2022 3rd Bundesliga League 2 Men’s Results

The 2022 3rd Bundesliga League 2 was held on October 8 in Germany.

Match 1 Nord Results

OBERHAUSEN — 19 GRÜNSTADT — 46
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Max Doppelbauer 5.0 12.450 0 Justus Fröhlich 4.1 12.650 1
Jacob Guthke 3.6 11.700 2 Lasse Gauch 4.4 11.400 0
Pavel Kostyukhin 4.5 11.000 0 Noah Graf 4.1 12.300 4
Luzian Mettner 4.4 12.200 1 Dominic Tamsel 4.9 12.050 0
Round 1 3     Round 1  5
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Matthias Steinkamp 3.6 11.550 0 Mike Hindermann 3.9 12.050 2
Tim Muscheid 2.8 9.350 0 Lasse Gauch 3.4 11.650 5
Lukas Kluge 4.5 12.950 4 Justus Fröhlich 3.4 11.600 0
Pavel Kostyukhin 4.2 11.900 0 Dominic Tamsel 4.5 13.300 4
Round 2 4     Round 2  11
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Max Doppelbauer 4.5 13.250 4 David Jäger 3.6 11.750 0
Michael Donsbach 4.2 12.700 4 Justus Fröhlich 3.4 11.350 0
Jacob Guthke 2.8 11.050 1 Joachim Kindler 4.0 10.900 0
Lukas Kluge 3.3 10.300 0 Dominic Tamsel 4.5 13.200 5
Round 3 9     Round 3  5
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Pavel Kostyukhin 4.0 12.500 0 Joachim Kindler 4.0 12.750 1
Moses Guthke 4.0 13.350 0 Mike Hindermann 4.8 13.650 2
Max Doppelbauer 4.8 13.700 3 Dominic Tamsel 4.0 13.050 0
Matthias Steinkamp 4.0 12.550 0 Justus Fröhlich 4.0 12.850 2
Round 4 3     Round 4  5
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Michael Donsbach 3.3 10.350 0 David Jäger 3.5 12.350 4
Lukas Kluge 3.6 11.700 0 Lasse Gauch 3.5 12.600 3
Jacob Guthke 2.5 11.000 0 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 11.250 1
Pavel Kostyuhkin 3.3 10.250 0 Dominic Tamsel 5.1 13.400 5
Round 5 0     Round 5  13
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moses Guthke 3.1 11.400 0 Mike Hindermann 4.3 11.400 0
Michael Donsbach 2.5 10.850 0 David Jäger 3.6 12.200 4
Jacob Guthke 3.3 11.350 0 Dominic Tamsel 4.9 12.000 3
Matthias Steinkamp 3.3 11.900 0 Lasse Gauch 3.6 12.000 0
Round 6 0     Round 6  7

Match 2 Nord Results

EINTRACHT FRANKFURT — 50 KOBLENZ — 24
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lasse Kleinstück 4.4 12.450 0 Angelo Schall 4.4 12.900 2
Gabor Sutterlüty 4.5 12.600 0 Jack Stanley 5.1 13.350 3
Tim Jonas Spetzke 2.4 3.050 0 Vinzenz Haug 4.2 11.850 10
Niccolo Vannucchi 5.3 13.750 4 Louis Heil 4.6 12.650 0
Round 1 4     Round 1  15
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lewis Trebing 5.3 13.350 4 Aaron Wagner 4.3 12.200 0
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.3 11.300 0 Vinzenz Haug 4.3 12.800 4
Daniel Wörz 4.6 12.900 4 Jack Stanley 4.1 11.650 0
Petro Pakhniuk 5.2 13.750 4 Angelo Schall 4.2 12.500 0
Round 2 12     Round 2  4
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lewis Trebing 3.8 12.100 1 Aaron Wagner 3.8 11.850 0
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.6 13.100 0 Jack Stanley 4.4 13.200 0
Daniel Wörz 3.8 12.100 3 Angelo Schall 3.4 11.450 0
Niccolo Vannucchi 4.7 12.750 4 Louis Heil 4.1 11.700 0
Round 3 8     Round 3  0
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Daniel Wörz 4.0 13.000 2 Aaron Wagner 4.0 12.600 0
Niccolo Vannucchi 5.6 13.800 2 Louis Heil 4.8 13.350 0
Gabor Sutterlüty 4.0 12.400 3 Vinzenz Haug 4.0 11.500 0
Lasse Kleinstück 4.0 13.000 0 Jack Stanley 4.8 13.250 1
Round 4 7     Round 4  1
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lewis Trebing 4.2 12.550 0 Aaron Wagner 3.9 12.800 1
Daniel Wörz 4.8 13.700 4 Louis Heil 3.0 11.950 0
Peter Seufert 3.7 12.400 1 Vinzenz Haug 3.5 12.250 0
Petro Pakhniuk 5.8 14.700 4 Jack Stanley 4.5 13.200 0
Round 5 9     Round 5  1
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Niklas Volk 3.3 10.900 0 Angelo Schall 3.6 11.450 3
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.5 12.950 4 Aaron Wagner 3.8 11.800 0
Daniel Wörz 4.5 13.150 3 Jack Stanley 3.9 12.550 0
Petro Pakhniuk 4.3 12.450 3 Ivo Hofmann 2.9 11.550 0
Round 6 10     Round 6  3

Match 3 Nord Results

HECKENGÄU — 19 OBERE LAHN — 58
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Peter Knemeyer 3.2 10.550 0 Lukas Lippert 3.4 11.650 4
Niccolo Spiess 3.6 11.750 0 Justus Sporleder 4.3 11.750 0
Nick Ackermann 3.6 10.050 0 Sunny Joe Fiecker 3.3 11.300 4
Philipp Lutz 3.6 12.200 0 Artur Davtyan 4.7 12.500 2
Round 1 0     Round 1  10
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Deniz Bulut 3.2 9.800 0 Felix Weber 2.9 9.900 0
Jan Griesmeier 2.7 8.500 5 Sunny Joe Fiecker 2.9 5.800 0
Philipp Lutz 3.5 9.950 0 Justus Sporleder 3.1 10.800 3
Peter Knemeyer 2.7 10.050 0 Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.6 14.300 5
Round 2 5     Round 2  8
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Lutz 3.3 10.150 0 Lukas Lippert 3.6 11.400 4
Niccolo Spiess 3.2 11.250 2 Sunny Joe Fiecker 3.6 10.950 0
Nick Ackermann 3.0 10.900 0 Artur Davtyan 4.8 13.800 5
Julius Hottmann 2.2 9.800 0 Justus Sporleder 3.5 11.150 4
Round 3 2     Round 3  13
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nick Ackermann 4.0 12.800 1 Lukas Lippert 4.0 12.650 0
Philipp Lutz 4.0 12.700 0 Artur Davtyan 5.6 14.050 4
Niccolo Spiess 4.0 12.950 4 Lewin Forkert 3.2 11.850 0
Julius Hottmann 1.6 10.200 0 Maik Wehn 3.2 11.500 4
Round 4 5     Round 4  8
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nick Ackermann 2.4 10.900 0 Felix Weber 2.7 11.050 1
Niccolo Spiess 3.2 11.150 4 Lewin Forkert 2.7 9.400 0
Philipp Lutz 3.8 11.500 0 Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.4 13.100 4
Deniz Bulut 2.4 7.900 0 Justus Sporleder 3.4 11.600 5
Round 5 4     Round 5  10
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan Griesmeier 2.4 8.850 0 Lukas Lippert 3.6 10.450 4
Philipp Lutz 3.0 10.100 0 Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.2 13.000 5
Nick Ackermann 2.5 10.200 0 Sunny Joe Fiecker 3.6 10.200 0
Niccolo Spiess 3.2 10.850 3 Maik Wehn 3.3 10.100 0
Round 6 3     Round 6  9

Match 4 Nord Results

SAAR II — 29 GROSSEN-LINDEN — 26
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joshua Maul 4.0 12.250 1 Moritz Bulka 4.8 12.100 0
Natnael Gebremedhin 3.9 11.750 0 Maximilian Kessler 4.0 11.650 0
Mykola Syniukhin 4.8 12.900 0 Ares Federici 6.0 13.700 3
Nicklas Sprengart 4.8 12.950 4 Tom Bobzien 3.7 11.700 0
Round 1 5     Round 1  3
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 4.1 12.500 4 Ares Federici 3.3 11.450 0
Mykola Syniukhin 5.1 12.900 4 Yumito Nishiura 4.2 11.450 0
Finn Schneider 3.9 11.750 1 Nico Köhler 4.2 11.550 0
Nicklas Sprengart 3.9 10.600 3 Tim Pfeiffer 2.6 9.650 0
Round 2 12     Round 2  0
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Kilian Stock 3.2 10.600 1 Moritz Bulka 3.4 10.350 0
Finn Schneider 3.2 10.900 0 Nico Köhler 4.0 12.200 4
Pawel Kaskow 3.8 12.600 0 Ares Federici 4.7 13.000 2
Nicklas Sprengart 4.3 12.250 2 Yumito Nishiura 3.3 11.850 0
Round 3 3     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 4.4 13.150 1 Maximilian Kessler 4.0 13.000 0
Pawel Kaskow 4.8 13.200 1 Nico Köhler 4.0 12.950 0
Philipp Matzke 4.0 13.050 0 Ares Federici 5.2 14.400 4
Natnael Gebremedhin 4.0 12.650 0 Tim Pfeiffer 4.0 13.000 2
Round 4 2     Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 3.9 12.600 0 Ares Federici 4.6 12.600 0
Mykola Syniukhin 4.5 12.900 4 Nico Horvath 3.5 11.700 0
Nicklas Sprengart 4.0 12.550 2 Yumito Nishiura 3.2 12.100 0
Dschamal Mergen 3.3 11.500 0 Nico Köhler 3.7 12.150 3
Round 5 6     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 3.6 12.050 0 Yumito Nishiura 3.9 12.250 1
Pawel Kaskow 3.9 12.200 1 Moritz Bulka 3.5 11.950 0
Dschamal Mergen 2.9 11.650 0 Ares Federici 4.3 12.800 4
Joshua Maul 3.0 10.850 0 Nico Köhler 3.4 11.650 3
Round 6 1     Round 6  8

Match 1 Süd Results

KIRCHHEIM UNTER TECK — 57 BUTTENWIESEN — 26
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Neher 4.1 12.600 2 Daniel Kehl 4.7 12.200 0
Daniel Lee 4.7 12.600 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 5.2 12.750 1
Marcus Bay 4.6 12.750 4 Erik Mihan 3.5 11.700 0
Manuel Halbisch 3.5 10.100 0 Adrian Seifried 3.9 11.300 4
Round 1 6     Round 1  5
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Manuel Hofmann 3.6 11.050 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 4.3 12.000 3
Marcus Bay 4.3 11.200 5 Daniel Kehl 3.3 6.450 0
Alexander Kirchner 4.2 11.850 5 Adrian Seifried 3.7 9.350 0
Daniel Lee 3.4 11.550 0 Erik Mihan 3.7 11.700 1
Round 2 10     Round 2  4
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Hausch 3.7 11.950 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 5.0 13.400 4
Henning Weise 3.1 11.100 0 Erik Mihan 3.8 12.000 3
Daniel Lee 4.7 13.050 5 Rainer Maiershofer 2.9 7.250 0
Marcus Bay 4.7 12.650 4 Elija Bach 3.1 10.750 0
Round 3 9     Round 3  7
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Neher 4.0 12.900 0 Daniel Kehl 4.8 13.150 1
Daniel Lee 4.8 13.750 1 Yevgen Yudenkov 4.8 13.600 0
Manuel Hofmann 4.0 12.450 3 Christoph Leiner 3.2 11.850 0
Marcus Bay 4.2 12.950 3 Adrian Seifried 3.2 11.950 0
Round 4 7     Round 4  1
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Manuel Halbisch 3.3 11.600 0 Erik Mihan 3.2 11.650 0
Marcus Bay 3.9 11.950 5 Adrian Seifried 3.2 9.000 0
Daniel Lee 4.4 12.200 2 Christoph Leiner 3.0 11.750 0
Julian Hausch 3.9 12.250 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 5.4 13.950 4
Round 5 7     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marcus Bay 3.0 11.150 5 Daniel Kehl 3.3 8.550 0
Daniel Lee 4.4 13.150 10 Erik Mihan 2.4 6.600 0
Markus Neher 3.0 10.850 3 Christoph Leiner 2.5 10.000 0
Julian Hausch 2.8 9.450 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 4.6 12.700 5
Round 6 18     Round 6  5

Match 2 Süd Results

HEIDELBERG — 43 OBERBAYERN — 30
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Karl-Ole Gäbler 4.6 12.700 0 Moritz Braig 5.1 13.350 3
Shimon Aoki 4.5 12.700 5 Korben Fellows 4.2 9.400 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.3 12.050 2 Fabian Dauth 3.5 11.700 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.6 12.800 5 Fabian Stemmer 4.4 10.300 0
Round 1 12     Round 1  3
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.4 10.700 0 Markus Müller 4.6 11.550 3
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.3 12.700 3 Fabian Dauth 4.0 12.150 0
Shimon Aoki 3.7 11.700 0 Korben Fellows 4.0 11.750 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.1 9.200 0 Fabian Stemmer 2.6 10.450 4
Round 2 3     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Carl Steckel 3.3 11.650 0 Korben Fellows 4.6 13.150 4
Shimon Aoki 3.2 11.300 0 Jakob Glück 3.6 12.200 3
Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.8 13.400 4 Jonas Reithmeier 3.9 12.200 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.4 12.000 1 Jonas Olbrich 3.4 11.850 0
Round 3 5     Round 3  7
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marvin Rauprich 4.0 12.900 2 Fabian Stemmer 4.0 12.600 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.2 14.150 4 Jonas Olbrich 4.0 12.700 0
Lorenz Steckel 4.0 13.150 0 Moritz Braig 5.2 13.800 3
Shimon Aoki 4.0 13.000 2 Jonas Reithmeier 4.0 12.550 0
Round 4 8     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lorenz Steckel 3.0 11.650 0 Fabian Dauth 3.8 12.400 3
Marvin Rauprich 3.6 12.050 0 Moritz Braig 3.4 12.050 0
Shimon Aoki 3.8 11.400 3 Jonas Reithmeier 3.3 10.600 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.0 12.450 4 Markus Müller 3.2 11.050 0
Round 5 7     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marvin Rauprich 3.7 11.350 4 Fabian Stemmer 3.4 10.200 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.9 13.300 4 Fabian Dauth 3.3 11.600 0
Shimon Aoki 2.8 8.800 0 Jonas Reithmeier 3.1 11.100 5
Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.6 11.850 0 Jakob Glück 4.1 12.250 2
Round 6 8     Round 6  7

Match 3 Süd Results

MONHEIM — 24 RIES — 38
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 4.6 11.900 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.3 13.000 4
Karl Becker 4.7 12.550 0 Euan Cox 5.2 13.200 3
Steven Matteo 5.2 13.000 0 Arian Trieb 4.6 13.200 1
Julius Hartrich 4.7 11.400 0 Clemens König 4.4 12.350 3
Round 1 0     Round 1  11
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Manuel Neumeier 4.4 12.700 2 Maximilian Henning 4.4 12.300 0
Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 11.650 4 Lukas Leonhardt 4.7 10.450 0
Steven Matteo 5.1 11.250 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.1 11.700 2
Jan Lederer 4.4 11.850 0 Ludovico Edalli 5.2 13.750 4
Round 2 6     Round 2  6
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julius Hartrich 3.7 11.900 0 Maximilian Henning 4.9 12.850 3
Sascha Wilhelm 3.3 11.800 0 Arian Trieb 3.5 11.800 0
Pavel Karnejenko 5.6 13.700 3 Euan Cox 4.6 12.700 0
Tim Leibiger 3.5 12.050 0 Lucas Buschmann 3.7 12.500 2
Round 3 3     Round 3  5
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 13.350 3 Arian Trieb 4.0 12.800 0
Manuel Neumeier 4.0 12.500 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.0 12.600 0
Steven Matteo 5.2 13.850 4 Maximilian Henning 4.0 12.700 0
Bastian Bonack 4.0 12.950 1 Euan Cox 5.2 12.700 0
Round 4 8     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 12.800 0 Maximilian Henning 4.4 13.050 1
Julius Hartrich 4.1 12.600 4 Gustav Kern 3.1 10.600 0
Tim Leibiger 3.6 11.650 0 Ludovico Edalli 5.8 13.850 5
Pavel Karnejenko 5.1 12.050 2 Lucas Buschmann 3.5 11.700 0
Round 5 6     Round 5  6
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tim Leibiger 4.1 9.850 0 Maximilian Henning 3.8 11.850 4
Julius Hartrich 3.7 10.500 0 Lucas Buschmann 3.8 11.700 4
Pavel Karnejenko 4.6 13.050 0 Ludovico Edalli 5.3 13.500 2
Sascha Wilhelm 4.1 11.950 1 Gustav Kern 3.7 11.700 0
Round 6 1     Round 6  10

Match 4 Süd Results

ALLGÄU — 30 LUDWIGSBURG — 35
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Kilian Krapp 4.7 12.700 4 Magnus Teschner 4.9 11.650 0
Robert Kirmes 5.6 12.750 0 Jonas Winkler 4.3 12.750 0
Martin Hartner 4.6 12.700 1 Edoardo de Rosa 5.1 12.500 0
Michael Urbin 3.9 12.500 5 Kai Herbst 4.3 10.150 0
Round 1 10     Round 1  0
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Stephan Eberle 3.8 11.200 0 Edoardo de Rosa 6.1 14.000 5
Maximilian Eberle 2.5 10.000 0 Viktor Weber 3.9 10.450 2
Julian Gottwald 2.5 6.750 0 Magnus Teschner 3.4 11.050 5
Robert Kirmes 5.0 13.600 5 Luis Häfner 3.3 10.100 0
Round 2 5     Round 2  12
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Oskar Kirmes 4.6 13.200 4 Jonathan Kriegelstein 4.0 12.100 0
Jan Schwäke 4.1 11.600 0 Robert Fuchs 4.0 12.400 3
Maximilian Eberle 3.5 11.450 0 Magnus Teschner 3.2 11.600 1
Florian Schreiber 3.9 12.200 0 Edoardo de Rosa 5.1 14.050 4
Round 3 4     Round 3  8
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Kilian Krapp 4.0 13.200 0 Magnus Teschner 4.8 13.100 0
Robert Kirmes 4.8 13.950 4 Kai Herbst 4.0 12.800 0
Martin Hartner 4.0 13.250 0 Jonas Winkler 4.0 13.200 0
Jan Schwäke 4.8 13.600 0 Edoardo de Rosa 4.8 13.750 1
Round 4 4     Round 4  1
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan Schwäke 3.4 12.200 3 Viktor Weber 4.5 11.450 0
Oskar Kirmes 4.6 11.850 1 Jonas Winkler 3.0 11.700 0
Martin Hartner 3.1 12.150 0 Edoardo de Rosa 5.5 14.350 5
Michael Urbin 3.3 11.750 1 Robert Fuchs 3.3 12.100 2
Round 5 4     Round 5  7
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Kilian Krapp 3.9 12.050 0 Edoardo de Rosa 4.7 13.400 4
Michael Urbin 3.5 11.450 1 Jonas Winkler 3.0 11.300 0
Martin Hartner 4.0 12.050 2 Kai Herbst 3.8 11.600 0
Oskar Kirmes 4.2 11.550 0 Viktor Weber 3.9 12.500 3
Round 6 3     Round 6  7

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s