2022 Wase Gymcup Men’s Results

The 2022 Wase Gymcup was held from October 29 through October 30 in Melsele, Belgium.

Junior/Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Theo-Amari Ochana
Heathrow Gymnastics
13.700 12.900 11.800 12.200 12.300 12.050 74.950
2 Kilan van der Aa
Gymflex
12.500 12.800 12.400 11.500 11.200 13.000 73.400
3 Fynn van Kampen
Gym Waasland
13.100 10.400 12.400 13.300 12.700 10.950 72.850
4 Yureck van Eetvelt
Kerels Waasmusnter
13.100 9.700 12.700 12.300 12.200 11.750 71.750
5 Giel Vandeberg
Gymflex
11.700 11.300 11.700 12.000 12.300 12.450 71.450
6 Elias Ridder
Regio Zwolle
11.000 12.200 10.500 12.600 11.700 12.600 70.600
7 Colton Dudley
Heathrow Gymnastics
12.600 13.100 10.900 10.900 11.700 11.250 70.450
8 Trigg Dudley
Heathrow Gymnastics
12.600 10.800 11.000 11.600 12.400 12.000 70.400
9 Wouter Marx
Olympia Houthalen
12.900 12.200 10.800 11.000 11.600 11.800 70.300
10 Magomed-Girie Hashiev
Kerels Waasmunster
11.650 10.800 10.700 12.300 11.100 11.250 67.800
11 Kyano Schepers
Olympia Houthalen
—— 11.800 11.400 13.300 12.200 12.750 61.450
12 Leon Atherton
KNGU
13.100 9.600 —— 12.933 12.033 12.900 60.566
13 Louis Dutrieux
Rust Roest Brugge
—— 11.800 11.700 12.400 11.300 12.200 59.400
14 Mats van Moeseke
Reynaert Jongens
12.000 4.133 9.166 12.200 10.500 11.050 59.049
15 Xander Vereecken
Kerels Waasmunster
7.600 7.600 11.600 12.400 7.900 11.500 58.600
16 Bavo Goossens
Gymmax
11.400 —— 9.700 12.900 11.000 11.450 56.450
17 Elwin Lok
Regio Zwolle
10.100 11.600 10.400 12.200 12.066 —— 56.366
18 Bas Wijnsma
Team Brabant NL
—— 11.400 5.800 12.400 10.900 11.750 52.250
19 Victor Tournicourt
Vaste Vuist Lauwe
12.800 13.100 —— 14.100 11.500 —— 51.500
20 Jonathan Vrolix
Olympia Houthalen
13.300 12.300 —— 12.900 12.600 —— 51.100
21 Senne Spyckerelle
Vaste Vuist Lauwe
—— 11.800 12.400 —— 11.900 13.100 49.200
22 Mark Verstijnen
Team Brabant NL
12.400 —— —— 12.800 12.000 11.900 49.100
23 Gijs van den Biggelaar
Team Brabant NL
12.700 —— 10.500 12.100 —— 11.700 47.000
24 Thiemen Valcke
Vaste Vuist Lauwe
11.800 —— 10.100 13.100 11.800 —— 46.800
25 Gijs Franken
KNGU
—— 9.900 —— 13.000 10.600 12.300 45.800
26 Alexander Delahaye
Vaste Vuist Lauwe
12.400 10.200 —— 11.800 —— 11.000 45.400
27 Dario van Moorleghem
Gymmax
—— 11.500 12.200 —— 8.800 12.450 44.950
28 Michael O’Neill
Heathrow Gymnastics
—— 10.300 11.400 —— 11.400 11.550 44.650
29 Briek van Huele
Rust Roest Brugge
11.300 —— 9.400 11.700 —— 10.900 43.300
30 Ruben Marx
Olympia Houthalen
9.000 —— 9.100 12.700 —— 12.450 43.250
31 Bob Neyrick
Gymflex
10.900 10.000 —— 11.100 —— 10.800 42.800
32 Casper van Campen
Team Brabant NL
11.500 8.200 10.200 —— 11.400 —— 41.300
33 Jason Uppelschoten
Team Brabant NL
10.900 8.400 —— 10.500 —— 10.650 40.450
34 Wessel Loman
Regio Zwolle
—— 9.200 10.800 —— 8.066 11.400 39.466
35 Jotte Decavel
Go 4 Gym Wevelgem
9.400 9.300 6.900 —— 11.500 —— 37.100
36 Klaas-Jan Zwolsma
KNGU
—— —— 11.100 12.700 —— 11.700 35.500
37 Jurian Dekker
Regio Zwolle
11.600 8.000 2.700 12.800 —— —— 35.100
38 Florian Hubrecht
Go 4 Gym Wevelgem
—— 4.000 10.000 —— 11.200 9.500 34.700
39 Thijs Deforche
Go 4 Gym Wevelgem
10.300 —— 9.400 12.200 —— —— 31.900
40 Sandro Middag
Regio Zwolle
7.900 —— —— 13.200 —— 10.350 31.450
41 Tanguy Cools
Kerels Waasmunster
—— —— 9.800 —— 10.500 9.250 29.550
42 Joram Brouwers
Team Brabant NL
—— 9.300 8.600 —— 11.600 —— 29.500
43 Milan Meyers
Olympia Houthalen
8.700 —— 5.000 —— 11.800 —— 25.500
44 Liam Desmet
Lenig er Vlug Nijlen
—— —— 12.900 —— 11.300 —— 24.200
45 Simon Deelstra
Regio Zwolle
—— —— —— —— 10.733 12.100 22.833
46 Lucas Ros
Gymmax
—— 0.400 9.400 10.100 —— —— 19.900
47 Marijn Heytens
Gymmax
9.700 10.100 —— —— —— —— 19.800
48 Emiel Rediers
Olympia Houthalen
—— 8.800 —— —— —— 10.900 19.700
49 Max van der Dussen
KNGU
—— 8.000 —— —— 9.900 —— 17.900
50 Simon Vlaeminck
Rust Roest Brugge
—— 8.100 9.500 —— —— —— 17.600
51 Yenthe Callewaert
Vaste Vuist Lauwe
—— —— 4.800 —— —— 10.200 15.000
52 Nicola Cuyle
Gym Izegem
—— 13.900 —— —— —— —— 13.900
53 Wout Teillers
KNGU
—— —— —— —— —— 13.150 13.150
54 Cas Lambrachts
KNGU
12.700 —— —— —— —— —— 12.700
55 Glen Cuyle
Gym Izegem
—— —— 10.000 —— —— —— 10.000
56 Simon Spaerkeer
Buggenhout
—— 7.100 —— —— —— —— 71.00

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alessio Corda Rust Roest Brugge 5.2 8.350 13.550
2 Kenji Paizs KNGU 5.6 8.000 -0.3 13.300
3 Fynn van Kampen Gym Waasland 4.5 8.350 12.850
4 Yureck van Eetvelt Kerels Waasmunster 4.5 6.900 11.400
5 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow Gymnastics 4.6 6.700 11.300
6 Wouter Marx Olympia Houthalen 4.5 7.050 -0.3 11.250
7 Leon Atherton KNGU 4.6 6.400 11.000

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kilan van der Aa Gymflex 4.5 8.600 13.100
2 Colton Dudley Heathrow Gymnastics 4.1 8.650 12.750
3 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow Gymnastics 4.0 8.550 12.550
4 Victor Tournicourt Vaste Vuist Lauwe 4.0 7.900 11.900
5 Sami Soleban KNGU 4.9 66.00 11.500
6 Nino Reyero del Prado KNGU 4.9 6.200 11.100
7 Nicola Cuyle Gym Izegem 5.7 4.700 10.400

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Liam Desmet Lenig en Vlug Nijlen 4.4 8.750 13.150
2 Fynn van Kampen Gym Waasland 4.8 8.200 13.000
3 Kenji Paizs KNGU 4.5 7.700 12.200
Senne Spyckerelle Vaste Vuist Lauwe 4.3 7.900 12.200
5 Yureck van Eetvelt Kerels Waasmunster 5.2 6.350 11.550
6 Jonah Stolk KNGU 4.1 7.200 11.300
7 Kilan van der Aa Gymflex 3.1 8.400 -0.3 11.200

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Wouter Marx Olympia Houthalen 4.8 9.550 14.350 13.850
4.0 9.350 13.350
2 Victor Tournicourt Vaste Vuist Lauwe 4.8 8.950 -0.1 13.650 13.425
4.0 9.200 13.200
3 Mathisse Kayacai Kerels Waasmunster 4.4 8.850 13.250 12.775
3.2 9.100 12.300
4 Kenji Paizs KNGU 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.375
2.8 8.850 11.650
5 Xander Vereecken Kerels Waasmunster 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.350
2.8 9.300 12.100
6 Luca Scheper KNGU 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.300
2.4 9.100 11.500

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yarne Eylenbosch Gymflex 4.1 8.750 12.850
2 Fynn van Kampen Gym Waasland 4.1 8.350 12.450
Trigg Dudley Heathrow Gymnastics 3.7 8.750 12.450
4 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow Gymnastics 3.9 7.950 11.850
5 Kyano Schepers Olympia Houthalen 4.1 7.600 11.700
6 Arthur Olyslaeghers Rust Roest Brugge 4.1 7.350 11.450
7 Giel Vandeberg Gymflex 4.0 7.050 11.050

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Wout Teillers KNGU 5.0 7.450 12.450
2 Giel Vandeberg Gymflex 3.7 8.700 12.400
Kyano Schepers Olympia Houthalen 4.1 8.300 12.400
4 Senne Spyckerelle Vaste Vuist Lauwe 4.0 8.200 12.200
5 Sami Soleban KNGU 4.5 7.400 11.900
6 Kilan van der Aa Gymflex 3.6 8.150 11.750
7 Luca Scheper KNGU 3.8 7.550 11.350

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s