2022 Mersin Challenge Cup Results

The 2022 Mersin Challenge Cup was held from October 7 through October 9 in Mersin, Turkey.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.875
4.6 9.150 13.750
2 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 4.2 8.950 13.150 13.000
4.0 8.850 12.850
3 Tijana Korent Croatia 3.8 9.000 12.800 12.875
4.2 8.750 12.950
4 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.725
3.8 8.700 12.500
5 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 3.8 8.650 12.450 12.675
4.2 8.700 12.900
6 Viivi Nieminen Finland 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.500
4.0 8.500 12.500
7 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.0 7.800 -0.3 11.500 12.075
3.8 8.850 12.650
8 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 3.6 8.200 -0.1 11.700 11.850
3.4 8.600 12.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.9 7.700 13.600
2 Jessica Dowling Canada 5.4 7.950 13.350
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 8.000 13.100
4 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.8 8.200 13.000
5 Derin Tanriyasükür Turkey 4.8 8.100 12.900
6 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.5 8.350 12.850
7 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.5 8.200 12.700
8 Andreea Preda Romania 4.9 7.350 12.250

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.9 8.050 13.950
2 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 5.0 7.900 12.900
3 Andreea Preda Romania 4.9 7.700 12.600
4 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.5 7.700 12.200
5 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.8 7.400 12.200
6 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 7.200 11.900
7 Viivi Nieminen Finland 4.1 7.200 -0.1 11.200
8 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.7 6.050 10.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.3 7.900 -0.3 12.900
2 Andreea Preda Romania 5.0 7.650 12.650
3 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.7 7.700 12.400
4 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.5 7.800 12.300
5 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 4.7 7.600 12.300
6 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.6 7.550 12.150
7 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 4.4 7.450 11.850
8 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.2 7.500 11.700

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.775
4.6 9.100 13.700
2 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.875
4.0 8.750 12.750
3 Tijana Korent Croatia 3.8 8.900 12.700 12.775
4.2 8.650 12.850
4 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.725
3.8 8.800 12.600
5 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.2 8.650 12.850 12.575
3.8 8.500 12.300
6 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 3.8 8.500 12.300 12.175
4.2 7.850 12.050
7 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 3.6 8.500 12.100 11.975
3.8 8.050 11.850
8 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 3.8 8.250 12.050 11.925
3.4 8.400 11.800
9 Viivi Nieminen Finland 4.4 7.050 11.450 11.800
4.0 8.150 12.150
10 Malla Montell Finland 4.2 8.450 12.650 11.750
3.4 7.450 10.850
11 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 3.2 8.450 11.650 10.850
3.4 8.650 -2.0 10.050

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.9 7.700 13.600
2 Jessica Dowling Canada 5.4 7.750 13.150
3 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.8 8.000 12.800
4 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.5 8.200 12.700
5 Andreea Preda Romania 4.9 7.650 12.550
6 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.5 8.000 12.500
7 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 7.500 12.500
8 Derin Tanriyasükür Turkey 4.8 7.650 12.450
9 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.9 7.450 12.350
10 Malla Montell Finland 4.6 7.700 12.300
11 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.1 8.150 12.250
12 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 5.1 6.850 11.950
13 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.3 7.450 11.750
14 Viivi Nieminen Finland 3.0 7.800 10.800
15 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.0 3.600 7.600

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.9 8.000 13.900
2 Andreea Preda Romania 5.1 7.750 12.850
3 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 5.3 7.250 12.550
4 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 7.650 12.350
5 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.8 7.350 12.150
6 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.5 7.500 12.000
7 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.7 7.200 11.900
8 Viivi Nieminen Finland 4.1 7.550 11.650
9 Jessica Dowling Canada 4.4 6.800 11.200
10 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 4.6 6.500 11.100
11 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.5 6.550 11.050
12 Sara Laiho Finland 4.4 6.500 10.900
13 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 4.5 6.400 10.900
14 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.1 6.550 -0.1 10.550
15 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.7 5.200 9.900
16 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 5.1 4.700 9.800
17 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 4.2 5.600 -0.1 9.700
18 Nika Kukuljan Frleta Croatia 4.9 4.600 9.500
19 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.6 4.400 9.000
20 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 4.4 4.300 8.700
21 Maya Shaaban Egypt 3.5 5.150 8.650
22 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 4.1 3.950 8.050

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.3 8.000 13.300
2 Andreea Preda Romania 5.0 7.900 12.900
3 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.8 7.850 12.650
4 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.6 8.000 12.600
5 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.8 7.650 12.450
6 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.2 7.700 11.900
7 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.8 7.100 -0.1 11.800
8 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 4.1 7.550 11.650
9 Ruby Stacey Great Britain 4.4 7.400 -0.3 11.500
10 Derin Tanriyasükür Turkey 4.8 6.950 -0.3 11.450
11 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 4.3 7.450 -0.4 11.350
12 Nina Sabic Serbia 4.0 7.300 11.300
13 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.4 6.400 10.800
14 Nika Kukuljan Frleta Croatia 4.6 6.100 10.700
15 Sara Laiho Finland 4.0 6.500 -0.3 10.200
16 Malla Montell Finland 4.3 6.150 -0.3 10.150

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s