2017 Szombathely Challenge Cup Results

The 2017 Szombathely Challenge Cup was held from September 8 through September 10 in Szombathely, Hungary.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.0 9.266 14.266 14.049
4.8 9.033 13.833
2 Boglárka Dévai Hungary 5.4 8.866 14.266 14.016
5.2 8.866 -0.3 13.766
3 Brooklyn Moors Canada 4.6 8.733 13.333 13.533
4.8 8.933 13.733
4 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.433
4.6 8.866 13.466
5 Doga Ketenci Turkey 4.2 8.900 13.100 12.966
4.0 8.833 12.833
6 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 7.433 -0.3 12.533 12.949
4.8 8.666 -0.1 13.366
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 3.9 7.366 -0.3 10.966 11.199
4.0 7.533 -0.1 11.433
Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.4 9.133 14.533 DNF
—- —— DNF

Women’s Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 6.2 8.000 14.200
2 Zsófia Kovács Hungary 5.1 8.600 13.700
3 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.9 8.166 13.066
4 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.3 7.700 13.000
5 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 7.800 12.900
6 Laura Jurca Romania 4.7 8.133 12.833
7 Claudia Colom Spain 5.1 7.500 12.600
8 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.7 7.166 11.866

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 5.6 8.333 13.933
2 Zsófia Kovács Hungary 5.3 8.366 13.666
3 Valeria Iarmolenko Ukraine 5.3 7.766 13.066
4 Maria Holbura Romania 5.0 7.266 12.266
5 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.6 6.433 12.033
6 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.3 6.633 11.933
7 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.8 6.833 11.633
8 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.3 6.433 -0.1 11.633

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Brooklyn Moors Canada 5.4 8.266 -0.1 13.566
2 Catalina Ponor Romania 5.4 8.166 13.566
3 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.6 7.900 13.500
4 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 8.200 13.200
5 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 8.400 13.000
6 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.6 8.200 12.800
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.8 7.866 12.666
8 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.7 7.600 -0.3 12.000

Men’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Marian Dragulescu Romania 6.5 7.700 14.200
3 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.9 8.033 13.933
4 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.7 8.266 -0.1 13.866
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.5 8.233 13.733
6 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.8 8.233 -0.4 13.633
7 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 4.9 7.966 12.866
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 7.266 12.666

Men’s Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.4 8.033 14.433
2 Fuya Maeno Japan 6.1 8.166 14.266
3 Filip Ude Croatia 6.5 7.633 14.133
4 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.5 8.333 13.833
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.7 8.066 13.766
6 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.4 7.933 13.333
7 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.8 7.233 13.033
8 Zoltán Kállai Hungary 5.8 7.200 13.000
9 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.7 6.900 12.600

Men’s Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.666 14.866
2 Marco Lodadio Italy 6.3 8.133 14.433
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.1 8.133 14.233
4 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.266 14.166
5 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 5.9 7.966 13.866
6 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.7 7.633 13.333
7 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.9 7.266 13.166
8 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 7.666 12.866

Men’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.783
5.4 9.166 14.566
2 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 9.233 -0.1 14.733 14.499
5.2 9.166 -0.1 14.266
3 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 9.233 14.433 14.199
4.8 9.166 13.966
4 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.2 9.133 14.333 13.983
5.2 8.433 13.633
5 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.2 8.933 -0.1 14.033 13.933
4.8 9.033 13.833
6 Daniel Villafane Argentina 5.2 9.266 14.466 13.849
4.0 9.233 13.233
7 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.516
4.0 9.233 13.233
8 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.866 14.466 DNF
—- —— DNF

Men’s P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.3 8.466 14.766
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.3 8.333 14.633
3 Ahmet Onder Turkey 6.2 8.366 14.566
4 Cotuna Bogdan Romania 6.1 8.300 14.400
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.8 8.466 14.266
6 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 6.1 8.066 14.166
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 4.2 9.000 13.200
8 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.6 7.133 12.733

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.1 8.133 14.233
2 Fuya Maeno Japan 6.1 8.000 14.100
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.466 13.966
4 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.8 7.966 13.766
5 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.3 8.433 13.733
6 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 7.800 13.000
7 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.2 7.266 12.466
8 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.9 6.500 12.400

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.4 8.866 -0.1 14.166 13.849
4.8 8.733 13.533
2 Boglárka Dévai Hungary 5.4 8.366 -0.1 13.666 13.733
5.2 8.600 13.800
3 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.0 8.833 -0.1 13.733 13.566
4.8 8.600 13.400
4 Brooklyn Moors Canada 4.6 8.766 13.366 13.549
4.8 8.933 13.733
5 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.6 8.733 13.333 13.433
4.8 8.833 -0.1 13.533
6 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 8.733 13.333 13.383
4.6 8.833 13.433
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.983
4.0 8.766 12.766
8 Doga Ketenci Turkey 4.2 8.666 12.866 12.849
4.0 8.833 12.833
9 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.800
4.2 8.600 12.800
10 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 7.466 12.866 12.699
5.0 7.533 12.533
11 Martine Skregelid Norway 4.6 8.533 -0.3 12.833 12.466
3.7 8.400 12.100
12 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 3.5 8.533 -0.1 11.933 12.433
4.2 8.733 12.933
13 Viktoria Vydurekova Slovakia 4.0 8.666 12.666 12.399
3.7 8.433 12.133
14 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 7.400 12.000 12.333
4.0 8.666 12.666
15 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 5.0 7.333 -0.1 12.233 12.149
4.8 7.266 12.066
16 Boglárka Tömböl Hungary 3.5 8.366 11.866 11.816
3.5 8.266 11.766
17 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 3.5 8.166 -0.3 11.366 10.799
3.7 8.533 -2.0 10.233

Women’s Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsófia Kovács Hungary 5.2 8.466 13.666
2 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.3 8.300 13.600
3 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 6.2 7.166 13.366
4 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 8.100 13.200
5 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.8 8.333 13.133
6 Claudia Colom Spain 5.1 7.900 13.000
7 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.9 8.333 -0.3 12.933
8 Laura Jurca Romania 4.7 8.166 12.866
9 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.7 7.533 12.233
10 Valeria Osipova Ukraine 5.1 7.133 12.233
11 Helmi Murto Finland 3.7 8.466 12.166
12 Dália Al-Salty Hungary 4.4 7.633 12.033
13 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.7 7.333 12.033
14 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.3 7.633 11.933
15 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.3 7.366 11.666
16 Viktoria Vydurekova Slovakia 4.4 7.233 11.633
17 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 4.0 7.433 11.433
18 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.6 6.800 11.400
19 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 4.7 6.433 11.133
20 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.6 6.066 10.666
21 Ekaterina Tishkova Azerbaijan 3.8 6.633 10.433
22 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 3.8 6.433 10.233
23 Martine Skregelid Norway 3.5 6.700 10.200
24 Beatriz Dias Portugal 3.6 6.333 9.933
25 Latalia Bevan Great Britain 4.5 4.933 9.433
26 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 3.1 6.200 9.300
27 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 2.4 6.166 8.566
28 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 3.5 4.966 8.466

Women’s Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 6.0 8.066 14.066
2 Zsófia Kovács Hungary 5.3 8.133 13.433
3 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.3 7.566 12.866
4 Valeria Iarmolenko Ukraine 5.3 7.500 12.800
5 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.5 7.300 12.800
6 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 5.0 7.633 12.633
7 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.3 7.366 -0.1 12.566
8 Maria Holbura Romania 4.9 7.366 12.266
9 Solveig Berg Norway 4.8 7.433 12.233
10 Latalia Bevan Great Britain 5.1 7.133 12.233
11 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.9 7.566 -0.3 12.166
12 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.9 7.266 12.166
13 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.4 6.566 11.966
14 Helmi Murto Finland 3.9 7.966 11.866
15 Martine Skregelid Norway 4.6 6.900 11.500
16 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.5 6.933 11.433
17 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.5 6.733 11.233
18 Claudia Colom Spain 4.8 6.433 11.233
19 Valeria Osipova Ukraine 5.0 6.233 11.233
20 Barbora Mosokova Slovakia 4.4 6.900 -0.1 11.200
21 Dália Al-Salty Hungary 5.1 5.966 11.066
22 Brooklyn Moors Canada 5.4 5.733 -0.1 11.033
23 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 6.400 11.000
24 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 4.7 5.866 10.566
25 Ana Derek Croatia 4.0 6.466 10.466
26 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 5.700 10.400
27 Emilie Winther Denmark 4.1 6.166 10.266
28 Petra Furac Croatia 4.3 6.033 -0.1 10.233
29 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.8 5.533 -0.1 10.233
30 Mariana Marianito Portugal 4.7 5.566 -0.1 10.166
31 Beatriz Dias Portugal 4.8 5.000 9.800
32 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 4.4 5.366 9.766
33 Dominika Korpova Slovakia 3.9 5.433 9.333

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 5.3 8.100 13.400
2 Brooklyn Moors Canada 5.2 8.266 -0.1 13.366
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 8.600 13.200
4 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.5 8.666 13.166
5 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.9 8.166 13.066
6 Amy Tinkler Great Britain 5.5 7.566 -0.1 12.966
7 Ana Derek Croatia 4.8 8.133 12.933
8 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.7 8.066 12.766
9 Valeria Osipova Ukraine 4.9 7.800 12.700
10 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.7 8.266 -0.3 12.666
11 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.7 7.900 12.600
12 Maria Holbura Romania 5.1 7.500 12.600
13 Beatriz Dias Portugal 4.6 7.900 12.500
14 Latalia Bevan Great Britain 4.6 7.866 12.466
15 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 8.100 12.400
16 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.6 7.800 12.400
17 Martine Skregelid Norway 4.3 7.933 12.233
18 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.2 7.900 12.100
19 Mariana Marianito Portugal 4.4 7.666 12.066
20 Claudia Colom Spain 4.5 7.733 -0.2 12.033
21 Helmi Murto Finland 4.3 7.633 11.933
22 Valeria Iarmolenko Ukraine 4.6 7.233 11.833
23 Solveig Berg Norway 4.3 7.700 -0.2 11.800
24 Boglárka Dévai Hungary 5.0 7.433 -0.7 11.733
25 Boglárka Tömböl Hungary 4.5 7.100 11.600
26 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.7 6.866 -0.1 11.466
27 Emilie Winther Denmark 4.0 7.433 11.433
28 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.8 6.566 -0.3 11.066
29 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 6.733 -0.3 11.033
30 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 4.3 7.000 -0.4 10.900
31 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 4.9 5.166 -0.4 9.666

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 8.566 14.166
2 Marian Dragulescu Romania 6.4 7.866 -0.1 14.166
3 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.8 8.266 14.066
4 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.7 8.333 14.033
5 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.9 8.166 -0.1 13.966
6 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.833 13.933
7 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 5.8 8.133 13.933
8 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.9 7.866 -0.1 13.666
9 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.7 8.033 -0.1 13.633
10 Boncsér Krisztián Hungary 5.9 7.833 -0.1 13.633
11 Sakari Vekki Finland 5.4 8.166 13.566
12 Alberto Tallon Spain 5.6 7.800 13.400
13 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.8 8.533 13.333
14 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.3 7.033 13.333
15 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 8.000 13.200
16 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.3 7.800 13.100
17 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.7 7.400 13.100
18 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.7 8.166 12.866
19 Alexander Benda Austria 4.9 7.966 12.866
20 Roman Schkliarenko Ukraine 5.2 7.666 12.866
21 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.0 7.433 -0.6 12.833
22 Kardos Botond Hungary 5.8 7.266 -0.3 12.766
23 David Bishop New Zealand 5.2 7.733 -0.2 12.733
24 Daniel Villafane Argentina 5.3 7.400 12.700
25 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.2 8.466 12.666
26 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.5 7.500 -0.4 12.600
27 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.2 7.466 -0.3 12.366
28 Eythor Baldursson Iceland 4.4 7.933 12.333
29 Kasper Rydberg Denmark 5.1 7.233 -0.1 12.233
30 Cotuna Bogdan Romania 5.5 6.566 12.066
31 Kristopher Bohorquez Colombia 5.2 6.666 -0.1 11.766
32 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.4 6.733 -0.4 11.733
33 Christian Riisberg Denmark 5.2 6.733 -0.3 11.633
34 Kresimir Majdandzic Croatia 5.5 6.700 -0.6 11.600
35 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.2 7.500 -0.3 11.400
36 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.3 6.366 -0.3 11.366
37 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.0 6.200 -0.1 11.100
38 Franco Gutierrez Argentina 4.7 2.700 -0.5 6.900

Men’s Pommel Horse Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.1 8.733 14.833
2 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.4 8.400 14.800
3 Filip Ude Croatia 6.0 8.600 14.600
4 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.7 8.733 14.433
5 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.1 8.100 14.200
6 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.5 8.666 14.166
7 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.4 8.433 13.833
8 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.2 8.566 13.766
9 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.4 8.333 13.733
10 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 5.7 8.000 13.700
11 Bánk Selmeczi Hungary 5.7 7.866 13.566
12 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 7.900 13.500
13 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.5 7.833 13.333
14 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.500 13.200
15 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.9 8.100 13.000
16 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.2 7.800 13.000
17 Alexandru Ursache Romania 5.8 7.200 13.000
18 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.2 7.766 12.966
19 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.8 7.133 12.933
20 Alberto Tallon Spain 5.2 7.700 12.900
21 Zoltán Kállai Hungary 5.9 6.933 12.833
22 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.0 7.700 12.700
23 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.9 7.633 12.533
24 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.0 7.466 12.466
25 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.4 6.866 12.266
26 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.1 5.966 12.066
27 Joel Plata Spain 5.1 6.766 11.866
28 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.5 7.333 11.833
29 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.8 6.800 11.600
30 Bojan Dejanovic Serbia 4.5 7.000 11.500
31 Jorden Oconnel-Inns New Zealand 5.2 6.233 11.433
32 Amos Chan New Zealand 4.5 6.066 10.566
33 Yunus Gondogdu Turkey 3.8 6.133 9.933
34 Franco Gutierrez Argentina 4.7 5.233 9.933

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.633 14.833
2 Marco Lodadio Italy 6.3 8.066 14.366
3 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.433 14.333
4 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 5.9 8.233 14.133
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.1 8.033 14.133
6 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.9 8.166 14.066
7 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 8.533 13.733
8 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.8 7.800 13.600
9 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.5 8.000 13.500
10 Kristopher Bohorquez Colombia 6.2 7.166 13.366
11 Yunus Gondogdu Turkey 5.4 7.833 13.233
12 Joel Plata Spain 5.1 7.966 13.066
13 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.9 8.100 13.000
14 Alberto Tallon Spain 5.7 7.200 12.900
15 Alexandru Ursache Romania 4.9 7.766 12.666
16 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.6 8.033 12.633
17 Botond Kardos Hungary 4.5 8.066 12.566
18 Bence Tálas Azerbaijan 5.3 7.266 12.566
19 Andrey Medvedev Israel 4.4 7.966 12.366
20 Norbert Dudás Hungary 5.4 6.533 11.933
21 Daniel Villafane Argentina 5.0 6.833 11.833
22 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.7 7.000 11.700
23 Jon Gunnarson Iceland 4.1 7.200 11.300
24 Eythor Baldursson Iceland 4.0 7.200 11.200

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Andrey Medvedev Israel 6.0 8.666 14.666 14.766
5.6 9.266 14.866
2 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.6 9.366 14.966 14.583
5.0 9.200 14.200
3 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.183
4.8 9.166 13.966
4 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.2 9.166 14.366 14.183
4.8 9.200 14.000
5 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 7.966 -0.3 13.266 13.833
5.2 9.200 14.400
6 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.2 9.066 -0.3 13.966 13.816
4.8 8.866 13.666
7 Daniel Villafane Argentina 5.2 8.933 14.133 13.666
4.0 9.200 13.200
8 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 4.0 9.333 13.333 13.666
4.8 9.200 14.000
9 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.2 8.733 13.933 13.666
5.2 8.200 13.400
10 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.633
5.2 7.866 13.066
11 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 8.533 13.733 13.616
5.2 8.600 -0.3 13.500
12 David Bishop New Zealand 4.8 8.666 -0.3 13.166 13.449
4.4 9.333 13.733
13 Franco Gutierrez Argentina 4.4 7.733 12.133 11.983
4.0 7.933 -0.1 11.833

Men’s Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.3 8.433 14.733
2 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.3 8.333 14.633
3 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 6.1 8.433 14.533
4 Ahmet Onder Turkey 6.2 7.933 14.133
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.8 8.300 14.100
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.466 14.066
7 Cotuna Bogdan Romania 6.1 7.933 14.033
8 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.9 8.000 13.900
9 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.5 8.366 13.866
10 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.4 8.266 13.666
11 Norbert Dudás Hungary 6.1 7.566 13.666
Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 6.1 7.566 13.666
13 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.066 13.566
14 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.5 8.033 13.533
15 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.2 8.300 13.500
16 Carlo Macchini Italy 4.8 8.533 13.333
17 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 7.900 13.300
18 Nestor Abad Spain 5.1 8.033 13.133
19 Andrei Groza Romania 5.6 7.800 -0.3 13.100
20 Osvaldo Martinez Argentina 5.3 7.800 13.100
21 Kristopher Bohorquez Colombia 5.4 7.633 13.033
22 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 5.9 7.066 12.966
23 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.6 8.066 12.666
24 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.4 7.700 12.100
25 Alexander Benda Austria 4.5 7.433 11.933
26 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.3 7.600 11.900
27 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.5 7.200 11.700
28 Jorden Oconnel-Inns New Zealand 4.8 6.866 11.666
29 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.1 6.433 11.533
30 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.7 5.833 11.533
31 Daniel Villafane Argentina 4.9 6.600 11.500
32 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.3 6.033 11.333
33 Andraz Lamut Slovenia 4.6 6.633 11.233
34 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.9 6.200 11.100
35 Pietro Giachino Norway 4.6 5.200 9.800

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.1 8.266 14.366
2 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.9 8.266 14.166
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.600 14.100
4 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.3 8.666 13.966
5 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.8 8.133 13.933
6 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.1 8.766 13.866
7 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.6 8.266 13.866
8 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.9 7.966 13.866
9 Dávid Vecsernyés Hungary 6.0 7.866 13.866
10 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.4 8.166 13.566
11 Nestor Abad Spain 5.8 7.733 13.533
12 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.100 13.500
13 Cotuna Bogdan Romania 5.8 7.633 13.433
14 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.6 8.433 13.033
15 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 7.666 12.966
16 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.1 7.766 12.866
17 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.8 7.966 12.766
18 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.3 8.400 12.700
19 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 5.9 6.733 12.633
20 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 4.9 7.700 12.600
21 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.9 6.700 12.600
22 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.0 7.433 12.433
23 Roman Schkliarenko Ukraine 5.0 7.400 12.400
24 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.2 6.933 12.133
25 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 6.433 12.133
26 Amos Chan New Zealand 4.3 7.733 12.033
27 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.5 7.533 12.033
28 Andrei Groza Romania 5.3 6.700 12.000
29 Franco Gutierrez Argentina 4.9 6.900 11.800
30 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.2 7.433 11.633
31 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 4.7 6.733 11.433
32 Osvaldo Martinez Argentina 4.9 6.466 11.366
33 Nikola Jurkovic Serbia 5.0 6.033 11.033
34 Jon Gunnarson Iceland 3.6 7.033 10.633
35 Jacob Buus Denmark 5.0 5.133 10.133
36 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.7 5.133 9.833
Advertisements

8 thoughts on “2017 Szombathely Challenge Cup Results

  1. I was trying to check out the scores from the finals, so I went to the event organizer’s (?) website, which is all in Hungarian. Google Translate offered some solid gold: instead of “finals” it just says “DEATH LOVERS DAY 1.” In the same vein, this is what they say about Sundays competition: “On Sunday, at 15 o’clock, the men go to the jumping, the railing and the stretcher.” Sounds about right. OK I’m done, just had to share this somewhere b/c I died laughing.

    Liked by 1 person

    • She ran up to the board and off to the side twice and then realised her board wasn’t correct. Think they didn’t score her vault as they counted her moving the board as a touch.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s