2015 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

The 2015 Osijek World Challenge Cup was held from September 17 through September 20 in Osijek, Croatia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 6.0 8.375 14.375 14.125
5.7 8.475 -0.3 13.875
2 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.8 8.475 14.275 14.088
5.2 8.700 13.900
3 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.8 8.400 -0.1 14.100 13.988
5.2 8.675 13.875
4 Nancy Mohamed Taman Egypt 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.763
4.6 8.925 13.525
5t Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.6 9.025 13.625 13.525
4.6 8.825 13.425
5t Marcia Videaux Cuba 5.5 8.425 13.925 13.525
5.8 7.425 -0.1 13.125
7 Ana Derek Croatia 5.3 8.900 14.200 13.475
5.2 7.550 12.750
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.475 13.775 13.338
5.3 7.600 12.900

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ruby Harrold Great Britain 6.3 7.825 14.125
2 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.5 7.775 13.275
3 Thauany Araujo Brazil 5.5 7.675 13.175
4 Ariana Orrego Peru 5.3 7.725 13.025
5 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.3 6.850 12.150
6 Simona Castro Chile 4.9 7.125 12.025
7 Marcia Videaux Cuba 5.0 6.775 11.775
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.2 7.175 11.375

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.8 8.425 14.225
2 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 8.175 13.575
3 Isabella Amado Panama 5.6 7.850 13.450
4 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain 5.7 7.600 -0.1 13.200
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.2 7.925 13.125
6 Ariana Orrego Peru 4.9 7.700 12.600
7 Kitti Honti Hungary 4.7 7.800 12.500
8 Thauany Araujo Brazil 5.7 6.675 12.375

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 5.5 8.050 13.550
2t Tunde Csillag Hungary 5.5 7.900 -0.1 13.300
2t Marcia Videaux Cuba 5.6 7.700 13.300
4 Simona Castro Chile 5.3 7.825 13.125
5t Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.175 12.775
5t Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.875 -0.1 12.775
7 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.7 7.200 -0.2 12.700
8 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 5.550 -0.1 10.950

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marcia Videaux Cuba 6.0 8.900 14.900 14.925 Q
6.2 8.750 14.950
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.950 14.250 14.225 Q
5.3 8.900 14.200
3 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.8 8.700 14.500 14.175 Q
5.2 8.650 13.850
4 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 6.0 8.450 -0.1 14.350 14.025 Q
5.7 8.300 -0.3 13.700
5 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.950 Q
4.8 9.150 13.950
6 Nancy Mohamed Taman Egypt 5.0 9.100 14.100 13.875 Q
4.6 9.050 13.650
7 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.550 Q
4.6 8.800 13.400
8 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.8 7.350 -0.3 12.850 13.400 Q
5.2 8.800 14.000
9 Albena Zlatkova Bulgaria 5.0 8.550 13.550 13.400 R
4.6 8.650 13.250
10 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.3 8.850 14.150 13.300 R
3.8 8.650 12.450
11 Dovelis Torres Cuba 5.0 8.350 -0.3 13.050 13.300 R
5.0 8.550 13.550
12 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.175
4.4 8.350 12.750
13 Dina Madir Croatia 4.4 8.900 13.300 13.075
4.2 8.650 12.850
14 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 4.4 8.650 13.050 13.000
4.2 8.750 12.950
15 Ekin Morova Turkey 5.0 7.400 -0.1 12.300 12.800
4.8 8.500 13.300
16 Simona Castro Chile 5.0 8.550 -0.1 13.450 12.675
4.2 7.800 -0.1 11.900
17 Valentina Brostella Panama 4.0 8.400 12.400 12.650
4.6 8.400 -0.1 12.900
18 Thema Williams Trinidad & Tobago 5.0 8.900 13.900 6.950
0.0 0.000 0.000
19 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.4 8.750 13.150 6.575
0.0 0.000 0.000
20 Tsz Sum Chan Hong Kong 4.2 8.550 12.750 6.375
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ruby Harrold Great Britain 6.3 7.900 14.200 Q
2 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.5 8.000 13.500 Q
3 Marcia Videaux Cuba 5.4 7.850 13.250 Q
4t Teja Belak Slovenia 4.9 8.150 13.050 Q
4t Simona Castro Chile 4.9 8.150 13.050 Q
6 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 7.900 13.000 Q
7 Ariana Orrego Peru 5.3 7.650 12.950 Q
8 Thauany Araujo Brazil 5.4 7.300 12.700 Q
9 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.8 7.800 12.600 R
10 Demet Mutlu Turkey 5.2 7.300 12.500 R
11 Isabella Amado Panama 4.6 7.700 12.300 R
12 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.9 7.350 12.250
13 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.8 7.400 12.200
14 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.3 7.600 11.900
15 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.6 7.300 11.900
16 Mai Ahmed Saad Egypt 4.7 7.000 11.700
17 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.7 6.000 11.700
18 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 4.9 6.750 11.650
19 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.8 6.700 11.500
20 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 5.0 6.400 11.400
21 Thema Williams Trinidad & Tobago 4.8 6.500 11.300
22 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 4.5 6.750 11.250
23 Dina Madir Croatia 4.4 6.500 10.900
24 Valentina Brostella Panama 3.9 6.750 10.650
25 Tunde Csillag Hungary 5.0 5.150 10.150
26 Albena Zlatkova Bulgaria 3.7 5.850 9.550
27 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.1 5.400 9.500

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jade Barbosa Brazil 6.0 8.350 14.350 Q
2 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain 5.7 8.200 -0.1 13.800 Q
3t Isabella Amado Panama 5.9 7.700 13.600 Q
3t Thauany Araujo Brazil 5.9 7.700 -0.1 13.600 Q
5 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.3 8.300 -0.1 13.500 Q
6 Ariana Orrego Peru 4.9 8.250 13.150 Q
7 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 7.900 12.700 Q
8 Kitti Honti Hungary 4.8 7.850 12.650 Q
9 Simona Castro Chile 5.2 7.400 12.600 R
10 Giulianna Pino Ecuador 5.1 7.500 -0.1 12.500 R
11 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 5.2 7.300 12.500 R
12 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.1 7.350 12.450
13 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 7.650 12.350
14 Ruby Harrold Great Britain 5.1 7.050 12.150
15 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 6.1 5.850 11.950
16 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.9 7.000 11.900
17 Annika Urvikko Finland 4.4 7.450 11.850
18 Karmen Koljanin Croatia 4.8 7.050 11.850
19 Dovelis Torres Cuba 5.2 6.750 -0.1 11.850
20 Valentina Brostella Panama 4.7 7.100 -0.1 11.700
21 Thema Williams Trinidad & Tobago 4.9 6.750 11.650
22 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 4.9 6.700 -0.1 11.500
23 Marcia Videaux Cuba 5.2 6.200 11.400
24 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.8 5.800 10.600
25 Mai Ahmed Saad Egypt 4.6 5.900 10.500
26 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.1 5.850 9.950
27 Dina Madir Croatia 4.6 5.100 9.700
28 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.2 5.550 -0.1 9.650
29 Albena Zlatkova Bulgaria 4.8 4.800 9.600

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.8 8.200 14.000 Q
2 Tunde Csillag Hungary 5.4 8.150 -0.1 13.450 Q
3 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 5.4 8.050 13.450 Q
4 Marcia Videaux Cuba 5.4 7.800 13.200 Q
5 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 8.050 13.050 Q
6 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.4 7.650 -0.1 12.950 Q
7 Simona Castro Chile 5.2 7.500 12.700 Q
8 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 7.950 12.650 Q
9 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.000 12.600 R
10 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 5.1 7.500 12.600 R
11 Ekin Morova Turkey 5.3 7.450 -0.2 12.550 R
12 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain 5.4 7.250 -0.1 12.550
13 Ana Poscic Croatia 4.9 7.550 12.450
14 Valerija Grisane Latvia 5.1 7.650 -0.3 12.450
15 Nancy Mohamed Taman Egypt 5.0 7.450 -0.3 12.150
16 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.3 6.850 12.150
17 Annika Urvikko Finland 4.9 7.300 -0.1 12.100
18 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.7 7.450 -0.1 12.050
19 Ruby Harrold Great Britain 5.5 6.850 -0.3 12.050
20 Albena Zlatkova Bulgaria 5.1 7.200 -0.3 12.000
21 Ariana Orrego Peru 5.1 7.050 -0.2 11.950
22 Giulianna Pino Ecuador 4.3 7.500 11.800
23 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.6 7.100 -0.1 11.600
24 Valentina Brostella Panama 5.1 6.700 -0.3 11.500
25 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 4.7 6.400 -0.1 11.000
26 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.6 6.200 -0.1 10.700
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2015 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Mejias Has Big Weekend in Osijek Finals | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: The Weekend Competition Roundup | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s