The 2026 Romanian Junior Championships were held from October 7 through October 11 in Lugoj, Romania.
Junior 1 All-Around Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
| 1 | Aniela Tudor | Dinamo Bucurseti | 13.100 | 11.325 | 13.000 | 12.825 | 50.250 |
| 2 | Alexandra Nica | Steaua Bucuresti | 11.800 | 9.900 | 11.150 | 11.975 | 44.825 |
| 3 | Maria Calciu | Steaua Bucuresti | 12.050 | 10.225 | 10.900 | 10.975 | 44.150 |
| 4 | Alexandra Curca Dragan | Cetate Deva | 11.775 | 10.375 | 10.250 | 11.675 | 44.075 |
| 5 | Bianca Ionita | Steaua Bucuresti | 11.650 | 9.550 | 9.200 | 11.025 | 41.425 |
| 6 | Georgiana Tamasi | Dinami Bucuresti | —— | 10.750 | 10.550 | 11.650 | 32.950 |
| 7 | Maria Cerguta | SCM Bacau | —— | 10.825 | 11.350 | —— | 22.175 |
Junior 1 Vault Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
| 1 | Aniela Tudor | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.4 | 8.700 | 13.100 | 13.200 | |
| 4.8 | 8.500 | 13.300 | |||||
| 2 | Alexandra Curca Dragan | Cetate Deva | 3.4 | 8.525 | 11.925 | 11.837 | |
| 3.2 | 8.550 | 11.750 | |||||
| 3 | Maria Calciu | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.525 | 11.925 | 11.825 | |
| 3.2 | 8.525 | 11.725 | |||||
| 4 | Alexandra Nica | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.475 | 11.875 | 11.675 | |
| 3.2 | 8.275 | 11.475 | |||||
| 5 | Bianca Ionita | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.275 | 11.675 | 11.637 | |
| 3.2 | 8.400 | 11.600 |
Junior 1 Bars Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Alexandra Nica | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.2 | 7.825 | 12.025 | |
| 2 | Georgiana Tamasi | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.5 | 7.675 | 11.175 | |
| 3 | Maria Calciu | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.1 | 7.750 | 10.850 | |
| 4 | Alexandra Curca Dragan | Cetate Deva | 4.0 | 6.825 | 10.825 | |
| 5 | Aniela Tudor | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.2 | 6.575 | 10.775 | |
| 6 | Maria Cerguta | SCM Bacau | 3.7 | 6.400 | 10.100 | |
| 7 | Bianca Ionita | Steaua Bucuresti | 1.4 | 8.100 | 9.500 |
Junior 1 Beam Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Aniela Tudor | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.1 | 7.825 | 12.925 | |
| 2 | Maria Calciu | Steaua Bucuresti | 5.0 | 7.700 | 12.700 | |
| 3 | Maria Cerguta | SCM Bacau | 4.7 | 7.750 | 12.450 | |
| 4 | Georgiana Tamasi | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.7 | 7.075 | 11.775 | |
| 5 | Bianca Ionita | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.2 | 6.125 | 10.325 | |
| 6 | Alexandra Curca Dragan | Cetate Deva | 4.6 | 5.550 | 10.150 | |
| 7 | Alexandra Nica | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.7 | 4.400 | -0.1 | 9.000 |
Junior 1 Floor Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Aniela Tudor | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.0 | 7.600 | -0.1 | 12.500 |
| 2 | Alexandra Nica | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.5 | 7.350 | 11.850 | |
| 3 | Alexandra Curca Dragan | Cetate Deva | 4.4 | 7.300 | 11.700 | |
| Maria Calciu | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.6 | 7.200 | -0.1 | 11.700 | |
| 5 | Georgiana Tamasi | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.7 | 6.225 | 10.925 | |
| 6 | Bianca Ionita | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.6 | 6.800 | 10.400 |
Junior 2 All-Around Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
| 1 | Delia Jitea | Cetate Deva | 12.575 | 10.725 | 12.800 | 12.450 | 48.550 |
| 2 | Stefania Boboc | Cetate Deva | 11.875 | 11.375 | 11.750 | 12.600 | 47.600 |
| 3 | Adelina Badic | CSM Onesti | 12.700 | 11.025 | 11.750 | 12.000 | 47.475 |
| 4 | Diana Ilinescu | Steaua Bucuresti | 11.900 | 9.475 | 12.000 | 11.525 | 44.900 |
| 5 | Ana Maria Banu | CSS Focsani | 11.575 | 8.850 | 9.400 | 10.000 | 39.825 |
| 6 | Ruxandra Tudor | Cetate Deva | 11.250 | 5.600 | 11.450 | 11.000 | 39.300 |
| 7 | Karina Kovacs | Steaua Bucuresti | 11.825 | 8.900 | 6.900 | 10.000 | 37.625 |
| 8 | Ana Maria Nedelcu | CSS Bucuresti | 10.700 | —— | 8.700 | 8.900 | 28.300 |
| 9 | Emma Andrei | CSS Bucuresti | 10.675 | —— | 7.000 | 9.025 | 26.700 |
Junior 2 Vault Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
| 1 | Adelina Badic | CSM Onesti | 4.2 | 8.450 | 12.650 | 12.500 | |
| 3.6 | 8.750 | 12.350 | |||||
| 2 | Delia Jitea | Cetate Deva | 4.2 | 8.300 | 12.500 | 12.200 | |
| 3.4 | 8.500 | 11.900 | |||||
| 3 | Karina Kovacs | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.475 | 11.875 | 11.800 | |
| 3.2 | 8.525 | 11.725 | |||||
| 4 | Stefania Boboc | Cetate Deva | 3.4 | 8.450 | 11.850 | 11.700 | |
| 3.2 | 8.450 | -0.1 | 11.550 | ||||
| 5 | Diana Ilinescu | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.275 | 11.675 | 11.512 | |
| 3.0 | 8.350 | 11.350 | |||||
| 6 | Ruxandra Tudor | Cetate Deva | 3.2 | 8.375 | 11.575 | 11.025 | |
| 3.2 | 7.275 | 10.475 | |||||
| 7 | Ana Maria Banu | CSS Focsani | 3.0 | 7.500 | -0.3 | 10.200 | 10.837 |
| 3.4 | 8.075 | 11.475 | |||||
| 8 | Ana Maria Nedelcu | CSS Bucuresti | 3.2 | 7.000 | 10.200 | 10.000 | |
| 2.0 | 7.800 | 9.800 |
Junior 2 Bars Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Adelina Badic | CSM Onesti | 4.3 | 7.550 | 11.850 | |
| 2 | Stefania Boboc | Cetate Deva | 4.0 | 7.675 | 11.675 | |
| 3 | Diana Ilinescu | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.2 | 7.175 | 11.375 | |
| 4 | Delia Jitea | Cetate Deva | 3.8 | 6.975 | 10.775 | |
| 5 | Ana Maria Banu | CSS Focsani | 2.1 | 7.425 | 9.525 | |
| 6 | Ruxandra Tudor | Cetate Deva | 3.4 | 5.050 | 8.450 | |
| 7 | Karina Kovacs | Steaua Bucuresti | 1.4 | 6.275 | 7.675 |
Junior 2 Beam Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Diana Ilinescu | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.8 | 7.550 | 12.350 | |
| 2 | Ruxandra Tudor | Cetate Deva | 4.7 | 6.925 | 11.625 | |
| 3 | Stefania Boboc | Cetate Deva | 3.9 | 7.400 | 11.300 | |
| 4 | Adelina Badic | CSM Onesti | 4.8 | 6.425 | 11.225 | |
| 5 | Delia Jitea | Cetate Deva | 5.2 | 5.850 | 11.050 | |
| 6 | Ana Maria Banu | CSS Focsani | 4.3 | 5.900 | -0.1 | 10.100 |
| 7 | Ana Maria Nedelcu | CSS Bucuresti | 3.6 | 6.275 | 9.875 | |
| 8 | Emma Andrei | CSS Bucuresti | 2.1 | 5.850 | 7.950 |
Junior 2 Floor Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Delia Jitea | Cetate Deva | 4.7 | 7.625 | 12.325 | |
| 2 | Adelina Badic | CSM Onesti | 4.8 | 7.400 | 12.200 | |
| 3 | Diana Ilinescu | Steaua Bucuresti | 4.1 | 7.500 | 11.600 | |
| Stefania Boboc | Cetate Deva | 4.6 | 7.000 | 11.600 | ||
| 5 | Ana Maria Banu | CSS Focsani | 3.9 | 7.300 | 11.200 | |
| 6 | Karina Kovacs | Steaua Bucuresti | 3.7 | 6.800 | 10.500 | |
| 7 | Ruxandra Tudor | Cetate Deva | 4.2 | 6.100 | 10.300 | |
| 8 | Emma Andrei | CSS Bucuresti | 2.1 | 6.500 | 8.600 |
Junior 3 All-Around Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
| 1 | Catalina Ciocade | Cetate Deva | 12.025 | 11.700 | 12.850 | 12.900 | 49.475 |
| 2 | Miriam Giusca | Cetate Deva | 12.050 | 11.425 | 12.300 | 12.300 | 48.075 |
| 3 | Daria Grunevici | Dinamo Bucuresti | 12.075 | 11.175 | 11.850 | 12.125 | 47.225 |
| 4 | Ecaterina Caldararu | Cetate Deva | 11.900 | 10.925 | 11.750 | 11.275 | 45.850 |
| 5 | Daria Mihai | Petrolul Ploiesti | 12.100 | 9.275 | 11.600 | 11.525 | 44.500 |
| 6 | Sara Purcea | Dinamo Bucuresti | 12.800 | 8.450 | 11.400 | 11.800 | 44.450 |
| 7 | Rebeca Barzan | Farul Constanta | 12.700 | 8.975 | 10.700 | 11.825 | 44.200 |
| 8 | Lavinia Prundoiu | CSM Onesti | 11.750 | 7.175 | 10.850 | 11.600 | 41.375 |
| 9 | Anya Stanica | CSM ARAD | 11.300 | 9.225 | 10.300 | 10.500 | 41.325 |
| 10 | Karina Dobrica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11.450 | 6.775 | 11.350 | 9.900 | 39.475 |
| 11 | Ioana Burlescu | Farul Constanta | 11.475 | 8.975 | 7.850 | 10.550 | 38.850 |
| 12 | Madalina Marin | Viitorul Cluj | 11.175 | 8.225 | 9.350 | 9.975 | 38.725 |
Junior 3 Vault Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
| 1 | Miriam Giusca | Cetate Deva | 3.6 | 8.625 | 12.225 | 12.100 | |
| 3.4 | 8.575 | 11.975 | |||||
| 2 | Catalina Ciocade | Cetate Deva | 3.6 | 8.400 | 12.000 | 11.987 | |
| 3.4 | 8.575 | 11.975 | |||||
| 3 | Karina Dobrica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.2 | 8.225 | 11.425 | 11.900 | |
| 3.6 | 8.775 | 12.375 | |||||
| 4 | Daria Grunevici | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.4 | 8.475 | 11.875 | 11.887 | |
| 3.2 | 8.700 | 11.900 | |||||
| 5 | Daria Mihai | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.4 | 8.450 | 11.850 | 11.675 | |
| 3.2 | 8.400 | -0.1 | 11.500 | ||||
| 6 | Rebeca Barzan | Farul Constanta | 4.2 | 7.375 | 11.575 | 11.662 | |
| 3.6 | 8.150 | 11.750 | |||||
| 7 | Lavinia Prundoiu | CSM Onesti | 3.4 | 8.125 | 11.525 | 11.537 | |
| 3.2 | 8.350 | 11.550 | |||||
| 8 | Sara Purcea | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.4 | 8.425 | -0.1 | 12.725 | 6.362 |
| 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Junior 3 Bars Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Catalina Ciocade | Cetate Deva | 4.3 | 8.000 | 12.300 | |
| 2 | Anastasia Stancu | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.7 | 7.200 | 11.900 | |
| 3 | Daria Grunevici | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.2 | 7.225 | 11.425 | |
| 4 | Dalia Dinca | Cetate Deva | 3.6 | 7.725 | 11.325 | |
| 5 | Miriam Giusca | Cetate Deva | 3.6 | 7.600 | 11.200 | |
| 6 | Ecaterina Caldararu | Cetate Deva | 3.6 | 7.275 | 10.875 | |
| 7 | Rebeca Barzan | Farul Constanta | 1.4 | 7.875 | 9.275 | |
| 8 | Anya Stanica | CSM ARAD | 1.9 | 6.725 | 8.625 |
Junior 3 Beam Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Miriam Giusca | Cetate Deva | 4.9 | 7.950 | 12.850 | |
| 2 | Catalina Ciocade | Cetate Deva | 5.0 | 7.800 | 12.800 | |
| 3 | Sara Purcea | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.8 | 7.000 | 11.800 | |
| 4 | Ecaterina Caldararu | Cetate Deva | 3.9 | 7.875 | 11.775 | |
| 5 | Daria Grunevici | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.0 | 6.625 | 11.625 | |
| 6 | Lavinia Prundoiu | CSM Onesti | 4.3 | 6.275 | 10.575 | |
| 7 | Daria Mihai | Petrolul Ploiesti | 4.7 | 5.350 | 10.050 | |
| 8 | Karina Dobrica | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.9 | 4.525 | -0.1 | 9.325 |
Junior 3 Floor Final Results
| Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
| 1 | Miriam Giusca | Cetate Deva | 4.7 | 7.900 | 12.600 | |
| 2 | Catalina Ciocade | Cetate Deva | 4.6 | 7.725 | 12.325 | |
| 3 | Daria Grunevici | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.7 | 7.500 | 12.200 | |
| 4 | Sara Purcea | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.7 | 7.275 | 11.975 | |
| 5 | Daria Mihai | Petrolul Ploiesti | 4.3 | 7.325 | 11.625 | |
| 6 | Rebeca Barzan | Farul Constanta | 4.6 | 6.675 | 11.275 | |
| 7 | Ecaterina Caldararu | Cetate Deva | 4.3 | 6.850 | -0.1 | 11.050 |
| 8 | Lavinia Prundoiu | CSM Onesti | 4.3 | 6.300 | 10.600 |