2017 Gymnova Cup Results

The 2017 Gymnova Cup was held from June 3 through June 4 in Keerbergen, Belgium.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies (Belgium) 12.650 12.550 12.350 12.100 49.650
2 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies (Belgium) 13.250 11.800 12.050 12.400 49.500
3 Lorena Medina Egiba (Spain) 13.450 11.200 12.450 12.250 49.350
4 Alessia Simoncini Fanfulla (Italy) 13.300 11.150 11.950 12.000 48.400
5 Margo van Linden De Gympies (Belgium) 12.850 11.700 11.200 12.050 47.800
6 Andrea Carmona Egiba (Spain) 13.100 10.550 11.600 12.500 47.750
7 Arianna Bellan Fanfulla (Italy) 11.950 11.400 12.200 11.800 47.350
8 Mar Palliso Egiba (Spain) 13.450 10.850 9.900 12.300 46.500
9 Fien Vandeberg De Gympies (Belgium) 11.900 11.950 11.100 11.300 46.250
10 Carla Font Egiba (Spain) 12.800 11.250 10.700 11.200 45.950
11 Marta Uggeri Fanfulla (Italy) 12.250 10.750 11.100 10.900 45.000
12 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 (Denmark) 12.500 9.600 10.900 11.200 44.200
13 Eve de Ruiter Flik Flak (Netherlands) 12.600 9.400 9.800 11.850 43.650
14 Dorina Miklos Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.500 9.200 10.800 10.800 43.300
15 Dora Halasz Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.800 7.600 11.200 11.250 42.850
16 Madelief Teeken Turnz (Netherlands) 12.400 9.250 11.100 9.600 42.350
17 Victoria Kajø KG66 (Denmark) 12.300 9.000 10.800 9.950 42.050
18 Jara Vennix Flik Flak (Netherlands) 12.250 9.700 6.850 11.750 40.550
19 Tilila Oughzou Turnz (Netherlands) 12.500 7.600 8.100 11.950 40.150
20 Daantje Bongers Flik Flak (Netherlands) —— 9.800 9.550 9.900 29.250

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 13.333 9.800 12.400 12.650 48.183
2 Mirtill Makovits Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.800 11.100 10.850 11.750 46.500
3 Guusje Majoor Flik Flak (Netherlands) 12.433 9.600 11.600 11.000 44.633
4 Sara Jacobsen KG66 (Denmark) 12.300 8.200 11.700 12.000 44.200
5 Anna Fakkel Turnz (Netherlands) 12.200 9.100 10.750 11.400 43.450
6 Berta Franquesa Egiba (Spain) 11.800 9.850 10.150 11.600 43.400
7 Lilla Makai Dunaferr (Hungary) 10.567 10.300 11.550 10.900 43.317
8 Marit Reijnders Flik Flak (Netherlands) 11.133 8.800 11.750 10.550 42.233
9 Laia Font Egiba (Spain) 12.533 6.900 10.800 11.900 42.133
10 Luna de Leus De Gympies (Belgium) 11.467 8.800 11.000 10.150 41.417
11 Louise van Eygen De Gympies (Belgium) 12.300 8.350 10.500 10.100 41.250
12 Aina Sola Egiba (Spain) 12.300 7.150 9.550 11.450 40.450
13 Bruna Rovira Egiba (Spain) 12.633 6.450 10.150 10.800 40.033
14 Mara Slippens Topturnen Opmeer (Netherlands) 11.900 7.800 9.600 10.200 39.500
15 Tessa van Truijen Topturnen Opmeer (Netherlands) 10.967 7.200 8.350 9.900 36.417
16 Gaia Cecere Fanfulla (Italy) —— —— 10.250 9.900 20.150

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Andrea Carmona Egiba (Spain) 4.2 8.925 13.125 13.075
4.2 8.825 13.025
2 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies (Belgium) 4.4 8.875 13.275 13.025
3.7 9.075 12.775
3 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.935
4.6 8.600 13.200
4 Carla Font Egiba (Spain) 4.0 8.775 12.775 12.900
4.6 8.425 13.025
5 Dora Halasz Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.600
3.5 9.050 12.550
6 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies (Belgium) 3.9 8.700 12.600 12.450
3.5 8.800 12.300
7 Mirtill Makovits Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.450
3.5 8.950 12.450

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies (Belgium) 4.4 7.700 12.100
2 Mirtill Makovits Dunaferr (Hungary) 4.1 7.075 11.175
3 Lorena Medina Egiba (Spain) 4.1 7.000 11.100
4 Fien Vandeberg De Gympies (Belgium) 4.4 6.650 11.050
5 Lilla Makai Dunaferr (Hungary) 2.8 7.350 10.150
6 Carla Font Egiba (Spain) 4.3 5.825 10.125
7 Arianna Bellan Fanfulla (Italy) 3.7 5.450 9.150
8 Alessia Simoncini Fanfulla (Italy) 3.5 5.325 8.825
9 Berta Franquesa Egiba (Spain) 1.7 6.250 7.950

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 4.3 8.400 12.700
2 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies (Belgium) 4.5 7.725 12.225
3 Arianna Bellan Fanfulla (Italy) 4.2 8.000 12.200
4 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies (Belgium) 4.7 7.275 11.975
5 Marit Reijnders Flik Flak (Netherlands) 4.4 7.000 11.400
6 Alessia Simoncini Fanfulla (Italy) 4.0 7.100 11.100
7 Lorena Medina Egiba (Spain) 4.3 6.675 10.975
8 Andrea Carmona Egiba (Spain) 4.6 5.875 10.475

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Andrea Carmona Egiba (Spain) 4.8 8.250 13.050
2 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 4.3 8.275 12.575
3 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies (Belgium) 4.5 7.900 12.400
4 Tilila Oughzou Turnz (Netherlands) 4.6 7.775 12.375
5 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies (Belgium) 4.4 7.950 12.350
6 Mar Palliso Egiba (Spain) 4.3 7.875 12.175
7 Sara Jacobsen KG66 (Denmark) 4.0 8.000 12.000
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s