2013 Dityatin Cup Results

The 2013 Dityatin Cup was held from May 17 through May 18 in St. Petersburg, Russia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 13.867 14.400 13.800 13.833 55.900
2 Anna Myzdrikova Russia 13.967 12.400 13.166 12.766 52.299
3 Olesya Sazonova Ukraine 13.867 12.133 12.333 13.466 51.799
4 Eleonora Goryunova Russia 13.467 10.733 13.366 12.700 50.266
5 Diana Ravdina Russia 13.900 11.000 11.466 12.866 49.232
6 Alla Sidorenko Russia 13.167 12.833 11.300 11.200 48.500
7 Liubov Nosova Russia 12.367 12.933 11.366 11.400 48.066
8 Ekaterina Tsvetkova Russia 13.000 11.933 10.633 11.466 47.032
9 Ekaterina Kurochkina Russia 12.200 11.667 10.800 12.066 46.733
10 Karalina Arutsiunian Belarus 11.733 10.600 11.800 11.300 45.433
11 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 12.867 8.833 9.666 12.400 43.766
12 Dorina Velishko Moldova 12.500 7.367 9.300 10.600 39.767
13 Mariana Valentin Brazil 13.267 1.067 12.400 12.533 39.267
14 Emma Nedov Australia —— —— 12.900 13.000 25.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Olesya Sazonova Ukraine 13.325
2 Ekaterina Tsvetkova Russia 13.250
3 Karalina Arutsiunian Belarus 12.950
4 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 12.925
5 Eleonora Goryunova Russia 12.613
6 Dorina Velishko Moldova 12.250

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 14.650
2 Liubov Nosova Russia 12.325
3 Mariana Valentin Brazil 10.625
4 Olesya Sazonova Ukraine 10.075
5 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 9.725
6 Karalina Arutsiunian Belarus 8.300
7 Dorina Velishko Moldova 1.300

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 13.600
2 Emma Nedov Australia 13.275
3 Olesya Sazonova Ukraine 12.150
4 Eleonora Goryunova Russia 11.825
5 Mariana Valentin Brazil 10.150
6 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 9.650
7 Karalina Arutsiunian Belarus 9.000
8 Dorina Velishko Moldova 8.675

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Olesya Sazonova Ukraine 13.550
2 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 13.200
3 Diana Ravdina Russia 12.900
4 Mariana Valentin Brazil 12.400
5 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 11.500
6 Karalina Arutsiunian Belarus 11.425
7 Emma Nedov Australia 11.400
8 Dorina Velishko Moldova 10.800

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elena Eremina Russia 13.533 13.267 13.500 13.500 53.800
2 Tamires Veiga Brazil 13.667 12.233 13.266 12.200 51.366
3 Polina Spirina Russia 13.467 11.400 12.366 13.400 50.633
4 Polina Petukhova Russia 13.000 11.667 11.933 13.166 49.766
5 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 12.700 12.300 12.500 11.966 49.466
6 Valeria Saifulina Russia 12.933 11.767 11.700 12.966 49.366
7 Anastasiya Ilnytska Ukraine 14.067 11.600 9.966 13.666 49.299
8 Varvara Batalova Russia 13.067 10.400 12.133 13.633 49.233
9 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 12.800 11.333 12.233 12.800 49.166
10 Arakel Silva Brazil 12.267 11.467 12.566 12.800 49.100
11 Gulnoza Kamolova Uzbekistan 12.567 12.100 11.933 12.100 48.700
12 Alexandra Kalkutina Russia 12.567 11.633 11.700 12.800 48.700
13 Maria Iontef Russia 12.933 9.333 12.866 13.133 48.265
14 Aliaksandra Koshaleva Belarus 12.967 11.100 12.366 11.633 48.066
15 Liya Romanova Russia 13.000 10.300 11.500 12.066 46.866
16 Anastasia Kuzmicheva Russia 13.033 10.800 10.866 12.033 46.732
17 Alina Circene Latvia 12.767 9.300 11.866 11.634 45.567
18 Veronika Orlova Uzbekistan 12.633 10.100 10.000 12.500 45.233
19 Yulia Lysenko Russia 12.733 10.500 9.366 12.400 44.999
20 Gabriele Blazyte Lithuania 12.633 11.333 9.600 11.300 44.866
21 Ofeliya Abdurakhmanova Russia 12.600 9.400 11.233 11.500 44.733
22 Mariya Kaminskaya Belarus 12.467 10.233 10.233 11.066 43.999
23 Ellie Botterill Great Britain 11.167 8.500 11.400 11.800 42.867
24 Amelie Morgan Great Britain 11.400 8.733 9.800 11.633 41.566
25 Anastasija Zulina Latvia 12.867 8.800 7.766 11.466 40.899
26 Anastasia Novichkova Russia 12.900 11.000 3.800 12.366 40.066
27 Nataliya Andrusenko Russia 11.933 —— 8.966 10.233 31.132
28 Valentina Shokhina Russia —— 10.267 8.633 11.066 29.966
29 Livia Spoiala Moldova 11.833 1.133 7.000 9.200 29.166
30 Alexandra Yazydzhyan Russia —— 11.667 —— —— 11.667

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Anastasiya Ilnytska Ukraine 13.775
2 Polina Spirina Russia 13.425
3 Tamires Veiga Brazil 13.288
4 Elena Eremina Russia 13.000
5 Natalia Yakubava Belarus 12.925
6 Anastasija Zulina Latvia 12.500
7 Gabriele Blazyte Lithuania 12.450
8 Alina Circene Latvia 12.250

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Elena Eremina Russia 13.250
2 Anastasiya Ilnytska Ukraine 12.225
3 Gulnoza Kamolova Uzbekistan 11.575
4 Tamires Veiga Brazil 11.425
5 Arakel Silva Brazil 11.375
6 Valeria Saifulina Russia 11.375
7 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 11.200
8 Gabriele Blazyte Lithuania 9.950

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Tamires Veiga Brazil 13.325
2 Aliaksandra Koshaleva Belarus 13.275
3 Elena Eremina Russia 13.025
4 Arakel Silva Brazil 12.050
5 Maria Iontef Russia 11.050
6 Gulnoza Kamolova Uzbekistan 10.450
7 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 9.925
8 Alina Circene Latvia 9.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Varvara Batalova Russia 13.750
2 Anastasiya Ilnytska Ukraine 13.300
3 Tamires Veiga Brazil 13.200
4 Elena Eremina Russia 13.025
5 Veronika Orlova Uzbekistan 12.775
6 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 12.625
7 Arakel Silva Brazil 12.500
8 Gulnoza Kamolova Uzbekistan 10.700

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s