2022 Mälar Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Mälar Cup was held from November 4 through November 6 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Joona Reiman
Tampereen Sisu
13.700 11.950 12.750 13.900 13.350 12.800 78.450
2 Karl Idesjö
Hammarbygymnasterna
13.050 11.250 13.500 13.250 13.550 13.450 78.050
3 Kim Wanström
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.500 12.350 12.050 12.850 13.000 11.650 74.400
4 Ilari Huovinen
Tampereen Sisu
13.350 11.350 11.350 12.950 11.150 11.300 71.450
5 Lukas Houser
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.600 10.950 12.000 13.600 12.000 10.150 71.300
6 Emil Espling
Lulegymnasterna
11.850 12.100 10.550 12.950 11.950 10.650 70.050
7 Vilgot Hyll
Halmstad FG
12.750 8.950 11.100 13.700 12.250 11.100 69.850
8 Adam Björs
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.000 11.000 10.750 12.150 11.500 10.850 68.250
9 William Hyll
Halmstad FG
13.200 11.850 —— 13.200 12.350 —— 50.600
10 Jacob Söderqvist
KFUM
12.800 —— 11.300 —— 12.150 11.850 48.100
11 Filip Lidbeck
Halmstad FG
11.950 —— —— 13.300 12.400 10.300 47.950
12 Eetu Kujanpää
Tampereen Sisu
10.850 —— —— 13.000 11.500 11.600 46.950
13 Marcus Stenberg
Lulegymnasterna
—— 10.300 12.300 —— 11.800 11.250 45.650
14 Leo Blumenberg
KFUM
—— 7.900 11.150 —— 10.950 10.550 40.550
15 Luis Il-Sung Melander
Motus-Salto
—— 12.400 —— —— 13.000 12.800 38.200
16 William Sundell
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.400 —— 11.550 12.850 —— —— 36.800
17 Beno Kunst
Sokol Brezice
—— 11.450 —— 13.000 —— 11.600 36.050
18 Akseli Kauma
Tampereen Sisu
—— 12.100 11.150 12.450 —— —— 35.700
19 Alexander Ramm
KFUM
11.300 —— 10.800 12.400 —— —— 34.500
20 Adam Benjaminsson
Alingsås IFG
—— 3.100 —— —— 10.500 10.450 24.050
21 Simon Eriksson
KFUM
11.750 —— —— —— —— 10.550 22.300
22 Anssi Valkama
Oulun Pyrintö
—— —— —— 11.750 —— —— 11.750
23 Gregor Turk
Slovenia
11.550 —— —— —— —— —— 11.550
24 Hektor Klingberg
KFUM
—— —— 10.600 —— —— —— 10.600

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 William Hyll Halmstad FG 5.2 8.050   13.250
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 5.5 7.950 -0.3 13.150
3 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 5.1 7.500   12.600
4 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.9 7.550   12.450

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 4.9 7.350   12.250
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 3.9 7.500   11.400
3 Emil Espling Lulegymnasterna 3.6 7.100   10.700
4 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 2.8 7.000 -3.0 6.800

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 4.6 9.100   13.700
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.5 8.500   13.000
3 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 4.4 8.150   12.550
4 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 3.4 8.650   12.050

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad FG 4.8 9.000 -0.3 13.500 13.050
4.0 8.600   12.600
2 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad FG 4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400 12.925
4.0 8.750 -0.3 12.450
3 Emil Espling Lulegymnasterna 4.0 9.200   13.200 12.900
4.4 8.500 -0.3 12.600
4 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 4.0 9.000   13.000 12.675
4.4 7.950   12.350

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 9.200   13.200
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.8 7.900   12.700
3 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 4.4 8.250   12.650
4 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 5.1 4.400   9.500

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 5.0 8.300   13.300
2 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 3.7 8.800   12.500
  Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.3 8.200   12.500
4 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 2.9 7.800   10.700

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Aaro Harju
Tampereen Sisu
12.750 12.450 12.350 13.650 12.200 13.000 76.400
2 Marcus Pietarinen
HIFK Gymnastics
13.850 11.900 12.350 11.450 11.900 11.900 73.350
3 Oliver Lewandowski
Hammarbygymnasterna
13.050 11.850 11.700 12.850 11.850 11.500 72.800
4 Olof Antti
Lulegymnasterna
12.500 10.650 12.200 12.550 12.550 11.800 72.250
5 Lukas Norin
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.350 8.550 11.400 12.500 11.550 11.300 67.650
6 Hugo Woxblom
Hammarbygymnasterna
12.050 11.650 10.850 11.300 11.600 10.100 67.550
7 Kyösti Uusitalo
Oulun Pyrintö
12.000 10.700 11.100 10.400 11.650 10.600 66.450
8 Markus Göransson
Alingsås IFG
9.100 9.900 11.300 11.250 11.850 10.300 63.700
9 Mees van der Most
Slemmestad og Omegn
11.900 8.200 11.100 11.950 9.750 10.300 63.200
10 Charlie Björsson
Alingsås IFG
10.800 7.600 8.650 10.500 11.800 8.750 58.100
11 Iiro Karppinen
Oulun Pyrintö
11.700 —— 10.900 13.150 11.350 10.850 57.950
12 Nils Bengtsson
Halmstad FG
11.100 9.700 9.450 7.400 9.100 5.800 52.550
13 Carl Strömö
Alingsås IFG
11.100 —— 9.950 —— 10.900 11.100 43.050
14 Pyry Okkonen
Oulun Pyrintö
—— 11.100 10.200 —— 10.150 —— 31.450
15 Simon Franke
Alingsås IFG
11.800 —— —— 10.100 —— 8.650 30.550

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.9 8.450   13.350
2 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarbygymnasterna 4.1 8.950   13.050
3 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.650   12.850
4 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 3.9 8.050   11.950

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarbygymnasterna 3.9 8.850   12.750
2 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.6 7.950   12.550
3 Hugo Woxblom Hammarbygymnasterna 3.5 6.850   10.350
4 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 3.8 6.400   10.200

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 4.1 8.700   12.800
2 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.1 8.650   12.750
3 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 3.6 8.800   12.400
4 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarbygymnasterna 3.3 8.500   11.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Iiro Karppinen Oulun Pyrintö 4.4 8.800   13.200 12.950
4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700
2 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 4.0 8.950   12.950 12.275
2.4 9.200   11.600
3 Mees van der Most Slemmestad og Omegn 3.2 9.000   12.200 11.475
2.4 8.350   10.750

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.500   12.700
2 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 3.8 8.250   12.050
3 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarbygymnasterna 3.3 8.700   12.000
4 Markus Göransson Alingsås IFG 3.0 8.450   11.450
5 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 3.4 6.000   9.400

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.1 8.300   12.400
2 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 3.2 8.700   11.900
3 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarbygymnasterna 3.1 8.450   11.550
4 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 4.2 7.150   11.350

Junior 2 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kaspar Eriksson
Jaktfalken
11.850 10.200 10.700 12.050 11.450 10.900 67.150
2 David Brännfors
Brommagymnasterna
11.300 11.700 10.700 11.250 11.800 10.250 67.000
3 Wille Larsson
Halmstad FG
11.950 8.250 10.300 12.150 10.450 10.050 63.150
4 Atte Lindblad
KFUM
10.850 8.950 10.850 11.250 11.450 9.550 62.900
5 Vasliij Ivanchik
Oulun Pyrintö
11.250 9.800 10.450 10.750 11.100 8.500 61.850
6 Ali Aghazade
Halmstad FG
12.300 9.000 10.150 12.000 7.650 9.750 60.850
7 Alexander Beyjammine
Brommagymnasterna
10.500 8.250 9.400 10.250 11.100 10.750 60.250
8 Joar Adolfsson
Brommagymnasterna
11.200 5.300 10.250 10.700 10.700 10.650 58.800
9 Kasper Radkvist
Lulegymnasterna
9.100 9.100 10.050 9.300 10.900 10.050 58.500
10 Leevi Kauppinen
Oulun Pyrintö
11.100 3.600 8.800 10.550 8.000 9.550 51.600
11 Tristan Ernvin
Nikegymnasterna
10.500 —— —— 11.000 —— 10.150 31.650
12 Eskil Abrahamsson
Halmstad FG
10.550 —— 8.700 9.850 —— —— 29.100
13 Alvar Takalo
Oulun Pyrintö
—— —— 10.300 —— 8.150 6.900 25.350
14 Aleksi Mäkelä
Oulun Pyrintö
12.250 —— —— —— —— —— 12.250

Junior 2 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aleksi Mäkelä Oulun Pyrintö 4.0 8.200   12.200
2 Kaspar Eriksson Jaktfalken 3.6 8.250   11.850
3 Ali Aghazade Halmstad FG 3.6 8.050   11.650
4 Wille Larsson Halmstad FG 3.7 6.900   10.600

Junior 2 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kaspar Eriksson Jaktfalken 2.6 7.900   10.500
2 David Brännfors Brommagymnasterna 1.7 7.600   9.300
3 Kasper Radkvist Lulegymnasterna 2.2 5.500   7.700
4 Vasliij Ivanchik Oulun Pyrintö 1.6 6.450 -3.3 4.750

Junior 2 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kaspar Eriksson Jaktfalken 2.8 8.350 -0.3 10.850
2 David Brännfors Brommagymnasterna 2.6 8.100   10.700
3 Atte Lindblad KFUM 2.2 8.350 -0.3 10.250
4 Vasliij Ivanchik Oulun Pyrintö 2.4 7.850 -0.3 19.950

Junior 2 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Wille Larsson Halmstad FG 4.0 8.400 -0.3 12.100 11.925
2.8 8.950   11.750
2 David Brännfors Brommagymnasterna 2.4 9.100   11.500 11.700
3.2 8.800 -0.1 11.900
3 Kaspar Eriksson Jaktfalken 3.2 8.600   11.800 11.650
2.8 8.700   11.500
4 Tristan Ernvin Nikegymnasterna 2.4 7.700   10.100 10.950
3.2 8.700 -0.1 11.800

Junior 2 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Brännfors Brommagymnasterna 3.0 9.500   12.500
2 Kaspar Eriksson Jaktfalken 2.8 9.200   12.000
3 Atte Lindblad KFUM 2.2 9.200   11.400
4 Alexander Beyjammine Brommagymnasterna 3.0 7.600   10.600
5 Vasliij Ivanchik Oulun Pyrintö 2.3 8.200   10.500

Junior 2 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Brännfors Brommagymnasterna 3.1 7.900   11.000
2 Alexander Beyjammine Brommagymnasterna 3.3 7.650   10.950
3 Joar Adolfsson Brommagymnasterna 2.2 8.700   10.900
4 Kaspar Eriksson Jaktfalken 2.4 7.850   10.250

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s