2017 Cottbus World Cup Results

The 2017 Cottbus World Cup was held from November 23 through November 26 in Cottbus, Germany.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 9.066 -0.3 14.166 14.283
5.2 9.200 14.400
2 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.0 8.833 13.833 13.733
4.8 8.833 13.633
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.733 13.533 13.716
5.0 8.900 13.900
4 Michelle Timm Germany 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.566
4.6 8.933 13.533
5 Eleonora Afanasyeva Russia 5.4 8.100 -0.3 13.200 13.366
4.8 8.833 -0.1 13.533
6 Sophie Marois Canada 5.4 7.600 -0.1 12.900 13.250
4.8 8.800 13.600
7 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.8 8.800 13.600 12.916
4.8 7.533 -0.1 12.233

Women’s Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 6.1 8.800 14.900
2 Lyu Jiaqi China 6.1 8.766 14.866
3 Wang Cenyu China 5.5 8.700 14.200
4 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 5.1 8.833 13.933
5 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.4 8.266 13.666
6 Nora Fernandez Spain 5.1 8.366 13.466
7 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.0 8.166 13.166
8 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 4.7 6.100 10.800

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wang Cenyu China 5.4 8.766 14.166
2 Pauline Schäfer Germany 5.2 8.800 14.000
3 Maria Kharenkova Russia 6.2 7.566 13.766
4 Katarzyna Jurkowska Poland 4.8 8.633 13.433
5 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 5.9 7.333 -0.1 13.133
6 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.5 7.300 12.800
7 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 7.300 12.700
8 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.6 7.033 12.633

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 6.0 8.100 -0.1 14.000
2 Maria Kharenkova Russia 5.5 8.100 13.600
3 Pauline Schäfer Germany 4.9 8.600 13.500
4 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.9 8.266 13.166
5 Maisie Methuen Great Britain 4.9 8.166 13.066
6 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 4.4 8.600 13.000
7 Laura Bechdeju Spain 4.8 7.700 12.500
8 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 8.000 -0.6 12.400

Men’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.5 8.633 14.133
2 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.9 8.333 -0.1 14.133
3 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.1 8.033 14.133
4 Allan Bower United States 5.4 8.566 13.966
5 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.8 6.866 -0.1 13.566
6 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.6 7.866 13.466
7 Mizuki Hasegawa Japan 5.7 7.600 -0.2 13.100
8 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.3 6.800 12.100

Men’s Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wang Junwen China 6.1 9.100 15.200
2 Ryuhei Nashimoto Japan 6.0 8.933 14.933
3 Tan Di China 5.9 8.933 14.833
4 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.6 7.866 14.466
5 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.0 8.400 14.400
6 Andrii Sienichkin Ukraine 6.0 8.333 14.333
7 Allan Bower United States 6.1 7.966 14.066
8 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.2 7.233 12.433

Men’s Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 9.133 15.133
2 Lei Peng China 6.3 8.766 15.066
3 Lan Xingyu China 6.2 8.433 14.633
4 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.0 8.533 14.533
5 Marcel Nguyen Germany 5.8 8.700 14.500
6 Chen Chih Yu Chinese Taipei 6.1 8.400 14.500
7 Ruben Lopez Spain 5.7 8.133 13.833
8 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 7.933 13.733

Men’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Keisuke Asato Japan 6.0 9.166 15.166 14.966
5.6 9.166 14.766
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.883
5.6 9.366 14.966
3 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.816
5.6 9.133 14.733
4 Andrei Makolov Russia 5.2 9.433 14.633 14.549
5.2 9.266 14.466
5 Felix Remuta Germany 5.2 9.133 -0.1 14.233 14.316
5.2 9.200 14.400
6 Qu Ruiyang China 5.6 8.200 -0.1 13.700 14.100
5.2 9.300 14.500
7 Tseng Wei Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.266 13.866 13.666
5.2 8.266 13.466
8 Mizuki Hasegawa Japan 5.6 8.200 -0.1 13.700 12.050 (-2.0 ND)
5.2 9.200 14.400

Men’s Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tan Di China 6.4 9.166 15.566
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.7 8.466 15.166
3 Marcel Nguyen Germany 6.5 8.633 15.133
4 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.0 8.666 14.666
5 Ivan Rittschik Germany 5.7 7.633 13.333
6 Ruben Lopez Spain 5.6 7.400 13.000
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.8 7.166 12.966
8 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.1 7.266 12.366

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andreas Bretschneider Germany 5.9 8.666 14.566
2 Marvin Kimble United States 6.2 7.833 14.033
3 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.5 8.500 14.000
4 Tan Di China 5.9 8.100 14.000
5 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 7.800 13.900
6 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.4 7.333 13.733
7 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.7 7.633 13.333
8 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 6.0 6.966 12.966

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 9.100 14.500 14.400
5.2 9.100 14.300
2 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.0 9.200 14.200 13.875
4.8 8.850 -0.1 13.550
3 Sophie Marois Canada 5.4 8.750 14.150 13.825
4.8 8.700 13.500
4 Eleonora Afanasyeva Russia 5.4 8.650 14.050 13.675
4.8 8.600 -0.1 13.300
5 Michelle Timm Germany 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.525
4.6 8.800 13.400
6 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.250
5.0 7.800 12.800
7 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.8 8.650 13.450 13.025
4.8 7.900 -0.1 12.600

Women’s Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 6.1 8.650 14.750
2 Lyu Jiaqi China 6.1 8.600 14.700
3 Wang Cenyu China 5.5 8.950 14.450
4 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 5.1 8.600 13.700
5 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.4 8.250 13.650
6 Nora Fernandez Spain 5.1 8.350 13.450
7 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.3 8.000 13.300
8 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.0 8.250 13.250
9 Emily Whitehead Australia 4.8 8.350 13.150
10 Jessica Diacci Switzerland 4.8 8.250 13.050
Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.8 8.250 13.050
12 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 5.9 6.900 12.800
13 Laura Bechdeju Spain 4.6 8.150 12.750
14 Stefanie Siegenthaler Switzerland 4.5 8.150 12.650
15 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 8.300 12.600
16 Maisie Methuen Great Britain 4.6 7.900 12.500
17 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 4.6 7.600 12.200
18 Michelle Timm Germany 4.8 7.400 12.200
19 Sophie Marois Canada 4.8 7.050 11.850
20 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Iceland 4.5 7.000 11.500
21 Gabriela Janik Poland 5.2 6.250 11.450
22 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 4.2 7.050 11.250
23 Kirsten Polderman Netherlands 4.2 6.900 11.100
24 Diana Varinska Ukraine 4.1 6.650 10.750

Women’s Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maria Kharenkova Russia 6.2 8.050 14.250
2 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 5.5 8.300 -0.1 13.700
3 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.7 7.950 13.650
4 Pauline Schäfer Germany 5.3 8.300 13.600
5 Wang Cenyu China 5.8 7.550 13.350
6 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.4 7.550 12.950
7 Katarzyna Jurkowska Poland 4.9 7.800 12.700
8 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.2 7.350 12.550
9 Carina Kröll Germany 5.0 7.500 12.500
10 Sophie Marois Canada 5.0 7.400 12.400
11 Maisie Methuen Great Britain 5.1 7.200 12.300
12 Laura Bechdeju Spain 4.9 7.350 12.250
13 Kirsten Polderman Netherlands 5.2 7.000 12.200
14 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.5 7.650 12.150
15 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.000 11.600
16 Emily Whitehead Australia 4.7 6.550 11.250
17 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.2 6.850 11.050
18 Jessica Diacci Switzerland 4.8 6.350 -0.1 11.050
19 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.0 5.800 10.800
20 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.8 5.600 10.400
21 Malgorzata Bulanda Poland 4.2 5.750 9.950
22 Nora Fernandez Spain 4.6 5.200 -0.1 9.700
23 Stefanie Siegenthaler Switzerland 4.6 4.150 -0.1 8.650
24 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Iceland 5.1 2.450 -0.1 7.450

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maria Kharenkova Russia 5.6 8.350 13.950
2 Pauline Schäfer Germany 5.0 8.200 13.200
3 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 7.700 -0.3 13.200
4 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 4.4 8.600 13.000
5 Maisie Methuen Great Britain 4.9 8.000 12.900
6 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.9 7.950 12.850
7 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 7.700 12.700
8 Laura Bechdeju Spain 4.9 7.700 12.600
9 Nora Fernandez Spain 4.8 7.650 12.450
10 Sophie Marois Canada 4.9 7.450 12.350
11 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.0 7.550 -0.3 12.250
12 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.5 7.700 12.200
13 Emily Whitehead Australia 4.8 7.450 -0.1 12.150
14 Stefanie Siegenthaler Switzerland 4.3 7.800 12.100
15 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.4 7.700 12.100
16 Kirsten Polderman Netherlands 4.7 7.500 -0.1 12.100
17 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 7.750 12.050
18 Jessica Diacci Switzerland 4.3 7.500 11.800
19 Malgorzata Bulanda Poland 3.4 6.650 10.050

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.1 8.366 14.466
2 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.9 8.133 14.033
3 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.3 8.566 13.866
4 Allan Bower United States 5.4 8.300 13.700
5 Mizuki Hasegawa Japan 5.7 7.866 13.566
6 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.3 8.066 13.366
7 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.5 7.833 13.333
8 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.5 6.600 13.100
9 Felix Remuta Germany 5.8 7.266 13.066
10 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.6 6.566 -0.1 13.066
11 Rihards Trams Latvia 5.0 7.833 12.833
12 Keisuke Asato Japan 5.2 7.633 12.833
13 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.4 7.366 12.833
14 Tseng Wei Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.0 7.166 12.166
15 Benjamin Gischard Switzerland 6.1 6.000 12.100
16 Javier Hinojosa Spain 5.6 6.433 -0.1 11.933
17 Alexander Benda Austria 4.2 7.266 11.466
18 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.7 5.800 -0.1 11.400
19 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.3 6.100 -0.1 11.300
20 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.8 5.400 -0.1 11.100
21 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.2 6.733 -0.1 10.833
22 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.4 5.666 -0.5 10.566
23 Lucas Herrmann Germany 4.5 6.233 -0.7 10.033

Men’s Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wang Junwen China 6.1 9.000 15.100
2 Ryuhei Nashimoto Japan 6.0 8.966 14.966
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.0 8.533 14.533
4 Tan Di China 5.7 8.666 14.366
Robert Seligman Croatia 5.7 8.666 14.366
6 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.8 8.566 14.366
7 Andrii Sienichkin Ukraine 5.4 8.866 14.266
8 Allan Bower United States 6.1 8.066 14.166
9 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.8 8.300 14.100
10 Benjamin Gischard Switzerland 5.7 8.133 13.833
11 Marvin Kimble United States 6.3 7.400 13.700
12 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.4 7.933 13.333
13 Kristijan Vugrinski Croatia 5.6 7.633 13.233
14 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.7 7.533 13.233
15 Ivan Rittschik Germany 5.9 7.033 12.933
16 Boudewijn de Vries Netherlands 5.3 7.566 12.866
17 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.2 6.433 12.633
18 Rihards Trams Latvia 5.9 6.366 12.266
19 Andreas Toba Germany 5.9 6.333 12.233
20 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.6 6.600 12.200
21 Michael Tone Australia 5.6 6.166 11.766
22 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 5.4 6.333 11.733
23 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.7 6.000 11.700
24 Wissem Harzi Tunisia 5.5 5.933 11.433
25 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.6 6.166 10.766
26 Pavel Titov Finland 3.5 7.233 10.733
27 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.8 5.133 9.933
28 Javier Hinojosa Spain 4.8 5.033 9.833
29 Patryk Rabstajn Poland 4.8 4.233 9.033

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lei Peng China 6.3 8.733 15.033
2 Marcel Nguyen Germany 5.8 8.900 14.700
3 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.0 8.466 14.466
4 Chen Chih Yu Chinese Taipei 6.1 8.266 14.366
5 Lan Xingyu China 6.2 7.933 14.133
6 Ruben Lopez Spain 5.7 8.300 14.000
7 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.000 14.000
8 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 8.133 13.933
9 Marco Lodadio Italy 6.3 7.633 13.933
10 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 5.8 7.833 13.633
11 Nikita Simonov Russia 5.9 7.600 13.500
12 Mizuki Hasegawa Japan 5.2 8.233 13.433
13 Keisuke Asato Japan 5.5 7.800 13.300
14 Marvin Kimble United States 5.9 7.266 13.166
15 Simao Almeida Portugal 5.0 7.766 12.766
16 Michael Tone Australia 5.1 7.566 12.666
17 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 4.9 7.300 12.200
18 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.2 7.800 12.000

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Qu Ruiyang China 5.6 9.500 15.100 14.783
5.2 9.266 14.466
2 Keisuke Asato Japan 6.0 8.666 14.666 14.649
5.6 9.133 -0.1 14.633
3 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.550
5.6 8.700 14.300
4 Mizuki Hasegawa Japan 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.516
5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100
5 Andrei Makolov Russia 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.400
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
6 Felix Remuta Germany 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.366
5.2 9.033 14.233
7 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.266
5.6 8.100 -0.1 13.600
8 Tseng Wei Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.133
5.2 8.866 14.066
9 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 5.6 8.633 -0.3 13.933 14.033
 5.2 9.033 -0.1 14.133
10 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.2 8.933 -0.3 13.833 13.649
4.8 8.666 13.466
11 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 8.000 -0.1 13.100 13.500
4.8 9.100 13.900
12 Mohamed Aziz Trabelsi Tunisia 5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900 13.366
4.8 9.033 13.833
13 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.2 7.933 -0.1 13.033 13.366
4.8 8.900 13.700
14 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.8 8.466 -0.1 13.166 13.083
4.0 9.000 13.000
15 Hector Torregrosa Spain 4.8 8.866 13.666 12.783
4.4 7.800 -0.3 11.900

Men’s Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tan Di China 6.4 8.933 15.333
2 Marcel Nguyen Germany 6.5 8.700 15.200
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.4 8.566 14.966
4 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.9 8.666 14.566
5 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.0 8.533 14.533
6 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.8 8.466 14.266
7 Ruben Lopez Spain 5.6 8.433 14.033
8 Ivan Rittschik Germany 5.5 8.366 13.866
9 Allan Bower United States 5.6 8.266 13.866
10 Ryuhei Nashimoto Japan 5.5 7.800 13.300
11 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.9 8.366 13.266
12 Franz Card Finland 5.0 8.133 -0.3 12.833
13 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 4.8 8.033 12.833
14 Marvin Kimble United States 5.4 7.400 12.800
15 Mitchell Morgans Australia 4.8 7.666 12.466
16 Patryk Rabstajn Poland 5.2 7.233 12.433
17 Michael Tone Australia 4.6 7.700 12.300
18 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.3 6.866 12.166
19 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.0 6.066 12.066
20 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.2 6.833 12.033
21 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.2 6.466 10.666
22 Alexander Benda Austria 4.4 6.266 10.666

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tan Di China 6.1 8.466 14.566
2 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.7 8.700 14.400
3 Andreas Bretschneider Germany 5.3 8.900 14.200
4 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.7 8.366 14.066
5 Marvin Kimble United States 6.0 7.833 13.833
6 Sascha Coradi Switzerland 5.7 7.666 13.366
7 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 7.266 13.366
8 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.6 7.700 13.300
9 Boudewijn de Vries Netherlands 5.7 7.433 13.133
10 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.2 7.833 13.033
11 Andreas Toba Germany 5.7 7.266 12.966
12 Michael Tone Australia 4.5 8.233 12.733
13 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.3 8.333 12.633
14 Franz Card Finland 4.7 7.800 12.500
15 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.6 7.833 12.433
16 Hector Torregrosa Spain 5.6 6.600 12.200
17 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 4.8 7.366 12.166
18 Taha Serhani Switzerland 5.7 6.233 11.933
19 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.3 6.600 11.900
20 Maksim Sinichkin Russia 5.3 6.166 11.466
21 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.2 7.200 11.400
22 Andrei Makolov Russia 5.2 6.200 11.400
23 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 5.800 11.100
24 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.0 7.033 11.033
25 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 4.3 6.600 10.900
26 Patryk Rabstajn Poland 4.4 6.233 10.633
Advertisements

10 thoughts on “2017 Cottbus World Cup Results

  1. Akhaimova pirouettes in the floor are insane, and she do have good tumbling too. Russians are crossfitting the girls, they look much stronger: russian floor became less artistic and more Raisman’s style.

    Like

  2. Pingback: Russians Medal Everywhere But Bars in Cottbus | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s