2017 Chinese National Games Results

The 2017 Chinese National Games were held from August 31 through September 7 in Tianjin, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yile Guangdong 14.500 14.167 14.067 13.700 56.434
2 Liu Tingting Guangdong 14.067 13.567 14.867 13.500 56.001
3 Wang Yan Beijing 14.500 13.100 14.133 13.800 55.333
4 Luo Huan Zhejiang 13.500 14.200 14.533 13.100 55.333
5 Shang Chunsong Hunan 13.200 14.200 13.733 13.433 54.566
6 Mao Yi Shanghai 14.367 13.467 13.000 13.267 54.101
7 Lu Yufei Henan 13.433 13.367 13.167 13.267 53.234
8 Liu Jieyu Hubei 14.100 13.267 12.433 13.067 52.867
9 Du Siyu Beijing 13.400 13.967 12.467 12.933 52.767
10 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.033 12.700 13.467 12.467 52.667
11 Wang Cenyu Hunan 13.300 13.933 12.867 12.433 52.533
12 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.300 13.233 12.467 12.733 51.733
13 Chen Jiaqi Hebei 13.400 13.067 12.000 12.433 50.900
14 Li Hairuo Hebei 12.700 12.433 13.600 11.733 50.766
15 Guo Fangting Hubei 14.000 12.633 11.733 12.233 50.599
16 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 13.267 12.133 11.267 12.300 48.967
17 Jiang Shiqi Henan 13.200 12.467 11.367 11.667 48.701
18 Liang Wenqi Guangxi 12.433 11.800 11.633 12.233 48.099
19 Mou Yanlin Sichuan 13.933 11.300 11.167 11.033 47.433
20 Tian Xinyu Guangxi 13.033 10.833 10.800 11.833 46.499
21 Ji Yusi Fujian 13.000 10.467 10.500 12.100 46.067
22 Cheng Shiyi Tianjin 12.200 10.767 11.867 11.167 46.001
23 Xia Qingqing Tianjin 13.433 11.367 8.800 11.700 45.300
24 Gao Zuying Yunnan 13.133 10.733 10.867 10.067 44.800d

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Wang Yan Beijing 5.6 8.867 14.467 14.467
5.8 8.667 14.467
2 Yu Linmin Fujian 5.4 9.067 14.467 14.350
6.0 8.233 14.233
3 Wu Jing Hubei 5.6 8.433 14.033 14.183
5.8 8.533 14.333
4 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.000
5.8 8.100 -0.1 13.800
5 Qi Qi Beijing 5.4 8.900 14.300 13.850
5.8 7.600 13.400
6 Liu Jinru Henan 5.6 7.733 -0.3 13.033 13.800
5.8 8.767 14.567
7 Zhang Jin Shanghai 5.6 8.600 14.200 13.650
4.6 8.600 -0.1 13.100
8 Tie Jiayi Shaanxi 4.8 8.567 13.367 13.267
5.8 7.367 13.167

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Fan Yilin Shanghai 6.3 8.633 14.933
2 Du Siyu Beijing 6.2 8.333 14.533
3 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 6.1 8.200 14.300
4 Shang Chunsong Hunan 6.1 8.100 14.200
5 Chen Yile Guangdong 5.9 8.200 14.100
6 Luo Huan Zhejiang 6.0 7.967 13.967
7 Xie Yufen Hunan 6.0 7.867 13.867
8 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.6 6.700 12.300

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Li Qi Zhejiang 6.4 8.400 14.800
2 Chen Yile Guangdong 6.1 8.333 14.433
3 Tang Xijing Beijing 6.5 7.733 14.233
4 Liu Tingting Guangdong 6.1 8.100 -0.1 14.100
5 Shang Chunsong Hunan 5.7 8.100 13.800
6 Lu Yufei Henan 5.5 7.967 13.467
7 Lin Yuyao Beijing 5.4 8.000 13.400
8 Zhang Wenxin Hebei 5.1 7.367 12.467

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Wang Yan Beijing 5.7 7.933 13.633
2 Chen Yile Guangdong 5.3 8.267 13.567
3 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.2 8.200 13.400
4 Li Qi Zhejiang 5.3 8.100 13.400
5 Lu Yufei Henan 5.3 8.133 -0.1 13.333
6 Luo Youjuan Hunan 4.9 8.300 13.200
7 Zhang Jin Shanghai 5.0 7.600 12.600
8 Shang Chunsong Hunan 5.6 6.100 -0.1 11.600

Team Final Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 Guangdong 56.034 54.400 55.100 50.466 216.000
Chen Yile 14.267 14.300 14.533 13.667
Hong Ke 14.100 —— —— ——
Liu Jingxing 13.367 13.300 —— 13.133
Liu Tingting 14.300 13.900 14.367 12.133
Zhao Shiting —— —— 12.600 11.533
Zhu Xiaofang —— 12.900 13.600 ——
2 Beijing  56.233  53.534  52.566  51.800  214.133 
Du Siyu 13.433 14.167 12.133 12.767
Lin Yuyao —— 12.667 13.400 12.600
Qi Qi 14.300 —— —— ——
Tang Xijing —— 13.867 13.400 12.833
Wang Yan 14.400 12.833 13.633 13.600
Yang Haimeng 14.100 —— —— ——
3 Shanghai  55.934  53.833  50.967  51.499  212.233
Fan Yilin —— 13.767 13.567 ——
Huang Yijing 13.567 —— 11.967 13.233
Mao Yi 14.167 13.500 —— 13.433
Xu Li —— 13.633 12.133 13.033
Yang Tianyi 13.833 —— —— ——
Zhang Jin 14.367 12.933 13.300 11.800
4 Hunan  52.867  55.301  53.033  50.034  211.235
Chen Xiaoqing 13.333 —— 13.067 12.767
Luo Youjuan 13.067 —— 14.100 13.067
Shang Chunsong —— 13.500 13.333 ——
Tan Jiaxin 13.400 13.967 —— 11.933
Wang Cenyu 13.067 13.967 12.533 12.267
Xie Yufen —— 13.867 —— ——
5 Zhejiang  54.467  53.733  51.666  51.266  211.132 
Hua Ruixue 13.300 11.700 —— 12.333
Li Qi 14.267 —— 14.633 13.500
Lyu Jiaqi —— 14.100 12.033 ——
Luo Huan 13.500 14.433 12.967 13.000
Sheng Jingyi 13.400 —— —— 12.433
Huang Huidan —— 13.500 12.033 ——
6 Hubei  55.199  47.767  49.100  49.799  201.865 
Gong Kangyi 13.300 —— 12.300 11.300
Guo Fangting 13.933 11.067 12.833 12.633
Liu Jieyu 14.133 12.667 12.267 13.133
Liu Xing —— 11.433 —— ——
Wu Jing 13.833 —— —— ——
Yin Sisi —— 12.600 11.700 12.733
7 Henan  53.400  50.234  48.299  48.100  200.033
Jiang Shiqi 13.233 12.067 11.433 11.800
Liu Jinru 14.433 12.300 —— 12.000
Lu Yufei 13.467 13.467 13.400 12.100
Wu Ziyue —— 12.400 10.833 ——
Xiao Jiale 12.267 —— 12.633 12.200
8 Hebei  49.800  49.533  47.566  48.934  195.833
Chen Jiaqi 13.333 12.267 11.933 12.233
Hou Siru —— 12.133 11.600 ——
Li Hairuo 12.700 12.000 13.200 12.667
Wu Mengyao 11.900 13.133 —— 11.967
Zhang Wenxin 11.867 —— 10.833 12.067

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yile Guangdong 14.500 14.033 14.033 13.333 55.899 Q
2 Liu Tingting Guangdong 14.300 13.967 14.067 13.267 55.601 Q
3 Wang Yan Beijing 14.500 13.233 14.033 13.633 55.399 Q
4 Luo Huan Zhejiang 13.433 14.500 14.000 12.833 54.766 Q
5 Shang Chunsong Hunan 13.000 14.467 13.533 13.400 54.400 Q
6 Lu Yufei Henan 13.400 13.567 13.767 13.267 54.001 Q
7 Du Siyu Beijing 13.400 13.933 13.600 12.700 53.633 Q
8 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.200 12.800 13.100 12.933 53.033 Q
9 Tang Xijing Beijing 12.233 13.900 13.900 12.867 52.900
10 Liu Jingxing Guangdong 13.467 13.467 13.067 12.767 52.768
11 Mao Yi Shanghai 14.367 13.700 11.667 12.533 52.267 Q
12 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.300 13.467 13.067 12.433 52.267 Q
13 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.900 12.967 12.300 12.833 52.000 Q
14 Li Hairuo Hebei 12.667 12.433 13.433 12.567 51.100 Q
15 Xu Li Shanghai 12.767 13.800 12.767 11.633 50.967
16 Liu Jinru Henan 14.433 12.367 11.867 12.233 50.900 Q
17 Jiang Shiqi Henan 13.300 12.600 12.367 12.433 50.700
18 Chen Jiaqi Hebei 13.333 12.767 12.400 12.100 50.600 Q
19 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.100 13.367 11.133 12.900 50.500 Q
20 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 13.467 12.100 12.533 12.333 50.433 Q
21 Wang Xinyu Sichuan 13.400 12.500 12.367 12.133 50.400 Q
22 Wang Cenyu Hunan 13.167 13.267 13.267 10.667 50.368 Q
23 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 12.600 12.867 11.567 12.333 49.367
24 Mou Yanlin Sichuan 13.033 11.100 12.533 12.067 48.733
25 Xia Qingqing Tianjin 13.433 10.500 12.267 11.900 48.100 Q
26 Ji Yusi Fujian 13.300 11.533 11.333 11.867 48.033 Q
27 Wu Ziyue Henan 12.167 12.767 11.100 11.800 47.834
28 Gao Zuying Yunnan 13.133 12.033 10.767 11.400 47.333 Q
29 Tian Xinyu Guangxi 12.700 10.733 11.967 11.733 47.133 Q
30 Liang Wenqi Guangxi 12.433 11.600 11.033 12.067 47.133 Q
31 Cheng Shiyi Tianjin 12.300 12.367 11.133 11.200 47.000 Q
32 Wang Qianmei Yunnan 12.667 11.467 10.867 11.800 46.801
33 Tie Jiayi Shaani 13.533 10.033 11.233 11.600 46.399
34 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 12.100 11.233 10.533 12.433 46.299
35 Yu Linmin Fujian 14.467 9.033 10.967 11.533 46.000
36 Zhu Yunqiong Tianjin 13.100 8.833 11.600 12.367 45.900
37 Yang Yinbao Fujian 13.133 9.500 10.933 12.067 45.633
38 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.300 9.933 10.467 11.167 44.867
39 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 12.500 8.500 10.500 11.233 42.733
40 Li Qi Zhejiang 14.167 —— 13.467 13.700 41.334
41 Qi Qi Beijing 14.200 —— 13.500 12.500 40.200
42 Zhu Xiaofang Guangdong —— 13.267 13.800 12.933 40.000
43 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 13.300 —— 13.433 12.967 39.700
44 Tan Jiaxin Hunan 13.433 13.967 —— 11.867 39.267
45 Lin Yuyao Beijing —— 12.833 13.900 12.500 39.233
46 Fan Yilin Shanghai —— 14.933 12.633 11.467 39.033
47 Hua Ruixue Zhejiang 13.267 13.433 —— 12.233 38.933
48 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang —— 14.500 12.600 11.333 38.433
49 Huang Yijing Shanghai 13.400 —— 12.233 12.767 38.400
50 Luo Youjuan Hunan 13.200 —— 11.967 13.133 38.300
51 Zhang Wenxin Hebei 12.067 —— 13.533 12.567 38.167
52 Yin Sisi Hubei —— 12.933 12.200 12.900 38.033
53 Xie Yufen Hunan —— 14.033 12.267 11.700 38.000
54 Gong Kangyi Hubei 13.267 —— 11.800 12.833 37.900
55 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.367 12.167 11.733 —— 37.267
56 Xiao Jiale Henan 12.200 —— 12.833 12.100 37.133
57 Wu Mengyao Hebei 11.933 12.733 —— 12.067 36.733
58 Li Linxi Tianjin 13.133 —— 11.433 12.000 36.566
59 Bai Yawen Guangxi 11.967 —— 12.433 12.067 36.467
60 Liu Xing Hubei 12.200 11.667 12.200 —— 36.067
61 Wu Jing Hubei 13.900 10.767 —— 10.500 35.167
62 Qin Ziyi Guangxi —— 12.467 11.133 11.233 34.833
63 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 12.900 10.433 11.200 —— 34.533
64 Cai Mengjie Fujian —— 11.833 10.233 9.433 31.499
65 Hong Ke Guangdong 14.000 12.933 —— —— 26.933
66 Jiang Tong Tianjin 13.267 —— —— 12.700 25.967
67 Huang Huidan Zhejiang —— 13.700 12.200 —— 25.900
68 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 13.100 12.667 —— —— 25.767
69 Fu Xiaqiuran Beijing 12.000 13.567 —— —— 25.567
70 Li Yanye Tianjin —— 11.967 12.700 —— 24.667
71 Hou Siru Hebei —— 12.100 12.267 —— 24.367
72 Hiu Ying Angel Wong Hong Kong 10.767 —— 11.933 —— 22.700
73 Yang Tianyi Shanghai 13.767 —— —— —— 13.767
74 Chen Siyi Fujian 10.667 —— —— —— 10.667
75 Wu Hongping Anhui —— 10.100 —— —— 10.100

Team Qualification Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Guangdong 56.267 54.734 55.333 52.500 218.834
2 Beijing 54.333 54.633 55.433 51.700 216.099
3 Zhejiang 54.334 56.133 52.600 51.099 214.166
4 Shanghai 55.734 55.233 50.733 49.866 211.566
5 Hunan 53.167 55.734 51.034 50.100 210.035
6 Henan 53.333 51.301 50.834 50.033 205.501
7 Hubei 54.167 50.934 48.500 51.466 205.067
8 Hebei 50.000 50.033 51.633 49.301 200.967

Thanks to Golden China for all name translations!

Advertisements

22 thoughts on “2017 Chinese National Games Results

    • The scoring of both D and E is pretty tough. Her overall performance on beam is not bad, with small wobble after the front tuck combo, and little hesitation between the ring leap and Korbut. Some of the CV she lost can be credited if it’s in a internal competition like World Cups.

      Like

  1. Chen Yile looks really promising for next year. Her vault and floor are quite powerful for a Chinese, chest up on her final pass, double tuck on floor! And Fan Yilin brought back her old dismount!

    Like

  2. Another really exciting thing from the Chinese National Games is 13-year-old junior Yu Linmin did a powerful DTY and Cheng! Execution of Cheng is much better than what Peseka did this year, and unlike most Chinese VTers, her amplitude is great as well. However, because of the ridiculous evaluation of E score, she just qualified 3rd into the VT EF. There’s a sport news clip showing her performances, but I’m not sure if someone uploaded the clip onto the internet.

    Like

  3. At this point, a team with Shang and Liu TT as AA, Wang for FX/VT and Fan for UB/BB would make sense.
    Medal hopes:
    AA: Liu TT, Shang
    BB: Liu TT, Shang
    UB: Fan, Shang
    FX: Wang
    VT: not happening

    Like

  4. Pingback: China Looking Strong For Worlds and Beyond | The Gymternet

    • Off the top of my head…

      • Chen Yile
      • Liu Jieyu
      • Du Siyu
      • Zhou Ruiyu
      • Chen Jiaqi
      • Guo Fangting
      • Sheng Jingyi
      • Liang Wenqi
      • Yu Linmin
      • Qi Qi
      • Li Qi
      • Tang Xijing

      Like

  5. Pingback: Competiciones premundial – Gimnasia ¿artística?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s