2015 Northern European Championships Results

The 2015 Northern European Championships were held from September 19 through September 20 in Limerick, Ireland.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Latalia Bevan Wales 12.700 12.650 13.450 13.250 52.050
2 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 13.650 12.800 12.650 12.850 51.950
3 Jolie Ruckley Wales 13.050 12.550 12.450 13.200 51.250
4 Irina Sazonova Iceland 13.700 13.000 11.250 13.000 50.950
5 Casey Jo Bell Ireland 13.500 12.650 12.500 12.150 50.800
6 Raer Theaker Wales 13.500 12.150 12.500 12.300 50.450
7 Rebecca Moore Wales 13.950 10.750 12.600 13.050 50.350
8 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 13.550 11.350 12.300 13.000 50.200
9 Nicole Mawhinney Ireland 13.400 11.650 12.600 12.500 50.150
10 Louise McColgan Scotland 12.550 12.150 12.000 13.350 50.050
11 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 13.300 12.150 12.050 12.400 49.900
12t Monica Sileoni Finland 13.900 10.450 11.600 12.850 48.800
12t Erin McLachlan Scotland 13.400 10.850 11.750 12.800 48.800
14 Martine Skregelid Norway 13.200 10.900 11.900 11.850 47.850
15 Sofie Braaten Norway 13.000 9.800 11.700 12.950 47.450
16 Linnea Wang Denmark 12.950 9.800 11.650 11.900 46.300
17 Thea Nygard Norway 13.100 10.050 11.350 11.750 46.250
18 Victoria Gilberg Denmark 11.600 9.950 11.800 12.600 45.950
19 Veronika Vuosjoki Finland 13.150 9.800 9.750 11.100 43.800
20 Elina Ahmala Finland 12.450 10.350 9.100 11.350 43.250
21 Norma Robertsdottir Iceland 13.700 —— 12.550 13.150 39.400
22 Tara Donnelly Ireland 13.400 —— 12.000 12.200 37.600
23 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 13.150 —— 12.100 12.300 37.550
24 Shannon Archer Scotland 13.100 —— 12.050 11.450 36.600
25 Zoe Simmons Wales 13.150 10.950 9.900 —— 34.000
26 Isabella Tolometti Scotland —— 10.950 10.700 11.900 33.550
27 Liv Bech Arting Faroe Islands 12.250 —— 9.300 10.850 32.400
28 Anita Davidsen Faroe Islands 11.650 —— 9.150 9.350 30.150
29 Nicole Burns Isle of Man —— 6.950 11.500 11.400 29.850
30 Elsbet Dalbo Faroe Islands 11.750 —— 8.150 9.300 29.200
31 Martine Bjornshol Norway 12.900 —— —— 11.850 24.750
32 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 13.350 —— —— 11.250 24.600
33 Grace Harrison Isle of Man —— —— 12.100 12.200 24.300
34 Sofia Ramzan Scotland 12.750 10.900 —— —— 23.650
35 Solveig Berg Norway —— 8.700 12.050 —— 20.750
36 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland —— 10.000 9.900 —— 19.900
37 Anna Salmi Finland —— 10.100 9.500 —— 19.600
38 Michelle Lauritsen Denmark —— 13.200 —— —— 13.200
39 Aoife Donnelly Isle of Man 12.800 —— —— —— 12.800
40 Liling Martin Ireland —— 10.700 —— —— 10.700
41 Isabel Hester Isle of Man —— 8.700 —— —— 8.700

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT1 VT2 Average
1 Norma Robertsdottir Iceland 14.200 13.325 13.763
2 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 13.925 13.500 13.713
3 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 13.575 13.725 13.650
4 Casey Jo Bell Ireland 13.475 12.875 13.175
5 Martine Skregelid Norway 13.175 12.700 12.938
6 Sofie Braaten Norway 12.800 12.850 12.825
7 Shannon Archer Scotland 13.300 11.825 12.563
8 Victoria Gilberg Denmark 12.250 12.625 12.438

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.7 7.625 13.325
2 Jolie Ruckley Wales 4.8 8.350 13.150
3 Casey Jo Bell Ireland 4.4 8.225 12.625
4 Michelle Lauritsen Denmark 4.6 7.975 12.575
5 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 4.5 7.650 12.150
6 Louise McColgan Scotland 4.3 7.675 11.975
7 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 4.4 6.925 11.325
8 Latalia Bevan Wales 4.0 6.975 10.975

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Latalia Bevan Wales 5.5 7.500 13.000
2 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 4.6 8.250 12.850
3 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.1 7.625 12.725
4 Rebecca Moore Wales 5.1 7.050 12.150
5 Grace Harrison Isle of Man 4.6 7.275 -0.1 11.775
6 Nicole Mawhinney Ireland 4.8 6.700 11.500
7 Norma Robertsdottir Iceland 4.6 6.525 11.125
8 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 4.4 6.100 10.500

Floor Final Results

5

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Latalia Bevan Wales 5.0 8.525 13.525
2 Louise McColgan Scotland 5.1 8.150 13.525
3 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.3 7.800 13.100
4 Monica Sileoni Finland 4.7 8.150 12.850
4 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 4.9 7.900 12.800
6 Sofie Braaten Norway 4.6 8.075 12.675
7 Norma Robertsdottir Iceland 4.8 7.700 12.500
8 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 4.6 7.975 -0.3 12.275
9 Jolie Ruckley Wales 4.7 7.050 11.750
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2015 Northern European Championships Results

  1. Pingback: The Weekend Competition Roundup | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Junior Bevan Defeats Seniors for Three Golds | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s