2018 Melbourne World Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Melbourne World Cup was held from February 22 through February 26 in Melbourne, Australia.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.6 8.333 13.933
2 Ge Shihao China 6.0 8.033 -0.1 13.933
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.533 13.633
4 Scott Costin Australia 5.3 8.333 13.633
5 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.6 7.566 13.166
6 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 5.6 7.700 -0.2 13.100
7 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.7 7.500 -0.1 13.100
8 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.8 4.400 11.200

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.3 8.633 14.933
2 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.833 14.833
3 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.8 7.600 13.400
4 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.3 7.066 13.366
5 Michael Tone Australia 5.8 7.100 12.900
6 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.6 6.833 12.433
7 Weng Hao China 6.0 6.400 12.400
8 Kristijan Vugrinski Croatia 5.8 6.400 12.200

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ma Yue China 6.1 8.700 14.800
2 Wu Guanhua China 6.2 8.533 14.733
3 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.9 8.533 14.433
4 Rakesh Patra India 5.4 8.333 13.733
5 Keisuke Asato Japan 5.5 8.033 13.533
6 Michael Tone Australia 5.2 8.166 13.366
7 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.4 7.666 13.066
8 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 4.6 7.800 12.400

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.616
5.6 8.866 14.466
2 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.2 9.600 14.800 14.450
4.8 9.300 14.100
3 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.233
4.8 9.166 13.966
4 Keisuke Asato Japan 6.0 7.900 -0.3 13.600 14.233
5.6 9.266 14.866
5 Luis Cavalleri Porto Brazil 5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900 14.016
4.8 9.333 14.133
6 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.8 9.333 14.133 13.849
5.0 8.566 13.566
7 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.2 8.100 13.300 13.650
4.8 9.200 14.000
8 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 8.766 13.966 13.583
5.2 8.000 13.200

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Xiaoming China 6.3 8.533 14.833
2 Tan Di China 6.4 8.100 14.500
3 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.4 8.466 13.866
4 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.2 8.600 13.800
5 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.9 7.900 -0.3 13.500
6 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.3 8.166 13.466
7 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.133 13.433
8 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.5 7.933 13.433

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.0 8.600 14.600
2 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 7.666 13.766
3 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.7 8.000 13.700
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.433 13.533
5 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.6 7.700 13.300
6 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.2 8.433 12.633
7 David Bishop New Zealand 5.1 7.500 12.600
8 Lim Kaeson Singapore 3.3 8.666 11.966

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ge Shihao China 6.0 8.033 14.033
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.033 13.933
3 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.6 8.233 13.833
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.233 13.333
Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.4 7.933 13.333
6 Scott Costin Australia 5.3 7.900 13.200
7 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.0 7.100 13.100
8 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.8 7.566 -0.3 13.066
9 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 5.5 7.433 12.933
10 Ma Yue China 5.9 7.300 -0.3 12.900
11 Luis Cavalleri Porto Brazil 5.8 6.933 12.733
12 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.4 7.200 12.600
13 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 5.2 7.233 12.433
14 Tay Wei An Terry Singapore 5.1 7.266 12.366
Ashish Kumar India 5.8 6.666 -0.1 12.366
16 Danil Baturin Kazakhstan 5.9 6.700 -0.3 12.300
17 Rafael Ablaza Philippines 4.4 6.733 11.133
18 Robert Honiball Namibia 3.0 7.733 -0.3 10.433
19 Keisuke Asato Japan 5.5 5.200 -0.6 10.100
20 David Bishop New Zealand 4.3 4.233 -0.4 8.133

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 6.0 9.133 15.133
2 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.3 8.700 15.000
3 Weng Hao China 6.0 8.833 14.833
4 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.0 8.700 14.700
5 Michael Tone Australia 5.4 8.666 14.066
Kristijan Vugrinski Croatia 5.8 8.266 14.066
7 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.8 8.200 14.000
8 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.6 8.266 13.866
9 Wu Xiaoming China 5.9 7.633 13.533
10 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.8 8.666 13.466
Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 5.8 7.666 13.466
12 Luis Cavalleri Porto Brazil 5.1 7.966 13.066
13 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 4.8 7.933 12.733
14 Gustavo Polato Brazil 5.0 7.600 12.600
15 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 4.2 8.066 12.266
16 Fu Jie Tan Malaysia 5.4 5.933 11.333
17 Matija Baron Croatia 4.8 6.133 10.933
18 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.3 6.033 10.333
19 Robert Honiball Namibia 3.7 5.500 9.200
20 Lim Kaeson Singapore 3.4 5.600 9.000

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Guanhua China 6.2 8.733 14.933
2 Ma Yue China 6.1 8.566 14.666
3 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.9 8.400 14.300
4 Rakesh Patra India 5.4 8.300 13.700
5 Keisuke Asato Japan 5.5 7.933 13.433
6 Michael Tone Australia 5.2 8.133 13.333
7 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 4.6 8.466 13.066
Michael Mercieca Australia 5.4 7.666 13.066
9 Robert Honiball Namibia 3.4 7.766 11.166

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.833
5.6 9.333 14.933
2 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.300
4.8 9.200 14.000
3 Luis Cavalleri Porto Brazil 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.199
4.8 9.266 14.066
4 Keisuke Asato Japan 6.0 7.800 -0.3 13.500 14.166
5.6 9.233 14.833
5 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 14.066
4.8 9.133 13.933
6 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 8.966 14.166 13.733
5.2 8.100 13.300
7 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.8 9.266 14.066 13.683
4.2 9.100 13.300
8 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.2 8.033 13.233 13.616
4.8 9.200 14.000
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.8 8.700 13.500 13.383
5.2 8.066 13.266
10 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 5.2 7.833 -0.1 12.933 13.299
4.8 8.866 13.666
11 David Bishop New Zealand 4.4 8.800 -0.3 12.900 12.783
4.8 8.166 -0.3 12.666
12 Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie Singapore 4.8 8.866 -0.1 13.566 11.899
2.4 7.833 10.233
13 Robert Honiball Namibia 4.0 8.466 12.466 6.233
0.0 0.000 0.000

Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Xiaoming China 6.3 8.433 14.733
2 Tan Di China 6.4 8.300 14.700
3 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.8 8.233 14.033
4 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.2 8.800 14.000
5 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.9 8.100 14.000
6 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.5 8.233 13.733
7 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.266 13.566
8 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.4 8.100 13.500
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.3 7.766 13.066
10 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.3 8.333 12.633
11 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.3 8.266 12.566
12 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.7 6.266 11.966
13 Robert Honiball Namibia 4.3 7.133 11.433
14 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 2.5 8.400 -6.0 4.900

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 8.100 14.200
2 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.7 8.233 13.933
3 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.7 8.100 13.800
4 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.5 8.100 13.600
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.9 7.766 12.666
6 David Bishop New Zealand 4.8 7.766 12.566
7 Lim Kaeson Singapore 3.4 8.666 12.066
8 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.2 7.800 12.000
9 Gustavo Polato Brazil 5.4 6.500 11.900
10 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 4.2 7.666 11.866
11 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.1 5.500 10.600
12 Robert Honiball Namibia 3.6 6.833 10.433

 

Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Melbourne World Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Kysselef Finally Gets Her Gold | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s