2022 Austrian Future Cup Results

The 2022 Austrian Future Cup was held from November 25 through November 26 in Linz, Austria.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kilian Schmitt
RLZ (Switzerland)
12.850 12.750 12.450 12.600 12.250 12.200 75.100
2 Aaro Harju
Finland
12.500 11.150 12.750 13.550 11.550 12.750 74.250
3 Oliver Kasala
Slovakia
12.200 12.650 12.750 12.550 11.800 11.900 73.850
4 Shimon Aoki
Baden (Germany)
12.550 12.550 11.400 13.000 12.150 11.400 73.050
5 Nikolas Ivkic
Austria
11.450 11.700 12.800 13.500 9.900 11.300 71.650
6 Eric Terres
Spain
11.750 10.450 12.300 14.000 12.150 10.750 71.400
7 Kilan van der Aa
Belgium
11.800 12.550 10.900 12.100 12.000 11.550 70.900
8 Tin Stros
Slovenia
12.250 10.550 11.050 12.600 12.150 11.850 70.450
9 Romeo Jost
Belgium
12.650 8.300 12.850 12.700 11.900 10.950 69.350
10 Patrik Vidricko
Slovakia
11.050 11.000 11.650 12.950 12.100 10.000 68.750
11 Ronan Foley
Luxembourg
12.650 7.550 11.400 12.900 11.150 12.250 67.900
12 Aleksi Vesala
Finland
11.000 10.100 11.100 11.000 11.950 11.050 66.200
13 Alexander Pfaffenbauer
OÖFT (Austria)
11.900 8.850 11.650 13.300 10.850 9.400 65.950
14 Samuel Belanger
Canada
11.250 10.400 10.050 12.000 12.000 8.000 63.700
15 Bruno Baccolini
NÖFT (Austria)
11.850 8.900 8.800 12.400 10.250 11.200 63.400
16 Peter Pavlicek
Slovakia
11.250 7.400 9.750 12.150 11.200 9.900 61.650
17 Ondrej Pluhar
Czech Republic
11.900 6.750 11.700 12.300 8.700 8.800 60.150
18 Otto Kontro
Finland
—— —— 11.150 11.750 —— —— 22.900
19 Marcus Pietarinen
Finland
13.100 —— —— —— —— —— 13.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Marcus Pietarinen Finland 13.050
2 Aaro Harju Finland 12.750
3 Kilian Schmitt RLZ 12.550
4 Shimon Aoki Baden 12.300
Ronan Foley Luxembourg 12.300
Alexander Pfaffenbauer OÖFT 12.300
7 Romeo Jost Belgium 9.800

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 12.450
2 Nikolas Ivkic Austria 12.400
3 Aaro Harju Finland 12.150
4 Kilian Schmitt RLZ 11.950
5 Kilan van der Aa Belgium 11.700
6 Shimon Aoki Baden 9.200

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 12.950
2 Aaro Harju Finland 12.850
3 Nikolas Ivkic Austria 12.800
4 Romeo Jost Belgium 12.750
5 Eric Terres Spain 12.500
6 Kilian Schmitt RLZ 12.150

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Average
1 Eric Terres Spain 13.875
2 Nikolas Ivkic Austria 13.075
3 Alexander Pfaffenbauer OÖFT 13.050
4 Samuel Belanger Canada 12.100
5 Otto Kontro Finland 12.075

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Kilian Schmitt RLZ 13.200
2 Eric Terres Spain 12.350
3 Patrik Vidricko Slovakia 12.250
4 Shimon Aoki Baden 12.100
Kilan van der Aa Belgium 12.100
6 Tin Stros Slovenia 11.700
7 Samuel Belanger Canada 10.850
8 Alexander Pfaffenbauer OÖFT 9.950

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Aaro Harju Finland 12.450
2 Ronan Foley Luxembourg 12.400
3 Kilan van der Aa Belgium 12.250
4 Nikolas Ivkic Austria 12.050
5 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 11.950
Tin Stros Slovenia 11.950
7 Kilian Schmitt RLZ 11.300

Youth U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jonas Rushworth
England
12.600 13.250 12.250 13.850 12.800 12.050 76.800
2 Elliott Vernon
England
12.500 13.100 12.650 12.950 12.750 11.650 75.600
3 Matteo Fraisl
Austria
13.100 12.450 12.200 13.000 12.450 12.300 75.500
4 Daniel Leighton-Scott
England
12.800 11.800 12.300 13.700 12.600 12.150 75.350
5 Gino Vetter
Austria
12.400 12.700 11.450 13.650 12.650 12.200 75.050
6 Vincent Lindpointner
Austria
12.900 10.850 12.800 13.850 12.050 12.050 74.500
7 Sergio Kovac
Spain
13.200 11.200 13.200 13.950 12.400 10.500 74.450
8 Joseph Feery
Manchester
12.200 12.650 12.350 13.300 11.300 12.450 74.250
9 Trigg Dudley
England
12.800 12.150 12.550 12.450 12.700 11.500 74.150
10 Alfred Schwaiger
Austria
12.050 13.100 12.650 12.900 12.300 10.400 73.400
11 Victor Canuel
Canada
13.300 9.050 12.450 13.805 12.150 11.800 72.555
12 Raphael Madore
Canada
13.050 11.450 12.050 13.200 11.700 11.100 72.550
13 John Carroll
Australia
12.550 11.900 11.350 12.850 12.300 11.000 71.950
14 Daniel Chalabov
Australia
11.600 11.200 12.150 12.800 12.300 11.350 71.400
15 Alvaro Giraldez
Spain
12.250 11.800 11.300 13.550 12.050 10.300 71.250
16 Gabriel Barris
Spain
11.850 10.250 12.150 13.150 12.400 11.300 71.100
17 Oliver Porter
England
10.900 12.150 12.700 11.250 11.950 11.850 70.800
18 Tru Hagens
Australia
11.600 11.700 11.450 12.200 11.500 11.450 69.900
19 William Hansen-Cooper
Australia
11.900 12.200 11.300 12.900 11.850 9.300 69.450
20 Mathis Kayser
Luxembourg
12.400 9.900 11.300 12.800 11.000 11.800 69.200
21 Maj Kondric
Slovenia
11.850 10.600 11.050 12.400 11.850 10.100 67.850
Sebastián Samson
Slovakia
12.150 10.350 11.500 11.950 10.950 10.950 67.850
23 Florient Olmanst
Belgium
11.700 11.150 11.450 11.550 10.550 11.100 67.500
24 Xavier Magnanini
Australia
12.350 10.250 10.500 11.350 11.250 11.200 66.900
25 Peter Kremnicky
Slovakia
11.400 12.000 10.000 11.400 11.100 9.600 65.500
26 Taavi Jaakola
Finland
11.900 8.950 10.050 12.850 10.750 10.800 65.300
27 Colin Schmid
Zürich A (Switzerland)
11.200 10.650 11.250 11.950 9.600 10.550 65.200
28 Timon Sternad
Slovenia
11.400 10.800 9.500 11.050 12.150 10.250 65.150
29 Martin Wolf
NÖFT (Austria)
11.900 10.200 8.900 12.900 11.650 7.700 63.250
30 Erik Wiederhold
Bayern A (Germany)
11.950 10.700 9.150 11.500 11.350 8.550 63.200
31 Noam Descamps
Belgium
11.650 8.750 10.650 12.100 11.150 8.750 63.050
32 Anze Zalaznik
Slovenia
9.800 10.450 9.550 12.050 11.200 10.000 63.050
33 Moray Gault
Scotland
11.900 8.050 11.400 11.950 9.950 9.250 62.500
34 Quinn Müller
Zürich A (Switzerland)
10.550 8.900 11.150 10.900 10.000 10.600 62.100
35 Paul-Loup Denys
Belgium
10.400 9.800 8.900 12.100 9.100 10.850 61.150
36 Thomas Phythian
Manchester
12.100 11.500 10.500 11.400 —— 10.500 56.000
37 Linus Eisenring
RLZ (Switzerland)
—— 10.300 11.850 —— 10.850 10.800 43.800
38 Rocco Grech
Manchester
—— 11.100 11.900 —— 11.300 —— 34.300
39 Davor Stipac
Croatia
—— 10.600 —— —— —— —— 10.600
40 Timon Erb
RLZ (Switzerland)
—— 9.550 —— —— —— —— 9.550

Youth U16 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Sergio David Kovac Spain 13.300
2 Victor Canuel Canada 13.100
3 Vincent Lindpointner Austria 13.000
4 Matteo Fraisl Austria 12.800
5 Trigg Dudley England 12.150
6 Daniel Leighton-Scott England 11.200
Raphael Madore Canada 11.200

Youth U16 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 13.300
2 Joseph Feery Manchester 13.050
3 Gino Vetter Austria 12.250
4 William Hansen-Cooper Australia 11.750
5 Jonas Rushworth England 11.700
6 Elliot Vernon England 11.100

Youth U16 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vincent Lindpointner Austria 12.750
2 Elliot Vernon England 12.550
3 Oliver Porter England 12.350
4 Alfred Schwaiger Austria 12.250
5 Sergio David Kovac Spain 12.050
6 Victor Canuel Canada 11.950

Youth U16 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Average
1 Sergio David Kovac Spain 13.950
2 Raphael Madore Canada 13.575
3 Jonas Rushworth England 13.375
4 Vincent Lindpointner Austria 13.275
5 Daniel Leighton-Scott England 13.175
6 Victor Canuel Canada 12.850

Youth U16 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Gino Vetter Austria 12.750
2 Sergio David Kovac Spain 12.700
3 Matteo Fraisl Austria 12.150
4 Gabriel Barris Spain 11.900
5 Elliot Vernon England 11.800
6 Jonas Rushworth England 11.400

Youth U16 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Joseph Feery Manchester 12.650
2 Jonas Rushworth England 12.450
3 Matteo Fraisl Austria 12.250
4 Victor Canuel Canada 12.200
5 Daniel Leighton-Scott England 12.100
6 Gino Vetter Austria 12.050
7 Mathis Kayser Luxembourg 11.250

Youth U14 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Thomas Tittley
Canada
11.700 11.800 12.350 12.900 12.050 12.400 73.200
2 Thomasz Le Khac
Poland
12.100 13.150 11.800 11.150 11.850 11.900 71.950
3 James Knipe
Manchester
11.850 12.850 11.200 11.350 12.150 11.500 70.900
4 Edouard Nadeau
Canada
11.700 10.750 11.300 12.850 12.400 11.450 70.450
5 Raphael Fortin
Canada
12.100 11.500 10.900 12.100 11.900 11.200 69.700
6 Max Bizjan
Slovenia
11.850 10.850 10.650 11.150 12.400 11.350 68.250
7 Elias Reichenbach
Baden (Germany)
12.050 11.500 11.600 9.950 12.150 10.800 68.050
8 Glen Müller
Zürich B (Switzerland)
11.900 10.250 11.050 11.900 11.750 10.600 67.450
9 Ilan Lederer
Slovenia
12.000 11.500 10.750 10.950 11.300 10.800 67.300
10 Ben Wolfer
Zürich C (Switzerland)
11.450 11.100 10.950 11.800 11.200 10.750 67.250
11 Michael Miggitsch
KFT (Austria)
12.350 9.900 9.900 12.200 11.800 11.000 67.150
12 Teo Rzonek
Slovakia
12.250 9.450 10.300 12.500 11.750 10.450 66.700
13 Csuka Zeno
Bayern A (Germany)
11.850 11.050 10.150 11.000 11.500 10.900 66.450
14 Lars Schlatter
Zürich C (Switzerland)
10.200 11.650 11.100 12.300 10.450 9.950 65.650
15 Andrei Mihai
Baden (Germany)
11.750 8.650 10.200 11.550 12.100 10.850 65.100
16 Max Krüger
RLZ (Switzerland)
12.300 8.100 9.750 11.650 12.100 10.850 64.750
17 Gabriel Borrego Iglesias
Zürich C (Switzerland)
10.700 11.650 9.850 11.050 11.750 9.600 64.600
18 Samuel Wachter
VBG (Austria)
12.350 9.800 10.750 9.950 10.950 10.750 64.550
19 Luis Brandenberger
Zürich A (Switzerland)
12.150 12.000 9.950 11.100 8.600 10.600 64.400
20 Christopher Halliday
Scotland
11.150 10.050 10.000 12.200 10.000 10.650 64.050
21 Luca Hagen
VBG (Austria)
11.450 9.700 10.400 11.350 11.050 10.100 64.050
22 Vincent Brombacher
Zürich B (Switzerland)
11.200 9.400 9.900 11.000 11.700 10.800 64.000
23 Adam Ateyeh
Zürich A (Switzerland)
10.700 11.150 11.050 11.250 10.200 9.300 63.650
24 Oskar Jenny
VBG (Austria)
11.850 10.500 10.150 10.100 11.200 9.700 63.500
25 Ernst Maximilian
Bayern B (Germany)
11.350 9.450 10.800 11.600 10.900 9.350 63.450
26 Leo Drake
Zürich C (Switzerland)
10.800 9.200 10.000 10.900 11.300 10.700 62.900
27 Leano Frangao
Zürich B (Switzerland)
11.350 8.550 9.800 11.050 11.400 10.500 62.650
28 Brick Phinyo
Bayern A (Germany)
11.600 9.500 9.950 10.750 10.300 10.300 62.400
29 Timon Heller
Zürich B (Switzerland)
11.050 9.550 9.650 10.950 10.350 10.800 62.350
30 Kilia Lopez
Spain
10.750 8.650 10.200 11.450 10.100 10.800 61.950
31 Felix Buchner
Bayern A (Germany)
11.350 9.700 9.500 10.350 10.250 10.250 61.400
32 Enyo Widmaier
RLZ (Switzerland)
11.600 3.900 10.400 12.550 11.950 9.500 59.900
33 Tim Berger
Bayern B (Germany)
11.400 8.500 9.700 11.550 10.400 7.900 59.450
34 Ferdinand Schultz
Bayern B (Germany)
11.300 7.000 9.600 10.850 11.100 9.350 59.200
35 Nico Iselin
Zürich B (Switzerland)
11.050 8.950 10.200 10.500 8.700 9.350 58.750
36 Lewin Doll
RLZ (Switzerland)
10.900 9.450 8.900 10.950 11.100 6.550 57.850
37 Eren Levin
Bayern A (Germany)
10.250 8.350 9.900 9.950 8.900 10.150 57.500
38 Tobias Haböck
OÖFT (Austria)
10.800 6.050 9.750 10.500 9.950 9.700 56.750
39 Aurel Aigner
OÖFT (Austria)
10.100 5.550 9.900 10.450 9.700 10.700 56.400
40 Loran Nikita
Bayern B (Germany)
11.100 1.900 10.450 9.750 10.350 9.100 52.650
41 Felix Neumüller
OÖFT (Austria)
8.350 3.300 10.250 9.800 10.450 6.950 49.100
42 Finlay Hazelton
Manchester
12.300 11.450 —— —— 10.950 11.850 46.550
43 Sebastian Lehner
OÖFT (Austria)
10.450 —— —— 10.750 —— 10.500 31.700
44 Borislav Ivetic
Croatia
11.000 —— —— —— —— —— 11.000
45 Tom Profeta
Croatia
—— —— —— —— 9.250 —— 9.250

Youth U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Max Krüger RLZ 12.200
2 Thomasz Le Khac Poland 12.000
3 Raphael Fortin Canada 11.850
4 Finlay Hazelton Manchester 11.350
Michael Miggitsch KFT 11.350
6 Luis Brandenberger Zürich 11.150
7 Samuel Wachter VTS 10.850

Youth U14 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Thomasz Le Khac Poland 12.850
2 Luis Brandenberger Zürich 12.050
3 James Knipe Manchester 11.950
4 Lars Schlatter Zürich 11.700
5 Thomas Tittley Canada 11.600
6 Gabriel Borrego Iglesias Zürich 11.20
7 Oskar Jenny VTS 9.400

Youth U14 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Thomas Tittley Canada 12.100
2 Thomasz Le Khac Poland 11.400
3 Edouard Nadeau Canada 11.150
4 Samuel Wachter VTS 10.950
5 James Knipe Manchester 10.750
Elias Reichenbach Baden 10.750
7 Lars Schlatter Zürich 10.300

Youth U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Average
1 Thomas Tittley Canada 12.775
2 Michael Miggitsch KFT 12.100
3 Glen Müller Zürich 12.025
4 Lars Schlatter Zürich 11.850
5 Christopher Halliday Scotland 11.175
6 Edouard Nadeau Canada 11.050

Youth U14 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 James Knipe Manchester 12.200
2 Michael Miggitsch KFT 12.150
3 Edouard Nadeau Canada 12.050
4 Max Bizjan Slovenia 12.000
Elias Reichenbach Baden 12.000
6 Max Krüger RLZ 11.850
7 Andrei Mihai Baden 11.550

Youth U14 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Thomas Tittley Canada 12.250
2 Finlay Hazelton Manchester 11.800
3 Thomasz Le Khac Poland 11.650
4 James Knipe Manchester 11.200
5 Samuel Wachter VTS 10.800
6 Max Bizjan Slovenia 10.700
7 Edouard Nadeau Canada 10.200

Team Results

Rank Team FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 AUSTRIA (Matteo Fraisl, Nikolas Ivkic, Vincent Lindpointner, Alfred Schwaiger, Gino Vetter) 38.400 38.500 38.250 41.000 37.400 36.550 230.100
2 ENGLAND (Trigg Dudley, Daniel Leighton-Scott, Oliver Porter, Jonas Rushworth, Elliot Vernon) 38.200 38.500 37.900 40.500 38.250 36.050 229.400
3 CANADA (Victor Canuel, Raphael Fortin, Raphael Madore, Edouard Nadeau, Thomas Tittley) 38.450 34.750 36.850 39.905 36.600 35.650 222.205
4 SPAIN (Gabriel Barris, Alvaro Giraldez, Sergio David Kovac, Kilia Lopez, Eric Terres) 37.300 33.450 37.650 41.500 36.950 32.850 219.700
5 AUSTRALIA (John Carroll, Daniel Chalabov, Tru Hagens, William Hansen-Cooper, Xavier Magnanini) 36.800 35.800 34.950 38.550 36.450 34.000 216.550
6 MANCHESTER (Joseph Feery, Rocco Grech, Finlay Hazelton, James Knipe, Thomas Phythian) 36.600 37.000 35.450 36.050 34.750 35.800 215.650
7 SLOVAKIA (Oliver Kasala, Peter Kremnicky, Peter Pavlicek, Sebastian Samson, Patrik Vidricko) 35.750 35.650 35.900 37.650 35.100 32.850 212.900
8 RLZ (Lewin Doll, Linus Eisenring, Max Krüger, Kilian Schmitt, Enyo Widmaier) 36.750 32.500 34.700 36.800 36.300 33.850 210.900
9 BELGIUM (Paul-Loup Denys, Noam Descamps, Romeo Jost, Florient Olmanst, Kilan van der Aa) 36.150 33.500 35.200 36.900 35.050 33.600 210.400
10 FINLAND (Aaro Harju, Taavi Jaakola, Otto Kontro, Marcus Pietarinen, Aleksi Vesala) 37.500 30.200 35.000 38.150 34.250 34.600 209.700
11 SLOVENIA (Max Bizjan, Maj Kondric, Ilan Lederer, Timon Sternad, Tin Stros) 36.100 33.150 32.850 36.150 36.700 34.000 208.950
12 BADEN (Shimon Aoki, Andrei Mihai, Elias Reichenbach) 36.350 32.700 33.200 34.500 36.400 33.050 206.200
13 ZÜRICH C (Gabriel Borrego Iglesias, Leo Drake, Lars Schlatter, Ben Wolfer) 32.950 34.400 32.050 35.150 34.250 31.400 200.200
14 ZÜRICH A (Adam Ateyeh, Luis Brandenberger, Quinn Müller, Colin Schmid) 34.050 33.800 33.450 34.300 29.800 31.750 197.150
15 ZÜRICH B (Vincent Brombacher, Leano Frangao, Timon Heller, Nico Iselin, Glen Müller) 34.450 29.200 31.150 33.950 34.850 32.200 195.800
16 BAYERN A (Felix Buchner, Eren Levin, Brick Phinyo, Erik Wiederhold, Csuka Zeno) 35.400 31.450 30.000 33.250 33.150 31.450 194.700
17 VBG (Luca Hagen, Oskar Jenny, Samuel Wachter) 35.650 30.000 31.300 31.400 33.200 30.550 192.100
18 BAYERN B (Tim Berger, Ernst Maximilian, Loran Nikita, Ferdinand Schultz) 34.050 24.950 30.950 34.000 32.400 27.800 184.150
19 OÖFT (Aurel Aigner, Tobias Haböck, Sebastian Lehner, Felix Neumüller, Alexander Pfaffenbauer) 33.150 20.450 31.800 34.550 31.250 30.900 182.100
20 CROATIA (Borislav Ivetic, Tom Profeta, Davor Stipac) 11.000 10.600 —— —— 9.250 —— 30.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s