2017 Voronin Cup Men’s Results

The 2017 Voronin Cup was held from December 19 through December 20 in Moscow, Russia.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nikita Nagornyy Russia 14.850 13.550 14.500 14.700 15.200 12.800 85.600
2 Nikita Ignatyev Russia 14.650 13.550 14.500 14.300 14.100 12.800 83.900
Vladislav Polyashov Russia 14.100 12.950 13.600 14.150 14.550 14.200 83.550
Alexey Rostov Russia 14.050 13.200 13.950 13.000 13.500 14.800 82.500
3 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.650 12.450 14.750 14.400 13.650 13.300 82.200
Dmitri Lankin Russia 14.700 11.750 14.600 14.700 13.500 11.900 81.150
4 Tomoki Kaneko Japan 14.350 12.850 12.950 13.600 13.800 12.900 80.450
Daniil Kazachkov Russia 13.800 10.950 14.350 14.250 13.050 13.800 80.200
Valentin Starikov Russia 14.100 12.350 13.600 14.000 13.100 12.400 79.550
5 Vigen Khachyatryan Armenia 14.050 12.500 12.950 13.550 13.300 13.000 79.350
Nikolay Kishkilev Russia 14.050 11.450 12.800 13.550 13.450 13.300 78.600
6 Paul Degouy France 12.750 11.400 13.100 13.600 14.000 13.600 78.450
Kirill Potapov Russia 13.700 11.150 13.750 13.200 13.350 13.300 78.450
7 Baptiste Miette France 13.250 13.050 12.450 13.150 13.750 12.100 77.750
8 Keitaro Okudo Japan 12.800 12.100 13.300 13.400 12.550 13.200 77.350
9 Marco Pfyl Sweden 13.900 11.350 12.850 13.500 13.500 11.500 76.600
10 Rihards Trams Latvia 12.200 12.750 12.300 13.200 11.600 12.700 74.750
Alexey Kozlov Russia 12.900 11.150 12.750 13.400 12.300 12.200 74.700
11 Michael Sorokin Israel 13.650 10.050 12.150 12.600 12.500 12.600 73.550
12 Noe Samuel Seifert Sweden 13.200 11.750 12.800 11.600 13.250 10.900 73.500
13 Kiryl Tsiareschanka Belarus 12.150 10.250 13.500 13.050 12.150 11.800 72.900
14 Pavel Gulidov Israel 12.600 10.250 12.850 13.450 11.600 11.200 71.950
Dariy Morozov Russia 13.450 9.900 11.600 12.650 11.750 12.550 71.900
Daniil Monakhov Russia 12.550 11.100 12.400 13.600 10.950 11.100 71.700
Ran Arnon Israel 11.950 9.700 12.500 12.750 12.200 11.900 71.000
15 Timur Bairamov Azerbaijan 12.600 10.900 12.350 12.800 10.900 11.400 70.950
Moreno Kratter Sweden 12.450 9.800 12.400 12.400 9.800 11.200 68.050
16 Dimitriy Govorov Georgia 12.500 11.150 12.200 —— 13.150 12.400 61.400
Andreas Gribi Sweden —— 11.350 12.700 12.500 11.150 12.700 60.400
17 Moritz Muller Germany 13.350 —— 12.100 12.750 —— 11.000 49.200
Alexey Kosyanov Russia 13.900 12.000 —— 13.600 —— —— 39.500
Alexander Chicherov Russia —— 10.300 —— —— 12.900 13.650 36.850
18 Manuel Joel South Africa 11.200 —— 11.450 12.300 —— —— 34.950
19 Leonard du Toit South Africa 11.150 —— —— 12.100 —— 9.900 33.150
Iliy Kibartas Russia —— 12.800 14.700 —— —— —— 27.500
20 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 13.650 —— —— 13.850 —— —— 27.500
21 Dwi Samsul Arifin Indonesia 12.900 —— 13.300 —— —— —— 26.200
22 Agus Adi Prayoko Indonesia —— —— 11.850 13.550 —— —— 25.400
Ivan Stretovich Russia —— —— —— —— 11.950 13.250 25.200
Eldar Yuskaev Russia —— 12.850 12.050 —— —— —— 24.900
Ron Israel Israel —— 6.550 8.700 —— 9.250 —— 24.500
Nikita Simonov Russia —— —— 14.650 —— —— —— 14.650
23 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan —— 13.950 —— —— —— —— 13.950
Victor Britan Russia —— —— —— 13.800 —— —— 13.800
Nikita Letnikov Russia 10.200 —— —— —— —— —— 10.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Russia 14.950
2 Dmitriy Lankin Russia 14.550
3 Vigen Khachyatryan Armenia 13.500
4 Tomoki Kaneko Japan 13.400
5 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 13.200
6 Moritz Muller Germany 12.900
7 Marco Pfyl Sweden 12.450
8 Michael Sorokin Israel 11.650

Senior Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 14.650
2 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.900
Nikita Nagornyy Russia 13.900
4 Tomoki Kaneko Japan 12.950
5 Nikita Ignatyev Russia 12.350
6 Baptiste Miette France 12.100
7 Vigen Khachyatryan Armenia 11.850
8 Rihards Trams Latvia 10.900

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Iliy Kibartas Russia 14.700
2 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.600
3 Nikita Simonov Russia 14.600
4 Dwi Samsul Arifin Indonesia 13.700
5 Vigen Khachyatryan Armenia 13.100
6 Keitaro Okudo Japan 13.050
7 Kiryl Tsiareshchanka Belarus 12.700
8 Paul Degouy France 12.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.700 13.650 14.175
2 Kirill Potapov Russia 14.400 13.700 14.050
3 Dmitriy Lankin Russia 13.300 14.200 13.750
4 Agus Adi Prayoko Indonesia 14.250 13.000 13.625
5 Pavel Gulidov Israel 13.200 13.750 13.475
6 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 13.900 12.850 13.375
7 Tomoki Kaneko Japan 13.600 11.250 12.425
8 Rihards Trams Latvia 13.250 11.150 12.200

Senior Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Russia 14.700
2 Vladislav Polyashov Russia 14.650
3 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.800
4 Paul Degouy France 13.600
5 Tomoki Kaneko Japan 13.500
6 Baptiste Miette France 13.250
7 Vigen Khachyatryan Armenia 13.100
8 Marco Pfyl Sweden 11.900

Senior High Bar Final Results

 

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Alexey Rostov Russia 14.550
2 Paul Degouy France 13.650
3 Keitaro Okudo Japan 13.450
4 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.300
5 Vladislav Polyashov Russia 13.050
6 Tomoki Kaneko Japan 13.000
7 Rihards Trams Latvia 12.850

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alexander Kartsev Russia 13.000 12.750 12.700 13.750 13.300 13.100 78.600
2 Daiki Hidaka Japan 13.000 13.200 12.850 12.500 13.250 12.900 77.700
3 Rei Nakayama Japan 13.350 11.450 12.600 13.400 13.700 13.000 77.500
4 Roman Antropau Belarus 12.750 12.000 12.850 12.800 13.200 12.900 76.500
5 Vladislav Gudz Russia 12.300 12.400 13.000 13.500 12.900 12.000 76.100
Ivan Shestakov Russia 12.800 12.400 13.150 13.000 13.050 11.300 75.700
Victor Kaluzhin Russia 12.350 11.500 13.750 13.750 11.650 12.400 75.400
Mikhail Yurchenko Russia 12.350 11.600 12.600 13.650 12.650 12.400 75.250
Iliya Pimanov Russia 13.150 12.050 12.450 12.750 12.200 12.450 75.050
Alexey Ryabov Russia 11.550 12.400 12.750 13.050 12.550 12.550 74.850
Mikhail Khudchenko Russia 12.300 12.200 13.600 13.100 12.550 10.900 74.650
Valentin Beskhmelnitsyn Russia 11.700 11.450 13.100 11.900 13.000 13.300 74.450
6 Dimotri Florent France 12.350 10.650 12.450 13.700 12.600 12.100 73.850
Nikita Andronov Russia 12.600 12.150 12.300 11.800 12.250 12.400 73.500
7 Kasper Garnczarek Poland 12.600 11.950 11.900 12.350 12.950 11.400 73.150
8 Utkirbek Jurayev Uzbekistan 13.200 13.000 10.700 13.000 11.100 11.200 72.200
9 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 11.700 10.950 11.900 13.500 12.250 11.900 72.200
Kirill Gashkov Russia 12.350 10.600 11.900 12.500 12.200 12.050 71.600
Mukhammadjon Yakubov Russia 12.350 11.500 12.500 11.050 12.600 11.450 71.450
10 Ron Pyatov Israel 13.200 9.200 12.200 12.500 10.800 13.100 71.000
11 Pawel Kaskow Poland 11.900 11.250 11.300 12.350 12.400 11.750 70.950
12 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 12.750 9.850 11.800 13.000 11.300 11.600 70.300
Grigoriy Klementev Russia 10.900 8.650 13.600 13.650 11.450 12.000 70.250
13 Mathys Cordule France 11.700 9.600 12.650 13.050 11.750 11.400 70.150
14 Samad Mammaldi Azerbaijan 11.500 11.600 10.850 12.000 11.900 12.100 69.950
Arsen Ovsepyan Russia 12.800 11.400 11.600 11.300 10.900 11.100 69.100
Maksim Syrov Russia 9.450 11.400 12.600 12.500 10.100 13.000 69.050
Zhavokhir Mirzokulov Russia 12.450 11.150 12.300 11.400 11.150 10.600 69.050
15 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 12.900 8.350 11.750 13.700 11.950 10.200 68.850
16 Mark Leon Plieninger Germany 11.400 11.900 12.050 10.000 11.600 11.700 68.650
Alexander Ponomarev Russia 12.200 11.050 11.200 10.200 11.700 12.100 68.450
Ivan Gerget Russia 12.550 11.600 11.450 12.200 11.950 7.400 67.150
17 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 11.100 9.550 11.400 12.900 9.650 10.700 65.300
18 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 11.250 7.000 11.300 11.200 11.900 11.800 64.450
Anton Makhnev Russia 12.250 10.150 10.200 10.100 8.850 11.000 62.550
19 Constantinos Ittallos Cyprus 11.700 9.350 10.200 9.900 9.550 11.450 62.150
Dmitriy Dubinin Russia 9.800 3.550 12.100 12.550 11.350 12.200 61.550
20 Daniel Blum Israel 10.450 8.150 9.450 11.500 10.850 8.800 59.200
21 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 10.650 11.100 —— 11.950 11.600 11.550 56.850
22 David Pochinka United States —— —— 11.800 11.450 12.850 12.700 48.800
Alexey Lunev Russia 13.300 —— —— 12.750 10.350 10.800 47.200
23 Arne Halbisch Germany —— 10.750 10.900 —— 12.650 9.700 44.000
Sergey Naydin Russia —— 12.750 —— 13.350 12.400 —— 38.500
Makhammadumar Mamadalliev Russia 13.100 —— 11.950 12.800 —— —— 37.850
Vladislav Lukyanov Russia —— 12.800 —— —— 12.450 —— 25.250
24 Marko Sambolec Croatia —— 12.700 —— —— —— —— 12.700

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Rei Nakayama Japan 13.500
2 Ron Pyatov Israel 13.150
3 Daiki Hidaka Japan 13.000
4 Utkirbek Jurayev Uzbekistan 12.700
5 Iliya Pimanov Russia 12.700
6 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 12.600
7 Alexey Lunev Russia 11.850
8 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 11.550

Junior Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Daiki Hidaka Japan 13.300
2 Utkirbek Jurayev Uzbekistan 12.950
3 Roman Antropau Belarus 12.200
4 Mark Leon Plieninger Germany 12.000
5 Vladislav Lukyanov Russia 11.900
6 Marko Sambolec Croatia 11.700
7 Alexander Kartsev Russia 11.200
8 Kasper Garnczarek Poland 10.950

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Victor Kaluzhin Russia 13.750
2 Mikhail Khudchenko Russia 13.400
3 Roman Antropau Belarus 12.950
4 Daiki Hidaka Japan 12.750
5 Rei Nakayama Japan 12.200
6 Mathys Cordule France 12.150
7 Dimotri Florent France 12.100
8 Ron Pyatov Israel 11.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Alexander Kartsev Russia 13.900 13.250 13.575
2 Victor Kaluzhin Russia 13.700 13.100 13.400
3 Olegs Ivanovs Latvia 13.350 12.850 13.100
4 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 13.800 12.200 13.000
5 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 12.600 11.950 12.275

Junior Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Rei Nakayama Japan 13.800
2 Daiki Hidaka Japan 13.300
3 David Pochinka United States 13.300
4 Roman Antropau Belarus 13.100
5 Alexander Kartsev Russia 12.900
6 Kasper Garnczarek Poland 12.800
7 Arne Halbisch Germany 12.150
8 Ivan Shestakov Russia 10.600

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Daiki Hidaka Japan 13.250
2 Alexander Kartsev Russia 13.050
3 Rei Nakayama Japan 13.050
4 Roman Antropau Belarus 12.500
5 Valentin Beskhmelnitsyn Russia 11.900
6 David Pochinka United States 11.750
7 Ron Pyatov Israel 11.500
8 Samad Mammadli Azerbaijan 10.650
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s