2022 Unni & Haralds Men’s Results

The 2022 Unni & Haralds Trophy was held from October 14 through October 16 in Oslo, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sofus Heggemsnes
Oslo
13.333 13.100 13.200 14.350 13.133 13.050 80.166
2 Jacob Karlsen
Oslo
12.133 12.200 13.666 14.200 13.166 12.650 78.015
3 Harald Wibye
Laksevåg
13.066 11.600 12.866 13.100 14.233 11.850 76.715
4 Niklas Syverhuset
Elverum
13.533 11.550 13.433 13.050 12.333 11.700 75.599
5 Nore Stene
Oslo
11.400 12.300 12.466 13.200 12.566 12.400 74.332
6 Joar Amblie
Oslo
12.566 9.350 12.833 14.050 12.900 12.400 74.099
7 Joakim Lenberg
Sweden
12.433 11.650 12.866 12.300 12.200 12.300 73.749
8 Fredrik Aas
Laksevåg
11.900 10.900 12.366 13.200 11.833 12.150 72.349
9 Magnus Nygaard-Damm
Oslo
11.533 10.900 11.800 12.200 11.833 11.200 69.466
10 Peder Skogvang
Oslo
11.100 10.850 10.533 13.600 9.633 12.700 68.416
11 Oliver Kabel
Gefion
12.233 8.850 10.933 12.550 11.533 10.750 66.849
12 Valdemar Rasmussen
Gefion
—— —— —— 13.700 —— —— 13.700

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Peder Skogvang Oslo 5.6 7.366 12.966
2 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 5.1 7.800 12.900
3 Joar Amblie Oslo 4.6 8.000 12.600
4 Oliver Kabel Gefion 4.8 7.933 -0.2 12.533
5 Harald Wibye Laksevåg 5.5 6.300 -0.2 11.600
6 Joakim Lenberg Sweden 4.8 6.333 11.133

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Joakim Lenberg Sweden 4.9 7.100 12.000
2 Harald Wibye Laksevåg 4.6 6.950 11.550
3 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 2.7 8.100 10.800
4 Nore Stene Oslo 5.2 5.500 10.700
5 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 4.4 6.150 10.550
6 Fredrik Aas Laksevåg 4.6 5.750 10.350
7 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 4.7 5.200 9.900

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 5.3 8.433 13.733
2 Harald Wibye Laksevåg 4.2 8.700 12.900
3 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum 5.2 7.400 12.600
4 Joar Amblie Oslo 4.2 8.366 12.566
5 Nore Stene Oslo 3.9 8.366 12.266
6 Fredrik Aas Laksevåg 4.0 7.433 11.433

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Peder Skogvang Oslo 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.400
4.0 9.250 13.250
2 Harald Wibye Laksevåg 5.2 7.850 -0.3 12.750 13.300
4.8 9.050 13.850
Valdemar Rasmussen Gefion 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.300
4.0 9.200 13.200

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Harald Wibye Laksevåg 5.4 8.866 14.266
2 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 4.4 8.500 12.900
3 Joar Amblie Oslo 3.7 8.600 12.300
Joakim Lenberg Sweden 4.4 7.900 12.300
5 Nore Stene Oslo 3.8 7.533 11.333
6 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 2.9 8.633 -0.3 11.233

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 4.9 7.550 12.450
2 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 3.9 8.500 12.400
3 Fredrik Aas Laksevåg 4.6 7.750 12.350
4 Peder Skogvang Oslo 4.3 7.800 12.100
5 Joar Amblie Oslo 4.3 7.600 11.900
6 Nore Stene Oslo 4.1 6.700 10.800

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen
Oslo
12.933 11.150 11.866 13.050 12.300 10.650 71.949
2 Joshua Ifeanyi
Njård
12.300 9.450 12.466 13.200 12.700 11.150 71.266
3 William Sønsteng
Hoppensprett
12.400 11.000 11.166 12.850 12.533 11.100 71.049
4 Theo Holmgren
Motus-Salto
11.633 11.300 11.966 11.300 12.200 11.950 70.349
5 Ivan Maltsev
Oslo
12.400 9.800 9.966 12.950 12.233 11.600 68.949
6 Phillip Lieske
Bergen
11.600 11.200 8.833 12.700 12.666 11.200 68.199
7 Brian Rugland
Kristiansand
12.166 10.400 9.633 12.450 12.166 10.850 67.665
8 Phong Gullbrandsson
Oslo
11.833 10.750 11.100 10.850 12.133 10.950 67.616
9 Kasper Berntsen
Oslo
12.566 9.450 11.000 12.300 11.333 10.750 67.399
10 Nikolai Haugen
Elverum
12.433 9.000 11.233 11.950 12.166 10.350 67.132
11 Leo Jung
Sotra
12.333 9.500 10.666 12.550 11.433 10.600 67.082
12 Trym Berge-Johansen
Tromsø
12.333 11.000 10.633 11.800 11.400 9.550 66.716
13 Mikal Hammersland
Sotra
11.833 10.450 10.733 11.100 11.133 9.850 65.099
14 Aleksander Lundekvam
Sotra
11.000 10.350 11.000 11.250 11.633 9.850 65.083
15 Edvard Roppen
Hødd
11.833 8.850 10.000 12.350 11.066 10.500 64.599
16 Nikolai Solhaug
Hoppensprett
11.633 9.250 10.533 11.450 11.400 10.250 64.516
17 Olav Holm
Hoppensprett
11.166 9.250 10.133 11.950 10.600 10.600 63.699
18 Lukas Nilsen
Kristiansand
10.966 8.350 11.000 12.100 10.900 9.900 63.216
19 Edvard Meskau
Elverum
11.933 9.250 10.266 11.250 11.466 8.250 62.415
20 Jonas Brandal
Hødd
11.133 9.000 10.500 11.150 11.233 9.000 62.016
21 Gardar Fjøsne-Knudsen
Njård
10.000 8.000 9.300 10.950 11.300 9.700 59.250
22 Simon Ring
Njård
9.900 3.650 9.733 8.900 9.533 4.550 46.266
23 Laurits Laake
Njård
9.933 10.600 —— —— 11.433 9.800 41.766
24 Ola Johansen
Hoppensprett
—— 9.250 10.700 —— 11.433 9.400 40.783
25 Jonas Dølvik
Laksevåg
—— 6.100 11.266 —— 11.400 10.100 38.866
26 Ole Sverum
Elverum
9.600 —— —— 9.800 4.700 —— 24.100
27 Andreas Steiro
Trondhjem
—— 9.150 —— —— —— —— 9.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Kasper Berntsen Oslo 4.1 8.633 12.733
2 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo 3.9 8.266 12.166
3 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 3.8 8.233 12.033
4 Ivan Maltsev Oslo 4.0 8.000 -0.1 11.900
5 Nikolai Haugen Elverum 3.7 7.866 11.566
6 Trym Berge-Johansen Tromsø 3.8 7.433 11.233
7 Leo Jung Sotra 4.1 6.233 10.333

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Phillip Lieske Bergen 2.4 8.400 10.800
2 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 2.7 8.200 -0.3 10.600
3 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo 3.4 7.050 10.450
4 Phong Gullbrandsson Oslo 3.1 6.950 10.050
5 Trym Berge-Johansen Tromsø 3.0 6.500 9.500
6 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 2.2 7.050 9.250

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo 3.4 8.300 11.700
2 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 3.6 8.300 -0.3 11.600
3 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 4.0 7.433 11.433
4 Jonas Dølvik Laksevåg 2.3 9.300 -0.3 11.300
5 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 3.3 7.866 -0.3 10.866
6 Nikolai Haugen Elverum 2.3 8.166 -0.3 10.166

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Kasper Berntsen Oslo 4.0 8.950 -0.1 12.850 12.250
2.4 9.250 11.650
2 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.000
2.4 8.800 11.200
3 Leo Jung Sotra 4.0 8.500 12.500 11.900
2.4 8.900 11.300
4 Edvard Roppen Hødd 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.675
2.4 8.700 11.100
5 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 4.0 7.950 11.950 11.500
2.4 8.650 11.050
6 Nikolai Haugen Elverum 2.4 8.500 10.900 10.625
2.4 7.950 10.350

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 3.3 9.533 12.833
2 Phillip Lieske Bergen 3.3 9.466 12.766
3 Ivan Maltsev Oslo 3.0 9.433 12.433
4 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 3.3 9.100 12.400
5 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo 3.0 9.233 12.233
6 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 3.0 8.233 11.233

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 3.3 8.350 11.650
2 Ivan Maltsev Oslo 3.4 8.050 11.450
3 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 3.3 8.000 11.300
4 Phong Gullbrandsson Oslo 3.1 8.100 11.200
5 Phillip Lieske Bergen 3.1 7.400 10.500
6 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 3.2 7.150 10.350

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s