2015 Austrian Championships Results

The 2015 Austrian Championships were held from October 3 through October 4 in Innsbruck, Austria.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lisa Ecker ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 13.900 13.000 13.650 13.900 54.450
2 Elisa Hämmerle Turnerschaft Jahn Lustenau 14.100 13.450 11.800 13.050 52.400
3 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.800 13.600 11.900 11.650 50.950
4 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lustenau 13.150 12.250 12.200 12.350 49.950
5 Christina Meixner Sportunion DSG Buch 12.800 10.850 13.600 11.850 49.100
6 Hanna Grosch Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.850 12.350 12.550 12.300 49.050
7 Erja Metzler Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.750 10.650 12.500 12.650 48.550
8 Katharina Puffer Welser Turnverein 1862 13.050 8.800 12.050 12.150 46.050
9 Michaela Eidenberger ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 13.050 9.850 11.500 11.450 45.850
10 Olivia Wasik Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.200 10.000 11.450 10.700 44.350
11 Klara Reisel SV VB Gym Gänserndorf 12.850 7.400 9.850 10.700 40.800
12 Megan Leybourne Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.650 8.550 9.750 9.750 40.700
13 Clara Reithofer Verein Grazer Turnerschaft 12.550 7.650 8.350 10.000 38.550
14 Kathrin Nussbacher Klagenfurter Turnverein 12.650 —— 11.750 12.150 36.550
15 Olivia Jochum Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn —— 10.800 10.250 12.000 33.050

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Lisa Ecker ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 13.963
2 Elisa Hämmerle Turnerschaft Jahn Lustenau 13.925
3 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.438
4 Kathrin Nussbacher Klagenfurter Turnverein 11.900

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.100
2 Lisa Ecker ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 12.575
3 Elisa Hämmerle Turnerschaft Jahn Lustenau 11.900
4t Hanna Grosch Innsbrucker Turnverein 10.400
4t Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 10.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Lisa Ecker ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 13.425
2 Christina Meixner Sportunion DSG Buch 12.875
3 Erja Metzler Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.625
4 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lustenau 12.125
5 Hanna Grosch Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.550

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Lisa Ecker ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 13.600
2 Elisa Hämmerle Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 13.150
3 Erja Metzler Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.850
4 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 12.525
5 Hanna Grosch Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.675

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lustenau 12.500 10.850 12.750 12.550 48.650
2 Beatrice Stritzl Penzing Hietzinger TV 13.050 11.350 11.550 12.300 48.250
3 Xenia Samstag Turnverein MTV Hernais 13.000 9.900 12.850 12.450 48.200
4 Linda Hamersak ATSV Ternitz 13.200 11.150 11.950 11.750 48.050
5 Selina Kickinger Sportunion Böheimkirchen 12.750 11.650 10.900 11.300 46.600
6 Tamara Graf Sportunion Linz Stadt 13.100 9.800 11.600 11.450 45.950
7t Johanna Schwärzler Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 12.350 10.300 11.050 10.950 44.650
7t Julia Lener Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.750 10.050 11.400 10.450 44.650
9 Celine Brunner Technoplast TS Höchst 12.400 9.200 11.300 10.850 43.750
10 Jacqueline Kotrnetz Sportunion Böheimkirchen 12.900 10.500 8.700 11.300 43.400
11 Sascha Huppmann TSV Jedlesee 12.150 9.050 10.450 11.350 43.000
12 Annika Adacker ASKÖ Mattersburg 12.850 9.050 10.100 10.700 42.700
13 Lorena Böhmberger Turnverein Steyr 11.000 9.650 10.600 11.050 42.300
14 Theresa Neudeck Turnverein Graz 12.400 8.950 10.000 10.250 41.600
15 Fabienne Kostelac Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 13.050 8.200 10.950 9.300 41.500
16 Nadine Ratschiller ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 12.650 5.600 11.600 11.400 41.250
17 Hannah Schmidt Sportunion St. Pölten 12.750 7.850 9.600 10.100 40.300
18 Alissa Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 10.350 9.300 9.600 10.100 39.350
19 Mirjam Trbara ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 11.250 5.150 11.750 11.100 39.250
20t Verena Schoch Turnsportzentrun Dornbirn 11.350 7.100 10.250 9.700 38.400
20t Jasmin Lejsek Sportunion St. Pölten 11.350 9.300 7.900 9.850 38.400
22 Jana Hager ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 12.150 7.300 9.200 9.700 38.350
23 Pascale Bühler Sportunion West Wien 11.900 3.250 10.750 10.600 36.500
24 Tamina Walkner ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 11.150 3.400 8.600 9.150 32.300
25 Ronja Reuss Innsbrucker Turnverein —— 9.500 10.250 —— 19.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Beatrice Stritzl Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.863
2 Xenia Samstag Turnverein MTV Hernals 12.838
3 Fabienne Kostelac Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 12.813
4 Linda Hamersak ATSV Ternitz 12.500
5 Jacqueline Kotrnetz Sportunion Böheimkirchen 12.375
6 Celine Brunner Technoplast TS Höchst 12.325

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Beatrice Stritzl Penzing Hietzinger TV 11.450
2 Selina Kickinger Sportunion Böheimkirchen 11.250
3 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 10.800
4 Jacqueline Kotrnetz Sportunion Böheimkirchen 9.900
5 Linda Hamersak ATSV Ternitz 9.850

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Xenia Samstag Turnverein MTV Hernals 12.850
2 Tamara Graf Sportunion Linz Stadt 12.275
3 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.575
4 Mirjam Trbara ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 10.950
5 Nadine Ratschiller ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 10.125
6 Linda Hamersak ATSV Ternitz 8.450

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 12.125
2 Linda Hamersak ATSV Ternitz 11.975
3 Beatrice Stritzl Penzing Hietzinger TV 11.950
4 Tamara Graf Sportunion Linz Stadt 11.650
5 Xenia Samstag Turnverein MTV Hernals 11.325

One thought on “2015 Austrian Championships Results

  1. Pingback: The Weekly Roundup | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s