2022 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Mersin Challenge Cup was held from October 7 through October 9 in Mersin, Turkey.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 8.650 14.550
2 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 8.500 14.300
3 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.5 8.750 14.250
4 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.4 8.500 13.900
5 Marcus Casamento Australia 5.4 8.450 13.850
6 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 8.600 -0.1 13.800
7 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.5 8.150 13.650
8 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.4 8.250 -0.3 13.350

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shiao Yu-Jan Taiwan 6.1 8.950 15.050
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.650 14.450
3 Radomir Sliz Czech Republic 5.6 8.450 14.050
4 Pavel Titov Finland 5.1 8.350 13.450
5 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.5 7.600 13.100
6 Onur Celik Turkey 4.8 7.800 12.600
7 Vedant Sawant Australia 5.7 6.750 12.450
8 Joshua Karnes United States 5.3 5.800 11.100

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 8.700 15.000
2 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.9 8.600 14.500
3 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 8.550 13.850
5 Felix Blaquiere Canada 5.6 8.250 13.850
6 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.1 7.600 12.700
7 David Huddleston Bulgaria 4.9 7.500 12.400
8 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.7 7.150 11.850

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.725
5.6 9.100 14.700
2 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.325
5.2 9.050 14.250
3 Tseng Wei-Sheng Taiwan 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.100
5.6 8.000 -0.1 13.500
4 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 5.2 9.050 14.250 13.975
4.8 8.900 13.700
5 Emil Akhmejanov Kazakhstan 5.2 9.150 14.350 13.700
5.2 7.850 13.050
6 Maximiliano Galicia Mexico 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.600
4.0 9.050 13.050
7 Yeh Cheng Taiwan 5.2 8.200 -0.3 13.100 13.225
4.0 9.350 13.350
Adem Asil Turkey 5.6 8.150 -0.1 13.650 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 8.200 14.800
2 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.9 8.650 14.550
3 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.8 8.600 14.400
4 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.7 8.450 14.150
5 Joshua Karnes United States 6.0 8.050 14.050
6 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.5 8.500 14.000
7 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.3 8.600 13.900
8 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.1 7.850 12.950

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.950 14.350
2 Adem Asil Turkey 5.0 9.050 14.050
3 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.2 8.500 13.700
4 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 8.600 13.600
5 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.0 8.550 13.550
6 Joshua Karnes United States 5.4 7.000 12.400
7 Felix Blaquiere Canada 4.8 7.400 12.200
8 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.1 7.800 11.900

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 8.850 14.750
2 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.5 8.900 14.400
3 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 8.600 14.400
4 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 8.850 14.150
5 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.5 8.550 14.050
6 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.4 8.400 13.800
7 Marcus Casamento Australia 5.4 8.350 13.750
8 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.5 8.200 13.700
9 Anze Hribar Slovenia 5.7 8.000 13.700
10 Javier Rojo Mexico 5.5 8.150 13.650
11 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.6 8.200 -0.2 13.600
12 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 5.3 8.250 -0.1 13.450
13 Dusan Djordjevic Serbia 5.4 8.000 13.400
14 Niila Sinivuori Finland 5.3 8.300 -0.3 13.300
15 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.5 7.750 13.250
16 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.8 7.350 13.150
17 Jooa Sillanpää Finland 4.9 8.000 12.900
18 Matthew Cormier United States 5.7 7.500 -0.3 12.900
19 Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.8 7.800 12.600
20 Filip Borosa Croatia 5.1 7.400 12.500
21 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.9 7.450 12.350
22 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.9 7.500 -0.1 12.300
23 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 4.7 7.350 -0.4 11.650
24 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.4 4.900 -0.1 10.200

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shiao Yu-Jan Taiwan 6.1 8.300 14.400
2 Radomir Sliz Czech Republic 5.7 8.400 14.100
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.250 14.050
4 Joshua Karnes United States 5.9 8.150 14.050
5 Vedant Sawant Australia 5.7 8.250 13.950
6 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.4 8.450 13.850
7 Pavel Titov Finland 5.4 8.400 13.800
8 Onur Celik Turkey 5.3 8.100 13.400
9 Mateo Zugec Croatia 5.2 8.100 13.300
10 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.3 6.950 13.250
11 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.8 7.300 13.100
12 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.4 7.650 13.050
13 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.6 7.400 13.000
14 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 5.0 7.750 12.750
15 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.5 8.150 12.650
16 Addyson Cheladyn Canada 3.8 8.600 12.400
17 Jakob Lindlbauer Austria 4.1 8.100 12.200
18 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.1 7.700 11.800
19 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.4 7.000 11.400
20 Maximiliano Galicia Mexico 4.7 6.650 11.350
21 Yeh Cheng Taiwan 4.1 7.200 11.300
22 David Huddleston Bulgaria 4.0 7.100 11.100
23 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.6 6.250 10.850
24 Jimi Pävänen Finland 4.1 5.900 10.000
25 Marcus Casamento Australia 3.9 4.850 8.750

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 8.900 15.200
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.9 8.950 14.850
3 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 6.0 8.100 14.100
4 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 8.550 13.850
5 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.3 8.400 13.700
6 Felix Blaquiere Canada 5.6 8.000 13.600
7 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.3 7.800 13.100
8 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.9 8.000 12.900
9 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 4.4 8.000 12.400
10 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.7 6.650 12.350
11 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.5 7.800 12.300
12 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.1 6.650 11.750
13 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 4.5 7.200 11.700

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.675
5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600
2 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.300
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
3 Adem Asil Turkey 5.6 8.100 -0.1 13.600 14.125
5.6 9.050 14.650
4 Yeh Cheng Taiwan 5.2 9.200 -0.1 14.300 13.925
4.0 9.550 13.550
5 Tseng Wei-Sheng Taiwan 5.6 8.800 -0.1 14.300 13.900
5.2 8.400 -0.1 13.500
6 Maximiliano Galicia Mexico 5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400 13.825
4.0 9.250 13.250
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 5.2 8.450 13.650 13.825
4.8 9.200 14.000
8 Emil Akhmejanov Kazakhstan 5.2 9.250 14.450 13.775
5.2 8.000 -0.1 13.100
9 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.625
4.0 9.350 13.350
10 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200 13.600
5.2 9.100 -0.3 14.000
11 Akseli Karsikas Finland 5.2 7.850 -0.1 12.950 13.425
5.2 8.700 13.900
12 Dusan Djordjevic Serbia 5.2 7.650 -0.3 12.550 13.300
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
13 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.2 7.700 12.900 13.275
4.8 8.850 13.650
14 Niila Sinivuori Finland 4.8 8.950 13.750 6.875
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 8.550 15.150
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.900 14.800
3 Joshua Karnes United States 6.0 8.250 14.250
4 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 8.300 14.200
5 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.3 8.800 14.100
6 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.600 14.100
7 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.7 8.400 14.100
8 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.0 8.600 13.600
9 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic 5.0 8.550 13.550
10 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 5.9 7.450 13.350
11 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 8.500 13.300
12 Felix Blaquiere Canada 5.2 7.900 13.100
13 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.7 7.200 12.900
14 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 5.8 7.100 12.900
15 Emil Akhmejanov Kazakhstan 4.7 8.050 12.750
16 Matthew Cormier United States 4.7 8.000 12.700
17 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 4.9 7.800 12.700
18 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.7 7.950 12.650
19 Javier Rojo Mexico 4.8 7.350 12.150
20 Akseli Karsikas Finland 5.2 5.950 11.150
21 Niila Sinivuori Finland 4.0 6.900 10.900
22 Addyson Cheladyn Canada 4.3 5.700 10.000

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.2 8.650 13.850
2 Adem Asil Turkey 5.1 8.700 13.800
3 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.0 8.300 13.300
4 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 8.250 13.250
5 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.6 8.600 13.200
6 Felix Blaquiere Canada 4.8 8.350 13.150
7 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.9 8.200 13.100
8 Joshua Karnes United States 5.4 7.700 13.100
9 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.250 12.950
10 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.7 8.000 12.700
11 Marcus Casamento Australia 4.1 8.550 12.650
12 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic 4.5 8.150 12.650
13 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 5.4 7.200 12.600
14 Addyson Cheladyn Canada 4.8 7.750 12.550
15 Matthew Cormier United States 5.3 6.750 12.050
16 Yeh Cheng Taiwan 4.8 6.900 11.700
17 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.3 6.400 11.700
18 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.5 7.050 11.550
19 Emil Akhmejanov Kazakhstan 4.5 6.800 11.300
20 Cesar Gracia Mexico 5.0 6.300 -0.3 11.000

One thought on “2022 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2022 Mersin Problem Cup Males’s Outcomes - livenewssports.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s