2013 Australian Championships Results

The 2013 Australian Championships were held from July 7 through July 18 in Sydney, Australia.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Madelaine Leydin Victoria 13.825 12.175 12.400 12.825 51.225
2 Amaya King Koi Queensland 13.400 11.750 13.850 11.875 50.875
3 Georgia Godwin Queensland 13.600 10.350 13.200 12.825 49.975
4 Kiara Munteanu Victoria 14.050 12.600 10.175 12.425 49.250
5 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 14.050 12.925 9.700 10.525 47.200
6 Olivia Vivian Western Australia —— 13.425 10.050 —— 23.475
Samara Maxwell New Zealand 13.375 —— —— —— 13.375
7 Mary-Anne Monckton Victoria —— —— 12.975 —— 12.975
8 Molly McKenzie Western Australia —— 10.400 —— —— 10.400

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kiara Munteanu Victoria 5.0 8.950 13.950 13.912
4.8 9.075 12.875
2 Georgia Godwin Queensland 5.0 9.075 14.075 13.762
4.6 8.850 13.450
3 Natasha Hammann South Australia 5.2 8.825 14.025 13.600
4.6 8.575 13.175
4 Amaya King Koi Queensland 5.0 8.675 13.675 13.587
4.6 9.000 -0.1 13.500
Samara Maxwell New Zealand 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.575
4.4 8.350 -0.3 12.450

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Olivia Vivian Western Australia 6.3 7.025 13.325
2 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 6.1 6.900 13.000
3 Kiara Munteanu Victoria 5.6 7.250 12.850
4 Madelaine Leydin Victoria 5.8 6.925 12.725
5 Georgia Godwin Queensland 5.5 6.050 11.550
6 Molly McKenzie Western Australia 4.6 6.675 11.275
7 Emma Nedov New South Wales 4.8 5.650 10.450

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Nedov New South Wales 6.2 7.275 -0.1 13.375
2 Mary-Anne Monckton Victoria 6.0 7.125 13.125
3 Madelaine Leydin Victoria 5.6 6.500 12.100
4 Georgia Godwin Queensland 6.1 5.800 11.900
5 Amaya King Koi Queensland 5.3 6.250 11.550
6 Kiara Munteanu Victoria 5.7 5.550 -0.1 11.150
7 Olivia Vivian Western Australia 4.9 5.625 10.525

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia Godwin Queensland 5.6 7.225 12.825
2 Natasha Hammann South Austraila 5.1 7.625 12.725
3 Madelaine Leydin Victoria 5.4 6.950 12.350
4 Kiara Munteanu Victoria 4.9 7.500 -0.1 12.300
5 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 5.6 6.700 -0.6 11.700
6 Amaya King Koi Queensland 4.8 6.675 11.475

Senior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 14.025 13.925 10.600 12.450 51.000
2 Madelaine Leydin Victoria 13.800 12.025 12.700 11.225 49.750
3 Georgia Godwin Queensland 13.675 11.425 10.775 12.000 47.875
4 Kiara Munteanu Victoria 13.950 11.650 11.200 10.600 47.400
5 Amaya King Koi Queensland 12.325 10.925 12.525 11.275 47.050
6 Emma Nedov New South Wales 12.475 9.725 11.950 9.825 43.975
7 Olivia Vivian Western Australia —— 10.625 11.675 10.925 33.225
8 Natasha Hammann South Australia 13.525 —— —— 11.575 25.100
9 Molly McKenzie Western Australia —— 9.725 11.075 —— 20.800
10 Mary-Anne Monckton Victoria —— —— 13.875 —— 13.875
Samara Maxwell New Zealand 12.550 —— —— —— 12.550

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alexandra Eade Victoria 14.000 12.000 (+1.0) 13.125 14.750 53.875 (+1.0)
2 Shannon Neate Queensland 13.550 11.325 (+0.5) 11.700 12.800 49.375 (+0.5)
3 Franceska Fusha Western Australia 12.875 12.325 11.850 11.925 48.975
4 Eden Tarvit Queensland 13.175 11.500 12.450 11.725 48.850
5 Darcy Norman Western Australia 12.625 11.400 11.675 11.800 47.500
Charlotte Sullivan New Zealand 13.225 11.650 (+0.5) 11.500 11.025 47.400 (+0.5)
6 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 13.300 11.900 9.950 11.550 46.700
7 Gillian Chan Western Australia 12.575 11.625 11.250 11.025 46.475
Millie Williamson New Zealand 12.450 10.275 10.700 11.600 45.025
Mackenzie Slee New Zealand 12.800 7.850 10.350 12.475 43.475
8 Emma Curry Victoria 12.850 10.375 9.875 9.800 42.900
9 Grace Sheppard Queensland 12.350 9.350 (+0.5) 9.550 10.525 41.775
Hanna Malloch New Zealand —— 9.625 10.700 —— 20.325
10 Aimee Warnock Victoria —— —— 11.900 —— 11.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Alexandra Eade Victoria 5.0 9.200 14.200 13.912
4.4 9.225 13.625
2 Shannon Neate Queensland 4.4 8.775 13.175 13.612
5.0 9.050 14.050
Mackenzie Slee New Zealand 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.937
4.2 8.675 12.875
3 Eden Tarvit Queensland 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.837
5.0 8.225 13.225
4 Gillian Chan Western Australia 5.0 7.550 -0.1 12.450 12.675
4.0 8.900 12.900

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Darcy Norman Western Australia 5.4 6.475 +1.0 12.875
2 Franceska Fusha Western Australia 4.9 7.825 12.725
Charlotte Sullivan New Zealand 4.8 7.000 +0.5 12.300
3 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 5.0 7.125 12.125
4 Shannon Neate Queensland 5.3 6.000 +0.5 11.800
5 Gillian Chan Western Australia 4.7 6.250 10.950
6 Emma Curry Victoria 4.2 6.625 10.825
7 Eden Tarvit Queensland 5.1 3.875 8.975

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Franceska Fusha Western Australia 5.6 6.650 12.250
2 Eden Tarvit Queensland 5.6 6.375 11.975
3 Alexandra Eade Victoria 5.6 6.225 11.825
4 Aimee Warnock Victoria 5.6 5.975 11.575
5 Darcy Norman Western Australia 4.6 6.925 11.525
Charlotte Sullivan New Zealand 6.2 5.325 11.525
6 Gillian Chan Western Australia 4.9 6.300 11.200
Millie Williamson New Zealand 4.7 5.900 10.600
7 Shannon Neate Queensland 5.1 5.475 -0.1 10.475
Hanna Malloch New Zealand 4.3 5.975 10.275
8 Emma Curry Victoria 4.5 4.825 -0.1 9.225

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alexandra Eade Victoria 7.1 7.800 14.900
2 Shannon Neate Queensland 6.8 7.375 -0.3 13.875
Charlotte Sullivan New Zealand 6.3 6.425 -0.2 12.525
3 Franceska Fusha Western Australia 5.2 7.125 -0.1 12.225
Millie Williamson New Zealand 4.3 7.400 11.700
4 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 4.8 6.800 11.600
5 Grace Sheppard Queensland 4.8 6.775 11.575
6 Darcy Norman Western Australia 4.4 7.000 -0.1 11.300

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alexandra Eade Victoria 13.950 9.250 (+1.0) 13.100 14.775 (+1.5) 51.075 (+2.5)
2 Franceska Fusha Western Australia 13.275 12.325 11.850 12.025 49.475
3 Eliza Freeman Victoria 13.100 9.525 12.375 12.325 47.325
Charlotte Sullivan New Zealand 12.575 10.750 (+0.5) 11.875 11.800 (+1.0) 47.000 (+1.5)
4 Eden Tarvit Queensland 13.275 10.075 11.475 11.950 (+0.5) 46.775 (+0.5)
5 Darcy Norman Western Australia 12.325 10.975 11.625 11.400 46.325
6 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 12.950 10.975 10.300 11.950 46.175
7 Gillian Chan Western Australia 13.350 11.875 10.600 9.125 44.950
8 Shannon Neate Queensland 13.675 7.225 (+0.5) 10.325 12.375 (+1.5) 43.600 (+2.0)
Mackenzie Slee New Zealand 12.425 9.275 10.775 10.850 (+0.4) 43.325 (+0.4)
Millie Williamson New Zealand 12.150 8.250 11.025 11.175 42.600
9 Emma Curry Victoria 12.625 9.675 10.550 8.850 41.700
10 Grace Sheppard Queensland 12.425 5.700 10.325 10.875 39.325
Hanna Malloch New Zealand —— 8.600 10.550 —— 19.150
11 Aimee Warnock Victoria —— —— 12.050 —— 12.050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s