The 2026 Romanian Junior Championships were held from October 1 through October 11 in Lugoj, Romania.
Junior All-Around Results
| Rank | Athlete | FX | PH | SR | VT | PB | HB | AA |
| 1 | Zeno Kiss CSS Lugoj |
10.733 | 9.500 | 10.933 | 12.300 | 10.366 | 10.133 | 63.965 |
| 2 | Ianis Diaconu Steaua Bucuresti |
11.066 | 10.066 | 10.966 | 10.966 | 10.400 | 9.600 | 63.064 |
| 3 | Sebastian Mihai CSS Cibiu |
10.633 | 8.700 | 10.533 | 11.533 | 11.133 | 10.133 | 62.665 |
| 4 | Alexandru Blidaru CSS Sibiu |
10.233 | 8.800 | 8.966 | 11.333 | 10.766 | 10.600 | 60.698 |
| 5 | Cristian Pintea CSS Gloria |
9.166 | 10.033 | 10.333 | 9.700 | 10.800 | 9.866 | 59.898 |
| 6 | Lucas Sevilla Torres CSS Timisoara |
9.433 | 9.466 | 10.666 | 9.433 | 9.766 | 10.466 | 59.230 |
| 7 | Paul Tirlea CSS Resita |
9.166 | 10.066 | 9.066 | 9.733 | —— | —— | 38.031 |
Junior Floor Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Zeno Kiss | CSS Lugoj | 4.4 | 8.133 | -0.2 | 12.333 |
| 2 | Sebastian Mihai | CSS Sibiu | 3.1 | 7.866 | 10.966 | |
| 3 | Ianis Diaconu | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.3 | 7.633 | 10.933 | |
| 4 | Paul Tirlea | CS Resita | 2.9 | 7.800 | 10.700 | |
| 5 | Cristian Pintea | CSS Gloria | 2.7 | 7.900 | 10.600 | |
| 6 | Lucas Sevilla Torres | CSS Timisoara | 2.8 | 7.933 | -0.3 | 10.433 |
| 7 | Alexandru Blidaru | CSS Sibiu | 2.8 | 7.866 | -0.3 | 10.366 |
Junior Pommels Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Zeno Kiss | CSS Lugoj | 2.1 | 8.366 | 10.466 | |
| 2 | Ianis Diaconu | Steaua Bucuresti | 1.9 | 8.166 | 10.066 | |
| 3 | Paul Tirlea | CSS Resita | 1.9 | 8.100 | 10.000 | |
| 4 | Alexandru Blidaru | CSS Sibiu | 2.3 | 7.166 | 9.466 | |
| 5 | Lucas Sevilla Torres | CSS Timisoara | 2.0 | 7.166 | 9.166 | |
| 6 | Cristian Pintea | CSS Gloria | 2.1 | 6.866 | 8.966 | |
| 7 | Sebastian Mihai | CSS Sibiu | 1.9 | 6.066 | 7.966 |
Junior Rings Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Ianis Diaconu | Steaua Bucuresti | 2.7 | 7.933 | 10.633 | |
| 2 | Zeno Kiss | CSS Lugoj | 2.6 | 8.066 | -0.3 | 10.366 |
| 3 | Sebastian Mihai | CSS Sibiu | 2.6 | 7.566 | 10.166 | |
| 4 | Paul Tirlea | CSS Resita | 2.5 | 7.400 | 9.900 | |
| 5 | Alexandru Blidaru | CSS Sibiu | 2.4 | 6.900 | -0.3 | 9.000 |
| 6 | Lucas Sevilla Torres | CSS Timisoara | 2.4 | 6.700 | -0.3 | 8.800 |
| 7 | Cristian Pintea | CSS Gloria | 2.1 | 5.700 | -0.3 | 7.500 |
Junior Vault Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
| 1 | Zeno Kiss | CSS Lugoj | 3.6 | 8.833 | 12.433 | 12.016 | |
| 2.8 | 8.800 | 11.600 | |||||
| 2 | Sebastian Mihai | CSS Sibiu | 2.8 | 8.866 | 11.666 | 11.249 | |
| 2.0 | 8.833 | 10.833 | |||||
| 3 | Lucas Sevilla Torres | CSS Timisoara | 2.8 | 8.466 | 11.266 | 10.983 | |
| 2.0 | 8.800 | -0.1 | 10.700 | ||||
| 4 | Alexandru Blidaru | CSS Sibiu | 2.8 | 8.633 | 11.433 | 10.649 | |
| 2.0 | 7.866 | 9.866 | |||||
| 5 | Paul Tirlea | CSS Resita | 1.2 | 8.466 | 9.666 | 10.549 | |
| 2.8 | 8.633 | 11.433 | |||||
| 6 | Cristian Pintea | CSS Gloria | 2.0 | 8.100 | 10.100 | 10.366 | |
| 2.0 | 8.633 | 10.633 | |||||
| 7 | Ianis Diaconu | Steaua Bucuresti | 2.0 | 8.600 | 10.600 | 10.183 | |
| 1.2 | 8.566 | 9.766 |
Junior P-Bars Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Sebastian Mihai | CSS Sibiu | 2.4 | 8.400 | 10.800 | |
| 2 | Lucas Sevilla Torres | CSS Timisoara | 2.6 | 8.066 | 10.766 | |
| 3 | Zeno Kiss | CSS Lugoj | 2.5 | 8.066 | 10.566 | |
| 4 | Alexandru Blidaru | CSS Sibiu | 2.0 | 8.266 | 10.266 | |
| 5 | Ianis Diaconu | Steaua Bucuresti | 2.0 | 8.233 | 10.233 | |
| 6 | Cristian Pintea | CSS Gloria | 2.3 | 7.000 | 9.300 |
Junior High Bar Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Zeno Kiss | CSS Lugoj | 2.0 | 8.600 | 10.600 | |
| 2 | Cristian Pintea | CSS Gloria | 2.5 | 7.900 | 10.400 | |
| 3 | Lucas Sevilla Torres | CSS Timisoara | 2.8 | 7.566 | 10.366 | |
| 4 | Alexandru Blidaru | CSS Sibiu | 2.0 | 8.266 | 10.266 | |
| 5 | Ianis Diaconu | Steaua Bucuresti | 1.7 | 7.966 | 9.666 | |
| 6 | Sebastian Mihai | CSS Sibiu | 2.2 | 7.100 | 9.300 |
Youth All-Around Results
| Rank | Athlete | FX | PH | SR | VT | PB | HB | AA |
| 1 | Alexandru Urzica Dinamo Bucuresti |
12.200 | 12.600 | 11.100 | 12.800 | 11.400 | 11.766 | 71.866 |
| 2 | Razvan Costache Steaua Bucuresti |
11.966 | 9.666 | 11.633 | 12.366 | 11.100 | 11.000 | 67.731 |
| 3 | Leo Trandaburu Corona Brasov |
11.433 | 8.633 | 10.633 | 12.533 | 9.833 | 10.000 | 63.065 |
| 4 | Andres Tatar CSS Lugoj |
9.100 | 11.100 | 9.400 | 10.033 | 10.900 | 9.700 | 60.233 |
| 5 | Darius Rosu CSS Gloria |
9.300 | 7.566 | 8.433 | 10.500 | 10.766 | 8.800 | 55.365 |
| 6 | Cristian Olteanu CSS Lugoj |
9.133 | 9.366 | 9.936 | 9.466 | 9.600 | 3.833 | 51.334 |
| 7 | Alexandru Bumbar CSS Timisoara |
8.000 | 5.700 | 8.883 | 10.466 | 9.966 | 4.566 | 47.581 |
| 8 | Stefan Ionescu CSM Bistrita |
9.166 | —— | 10.000 | 9.866 | —— | 9.300 | 38.332 |
| 9 | Daniel Stejerean CSM Bistrita |
10.066 | —— | 8.566 | 9.100 | —— | 7.766 | 35.498 |
| 10 | Raul Ceclan CSS Lugoj |
8.300 | —— | 9.133 | 9.733 | 8.100 | —— | 35.266 |
Youth Floor Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Leo Trandaburu | Corona Brasov | 3.5 | 8.466 | 11.966 | |
| 2 | Alexandru Urzica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.1 | 7.633 | 11.733 | |
| 3 | Razvan Costache | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.8 | 6.600 | 10.400 | |
| 4 | Darius Rosu | CSS Gloria | 2.6 | 7.733 | 10.333 | |
| 5 | DAniel Stejerean | CSM Bistrita | 2.4 | 8.133 | -0.3 | 10.233 |
| 6 | Andres Tatar | CSS Lugoj | 2.8 | 7.633 | -0.3 | 10.133 |
| 7 | Stefan Ionescu | CSM Bistrita | 2.4 | 7.433 | -0.3 | 9.533 |
Youth Pommels Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Alexandru Urzica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.2 | 7.300 | 11.500 | |
| 2 | Andres Tatar | CSS Lugoj | 3.0 | 8.066 | 11.066 | |
| 3 | Razvan Costache | Steaua Bucuresti | 2.8 | 7.466 | 10.266 | |
| 4 | Leo Trandaburu | Corona Brasov | 3.0 | 7.100 | 10.100 | |
| 5 | Cristian Olteanu | CSS Lugoj | 1.9 | 7.633 | 9.533 | |
| 6 | Darius Rosu | CSS Gloria | 1.7 | 6.933 | -3.0 | 5.633 |
| 7 | Alexandru Bumbar | CSS Timisoara | 1.7 | 6.866 | -3.0 | 5.566 |
Youth Rings Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Alexandru Urzica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.0 | 8.366 | 11.466 | |
| 2 | Leo Tranaburu | Corona Brasov | 2.9 | 7.666 | 10.566 | |
| 3 | Razvan Costache | Steaua Bucuresti | 2.6 | 7.866 | 10.466 | |
| 4 | Andres Tatar | CSS Lugoj | 1.6 | 8.000 | -0.3 | 9.300 |
| 5 | Stefan Ionescu | CSM Bistrita | 2.1 | 7.100 | 9.200 | |
| 6 | Alexandru Bumbar | CSS Timisoara | 1.8 | 7.633 | -0.3 | 9.133 |
| 7 | Cristian Olteanu | CSS Lugoj | 1.5 | 7.866 | -0.3 | 9.066 |
| 8 | Raul Ceclan | CSS Lugoj | 1.4 | 7.400 | -3.3 | 5.500 |
Youth Vault Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
| 1 | Alexandru Urzica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.4 | 8.833 | 13.233 | 12.483 | |
| 2.8 | 8.933 | 11.733 | |||||
| 2 | Leo Trandaburu | Corona Brasov | 3.6 | 8.933 | 12.533 | 11.983 | |
| 2.4 | 9.033 | 11.433 | |||||
| 3 | Razvan Costache | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.6 | 8.333 | -0.3 | 11.633 | 11.199 |
| 2.0 | 8.766 | 10.766 | |||||
| 4 | Darius Rosu | CSS Gloria | 2.8 | 8.700 | -0.1 | 11.400 | 10.916 |
| 2.0 | 8.533 | 10.433 | |||||
| 5 | Alexandru Bumbar | CSS Timisoara | 2.0 | 7.833 | 9.833 | 10.183 | |
| 2.0 | 8.433 | 10.533 | |||||
| 6 | Stefan Ionescu | CSM Bistrita | 1.8 | 8.500 | 10.300 | 10.066 | |
| 1.6 | 8.233 | 9.833 | |||||
| 7 | Cristian Olteanu | CSS Lugoj | 1.8 | 8.533 | 10.333 | 10.033 | |
| 1.2 | 8.633 | -0.1 | 9.733 |
Youth P-Bars Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Alexandru Urzica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.5 | 8.166 | 11.666 | |
| 2 | Razvan Costache | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.133 | 11.533 | |
| 3 | Andres Tatar | CSS Lugoj | 2.3 | 8.366 | 10.666 | |
| 4 | Leo Trandaburu | Corona Brasov | 2.4 | 8.233 | 10.633 | |
| 5 | Darius Rosu | CSS Gloria | 2.4 | 7.933 | 10.333 | |
| 6 | Cristian Olteanu | CSS Lugoj | 1.9 | 7.700 | 9.600 | |
| 7 | Alexandru Bumbar | CSS Timisoara | 1.9 | 7.333 | 9.233 | |
| 8 | Raul Ceclan | CSS Lugoj | 1.9 | 5.700 | 7.600 |
Youth High Bar Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Alexandru Urzica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.2 | 8.233 | 11.533 | |
| 2 | Leo Trandaburu | Corona Brasov | 2.4 | 8.233 | 10.633 | |
| 3 | Razvan Costache | Steaua Bucuresti | 2.2 | 7.600 | 9.900 | |
| 4 | Darius Rosu | CSS Gloria | 1.7 | 8.033 | 9.733 | |
| 5 | Stefan Ionescu | CSM Bistrita | 1.6 | 7.433 | 9.033 | |
| 6 | Daniel Stejerean | CSM Bistrita | 1.7 | 6.766 | 8.466 | |
| 7 | Andres Tatar | CSS Lugoj | 1.5 | 6.733 | 8.233 | |
| 8 | Alexandru Bumbar | CSS Timisoara | 1.2 | 7.166 | -4.0 | 4.366 |