 31.900
33 Natalie Scott Glasgow 11.700 —— 11.050 9.000 31.750
34 Emily Spratt Glasgow 11.900 7.450 —— 10.500 29.850
35 Rio Gawne-Cain Dynamo 10.100 —— 9.800 9.200 29.100
36 Alexandra Mace Garstang 11.150 7.650 —— 9.600 28.400
37 Willow Hughes The Academy —— 10.050 9.350 8.750 28.150
38 Madison Ockerby Leeds —— —— 11.750 10.850 22.600
39 Niamh Hardy Bristol Hawks 12.050 —— —— 10.350 22.400
40 Abbie Grafton Leeds 12.300 9.850 —— —— 22.150
41 Amy Cooper Bristol Hawks —— 9.450 11.400 —— 20.850
42 Mairead Weir Glasgow —— 9.400 9.650 —— 19.050
43 Martha Cairns Garstang —— 8.950 10.000 —— 18.950
44 Kacey Pratley The Academy 11.450 —— —— —— 11.450
45 Evie Nicholls Notts —— —— 10.500 —— 10.500
46 Esme Lewis Dynamo —— —— —— 0.900 0.900

Senior Squad Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 LEEDS (Abbie Grafton, Shanna-Kae Grant, Madison Ockerby, Keira Thornton, Poppy Woodhead) 142.850
2 THE ACADEMY (Erin Cozens, Fern Hughes, Willow Hughes, Kacey Pratley, Emily Todd) 139.400
3 PIPERS VALE (Abigail Roper, Emily Roper, Ella Theobald, Amalie Turner) 137.350
4 BRISTOL HAWKS (Shantae Amankwaah, Amy Cooper, Niamh Hardy, Roxanne Price, Tahlia Wyatt) 135.850
5 NOTTS (Erin Broughton, Abigail Campbell, Cadie Munday, Evie Nicholls, Lottie Smith) 135.650
6 THE MEAPA (Amelie Attwood, Shannon Baker, Isabelle Millen, Isabelle Priestley) 133.750
7 GLASGOW (Eilidh Gorrell, Ava MacFarlane, Natalie Scott, Emily Spratt, Mairead Weir) 131.900
8 GARSTANG (Tallulah Birchall, Martha Cairns, Alexandra Mace, Ellen Shaw, Terez Williams) 124.300
9 DYNAMO A 121.200
10 DYNAMO B 111.350

Junior Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Grace Davies Robin Hood 12.850 11.700 12.250 12.200 49.000
2 Mia Bacon Robin Hood 12.050 11.050 11.100 10.700 44.900
Bethany Rayment Robin Hood 11.700 11.800 10.750 10.650 44.900
4 Chloe Allen Park Wrekin 11.600 10.700 9.650 11.800 43.750
5 Mabelle Dawson Park Wrekin 11.550 11.100 10.150 10.900 43.700
6 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 11.700 8.850 10.750 11.750 43.050
7 Helena Finc Park Wrekin 10.450 10.700 11.000 10.750 42.900
8 Aneta Jansa Park Wrekin 10.550 10.250 10.050 9.600 40.450

Junior Squad Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 ROBIN HOOD (Grace Davies, Mia Bacon, Bethany Rayment, Tilly Wright) 139.900
2 PARK WREKIN (Chloe Allen, Mabelle Dawson, Helena Finc, Aneta Jansa) 130.850

Junior Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 11.800 12.100 11.450 12.000 47.350
2 Jessica Cashman Tolworth 12.200 11.000 11.750 12.050 47.000
3 Jemima Taylor Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 11.800 11.250 11.300 12.400 46.750
4 Tabitha Lees Horsham 11.700 11.350 11.450 11.800 46.300
5 Daisy Wise Tolworth 12.400 10.500 11.250 11.850 46.000
6 Sienna McCoy South Essex 11.700 9.650 11.850 12.100 45.300
7 Ema Kandalova Tolworth 11.950 11.100 10.200 12.000 45.250
8 Afrinya Decardi-Nelson Camden 12.850 9.200 10.800 12.250 45.100
9 Aaliyah Kalume Camden 11.800 9.500 11.600 12.050 44.950
10 Keira Pedelty Newcastle 12.350 10.650 10.400 11.500 44.900
Bonnie Fisher The Wire 11.700 10.200 11.350 11.650 44.900
12 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer Manchester 12.850 8.300 11.700 11.850 44.700
13 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 11.650 10.350 10.900 11.300 44.200
14 Isla Stocker Horsham 12.150 10.250 10.400 11.300 44.100
15 Billie Netherton Newcastle 13.000 11.600 7.900 11.500 44.000
16 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 11.550 10.550 10.700 10.850 43.650
17 Ruby Cox The Wire 11.700 10.450 9.900 11.300 43.350
18 Brooke Stocker Horsham 11.600 11.150 9.400 10.750 42.900
19 Yu Wei Wei Manchester 11.600 10.050 10.100 11.000 42.750
20 Katie Cox Newcastle 11.850 9.700 11.000 10.100 42.650
21 Hannah Elliott Newcastle 12.350 8.050 10.150 11.500 42.050
22 Scarlett Rickerby Tolworth 10.500 9.650 10.150 11.000 41.300
23 Lexi Mortimer Manchester 11.700 7.200 11.400 10.950 41.250
24 Georgia Stables Horsham 11.000 10.250 8.600 11.300 41.150
25 Lainie-Rae Daws Tolworth 11.600 —— 10.550 10.800 32.950
Lily Sewell The Wire 11.000 —— 11.450 10.500 32.950
27 Maggie May Shepherd South Essex 12.200 —— 10.200 10.300 32.700
28 Erin Cooper Camden 11.800 9.500 —— 10.650 31.950
29 Talia Clark The Wire 12.200 10.350 9.000 —— 31.550
30 Mai Lannhult Tolworth —— 8.850 11.150 11.400 31.400
31 Elliotte Collins Tolworth 10.950 8.950 —— 10.250 30.150
32 Amy Bliszczak Tolworth —— 8.150 10.600 11.000 29.750
33 Sadie McKenna Camden —— 8.400 10.100 10.950 29.450
34 Ava Laverack Tolworth 10.300 8.400 9.750 —— 28.450
35 Keira Gidman The Wire —— 10.150 —— 11.500 21.650
36 Moyi Parchment Camden 11.350 —— 9.500 —— 20.850
37 Annais Kamanga Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.800 —— 8.300 —— 20.800
38 Scarlett Boslem Manchester 11.600 —— 9.000 —— 20.600
39 Jaida-Marie Thomas South Essex —— —— 9.700 10.050 19.750
40 Lexi Holmes Clwb Cymry Caerdydd —— 8.000 —— 10.950 18.950
41 Annabelle Green Manchester —— 9.250 —— 8.850 18.100
42 Evie Haworth South Essex 10.400 4.850 —— —— 15.250
43 Emmie Atkinson Tolworth 12.000 —— —— —— 12.000

Junior Non-Squad Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 CLWB CYMRU JUNIORS (Ffion Burgum, Lexi Holmes, Annais Kamanga, Ellie Lewis, Jemima Taylor) 139.800
2 TOLWORTH GYM CLUB 1 139.250
3 NEWCASTLE (Katie Cox, Hannah Elliott, Billie Netherton, Keira Pedelty) 135.700
4 HORSHAM (Tabitha Lees, Georgia Stables, Brooke Stocker, Isla Stocker) 133.850
5 THE WIRE (Talia Clark, Ruby Cox, Bonnie Fisher, Keira Gidman, Lily Sewell) 133.750
6 CAMDEN (Erin Cooper, Afrinya Decardi-Nelson, Aaliyah Kalume, Sadie McKenna, Moyi Parchment) 132.400
7 MANCHESTER (Scarlett Boslem, Annabelle Green, Lexi Mortimer, Akyra Rodgers-Plummer, Yu Wei Wei) 130.750
8 SOUTH ESSEX (Evie Haworth, Sienna McCoy, Andrea Ndoro, Maggie May Shepherd, Jaida-Marie Thomas) 126.500
9 TOLWORTH GYM CLUB 2 124.150

2 thoughts on “2022 British Team Championships Results

    • They and their coaches probably made the choice to skip it, given the proximity of worlds.
      They were at another comp this past weekend, but scores weren’t made public.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s